The Community for Technology Leaders
RSS Icon
Subscribe
Neural Networks, IEEE - INNS - ENNS International Joint Conference on (2000)
Como, Italy
July 24, 2000 to July 27, 2000
ISBN: 0-7695-0619-4
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Session HD1: Self-Organizing Maps I
Tom Heskes , University of Nijmegen
Jan-Joost Spanjers , University of Nijmegen
Wim Wiegerinck , University of Nijmegen
pp. 6009
Michael Dittenbach , Technische Universit?t Wien
Andreas Rauber , Technische Universit?t Wien
pp. 6015
Session HD2: Adaptive Resonance Theory Networks II
Eric Granger , Department of National Defense and ?cole Polytechnique de Montr?al
Mark A. Rubin , Boston University
Stephen Grossberg , Boston University
Pierre Lavoie , Department of National Defense
pp. 6035
Hierarchical ARTMAP (Abstract)
Stephen J. Verzi , University of New Mexico
Gregory L. Heileman , University of New Mexico
Michael Georgiopoulos , University of Central Florida
Michael J. Healy , The Boeing Company
pp. 6041
Y.A. Dimitriadis , University of Valladolid
J.M. Cano Izquierdo , University of Cartagena
E. Gómez Sánchez , University of Valladolid
pp. 6047
Dimitrios Charalampidis , University of Central Florida
Michael Georgiopoulos , University of Central Florida
Takis Kasparis , University of Central Florida
pp. 6053
Georgios C. Anagnostopoulos , University of Central Florida
Michael Georgiopoulos , University of Central Florida
pp. 6059
Session HD3: Manufacturing
T. Rinder , University of the Federal Armed Forces in Hamburg
H. Rothe , University of the Federal Armed Forces in Hamburg
pp. 6067
Walter Maydl , University of Passau
Bernhard Sick , University of Passau
pp. 6073
Session HD6: Speech Processing II
Rhee Man Kil , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Young-Ik Kim , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Geon Hyoung Lee , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
pp. 6081
Jae-Hoon Jeong , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
pp. 6087
Kyoko Kanzaki , Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications
Qing Ma , Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications
Masao Utiyama , Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications
Kiyotaka Uchimoto , Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications
Hitoshi Isahara , Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications
pp. 6091
Jong-Jin Won , Sungkyunkwan University
Ig-Tae Um , Sungkyunkwan University
pp. 6097
Session HD7: Communications V
D. Guarino , Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche and Universit? di Palermo
G. Di Fatta , Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche and Universit? di Palermo
G. Favarò , Universit? di Palermo
G. Lo Re , Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
pp. 6105
Laurie Cuthbert , University of London
John Schormans , University of London
Gary Stoneley , Nortel Networks
pp. 6109
Anastasios D. Doulamis , National Technical University of Athens
Stefanos D. Kollias , National Technical University of Athens
pp. 6114
Session HD8: Special Session on 'Artificial Neural Networks for Mobile Robots'
F.J. Torrealdea , UPV/EHU
C. Sarasola , UPV/EHU
pp. 6127
J.L. Crespo , Universidade da Coru?
J. Santos , Universidade da Coru?
R.J. Duro , Universidade da Coru?
pp. 6135
J.A. Becerra , Universidade da Coru?
J. Santos , Universidade da Coru?
R.J. Duro , Universidade da Coru?
pp. 6144
Session HE1: Self-Organizing Maps II
Norbert Mayer , Max-Planck-Institut f?r Str?mungsforschung
Theo Geisel , Max-Planck-Institut f?r Str?mungsforschung
pp. 6153
Arnulfo P. Azcarraga , National University of Singapore
pp. 6159
Chien-Hsing Chou , Tamkang University
Mu-Chun Su , Tamkang University
pp. 6171
Session HE2: Identification III
Giuseppe Nunnari , Universit? di Catania
Libero Bertucco , Universit? di Catania
pp. 6191
Ivan N. da Silva , University of S?o Paulo
Jose A. Cagnon , University of S?o Paulo
pp. 6203
Session HE3: Power Systems
K. Debes , Ilmenau Technical University
H.-M. Gross , Ilmenau Technical University
F. Wintrich , ORFEUS Combustion Engineering GmbH
H. Wintrich , ORFEUS Combustion Engineering GmbH
pp. 6217
Zbigniew Gontar , University of L?
Jerzy S. Zielinski , University of L?
Witold Bartkiewicz , University of L?
pp. 6235
Alexandre P. A. da Silva , Escola Federal de Engenharia de Itajub?
Carlos H.L. Feichas , Escola Federal de Engenharia de Itajub?
pp. 6241
Session HE6: Signal Processing
Masaru Teranishi , Nara National College of Technology
Sigeru Omatu , Osaka Prefecture University
Toshihisa Kosaka , Glory Ltd.
pp. 6249
F. Barone , Universit? di Salerno and Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare, sez. Napoli
A. Eleuteri , Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare, sez. Napoli and Universit? di Napoli
F. Garufi , Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare, sez. Napoli
L. Milano , Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare, sez. Napoli and Universit? di Napoli ?Federico II?
F. Acernese , Universit? di Salerno
pp. 6253
P. Arabshahi , California Institute of Technology
R. Mukai , California Institute of Technology
pp. 6259
Kuno Köllmann , Universit?t der Bundeswehr Hamburg
Frank Raps , Universit?t der Bundeswehr Hamburg
Hans Christoph Zeidler , Universit?t der Bundeswehr Hamburg
pp. 6265
Benjamin Blankertz , University of M?nster
Hendrik Purwins , CCRMA and Technical University Berlin
pp. 6270
Session HE7: Data Analysis II
Giansalvo Cirrincione , Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
Sabine Van Huffel , Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
Maurizio Cirrincione , CERISEP-CNR
pp. 6285
Xue Qun Li , Chinese University of Hong Kong
pp. 6290
Aaron J. Owens , DuPont Central Research and Development
pp. 6302
Session HE8: Robotics III
Yusuke Nojima , Osaka Institute of Technology
Naoyuki Kubota , Osaka Institute of Technology
Toshio Fukuda , Nagoya University
pp. 6311
E. Ardizzone , University of Palermo
A. Chella , University of Palermo
R. Pirrone , University of Palermo
pp. 6317
Manuel Crisóstomo , Instituto de Sistemas e Rob?tica - Coimbra
Catarina Silva , Universidade de Coimbra and Escola Superior de Tecnologia e Gest?o - Leiria
pp. 6334
Session HF1: Economics and Finance II
Theodore B. Trafalis , University of Oklahoma
Huseyin Ince , University of Oklahoma
pp. 6348
Alan Fan , University of Melbourne
Marimuthu Palaniswami , University of Melbourne
pp. 6354
Session HF2: Fault Diagnosis and Defect Identification II
Simon J. Hickinbotham , University of York
James Austin , University of York
pp. 6375
L. Cipiccia , University of Perugia
M. Maggi , University of Perugia
S. Barcherini , University of Perugia
P. Burrascano , University of Perugia
pp. 6381
Session HF3: Support Vector Machines II
Eduardo Bayro-Corrochano , Centro de Investigaciones Matem?ticas
Refugio Vallejo , Centro de Investigaciones Matem?ticas
pp. 6389
João Pedro Pedroso , Universidade de Lisboa
Noboru Murata , Riken Brain Science Institute
pp. 6399
Menita Carozza , Universit? del Sannio
Salvatore Rampone , Universit? del Sannio
pp. 6405
Ying Tan , University of Science and Technology of China
Youshen Xia , Chinese University of Hong Kong
Jun Wang , Chinese University of Hong Kong
pp. 6411
Session HF4: Neurodynamics and Chaos II
Yoshinobu Kamitani , Chiba University
Hiroki Suyari , Chiba University
pp. 6419
Wilson A. Truccolo , Florida Atlantic University
Mingzhou Ding , Florida Atlantic University
Steven L. Bressler , Florida Atlantic University
pp. 6434
Session HF5: Network Optimization
Rudy Setiono , National University of Singapore
pp. 6443
Kotaro Hirasawa , Kyushu University
Jinglu Hu , Kyushu University
Chunzhi Jin , Kyushu University
pp. 6449
Kazuhiro Kuno , Mie University
Shiro Usui , Toyohashi University of Technology
pp. 6461
Session HF6: Applications to Optimization I
Fuyu Tian , Nanyang Technological University
Lipo Wang , Nanyang Technological University
pp. 6475
Rainer Malaka , Technical University of Munich
Sebastian Buck , Technical University of Munich
pp. 6486
Youshen Xia , Chinese University of Hong Kong
pp. 6492
Xinchuan Zeng , Brigham Young University
Tony R. Martinez , Brigham Young University
pp. 6498
Session HF7: Applications to Optimization II
Marcello Pelillo , Universit? Ca' Foscari di Venezia
Anand Rangarajan , Yale University
pp. 6505
Andre N. de Souza , University of S?o Paulo
Mario E. Bordon , University of S?o Paulo
pp. 6509
Priya Alti , Indian Institute of Technology
Basabi Bhaumik , Indian Institute of Technology
pp. 6515
Session HF8: Fuzzy Neural Systems II
Peitsang Wu , I-Shou University
Shu-Cherng Fang , North Carolina State University at Raleigh
Henry L.W. Nuttle , North Carolina State University at Raleigh
pp. 6535
M. Panella , University of Rome ?La Sapienza?
F.M. Frattale Mascioli , University of Rome ?La Sapienza?
G. Martinelli , University of Rome ?La Sapienza?
pp. 6541
J.L. Bernier , University of Granada
M. Rodriguez-Alvarez , University of Granada
A. Prieto , University of Granada
pp. 6551
Session HF9: Evolutionary Computation II
Daming Shi , National University of Singapore
Chew Lim Tan , National University of Singapore
pp. 6559
Fulvio Corno , Politecnico di Torino
Matteo Sonza Reorda , Politecnico di Torino
Giovanni Squillero , Politecnico di Torino
pp. 6577
Session HF10: Evolutionary Computation III
P. Eggenberger , ATR Human Information Processing Research Laboratories
pp. 6591
Peter W. Pachowicz , George Mason University
Sung W. Baik , Datamat Systems Research, Inc.
pp. 6600
Session HF11: Evolutionary Computation IV
Michael Hüsken , Ruhr-Universit?t Bochum
Christian Goerick , Ruhr-Universit?t Bochum
pp. 6619
W.K.F. Lor , Imperial College of Science, Technology and Medicine
K.Y. Szeto , Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
pp. 6625
K.A. Papanikolaou , University of Athens
M. Grigoriadou , University of Athens
pp. 6629
Session HF12: Robotics IV
Aude Billard , University of Southern California
Auke Jan Ijspeert , University of Southern California
pp. 6637
Author Index (PDF)
pp. 6649
30 ms
(Ver 2.0)

Marketing Automation Platform Marketing Automation Tool