Past recipients for Certificate of Appreciation

Browse by Year 2013 2012 2011| 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 |1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 |1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 |1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 |1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 |1977 | 1974 | 1973 |

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2013 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients

Aamer Jaleel Abdelmajid Khelil Abram Hindle Abdullah Elsheikh
Abhishek Bhattancharjee Abram Hindle Achim Rettberg Adam Krzyzak
Adam Welc Aditya Nori Adrian Evans Ajay Joshi
Alan Wood Albert Y. Zomaya Alessandro Orso Alev Elci
Alex Pentland Alexander Pretschner Alfons Crespo Alfredo Cuzzocrea
Ali Hurson Allen Nikora Alper Aksac Al-Sakib Khan Pathan
Alvaro Cárdenas Alvin Chin Ana Moreira Anastasios Bakaoukas
André van der Hoek Andreas Polze Ann Tai Anne James
Ann-Marie Horcher Anthony Cleve Anthony Rowe Antonio Fernandez Anta
Antonio Loureiro Antonio Pecchia Antonio Puliafito Antonio Vallecillo
Aparna Varde Arindam banerjee Aris Gionis Arnie van Deursen
Art Downey Ashiq Anjum Ashley Podhradsky Atif Khan
Atilla Elci Austin Lesea Avi Mendelson Ayse Coskun
Baoyan Liu Baris Taskin Beihong Jin Ben Wiedermann
Beng Chin Ooi Benjamin Belzer Benoit Baudry Benxiong Huang
Bernhard Rinner Bernhard Schatz Bhavani Thuraisingham Bill Chen
Bin Guo Bin Li Binyu Zang Bo Hong
VBogdan Kwolek Bogdan Vasilescu Boguslaw Cyganek Bojan Cukic
Bolek Szymanski Brad Beckmann Bram Adams Bran Selic
Brian P. Robinson Brookes Little Bruce Childers Bruce McMillin
Calin Belta Carlo Combi Carlos E. Pereira Carlos Ghezzi
Carlos Giovannella Carlos Westphall Carol Smidts Catello Di Martino
Chanchal K. Roy Charalambos Karagiannidis Charles Ling Chengcui Zhang
Cheng-Fu Chou Chenggang Wu Chenyang Lu Chih-Lin I
Chih-Ping Wei Chonggang Wang Chris Jermaine Chris Johnson
Chris Switzer Christian Bird Christian Constantinescu Christian S. Jensen
Christina Delimitrou Christine Morin Christophe Cerin Christopher C. Yang
Christopher Nitta Christos Faloutsos Chuck Weinstock Chunming Hu
Chunming Rong Ci-Wei Lan Colin Venters Courtney Corley
Cristina Nita-Rotaru Cristina Seceleanu D.R. Avresky D.Z. Du
Dakai Zhu Dan Zhang Daniel A. Reed Daniel Siewiorek
Daniel Zeng Daqiang Zhang David Breen David Broman
David Buckeridge David H. Bailey David K.Y. Yau David Lo
David Skillicorn Davide Di Ruscio Dean M. Tullsen Demetrios S. Sampson
Denys Poshyvanyk Derek McAuley Devdatta Akhawe Di Ma
Diane Cook Dianxiang Xu Didier El baz Dileep Bhandarkar
Dionisio de Niz Dominique Noguet Dong Seong Kim Doohyun Kim
Douglas Young Du Zhang Duncan S. Wong Eamonn Keogh
Eduardo Tovar Ee-Peng LIM Eleni Stroulia Elias Duarte
Elisa Bertino Emerson Murphy-Hill Emily Hill Eric Gregoire
Eric Wong Erik Fredericks Erik Simmons Erik Volkerink
Erin Kenneally Erol Arkun Ethan Jackson Eugene Syriani
Evan Speight Fabio Costa Fan Li Fei Hao
Felienne Hermans Feng Xia Feng-Jian Wang Fie Richard Yu
Filipe Pacheco Frances Paulisch Francoise Sailhan Franjo Ivancic
Frank Liu Frank Stajano Frank van Ham Fusheng Wang
Gábor Horváth Gábor Huszerl Gabor Karsai Gabor Melli
Gabriel Parmer Gabriele Bavota Gang Luo Gang Quan
Geoff McLachlan George Candea George Exarchakos George Karypis
Georgios E. Fainekos Geri Georg Geyong Min Ghada Naji
Gil Taran Giorgio Buttazzo Giuseppe Pozzi Giuseppe Valetto
Gondy Leroy Gordon Fraser Gordon K. Lee Greg Shannon
Gregor Engels Guang Chen Gunter Saake Guo- Zheng Li
Guoqiang Mao Habib M. Ammari Hady Lauw Hanmin Jung
Hao Chen Haodong Yang Harald Gall Harini Ramaprasad
Harold Thimbleby Heng Huang Heng Qi Heng Tao Shen
Hengchang Liu Hermann Kopetz Hideki Sunahara Hillel Avni
Hillol Kargupta Hiroki Takekura Hiroshi Yamamoto Holger Giese
Hong Liu Honggang Zhang Hongji Yang Hongjuan Zhang
Hongwei Wang Hongyi Wu Huansheng Ning Hui Tian
Hui Xiong Huimin Cui Hung-Wei Tseng Huzefa Kagdi
Hyesoon Kim Ichiro Satoh Ignacio Aedo Igor Kotenko
I-Hsien Ting Imran A. Zualdernan Insik Shin Irwin King
Isaac Agudo Isidro Ramos István Alfödi István Majzik
Ita Richardson Iulian Arcus Ivan Stojmenovic Ivica Crnkovik
J. Michael Spector Jack Chen Jack Davidson Jagdees Pabla
Jaime Lloret Mauri Jalal Kawash Jamal Jida James Cordy
James Hill James Joshi James She Jane Huang
Janques Palicot Janusz Konrad Jaques Klein Jean Hilger
Jean-Francois Chamberland Jean-Marc Odobez Jeff Gray Jennifer Bevan
Jennifer Schopf Jen-Yao Chung Jeremy Frank Jeremy Pitt
Jerzy Rosenblit Jessie Kennedy Jeyoun Dong Jia Zeng
Jian Tang Jianhua Ma Jianhua Zhao Jianjun Li
Jiannong Cao Jianwei Niu Jianxin Li Jie Tang
Jie Xu Jiexun Li Jim O'Reilly Jinbao Zhang
Jingwen Leng Jingzhi Guo Jinsong Wu Joanne Atlee
Joel Fleck Jogesh K. Muppala John Domingue John Messina
John Mylopoulos John Penix John T. Daly John Walz
Johnathan Sprinkle Johnny Wong Jon Rokne Jon Stearley
Jonathan Anderson Jonathan C. Roberts Jonathan Corley Jonathan I. Maletic
Joonsang Baek Joost Visser Jordi Cabot Jorg Kienzie
Jorge Gasos Jose A. Pino Jose Rolim Joseph M. Hellerstein
Juan Li Julio Guijarro Jun Fei Jun Yang
June R. Massoud Junfeng Wang Junfeng Yang Junming Wu
Jurgen Rilling Kai Lin Kai-Yuan Cai Kang Zhang
Kapil Singh Karin Breitman Kathryn McKinley Katsuo Ikeda
Katsuyuki Yamazaki Kaushik R. Chowdhury Kay Römer Kazuhiko Kushima
Kazumi Sakai Kazuo Furukawa Kazutoshi Fujikawa Keith G. Jeffery
Keivan Kianmehr Ken Birman Ken Christensen Kendra Cooper
Kenichi Baba Kenichi Yoshida Kenji Takhashi Keqiu Li
Kevin Butler Kishan Mehrotra Kivanc Dincer Koichi Tanno
Kongqiao Wang Kouji Nishimura Krishna K. Venkatasubramanian Krystian Mikolajczyk
Krzysztof Szczypiorski Kuai Xu Kui Wu Kun Ling
Kuo-Ming Chao L. Jean Camp Lalana Kagal Lanqin Zheng
Larry Koved Larry Rohrbough Larry Smarr László Lovász
Latifur Khan Laurel Tweed Lauren Guckert Laurence t. Yang
Laurent Betry Laurie Williams Li Shang Li Tan
Liangzhao Zeng Lieven Eeckhout Liliana Cucu-Grosjean Lin Liu
Lin Yang Linda Bushnell Ling Jiang Linoy Gal
Linwei Niu Liz W.P. Ng Lori Pollock Lotfi Zadeh
Louis-Francois Pau Loutfi Nauymi Lu Liu Luc Bougé
Luciano Baresi Luis Almeida Luis Vaquero Gonzalez Luis Veiga
Lynn Choi M. Yousof Naderi Maarten Wijnants Maged Michael
Magnus Christenson Mahmoud Daneshmand Malcom Gethers Manish Parashar
Manuel Oriol Manuel Wimmer Marc Snir Marco Di Natale
Mardo D. Santambrogio Marek Domanski Margaret Burnett Margaret Martonosi
Margje Mommers Marin Litoiu Mario Alves Mario Koeppen
Marisol Garcia Valls Mark Grechanik Mark Oskin Mark Shaw
Mark Sherrif Mark van den Brand Marko Bertogna Marta Indulska
Martijn D. Klabbers Martin Atzmueller Martin Ester Martin Gogolla
Martin Hiller Martin Jaatun Martin Monperrus Martin Robillard
Martin S. Kohn Martina Seidl Maryline Chetto Massimiliano Di Penta
Massimo Felici Matt Fredrikson Mattan Erez Mattaz Eren
Matthew Halpern Mauro Conti Mea Wang Mehmet Can Vuran
Mehmet Tan Mei Kobayashi Mei-Ling Shyu Michael Bailey
Michael Collard Michael D. Ernst Michael G. Edmunds Michael Gonzalez Harbor
Michael Harrison Michael Hsiao Michael Hughes Michael Mahoney
Michael Papka Michael Purtell Michal Wozniak Michela Taufer
Michiharu Takemoto Mihhail Matskin Mikio Aoyama Min Song
Mines-Telecom Mingyan Liu Minhaz F. Zibran Min-Yuh Day
Miroslaw Bober Mischa Dohler Mohamad Nagi Mohamed Jemni
Mohamed Sharaf Mohammad S. Obaidat Mohammad Zulkernine Mohammed Odeh
Mohammed Zaki Moris Behnam Motonori Nakamura Muhammed Younas
Myra B. Cohen Myra Spiliopaulou Myungchul Kim Nadia Heninger
Nagarajan Kandasamy Nariyoshi Yamai Nasr Ullah Natalia Dragan
Nathalie Baracaldo Nathan Fisher Neeraj Suri Neil Nelson
Nick Papanikolaou Nils Gehlenborg Nimanthi Atukorala Ning Wang
Nitesh Chawla Nitin Agarwal Noboru Takagi Nokia
Norihiro Ishikawa Norman Jouppi Omar Addam Omar Hussain
Omar Zaarour Onur Mutlu Orhan Gemikonakly Orken Ozturk
Osman Unsal Osmar Zaiane Oto van Guericke Ozalp Babaoglu
P.R. Kumar Pak Chung Wong Panagiotis Karampelas Panagiotis Zervas
Paola Inverardi Paolo Gasti Paolo Romano Patricia L. Brantingham
Paul Ammann Paulo Verissimo Payam Barnaghi Peixiang Liu
Pengbo Si Perdita Stevens Peter Carrington Peter Clarke
Peter Kemper Petru Eles Phan Cong Pierre Paradinas
Pin Tao Ping Luo Prakash Ishwar Professor Yang Xiao
Przemyslaw Kazienko Qianhong Wu Qing Cao Radu Stoleru
Rafael Falcon Raffawle Bruno Raghu Machiraju Rahul Mangharam
Raimund Kirner Raj Rajkumer Rajeev Balasubramonian Ralf Lammel
Rao Kotagiri Rashik Parmar Rasit O. Topaloglu Ray Cheung
Raymond Chang Lau Reda Alhajj Reid Holmes Rene Witte
Rhonda Walls Richard Belgard Richard May Richard McClatchey
Rick Schlichting Ritu Khare Rob Davis Robert C. Hsu
Robert Hundt Robert Pettit Robert S. Swarz Robert Tairas
Roberto Baldoni Rocco Oliveto Rodolfo Pellizzoni Rokia Missaoui
Romain Robbes Roman Obermaisser Ronald Mak Rongke Liu
Ronny Ronen Rose Qingyang Hu Ross Smith Roy Campbell
Roy Friedman Roy Sterritt Rui Hou Rui Zhang
Ruijun He Russell M. Taylor II Ruth Boneh Ryszard Stasinski
Sabine Graf Sacha Claessens Sadia Afroz Sajal K. Das
Salil Kanhere Salvatore Distefano Sam Malek Sani R. Nassif
Sara Foresti Sathish Gopalakrishnan Satoshi Matsuura Schuko Sato
Sean Geoghegan Sean Peisert Sebastian Elbaum Sebastian Fischmeister
Sebastiano Panichella Serge Egelman Sergiu-Dan Stan Shah Nazaraf
Shan Lin Shangfei Wang Shankar Sastry Shaun Longstreet
Shawn Bohner Shazia Sadiq Sheikh Iqbal Ahamed Shengmei Li
Shengquan Yu Shengzhong Feng Shigehiro Ano Shigeru Miyake
Shi-Jie Wen Shinji Shimojo Shinobu Nagayama Shinpei Kato
Shuang-Hua Yang Shu-Ching Shuo Shen Shusaku Tsumoto
Silvia Abrahao Simanta Mitra Simon Portegies Zwart Simone Fischer-Hubner
Song Fu Song Guo Songwu Lu Sonia Haiduc
Sophia Ananiadou Sophie Engle Sorel Reisman Sozo Inoue
Spiros Papdimitriou Sriram Sankaranarayanan Stefano Basagni Steffen Zschaler
Stephan Olariu Stephanie Forrest Stephanie M. White Steve Goddard
Stuart Rubin Subhasish Mitra Sudipto Ghosh Sung Kim
Sung Kyu Lim Sunita Chulani Supannika Koolmanojwong Supratik Mukhopadhyay
Suresh Vadhva Suresh Venkatasubramanian Surya Nepal Susumu Takeuchi
Svetha Venkatesh Symeon Papavassiliou T.H. Tse Tadashi Dohi
Taghi M. Khoshgoftaar Takahiro Hozumi Takashi Washio Tamer Başar
Tamer Jarada Tansel Ozyer Tanvir Ahmed Tao Hong
Tao Wang Tao Xie Tarek F. Abdelzaher Tarik Taleb
Tatsuhiro Tsuchiya Tei-Wei Kuo Teresa Higuera Terry Benzel
Thanos Vasilakos Thiemo Voigt Thomas Conte Thomas Fahringer
Thomas Fritz Thomas Hacker Thomas Zimmermann Thouraya Bouabana-Tebibel
Tiberiu Seceleanu Tibor Gyimothy Tien Nguyen Tim Cheng
Tim Lethbridge Tohru Kondo Tom Holvoet Tom Mens
Tomasz Wiktor Wlodarczy Tommaso Cucinotta Tommaso Melodia Tony Cowling
Toyokazu Akiyama Triant Flouris Tsung-Yi Ho Ulf Lindqvist
Ümit V. Ҫatalyürek Uri Weiser Uwe Brinkschulte Uwe Glaesser
Vadim Zaytsev Venkatesh Akella Veronika Bauer Victor C.M. Leung
Victor Leung Vincent Tam Vincenzo Piuri Viraj Bhat
W.K. Chan Wai-Tat Fu Wanjiun Liao Wei Ding
Wei Huo Wei Li Wei-Bang Chen Weifeng Lv
Weina Wang Weining Liu Wen Jia Wen Yao
Wendong Wang Wenhao Jia Wen-Lian Hsu Wenting He
Wenyuan Xu William Chu William Claycomb William Eklow
William Pike Willy Susilo Wim Bogaerts Wojciech Mazurczyk
Xiang Fei Xiang Wang Xiaodong Liu Xiaofang Zhou
Xiaofei Liao Xiaohu Ge Xiaohua Jia Xiaojun Ruan
Xiaoli Chu Xiaoyao Liang Xin Fu Xin Yang
Xin Yuan Xindong Wu Xingang Liu Xingang Wang
Xingquan (Hill) Zhu Xinli Gu Xipeng Shen Xiufeng Sui
Xue Li Xue Liu Y.C. Chen Yali Liu
Yan Huang Yan Liu Yan Zhang Yang Liu
Yang Xiang Yang Yang Yan-Gael Gueheneuc Yangong Zhang
Yanja Dajsuren Yanmin Shen Yanmin Zhu Yanping Chen
Yanyan Li Yasushi Yuminaka Yavuz Yetim Ye Tian
Yen-Kuang Chen Yervant Zorian Yinhe Han Yin-Leng Theng
Yinsheng Li Yi-Pin Fang Yoav Etsion Yolu
Yong Yang Yonghui li Yongqiang Lu Yoshiki Shimotsuma
Yu Wang Yuangqing Xia Yuhao Zhu Yunquan Zhang
Yuri Demchenko Yuriy Brun Yushun Li Yutaka Nakamura
Yutaka Yasuda Yuuichi Teranishi Yves Le Traon Zane Wei
Zeki Erdem Zeshan A. Chishti Zhangbing Zhou Zhaohui Wu
Zhen Liu Zhibin Yu Zhipeng Cai Zhiqiang Lin
Zhisheng Niu Zhiyong Lu Zhuo Li

{Back to top}


2012 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients

Adam Chlipala Ajay Gupta Alberto Bacchelli Alessandro Marchetto
Alexandros Stamatakis Anatole Lecuyer Andrew Johnson Andrew Sutton
Andrzej Hiawiczka Angelo Susi Anne James Anwitaman Datta
Bernd Straube Bill Pitts Bo Hong Bram Adams
Brooke Minor Chanchal Roy Christian Burgy Christian Huemer
Christian Kreibich Chunxiao Liang Ci-Wei Lan Clint Zeagler
Cu Nguyen Dan Katz Dan McCaugherty Daniel Ashbrook
Darrell Cooksey David H. Daniel David Jefferson David Laidlaw
David Molnar David Smoys David Wallom Della Phinisee
Denys Poshyvanyk Deren Chen Ed Talbot Edward A. Addy
Eva Freund Federico Barbagli Frederic Armetta Gauthier Picard
George Hughes Giuliano Antoniol Gottfried Vossen Greg Shannon
Harald Gall Harpal Dhama Heinz Stockinger Helene Waeselynck
Hui Lei Ingo Scholtes Ioan Raicu Ira D. Baxter
Jane McCann Janice Thompson Jean-Daniel Fekete Jeff Northey
Jennifer Gorell Jens Krinke Jen-Yao Chung Jianlin Zhang
Jon Hagar Jonathan I. Maletic Jonathan Roberts Jorge Sanz
Joseph Laviola Juha Parkka K. Mani Chandy Kai Kunze
Kalyan Perumalla Kenneth Costello Kevin Butler Kevin Skadron
Kristi Hamilton Kuo-Ming Chao Kurt Woodham Kwan-Liu Ma
Kwei-Jay Lin Laura Pullum Lisa Zhang Lori Pollock
Luc Bouge Lucy Dunne Machiraju Raghu Mariano Ceccato
Marie-Pierre Gleizes Mark Billinghurst Mark Smith Mark van Gils
Martin Hachet Martin Kusserow Massimiliano Penta Mate Attila Toth
Mattan Erez Mauro Pezze Michael Collard Michael Prendergast
Michael Waterman Michela Taufer Michele Lanza Monte Ung
Nachi Nagappan Nazaraf Shah Nils Gehlenborg Ninfa Mayorga
Nirmal Patel Oliver Amft Paul Beame Paul Robertson
Peter Rotella Pordes Qian Lin Raimund Ubar
Raju Namburu Ray Senechal Rebecca Wright Robert Moniri
Robin Sommer Roger Barga Ron Greenthaler Ryohei Nakatsu
Salima Hassas Sally JelineK Scott W. Schield Shuren Zhang
Stefanie Rinderle-Ma Steve Driskell Steve Yang Steven R. Rakitin
Stewart von Itzstein Susamma Barua Susan Burgess Terry Benzel
Tibor Gyimothy Tim Roughgarden Tom Bartindale Tom Kurihara
Tom Zimmermann Torsten Moller Trieu Chieu Ulf Lindqvist
Umit V. Catalyurek Vytas Cuplinskas W. Eric Wong William Burgess
William Pike William Snipes Wolfgang Nagel Xiaolin Zheng
Xiaoying Bai Xin Yuan Yanmin Zhu Yann-Gael Gueheneuc
Yi Wang Yinglong Xia Yinsheng Li Yvonne Pitts
Zeng Ming Zhao Zhang Zhaojun Bai Zhen Lin
Zhihui Du

{Back to top}

 

2011 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients

Adrezej M. Goscinski Adrienne Felt Akhil Kumar Alfons Kemper
Alfonso Fuggetta Alin Dobra Allen Nikora Amelie Marian
Amit Sheth Amol Deshpande Andreas Wombacher Andrzej M. Goscinski
Angela Bonifati Ann M. Gillenwater Anthony Y.H. Liao Anu Bourgeois
Asim Smailagic Bill Pitts Billy Cox Bin Cui
Bin Xu Bojan Cukic Brian Blake Brian Cooper
Brian Fisher Brian Stevens Bronis De Supinski Bruce Willins
C.V. Ramamoorthy Calton Pu Carl K. Chang Carole Goble
Cathy Lasser Cesar Gonzales Charalampos Karagiannidis Chee Yong Chan
Chia-Cheng Liu Ching-Hsien Hsu Chris Smith Christoph Koch
Christopher Day Claudio Silva Dan Reed Daniel A. Keim
Daniel Walsh David A. Bader David Buttler David Guzman
David Molnar Dean Jacobs Deborah Frincke Dejan S. Milojicic
Dennis Moreau Deyi Li Dimitrios Nikolopoulos Eduardo Tovar
Elizabeth A. Hight Enrico Bini Ephraim Feig Erich J. Neuhold
Ernesto Damiani Etsuhiko Shoyama Geoffrey Charles Fox George Strawn
Georgia Koutrika Gerhard Fohler Giovanni Vigna Gregor Von Laszewski
Hakan Aydin Han C.W. Hsiao Hans-Arno Jacobsen Heiko Schuldt
Helmant Jain Herman Kopetz Hiromichi Fujisawa Hiroyuki Okamura
Howard Oishi Ian Foster Ina Schieferdecker Ioana Manolescu
Ioannis Chatzigiannakis Isabelle Perseil Isao Kaji Jacob Beal
Jason Hoffman Jean-Francois Huard Jeffrey J.P. Tsai Jia Zhang
Jian-Jia Chen Jim Stikeleather Jingzhi Guo Jiro Hanyu
Johannes Gehrke Jonathan Sprinkle Juanzi Li Julie McCann
Junichi Funasaka Junliang Chen Ka-Lok Ng Karl Aberer
Karl-Erik Arzen Karthik Gomadam Katharina Zweig Kevin Butler
Kevin C. Chang Kevin S. Beyer Klemens Bohm Knut Blind
Kristen Gates Kunal Verma Kun-Mao Chao Kuo-Ming Chao
Kurt Geihs Kwan-Liu Ma Larry Bergman Leonid Oliker
Li Zhou Liang-Jie Zhang Liangzhao Zeng Linda Cureton
Ling Liu Louise Moser Luc Bouge Luis Almeida
Lydia E. Kavraki Magdalena Balazinska Mahmut Taylan Kandemir Mangala Sunder Krishnan
Manish Parashar Marco Caccamo Martin Schulz Masaki Aida
Masaki Ogata Masatoshi Ishikawa Masayoshi Tomizuka Michael Backes
Michael Gagnon Michael Levitt Michael Spector Michalis Vazirgiannis
Michela Taufer Min Luo Ming-Chien Shan Mukaddim Pathan
Nathan Fisher Nianjun (Joe) Zhou Nikolaos G. Bourbakis Nikos Mamoulis
Nils Gehlengorg Oliver Beaumont Pao-Chi Liao Patrick Hung
Patrick Valduriez Paul Hofmann Per-Ake (Paul) Larson Peter Chen
Peter Puschner Peter Yeh Petri Hautakangas Petru Eles
Phillip C-Y. Sheu Pierre Senellart Prateek Jain Qun Zhou
Rachel Greenstadt Radu-Popescu Zeletin Raghu Machiraju Ravi Jain
Rick Riolo Rick Rogers Robert Grossman Robert K. Cunningham
Robert W. Lindeman Robin Sommer Rong Chang Rong-Ming Chen
Ross Whitaker Sabine Graf Sally Jelinek Satoru Miyano
Scott Brandt Serge Abiteboul Sheelagh Carpendale Shiping Chen
Shiyong Lu Shuguang Zhang Simon Liu Somesh Jha
Sorel Reisman Stephen S. Yau Steve Bobrowski Steve Diamond
Steve Orrin Sunil Prabhakar Surajit Chaudhuri Surya Napal
Susamma Barua Sushil K. Prasad Sven Brueckner Tadashi Dohi
Tamer Ozsu Tan Kian Lee Thomas Li Thomas Risse
Tomoyuki Ohta Tony Shan Torsten Moeller Ulf Lundqvist
Umit V. Catalyurek Vanish Talwar Volker Markl Walid Aref
Weihua Zhang Wen-Hsiung Li William Pike Wolf Siberski
Wolfgang Nejkl Wolf-Tilo Balke Wu Chou Xiaobo Sharon Hu
Xin Yuan Xue Liu Yan Wang Yang-Chang Wu
Ying Cai Yinong Chen Yinsheng Li Yongdong Tan
Yoshiaki Kakuda Yufei Tao Yuhong Yan Zack Ives
Zhihong Mao Zhihui Du Zhixiong Chen

{Back to top}

2010 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Adrezej M. Goscinski Adrienne Porter Felt Alan B. Shaffer Alan Sussman
Alex Delis Ali Bahrami Althea Liang Anastasia Ailamaki
Andrew Lumsdaine Andrey Balmin Ankur Teredesai Antony Tang
Anu Bourgeois Arnaud Tisserand Arpith Jacob Atilla Elci
Axel Hunger Bashir Al-Hashimi Bernard Courtois Bertrand du Castel
Bhavani Thuraisingham Bradley C. Kuszmaul Burkhard Stiller Byoungju Choi
Calton Pu Carlo Zaniolo Carolina Cruz-Neira Carrie Gates
Chen Li Cheng-Wen Wu Chita Das Chris Johnson
Christian Huemer Christian Jensen Christof Bornhoevd Christophe Wolinski
Christopher J. Clark Chung-Sheng Li Claudio Bartolini Cristina Seceleanu
Dae-Kyoo Kim Darren Kerbyson Dave Cavalcanti David Barrie Thomas
David Evans David Lomet Deborah Frincke Denis Deschacht
Dharma P. Agrawal Dianxiang Xu Dimitrios Georgakopoulos Dimitris Gizopoulos
Doo-Hwan Bae Edward Chang Elisa Bertino Elisabeth Lebret
Ephraim Feig Eric Dubois Eric Wong Eric Yu
Ernesto Damiami Fabian Kuhn Fabio Casati Fariaz Karim
Fei-Ching Kuo Feifei Li Feng-Jian Wang Fevzi Belli
Francois Charot Frank Hannig George Kollios Gerhard Weikum
Gio Wiederhold Giovanni Vigna Goetz Graefe Goffredo Haus
Gregg Rothermel Gudula Runger Guru Banavar Hans Manhaeve
Hasan Ural Hen-I Yang Hermant K. Jain Heung-Seok Chae
Hojun Jaygarl Hong Zhu Hua Ming Ian Foster
In-Young Ko Ioana Manolescu Ivica Crnkovic Jan Bosch
Jan Camenisch Jawed Siddiqi Jayant R. Haritsa Jeff Naughton
Jeffery S. Vetter Jenny Pham McNeill Jen-Yao Chung Jeremy Buhler
Jia Zhang Jian Yang Jianliang Xu Jiawei Han
Jigang Liu Jinpeng Wei Joao Paulo Teixeira Joe Zhou
Jong Kim Jongmoon Baik Jorge Cardoso Jose Luis Huertas
Jose Miguel-Alonso Juha Savolainen June-Hwan Song Jun-Liang Chen
Jurgen Teich Kenji Takahashi Kiyoshi Kiyokawa Krishna Rataknoda
Krzysztof Kuchcinski Kwei-Jay Lin Laurent Perraudeau Laxmi N. Bhuyan
Lei Chen Lesley Shannon Liang-Jie Zhang Lin Liu
Ling Liu Luc Bouge Luis Gravano Malu Castellanos
Manish A. Bhide Manish Gupta Manish Parashar Marcelino Vicho Dos Santos
Marcelo Lubaszewski Martin Schulz Matthew Jacobs Michael Grottke
Michael Lyu Michela Taufer Michiharu Takemoto Mike Carey
Mikio Aoyama Min Luo Ming-Chien Shan Miodrag Djukic
Mirella Moro Miroslav Popovic Mitchell A. Thornton Mohamad Abid
Mohamed Jemni Mohammad Tehranipoor Mohammed Zulkernine Moonzoo Kim
Murat Kantarcioglu Nikolai Joukov Nikos Mamoulis Onyeka Enzenwoye
Paolo Bellavista Patrice Quinton Patrick Hung Paul Hofmann
Peter G. Neumann Pontus Johnson Pradip Bose Qianxiang Wang
Qun Zhou Rachida Dssouli Radu Calinescu Rafik Braham
Raghav Kaushik Ragunathan "Raj" Rajkuma Rajesh Subramanyan Rajmohan Rajaraman
Ravin Balakrishnan Renee Miller Richard Lai Richard Murphy
Roberto Silva-Filho Roger Chamberlain Roger Zimmermann Ron Kenett
Rong Chang S.C. Cheung Sabine Coquillart Sahra Sedigh
Samuel Madden Sarah Cohen-Boulakia Satoshi Matsuoka Sergey Melnik
Shahram Ghandeharizadeh Shaoying Liu Sharad Mehrotra Sharad Singhal
Shashi Gadia Sheikh Iqbal Ahamed Shigeru Hosono Shivakumar Vaithyanathan
Shiyong Lu Simanta Mitra Soo Dong Kim Sooyong Park
Stephen L. Diamond Stephen S. Yau Steven Derrien Sudeep Sarkar
Sule Ozev Sumi Helal Sungdeok (Steve) Cha Sunita Sarawagi
Susan Davidson Sushil K. Prasad Swami Sivasubramanian T.H Tse
Takashi Nanya Thomas Neumann Thomas Seidl Thomas Weigert
Tiberiu Seceleanu Timos Sellis Tony Shan Torsten Hoefler
Tugkan Tuglular Ulf Leser Ulf Lindqvist Umeshwar Dayal
Umit V. Catalyurek Uwe Zdun Vassilis J. Tsotras Ville Leppanen
Vladimir Getov Vladimir Hahanov W.K. Chan Walid Najjar
Wang-Chiew Tan Wayne Luk Wei Zhang Wei-Shinn Ku
Wing-Kwong Chan Woojin Lee Wu Chou Xiaodong Liu
Xiaoqing (Frank) Liu Xiaoying Bai Xin Yuan Xuewen Chen
Xukai Zou Yale N. Patt Yann-Gael Gueheneuc Yannis Papakonstantinou
Yoshiharu Ishikawa Yuanyuan Yang Yuhong Yan Zhihong Mao
Zhihui Du Zhixiong Chen

{Back to top}

2009 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Aleksandar Szabo Andrew Evans Andrew Myers Anne Gattiker
Angus Huang Anthony Y.H. Liao Antonio Doria Bill Sherman
Brandon Eames Carlos Rueda Artunduaga Carlos Silva Cardenas Chang-Hai Tsai
Chen Chunyang Chenguang Luo Chung-Yu Wu Cristian Gherghina
Cristina David David Du David Harel David M. Keathly
David Shambroom David Shultz Dayong Pang Deborah M. Cooper
Denis Baggi Dharma Agrawal Dimitrios N. Serpanos Don Wright
Dong Lin Dr. Kinshuk Fabian Vargas Fanny Klett
Fernando Bouche Florin Craciun George V. Cybenko Guanhua He
Hal Berghel Han C.W. Hsiao Harold Javid He Huawu
Hiroshi Mamitsuka Hugh Anderson Huibiao Zhu Ignacio Aedo
I-Ling Yen Jayashree Saxena Jean-Claude Latombe Jen-Yao Chung
Jeffrey J.P. Tsai Jeffrey M. Voas Jifeng He Jim Ziobro
Jinglian Liang John Prohodsky John W. Walz Jorng-Tzong Horng
Jose Luis Huertas Joseph Bumblis Kiyoshi Kiyokawa Larisa Zaitseva
Larry Bergman Laurence T. Yang Lee Stogner Liang-Jie Zhang
Li-Huei Tsai Lowell Johnson Marcelo Lubaszewski Marcia OMalley
Matthias Harders Michael S. Waterman Mien-Chie Hung Ming-Jing Hwang
M.P. Ravindra Mukesh Singhal Nahum Gershon Nikolaos G. Bourbakis
Nita Patel Oscar N. Garcia Phillip C.Y. Sheu Pieter Botman
R. Sampath Ravi Todi Raj Rajkumar Raoul Velazco
Rohit Kapur Rong-Ming Chen Ryo Imura Sabine Coquillart
Satish Babu Satoru Miyano Shengchao Qin Sorel Reisman
Stavros A. Koubias Stefan Eichenberger Stephen Seidman Stephen J.H. Yang
Subramaniam Ganesan Sumi Helal Sushil K. Prasad Sven Grenander
Takao Waho Terry Bolt Thilo Sauter Tirumale K. Ramesh
Tom Starai Victor Champac Wei-Ngan Chin Wen-Hsiung Li
Willy Zwaenepoel Wolfgang Stuerzlinger Wu-Chung Shen Xin Chen
Xirong Ma Yaw-Chung Chen Yervant Zorian Yuan-Ting Zhang
Yuan-Tsong Chen Yoshiaki Kakuda

{Back to top}

2008 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Aaron Benitez Andrianus van Moorsel Alan Liu Anthony Y.H. Liao
Antonio Gonzalez Brian Keller Bonnie E. Melhart Calvin Lin
Carlos Rueda Artunduaga Charles Shelton Charles Weinstock Chengjia Huo
Christina Schober Christof Fetzer D.E. Shaw Research Dan I. Moldovan
Daniel Siewiorek David Schultz Deborah Shands Dharma Agrawal
Doug Bowman Emile Aarts Erik Volkerink Fernando Bouche
Fiorenza Albert-Howard Frank Huebner Fu-Ming Huang Giovanna Di Marzo Serugendo
Hal Berghel Han C.W. Hsiao Harold Javid Henrique Madeira
Huibiao Zhu Ibrahim Hur James Plusquellic Jeffery Hansen
Jeffrey J. P. Tsai Jen-Yao Chung Jian Lu Jifeng He
Jim Davies Jim OReilly Jim Ziobro Jing Wen
Joe Rekiere Joey Duvall John Carter John Prohodsky
Jonathan Herzog Jonathan Millen Jong Hyuk Park Joseph Ng
JunPeng Bao Jurij Paraszczak K.H. (Kane) Kim Kay Romer
Kenneth Bulter Kimberly Keeton Kuan-Ching Li Linzhang Wang
Lingling Wang Lisa Spainhower Lionel M. Ni Lowell Johnson
Lui Raymond Sha Marc-Olivier Killijian Mei-Ling Shyu Mitsuru Ishizuka
Mukesh Singhal Murali Varanasi Nageswara S. Rao Nanning Zheng
Nuno Neves Neeraj Suri Patrick McDaniel Per Stenstrom
Pieter Botman Qi Wang Ravi Sandhu Reiner Hartenstein
Ricardo Focardi Ricardo Machado Ricardo Varela Richard Harper
Ronald A. Metoyer Rong-Ming Chen Rox Waxman Sabine Coquillart
Sally Jelinek Westrom Shangping Ren Shih-Nung Chen Shu Wang
Shu-Ching Chen Shukri Wakid Sitharama S. Iyengar Srinivasan Ramani
S.S.S.P. Rao Stephen J.H. Yang Steven Miller Subramanian Ganesan
Susan Kennedy Tirumale Ramesh Tom Cain Tony Li Xu
Wang-Chien Lee Weiqin Ying Weiming Shen William Pitts
Wolfgang Stuerzlinger Xing Chen Xinli Gu Xuandong Li
Yinliang Zhao Yong Guan Yong Qi Yoshifumi Kitamura
Yunhao Liu

 {Back to top}

2007 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Adnan Yazici Akhil Kumar Alex Orailoglu Alfredo Benso
Ali Arsanjani Ali Bahrami Andre Ivanov Andreas Wombacher
Ann DeMarle Anup Kumar Asuman Dogal Bernhard Steffen
Bill Pitts Boris Novak Brian OConnell Carl K. Chang
Charles A. Shoniregun Charles Dyer Chris Lyon Chuan Leong Lam
David Bader David H.C. Du David Ebert David Lomet
David Wood Dilip Soni Doug Dyer Doris Carver
Elizabeth Chang Ephraim Feig Ernesto Damiani Farookh Hussain
Fausto Bernardini Firat Kart Frank Ferrante Frank Leymann
Geguang Pu Gerard Medioni Gillian Dobbie Giovanna Di Marzo Serugendo
Graciela Gonzalez Grigore C. Burdea H.T. Kung Hai Jin
Hemant Jain Hong Mei Howard E. Shrobe Huibiao Zhu
Huibiao Zhu Ian Gorton Ian Sommerville Ian Warren
Ibrahim Korpeoglu Ike Nassi Ismail Hakki Toroslu J. Leon Zhao
J. T. (Tom) Cain Jean M. Bacon Jean-Philippe Martin-Flatin Jeff Sanders
Jeff Tyree Jia Zhang Jian Zhang Jiang-Lie Zhang
Jifeng He Jim Woodcock Jim X. Chen Jin Song Dong
Jing Li Jing Liu Jing Sun Joe Bumblis
John Hamer Jose Fortes Kalpesh Patel Kelly Kimberland
Kenneth P. Birman Ken Posse Kumar Goswami Kuo-Ming Chao
Lee Whetsel Ling Liu Mahmoud Naghshineh Mal Bryce
Mark Christensen Mark Jelasity Maurice Lousberg Mazin Yousif
Michael Blaha Michael J. Carey Michael Maximilien Michael McCaffrey
Mike Hinchey Mike Ricchetti Mikio Aoyama Ming-Chien Shan
Naixiao Zhang Nazim Madhavji Omer F. Rana Ozalp Babaoglu
Paolo Dini Patricia Rood Patrick C.K. Hung Patrick Schaumont
Paul Hofmann Peter L. Eirich Pradip Srimani Rada Chirkova
Raghvinder Sangwan Rakesh Singh Ramon Mercado Remo Ferrari
Ricardo Morin Richard Lau Ritesh Kumar Tiwari Robert Carter
Robert Filman Robert Laddaga Robert Morris Ron Dean
Roy Sterritt Scott Hauck Sebastian Richly Sharon Liu
Sidney Rosario Simon Julier Simon Moser Sonya Rosbotham
Srinivas Padmanabhuni Steve Reeves Sugata Sanyal Suresh Karnani
Tamer Zsu Tharam Dillon Thomas Kwok Timos Sellis
Tiziana Margaria Tony Shan Vincent Oria Wei Dai
Wen-Hann Wang Wenping Wang Wil Van Der Aalst William Gardner
Wu Chou Yervant Zorian Yiannos Manoli Yuan-Chwen You
Yucel Saygin Yuhong Yan Zhi-Hong Mao Zhiwei Xu
Zhixiong Chen

{Back to top}

2006 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Abdeslam En-Nouaary Adel S. Elmaghraby Adit D Singh Aditya P. Mathur
Akimitsu Kanzaki Akira Yamaguchi Akiyo Nadamoto Alan Clements
Alan Faisandier Alex Orailoglu Alfredo Benso Ali Arsanjani
Amit Chopra Amit M. Paradkar Ananth Krishnan Andre Ivanov
Andreas G. Veneris Andreas Wombacher Andrew Richardson Anthony G. Lamarca
Anthony Liao Anup Kumar Anupam Joshi Arei Kobayashi
Arkady B. Zaslavsky Arun K. Iyengar Atilla Elci Barbara Heikkinen
Bashir M. Al-Hashimi Bernd Straube Bill N. Schilit Birgitta Koenig-Ries
Bonnie E. Melhart Boris Verkhovsky Bozena Kaminska Brian Cooper
Brian M. Blake Bruce Cory Bruce Kim Burnell G. West
C V Ramamoorthy Calton Pu Carl K. Chang Carol S. Smidts
Charles A. Shoniregun Cheng Wen Wu Chen-Yu P. Shue Chita R. Das
Christoph Bussler Chung Ta King Chunqiang Tang Claire L. Lohr
David A. Bader David Albonesi David C. Kung David J. Schultz
David K. Dowding David Livingston Denis L. Baggi Depanwita Roy Chowdhury
Der Tsai Lee Dharma Agrawal Donatella Sciuto Douglas A. Lyon
Dumitru Roman Egemen Tanin Eiji Kamioka Eric W. Wong
Erich J. Neuhold Esther A. Hughes Eun Kwang Park Fabian L. Vargas
Fariaz Karim Feng Zhao Feng-Jian Wang Fernando H. Bouche
Ferry Doran Fevzi Belli Fidel Muradali Garry J. Roedler
Gary Gong George Papadopoulos George Wang Giovanna Di Marzo
Gordon D. Robinson Graciela H. Gonzalez Gregory D. Peterson Gul Agha
Hal Berghel Hanspeter Pfister Han-Wen Hsiao Haruo Yokota
Henry R. Tirri Heri Ramapiaro Hideyuki Nakashima Hiralal Agrawal
Hiroshi Ishikawa Hiroshi Shigeno Hiroyuki Kitagawa Hong Mei
Hongji Yang Ian Harris Indranil Sengupta Ion Stoian
Ivor Page James D. Isaac James F. Plusquellic James H. Cross
James O. Bondi James W. Moore Jane Huang Jari A. Veijalainen
Jayson Durham Jeanine M. Cook Jean-Philippe Lerat Jeffrey M. Voas
Jen-Yao Chung Jerome G. Lake Jerry J. Broz Jia Zhang
Jianhua Ma Jianjun Zhang Jiawei Han Jim Armstrong
Jim Webster Jim Ziobro Jimmy Li Jinghua Weigert
Jinghua Xia Joerg H. Urban John Harauz John L. Cole
John Prohodsky John W. Daniel Johnny S. Wong Joseph Ng
Joseph R. Bumblis Joshua Jeffrey Yi Jun Miyazaki Jyh S. Ke
Karen Richter Karl Aberer Katsumi Takahashi Katsumi Tanaka
Kazuhiko Iwasaki Keiichi Yasumoto Ken Christensen Kenneth C. Crowder
Kenneth E. Posse Kenneth Ptack Kien A. Hua Kinji Mori
Krishnendu Chakrabarty Kuo M. Chao Kwei-Jay Lin Kyu Y. Whang
Larry A. Bergman Lars Kulik Laurence Tianruo Yang Leon Zhao
Liangjie Zhang Lianjun An Lieven Eeckhout Lily Jow
Ling Liu Liviu C. Miclea Lori Pajerek Lowell Johnson
Manfred Hauswirth Marisa Viveros Mark J. Christensen Maryna Kaminska
Masaru Kitsuregawa Masashi Tsuchida Masayoshi Ohashi Masayuki Iwai
Matthew Young MD Zulkernine Meichun Hsu Michael G. Hinchey
Michel Renovell Mihail Abrudean Mike Ricchetti Ming T. Liu
Mladen A. Vouk Mukesh Singhal Munindar P. Singh Mustapha Slamani
Nasr Ullah Neelam Gupta Nicola Nicolici Nobutsugu Fujino
Ondrej Novak Panka J. Jalote Paolo Prinetto Patrick C. Hung
Patrick Girard Paul R. Croll Peter I. Scheuermann Pia N. Sanda
R. Waxman Rafia Makki Randy Case Richard C. Jaeger
Richard H. Caine Robert Aitken Robert H. Klenke Robert H. Sloan
Robert J. Schaaf Rochit Rajsuman Roger S. Barga Ronald Waxman
Rong N. Chang Rong-Ming Chen S.S.S.P. Rao Sahra Sedigh
Sanjay K. Madria Sartaj K. Sahni Sheikh Iqbal Ahamed Shigenori Kino
Shigeyuki Akiba Shih-Nung Chen Shinji Ota Shinsuke Nakajima
Shi-Yu Huang Shoji Kurakake Shojiro Nishio Shunsuke Uemura
Silvia Nittel Siyah C H Ma Slawo Wesolkowski Stephen B. Seidman
Stephen J. Mellor Stephen Yang Stuart Arnold Subramanian Ganesan
Sule Ozev Sultan M. Al-Harbi Susumu Ishihara Sven Grenander
Svetlana Chumachenko Takaaki Umedu Takahiro Hara Takanobu Natsume
Takashi Watanabe Tao Zhang Tao Zhang Teruo Higashino
Tetsuji Satoh Thomas E. Starai Thomas Weigert Tirumale K. Ramesh
Tony D. Shan Toru Chiba Toru Hayashi Tsutomu Terada
Ugo A. Buy Ugur Cetintemel Vijay Kumar Vipin Kumar
Wathiq M. Mansoor Wayne H. Wolf Weide Chang Weider D. Yu
Wei-Tek Tsai Wendy Bartlett Wen-Tsuen Chen Werner Vogels
William C. Chu William W. Everett Wu Chou Xiaofang Zhou
Xing Xie Yaw-Chung Chen Yiorgos Markis Yoshifumi Masunaga
Yoshiharu Ishikawa Yoshinori Hara Yoshito Tobe Yuichi Matsushima
Yutaka Kidawara Zainal Abu Kassim Zhihong Mao

{Back to top}

2005 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Magdy Abadir Charles Zhou F.Albert-Howard Rob Aitken
Curtis Anderson Tony Ambler Denis Baggi Peter Ashenden
Mordechai Ben-Manachem Wendy Bartlett Alfredo Benso Sourav Bhattacharya
Jerry Broz J.T. Cain David Budgen Jean-Louis Carbonero
Jeannine Calandra Jack Chen Abhijit Chatterjee David Cohn
Vivek Chickermane John Cole Donna Cover Deborah Cooper
Helene Crowfoot Paul Croll Giorgio Di Natale Teresa Dahlberg
Adel Elmaghraby Ted Eaton Patrick Girard Nahum Gershon
Brian Grayson Hartmut Grabinski Masaki Hashizume Mohsen Guizani
Jeffrey Huskamp Elizabeth Hawthorne Andre Ivanov Shi-Yu Huang
Donald Jamison Panagiotis Ipeirotis Lowell Johnson Rachna Jahanzeb
Ramesh Karri Ahmed Jerraya Thomas Langford Rohit Kapur
Chun Li David Keezer Samy Makar Kuen-Jong Lee
Yiorgos Makris Jiming Liu Yoshihiro Matsumosto Rafic Makki
Susan Mengel Zhigang Mao Salvador Mir Rebecca Miller
Katherine Morse Subhasish Mitra Brian OConnell Paul Nikolich
Alex Orailoglu Volodymry Obrizan J. Barrie Thompson Alex Orailoglu
Robert Pritchard Mike Ricchetti Gary Robinson Robby Robson
Adelio Salsano Pia Sanda Jaune Segura John Sheppard
Ming-Der Shieh Adit Singh Peilin Song Pradip Srimani
Chau-Chin Su Xiaoling Sun Kathleen Swigger Katia Sycara
Raoul Velazco Andres Veneris Ronald Vetter Jose Vicente Calvano
Benjamin Watson R. Waxman Burnell West Donald Wheater
Stephanie White

 {Back to top}

2004 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Anastassia Ailamaki James Anderson Uwe Arz Sang Baeg
Michael Bailey Yohan Baillot Leonard Barolli Jay Bayne
Ben Bennetts Alfredo Benso Laxmin Bhuyan Terry Borroz
David Breen Jerry Broz Grigore Burdea John Byers
Ugur Cetintemel Betty Cheng Sung Soo Chung Mario Dal Cin
Dario Conti Bojan Cukic Umeshwar Dayal Sujit Dey
John Dill Tomoya Enokido Steven Feiner Donald Ferguson
Howard Frazier Norbert Fristacky Anne Gattiker Phillip Gibbons
Dina Goldin Graciela Gonzalez Hartmut Grabinski Chuck Hansen
Hal Hart Kazumi Hatayama Alan Heirich Sybille Hellebrand
Alan Hevner Jan-Ming Ho V.K. Holtzendorf Derbiau Hsu
Jose Huertas Arun Jagota Hemant Jain Ahmed Jerraya
Christopher Johnson Frans De Jong Bozena Kaminska Daniel Keim
Amzad Khan KH Kim George Kollios Miguel Labrador
Lucianao Lavagno Meir Lehman Haifei Li Xiaowei Li
Zhongcheng Li Gen-Yih Liao Kwei-Jay Lin Jane Liu
Jiming Liu Ling Liu Ann Loraine Bill Lorensen
Michael Macedonia Jock Mackinlay Robert Marinelli Katherine Markus
Heinrich Mayr Edward McCluskey Dale McCook Anne Meixner
Cecilia Metra Gail Mitchell Subhasish Mitra Kinji Mori
Todd Mowry Hahanov Muthukumar Ping Chung Ng Michael Nicolaidis
Shoichi Noguchi Patrick ONeil Alex Orailoglu Adam Osseiran
Meral Ozsoyoglu Tae Park Hanspeter Pfister Irith Pomeranz
Paolo Prinetto Calton Pu Carol Pyron Anand Raghunathan
Rajesh Raina CV Ramamoorthy Karl Reed Michel Renovell
Mike Ricchetti Skip Rizzo John Rohrbaugh Arnon Rosenthal
Elke Rundensteiner Bob Russell Norman Sadeh Henry Selvaraj
Adit Singh Xiaoling Sun Stephen Sunter Janos Sztipanovits
Susumu Tachi E.N. Tatbul Jay Tenenbaum James Thomas
Gina To Osamu Tomisawa Nur Touba Yves Le Traon
Wei Tek Tsai Ching-Yuh Tsay Kazuo Ushijima Raoul Velazco
Vladimir Venkatesan Anthony Wasserman Doug Weigel Sung-Shun Weng
Donald Wheater Donald Wheater Kun-Lung Wu Hans Wunderlich
Kenji Yoshida Soe-Tsyr Yuan Stanley Zdonik Donghui Zhang
Jia Zhang Leon Zhao Yervant Zorian

 {Back to top}

2002 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Allan J. Baum Shailesh Bhagwat Kimberly Byrnes Lucy Cherkasova
Chris Codella Helene I. Crowfoot Carolina Cruz-Neira Dorcia Ferguson
Joe Fitzgerald Martin Goebel Stephen Goldberg Jim Henris
Jessica Hiatt Cary Kornfeld Angela Lee Kwei-Jay Lin
Monica Lobetti-Bodoni Lee Mcallister Deependra Moitra Becky Norum
Michael J. Ohletz Gabriel S. Popsecu Skip Rizzo Jaideep Roy
Gregory J. Rust Allyn Gail Sachs Christina M. Schober Dan A. Simovici
Christopher Stapleton Ivan Stojmenovic Chengyu Sun Alice Young
Amr Zaky Ann Zeise Yervant Zorian

 

2001 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Einar J. Aas Jacob A. Abraham William W. Agresti Robert C. Aitken
F.C. Albert-Howard Juergen Alt Anthony P. Ambler P. Anandan
Kenneth R. Anderson Anneliese A. Andrews Frank J. Armour Loretta Auvil
Keith Baker Bernd W. Becker Antonia Bertolino Shailesh Bhagwat
Martin Bichler Michael J. Black Andrew Blake Aaron F. Bobick
Terry B. Bollinger Terrance E. Boult Charles A. Bouman Doug A. Bowman
Kevin W. Bowyer Kim L. Boyer Arnold W. Bragg Robert B. Breaux
William J. Camp Andrew T. Campbell Gunnar B. Carlsson Yaron Caspi
Robert L. Cattoi Sreejit Chakravarty Victor Champac Abhijit Chatterjee
Pal P. Chaudhuri Jim X. Chen Kwang-Ting Cheng Xiang D. Cheng
Jen-Yao Chung Luc J. M. Claesen Deborah M. Cooper Art Cortes
Bernard Courtois Wilfried Daehn Trevor J. Darrell Scott Davidson
Larry S. Davis James W. Davis Ben Delaney Thomas A. Demarco
Serge N. Demidenko Sujit Dey Klaus R. Dittrich Violet S. Doan
Dov Dori James S. Duncan Robert Eagan Olivier Faugeras
Frank E. Ferrante Joan Figueras Patrick J. Flynn Hideo Fujiwara
Kiyoshi Furuya Oscar Garcia Gimitrios Georgakopoulos Susan Gerhart
Wolfgang K. Giloi Alexandre C. Guerreiro Rajesh K. Gupta Arthur L. Hale
Lynne Harris David J. Hathaway Walter L. Heimerdinger Martial H. Herbert
Dwight D. Hill Hirom Hiraishi Mokhtar Hirech Jan Hlavicka
Andrzej Hlawiczka Gene F. Hoffnagle Hohn M. Hollerbach S. Horigucchi
John Hwang Iwao Hyakutake Michal Irani James D. Isaak
Andre Ivanov Margarida Jacome Kevin Jeffay Thomas C. Jepsen
Ahmed A. Jerraya Lowell G. Johnson Simon J. Julier Laurel V. Kaleda
Sing Bing Kang Anne Marie Kelly Hans G. Kerkhoff Taghi Khoshgoftaar
W.K. King Kozo Kinoshita George D. Kraft David J. Kriegman
Kiriakos N. Kutulakos Christian Landrault Kuen-Jong Lee Chung Len Lee
Donald H. Lenhert Simon Y. Liu Jien-Chung Lo Bowen Loftin
Michael Rung-Tsong Lyu Michael R. Macedonia Hans Manhaeve William R. Mann
Erik Jan Marinissen Larry H. Matthies David G. McKendry Meter P. Meer
Sankaran M. Menon Yinghua Min Deependra Moitra Joseph AL. Mundy
Shree K. Nayar Wayne M. Needham Piero Olivo Guy Omidyar
Karen A. Panetta Antonis M. Paschalis Fay Cobb Payton Zebo Peng
Vincenzo Piuri Guylaine M. Pollock David R. Pratt Paolo Prinetto
Janusz Rajski Rochit Rajsuman Karl Reed Oliver H. Reidel
Sorel Reisman Skip Rizzo Michel Rnovell Gordon W. Roberts
Gordon D. Robinson Jaideep Roy Kaushik Roy Elizabeth M. Rudnick
Fadey Sargsian Eric Saund Christina M. Schober Rene T. M. Seger
Steven M. Seitz Ishwar K. Sethi Amnon Shashua David M. Shockley
Lincoln B. Silva Rosa Hugo R. Simpson A.W. M. Smeulders Christopher Stapleton
Dennis D. Steinauer Chauchin Su Stephen K. Sunter Kathleen M. Swigger
Richard S. Szeliski Frederick L. Taber Susumu Tachi Tetsuo Tada
Hideo Tamamoto Joao Paulo Teixeira Demetri Terzopoulos Kentaro Toyama
Matthew A. Turk Raimund J. Ubar Paul A. Viola Jeffrey Voas
Stacy A. Wagner Kenneth Wagner Benjamin W. Wah Peggy Wallace
Yuan Fang Wang R. Waxman Kristine Weiand Andrew B. Whinston
Barry Wilkinson Joseph A. Williams Thomas W. Williams Lior Wolf
Helen M. Wood Shawkang M. Wu Cheng Wen Wu Hans J. Wunderlich
Shiyi Xu Akihiko Yamada Stephen S. Yau Wei Zhao

 {Back to top}

2000 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Yehuda Afek J.K. Aggarwal Gul Agha Vishwani Agrawal
Fiorenza C. Albert-Howard Stuart Arnold Amotz Bar-noy Fred Bauer
Magdy Bayoumi Yitzhak Birk Michael J. Black Miklos Boda
Bill Buchanan Jon T. Butler Virginio Cantoni Surajit Chaudhuri
Israel Cidon Reuven Cohen Dorin Comaniciu Jefferson Connell
Helen Crocker Larry S. Davis Shlomi Dolev Bruce A. Draper
David J. Fleet Luigi Fratta Harvey A. Freeman Hideo Fujiwara
Venkatesh Ganti Johannes E. Gehrke Ran Giladi Roch A. Guerin
Concettina Guerra Joshua D. Guttman Allen R. Hanson Meir Herzberg
Mu-Yue Hsiao James D. Isaak Lowell G. Johnson Irene Katzela
Jana Kosecka Kiriakos N. Kutulakos Hanoch Levy Ming Liu
Xiuwen Liu Yi Ma Yashwant K. Malaiya Mike Mannion
Peter P. Meer Robert K. Montoye Colette J. Murphy Ramesh Nagarajan
Vivek Narasayya Anne H. Ngu Michinori Nishihara Ariel Ordel
Laszlo Pap Daniel A. Pitt Guy Pujolle Raghu Ramakrishnan
Sorel Reisman Raphael Rom Shankar Sastry Henning Schulzrinne
Steven M. Seitz Bhaskar Sengupta Yuval Shavitt Bruce D. Shriver
Deo Singh Stefano Soatto Kazem Sohraby Ian Sommerville
Miroslav Sveda Nina Taft-Plotkin Tetsuya Takine Joseph D. Touch
John K. Tsotsos Joseph E. Urban Andras Veres Jeffrey M. Voas
Wen-Hann Wang Charles C. Weems Stephanie M. White Yingnian Wu
Shiyi Xu Zhiwei Xu Bertrand Y. Zavidovique Songchun Zhu

 {Back to top}

1999 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Jacob A. Abraham Lorenzo Alvisi Anis Anish Arora Jurgen Assfalg
J H Aylor Jake Aggarwal Rakesh Agrawal Perry Alexander
Linda I. Ashworth Gabriele Baldi Bharat Bhargava Stefano Berretti
Marco Bertini Kevin W. Bowyer Bill D. Carroll Samuel T. Chanson
Tinghuai Chen Roland Chin Maria A. Cobb Carlo Colombo
Rama Chelllappa Jefferson Connell Anton Dabhura Sunil R Das
Partha Dasgupta Alberto Del Bimbo Serge N. Demindenko Sujit Dey
Daniel Donoval Art Downey Robert P. Duin Rolf Ernst
Chris Esposito Marilyn Finkbeiner Brett D. Fleisch Patrick J. Flynn
Hideo Fujiwara Kiyoshi Furuya Arif Ghafoor Jordan J. Glogau
Michael Gossel Lynne Harris Michael A. Harrison Jonathan J. Hull
Toru Ishida Sitharama S. Iyengar Ravishankar K. Iyer Venkatesh S. Iyer
Paul Jackson Anil K. Jain Barry W. Johnson J R Jump
Rangachar Kasturi Arie E. Kaufman Krishna M.Kavi Richard A. Kemmerer
H R Keshavan Kozo Kinoshita Gerd Korteum David J. Kriegman
Sundeep S. Kumar Lee Y. Lau Der Tsai Lee Edward A. Lee
Stefano Levialdi Ming T. Liu Steven B. Lucas Bruce A. McDonald
William Mark Gerard G. Medioni Earl J. Meiers K M Mohiuddin
Robert Montoye Louise E. Moser Amar Mukherjee Shree K. Nayar
Michinori Nishihara Vishvjit S. Nalwa Larry O'Groman Alex Orailoglu
Michael G. Paciello Pietro Pala Shmuel Peleg Rosalind W. Picard
Rejean Plamondon Viktor K. Prasanna Vaughan R. Pratt Andy Pindar
Anand Raghunathan Patti A. Reynolds Howard A. Rubin John J. Salasin
Tsutomu Sasao Gabriele Saucier Norman F. Schneidewind Steven Schulz
Zary Segall Ishwar K. Sethi Jane A. Siegel A W M Smeulders
Jerry Soden Thad Starner Wei Sun Sandra Swearington
Kathleen M. Swigger Richard S. Szeliski Janos Sztipanovits Tony Taylor
Chris Thompson Jeffrey J P Tsai Doug Tygar Stamatis Vassiliadis
Enrico Vicario Andries Van Dam Wen-Hann Wang Anthony I Wasserman
Alfred C. Weaver Lawrence B. Wolff C K Wong Andrew Webb
Helen M. Wood Hee Yong Youn Marvin V. Zelkowitz Willy Zwaenepoel

{Back to top}

1998 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Magdy S. Abadir Mahdi Abdelguerfi Jacob A. Abraham J. K. Aggarwal
Hal Alkhatib Donald Alpert Marian Anderson Thomas E. Anderson
Stephen Andriole Karim Arabi Linda Ashworth James H. Aylor
Adnan Aziz Jim Babcock Cheryl J. Baltes Len Bass
Allen J. Baum Rodney Bell Ron Bell Prof. Fevzi Belli
R. G. Ben Bennetts Andrew Bernat Orna Berry Ted Biggerstaff
Gabriel Bischoff David Blaauw Maarten Boasson Barry Boehm
Rudolf Bolle Joel Boney Paul Borrill Marisa Brazil
Marucio Breternitz Roger Brockett Tim Brodnax Jon T. Butler
Andy Bytheway Dave Card Bill D. Carroll David Carter
Gianluigi Castelli Rakesh Chadha A. P. Chandrakasan Carl K. Chang
Samuel Chanson Barbara Chappell Mark Charney Craig Chase
Wen-Tsuen Chen Kwang-Ting Cheng Francis Chin Roland T. Chin
Alan Clements Joanne Click Gary W. Cobb Robert Cochran
Larry Constantine Tom Conte Deborah M. Cooper Catherine Copetas
David W. Cordes James H. Cross II Jose L. Cruz-Rivera David E. Culler
George V. Cybenko Anton T. Dahbura Karl Dakin William Dally
Sunil R. Das Alan M. Davis Edwin de Angel Dante Del Corso
Patrick Dewilde Sujit Dey Tom Dillinger Kenneth Dymond
Chris Ebert R. H. Eckhouse Alex Eichenberger Dan Elgin
E. Allen Emerson Gerald L. Engel Rolf Ernst William W. Everett
Federico Faggin Wai-Chi Fang Thomas E. Fink Bryan Fugate
Masahiro Fujita Robert Garner Ann Gates Dan Gibson
Gregg K. Gibson Hans Peter Graf Bill Griffin Joel Grodstein
Karl Grosspietsch Dirk Grunwald Robert Guernsey Rajesh K. Gupta
Sandeep Gupta Esther Halpern Dieter Hammer David Harel
Michael Harrison Nancy Hays John L. Hennessy Ronald G. Hoelzeman
Shervin Hojat Antoni Homs-Corbera Shinichi Honiden Pei Hsia
Ed Huijbregts Warren A. Hunt Tadao Ichikawa Takaya Ishida
Sadahiro Isoda S. S. Iyenger Ravi Iyer Reily Jacoby
Margarida F. Jacome Dave Jagga Anil Jain Geert Janssen
Lizy John Ralph Johnson Steven D. Johnson Christian Joly
Norman Jouppi Dehua Ju J. Robert Jump David K. Kahaner
Burton S. Kalinski, Jr. Timothy Kam Abraham Kandel Donna Kasperson
Krishna Kavi Hans Kerkhoff Tohru Kikuno Kozo Kinoshita
Scott Kirkpatrick Hubert D. Kirrmann Barbara Kitchenham Guenter Koch
Wojtek Kozaczynski Masunori Kubota Andreas Kuehlmann Sandip Kundu
Wolfgang Kunz Tom Lawrance Jonah Lavi Bob Lax
Insup Lee Lin-Shan Lee Ruby B. Lee T. Lee
Donald H. Lenhert Stefano Levialdi Kai Li Qiang Li
Stan Liao Mike Liu Matthew S. Loeb Arnold Lund
Michael Lutz Karen Mackey Steve Mann Yiannos Manoli
Akira Masaki Tomoo Matsubara Masao Matsumoto Edward J. McCluskey
Steve McConnell Nancy Mead Steve Mellor Steve Melvin
F. Xavier Mester-Pons Raymond E. Miller Michael Mrva Amar Mukherjee
San Murugesan Ez Nahouraii Larry Najjar Tsuyoshi Nakajima
Kiyoh Nakamura Edgar Nett Lionel M. Ni Kathleen Nichols
Michael Nicolaidis Jean-Daniel Nicoud Jakob Nielsen Michimori Nishihara
Teddy Nishiyana Steven Nowick Lawrence OGorman Omron Corporation
Manish Pandey Michael Papazoglou Allan S. Parrish Lalit Patnaik
Wayne Patterson Randy Pausch Josep Pegueroles-Valles Alex (Sandy) Pentland
Christie Peterson Charles J. Petrie Georg Petz Charles Pfleeger
Carl Pixley Deborah E. Plummer John Polhemus Irith Pomeranz
Viktor K. Prasanna Roger Pressman Richard J. Price Paolo Prinetto
Gilles Privat Rochit Rajsuman Brian Randall Prof. N. Ranganathan
John Reimer Sorel Reisman Randy Rettberg Leonardo Reyneri
David Rincon-Rivera Gary S. Robinson Jerzy Rozenblit Grant Rule
Ken Sakamura Gabriele Saucier Darin Saunders Norman F. Schneidewind
Andrew Sears Naresh Sehgal Stephen B. Seidman Dimitrios Serpanos
Dave Sharon Chandra Shekaran Vivian Shen Kenneth L. Shepard
Bing J. Sheu Eltefaat Shokri Asim Smailagic Alan Jay Smith
Michael D. Smith Mark Smotherman Stefano Soatto Richard Soley
Pradip K. Srimani Prof. S. Srinivasan Mani Srivastava Thad Starner
Wayne (Red) Sturdevant Chittur Subbaraman Earl E. Swartzlander Janos Sztipanovits
Sofiene Tahar Mallik Tatipamula Charles Thacker Albert J. P. Theuwissen
Chris Thompson Osamu Tomisawa Gerhard Troester John Trotter
Jeffrey JP Tsai Nasr Ullah Dick Urban Joseph E. Urban
Ken Urquhart Murali R. Varanasi Prab Varma Prof. N. Venkateswaran
Harrick Vin Eric A. Vittoz Sarma Vrudhula Sadakazu Watanabe
Uri Weiser Burnell West Chin-Long Wey Winfried Wilcke
Ted Williams Alkenia Winston Stephen C. Winter David Witt
Wayne Wolf C. K. Wong H. S. Philip Wong Hans-Joachim Wunderlich
Teruhiko Yamada Jeff Yetter Akinori Yonezawa Maurice Yunik
Lin Zucconi

 {Back to top}

1997 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Magdy Abadir Lynn Abbott Jacob Abraham Hasan Al Khatib
Donald Alpert Anthony Ambler Peter Anandan Sten Andler
Mikio Aoyama Noriko Arai Keijiro Araki Ronald Craig Arkin
Forest Baskett Allen J. Baum Bir Bhanu Tom Bihari
Andrew Blake Dr. Shawn A. Bohner Dr. Lionel Briand Tim Brodnax
Alberto Broggi Nicholas Joseph Cercone Craig Chase Mary Anne Cowden
John Crawford William J. Dall Dave Ditzel Chuck Dyer
Dan Elgin Gerald Engel Rolf Ernst Dr. Richard Evans
Tom Fink Jose A.B. Fortes Martin Freeman Robert Garner
Ivan Gimenez-Castellet Dmitry Goldgof Hassan Gomaa Lynne Grewe
Jack Grimes Eric Grimson Alik Gupta Susumu Hayashi
Glenn Healey John Hennessy Mark D. Hill Graeme Hirst
Antoni Homs-Corbera Thomas Huang Paul T. Hulina Anne Humphreys
Albert Hutado Dan Huttenlocher Katsu Ikeuchi Madgy F. Iskander
R. K. Iyer Anil Jain H. Arshad Jhumka Norman P. Jouppi
J. Robert Jump Bozena Kaminska Takeo Kanade Arkady Kanevsky
Jeffrey Kramer Andreas Kuehlmann T-H. Lai Christian Landrault
Piang Lang Glen Langdon Harold Lawson Chung Len Lee
Ruby Lee Sang Wook Lee Yuan-Duen Lee Nam Ling
Fang Liu Shaoying Liu Carl Machover John Mashey
John McGarry Gerard Medioni Bonnie Melhart Teresa Meng
Dimitri Metaxas Jonathan K. Millen Benny Graf Mortensen David Moya-Rubio
Shahriar Negahdaripour Ram Nevatia Mitsuru Ohba Alessandro Orso
Steve Oxman Kathleen K. Page Bahram Parvin David Patterson
Prof. Mauro Pezze Rosalind Picard Larry Pileggi Jean Ponce
Mary-Kate Rada Dennis Reinhardt David Rincon-Rivera Jerzy Rozenblit
Motoshi Saeki Sudeep Sarkar Harpreet Sawhney Norman Schneidewind
Steve Shafer Amnon Shashua Lokendra Shastri Bing Sheu
H. J. Siegel Eero Simoncelli Alan Jay Smith S. Diane Smith
John Staples Robert G. Stewart Edna Straub Kokichi Sugihara
Yong Sun Michael Swain Janos Sztipanovits Yuzo Takamatsu
Raj Talluri Tetsuo Tamai Demetri Terzopoulos Bernard Thome
John Trotter Nasr Ullah Imma Valls Pearl Y. Wang
Steve Weitzmer Chin-Long Wey Winfried Wilcke Brian R. Wilkins
Wayne Wolf Chen-Wen Wu Yoshinori Yamaguchi Pen-Chung Yew
Ramin Zabih

 {Back to top}

1996 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Ian F. Akyilidz Mr. Venkat Anantharam Reiji Aibara Christopher B. Arnold
Sheila A. Brady Cagatay Buyukkoc Steve Chappell Michael G. Christel
Moon Jung Chung Israel Cidon Joseph P. Damore Goro Fuku
Roch Guerin Masahito Hirakawa Tadao Ichikawa Feiling Jia
Yoshiaki Kakuda Wolfgang H. Klas John K. Lee Darrell D.E. Long
Hiroshi Masaki Biswanath Mukherjee Michael Nicolaidis Keisuke Okano
Raif Onvural N. Ranganathan Charles W. Rosenthal Masao Sakauchi
Henning G. Schulzrinne Ralf P. Steinmetz Tatsuya Suda Nobuyoshi Terashima
Kenji Toda Hiroshi Yasuda Atsuo Yoshitaka

 {Back to top}

1995 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Norman H. Aaronson James A. Beausang Roger G. Bennetts William C. Bruce Jr.
Michael Christel Bulent I. Dervisoglu Kemal Ebcioglu Leslie Goldberg
Jacques Kevers Klaus Lenssen William S. Mark Patrick McHugh
Trevor N. Mudge Hans Mulder John Nelson John Raymond Nicol
Kristel Rondelez Hilde Stas Harold S. Stone Prab Varma
Andrew L. Wolfe

 {Back to top}

1994 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Charlotte F. Acken Jacob A. Abraham Alok Agarwal John Yiannis Aloimonos
Allen L. Ambler Keijiro Araki Timothy Baker Joseph M. Bailey
Mario R. Barbacci Farokh B. Bastani Laszlo A. Belady Victor Berman
Alfs T Berztiss Dilip K. Bhavsar Kim L. Boyer Joseph Boykin
Clive Charlwood Paul Ceruzzi Shi-Kuo Chang Paul Chou
Mark Christensen Jon D. Clark Anton T. Dahbura John Daugman
Susan B. Davidson Antun Domic Gitta Domik Robert Duin
Amr El-Kadi Gerald L. Engel William W. Everett Oscar N Garcia
Ephraim P. Glinert Ellen C. Hildreth Kazuyuki Hirakawa Ronald G. Hoelzeman
Pei Hsia Tadao Ichikawa Masaharu Imai Farnam Jahanian
Dan Jensen Barry W. Johnson Bruce P. Johnson Lowell G. Johnson
Andre Josey Erland Jungert Rangasami L. Kashyap Rangachar Kasturi
Derek Kaufman Jyh-Sheng Ke Takayuki Dan Kimura Robert R. Korfhage
Wojtek Kozaczynski Insup Lee Stefano Levialdi Martin Levine
Robert L. Martin Roger J Martin Tomoo Matsubara Ian McCallum
Shane P. McCarron Wiley R. McKinzie Kazuo Nakamura Kiyoh Nakamura
Takashi Nanya Shojiro Nishio Michael R Olsem Kai A. Olsen
Shmuel Peleg Janusz Rajski Janusz Rajski Gary S. Robinson
Jacques Rouillard Jacques Rouillard Winston Royce Deborah K. Scherrer
Richard D Schlichting Chris Sittenauer Peter Smith Ralf P. Steinmetz
Scott M. Stevens Steven L. Tanimoto Alex Taurke James E Tomayko
Cary Ussery Anneliese von Mayrhauser Stephen R Walli Eric A. Weiss
Burnell West Charles T Wilkes Michael J Williams Alexandru N Zamfirescu
Jason D. Zions

 {Back to top}

1993 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

John Yiannis Aloimonos Peter G. Anderson Mikio Aoyama Helene Armitage
Theodore P. Baker Ralph Barker Ruud M. Bolle Keith Bostic
Terrance L. Boult Erwin Brisbanuharto Joanne Brixius W. Henry Buchheit
Lester A. Buck III Seraphin B. Calo David N. Card David Chadwick
Tien C. Chen Wesley W. Chu Samuel S. Coleman Larry Diegel
Dennis L. Doubleday George M. Ericson Scott E. Fahlman Domenico Ferrari
Stephen F. Fickas Allan Finkel Anthony Finkelstein Terence C. Fong
Dave Grindeland John R. Gurd C. Jayne Guyse Brent T. Hailpern
Andrew Hanushevsky Wen-Mei Hwu Mary Jane Irwin David Isaac
Lowell G. Johnson Alan R. Kaminsky Ann U. Kerr Lorraine Kevra
Joseph King Maggie A. Lee Greger Leijonhufvud Jim Lonjers
Michel Parot Yale N. Patt Gerald L. Powell Kristel Rondelez
Robert Russell Stephen C. Schwarm Carla M. Shaw Martha Sloan
Ralf P. Steinmetz Tel Tamama Ahmed N. Tantawy Donn S. Terry
George Trubow Steve Trus David E. Tweten Dirk Van De Lagemaat
Richard R. Wrenn Akinori Yonezawa

 {Back to top}

1992 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

William W. Agresti Dennis R. Allison Robert S. Arnold H. Jack Barnard
Fletcher J. Buckley Doris L. Carver John Caywood James H. Cross II
Scott Davidson Adel S. Elmaghraby Don Emke Mike T. Fox
Edmund L. Gallizzi Steve A. Gossage Eugene R. Hnatek Gene F. Hoffnagle
Robert E. Huston Guy Johnson Richard M Karcich Krishna M. Kavi
Hermann Kopetz Carl Kraft Jane Liu Darrell D.E. Long
David G McKendry Wiley R. McKinzie Edgar E. Nett Frederick E. Petry
Carole Prest Bo Prisker Charles E. Radke John K. Renwick
Cannon Scott Sallie V. Sheppard Pradip K. Srimani Dale C. Strok
James Tanner Kishor S. Trivedi V. Rao Vemuri Ronald Waxman Laurie
Honour Werth Nancy Wise Helen M. Wood Nicholas Zvegintzov

 {Back to top}

1991 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Gary R. Alguire Rick Ambrose M.W. Anderson Ozalp Babaoglu
Gerry Beckes Ronald L. Braun Jim Breitmeier Rick Caird
Frank Cassel William Coyne Kenneth DeJong Jose G. Delgado-Frias
Carl Diegert Dave Dorosz D. Vera Edelstein Peter Egloff
Hideo Fujiwara Jean Gagnon Douglas Gatchell William Holmes
Mamdouh H. Ibrahim Itaru Ichikawa Mitsura Ishizuka Richard W. Ivy
Jie-Jong Juang Krishna M. Kavi Kikuno Tohru Jeffrey S. Kimmel
Brad Kliewer Cris Koutsougeras Vipin Kumar Micheal Lambert
C. Matthias Laucht Sukhan Lee Clyde Lucero Heniz Lycklama
Christopher Lynch William R. Mann Victor Martinez Toshio Maruyama
Jonathan Miller K. Moidin Mohiuddin Mary Nielsen Diane Padilla
Mark Perlin Frederick E. Petry Ettore Ricciardi Charles A Richter
Kenneth Rose Dave Sauer Gunter N Schlageter Richard D Schlichting
Shashi Shekhar Phillip C. Sheu Charles B. Silio Raghu P. Singh
Mel Sloan Jeff Sult Minoru Tanaka Jefferey J. P. Tsai
Jaime Villegas Judy Warren David A. Willcox Jerry C. Yan

 {Back to top}

1990 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

H. Gordon Adshead Hamideh Afsarmanesh Mohan L. Ahuja Jack H. Arabian
William A. Barrett P. Bruce Berra Terry Bowen Joseph Boykin
Ronald L. Braun David W. Bray Fred Buelow Angela R. Burgess
Jon T. Butler Robert Cannon Felipe Carino Jr. Gail Clanton
Allen R. Cobb James H. Cross II Paul I. Davis William Eccles
Ahmed K. Elmagarmid William Eventoff James J. Farrell III Jerald L. Feinstein
Deborah Finley Richard S. Frary Peter A. Freeman Roger U. Fujii
Michael Gemignani Ronald W. Gibson Ole Golubjatnikov Galen Grumman
Quin E. Hahn Manfred Hein David B. Hertz H. Alan Hoover
Harold Hubschman Harry D. Huskey Orlando E. Katter Jr. Gerrie P. Katz
Umar Khan K. H. (Kane) Kim Roger King Willis K. King
Timothy J. Kriewall Dominique Laborde Les Lancaster Raymond A. Liuzzi
Stan Magee Ed G. Mahler Kenneth Mandl Glenda McBride
M. Ray Mercer Susan M Merritt William M Mitchell Ming T. Miu
Celia H. Modell James F. Mollenauer John E. Montague Shamkant B. Navathe
Erich J. Neuhold A. Ozsoyoglu Kenneth Parker Yale N. Patt
Gerald E. Peterson Margaret G.E. Peterson A V Pohm Raj Reddy
David S Reiner Everett Rigsbee Denis G. Rochette John J. Segna
Amit Sheth Randall Shumaker Terrance C. Slattery Lawrence H Slaughter
Earl E. Swartzlander Jr. James Tellier Nathan Tobol Sharon Trauth
Wei-Tek Tsai Masahiro Tsuchiya V. Rao Vemuri Kyu-Young Whang
Kenneth G. Wilson Glenn Wright Janet Zeide Esq

 {Back to top}

1989 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Robert Bratulic Michael J. Carey Richard S. Frary Mark J. Funkenhauser
James C. Greeson Jr. Pei Hsia Michel Israel Roger King
Ira H Levine William D. Livingston Sunil K Sarin Richard T. Snodgrass
Richard H. Stern John W. Walz

 {Back to top}

1988 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Micha Avni Henry F. Ayling Mario R. Barbacci K. Baumgarnter
P. Bruce Berra Richard J Boberg Walter Bond Jr. Haran Boral
Margaret Brown Fletcher J. Buckley Angela R. Burgess John V. Carlis
Faith Compo J. Max Cortner Domenico Ferrari David Gelperin
Jacob Goldberg Tadao Ichikawa Sushil Jajodia Jie-Jong Juang
Hisao Kanai Randy Katz Roger King Hasi Lachover
Wifold A. Litwin Jack Mostow Jay Nievergelt A. Ozsoyoglu
Radu Popescu-Zeletin C. V. Ramamoorthy Ivo G. Rosenberg Maurice Sage
Gunter N Schlageter Amit Sheth Charles B. Silio Nancy Summers
Marjorie P. Templeton Volker K. Tschammer Joseph E Urban Zvonko G. Vranesic
Lotfi A. Zadeh

 {Back to top}

1987 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

J. K. Aggarwal Winser E. Alexander Syed R. Ali Elizabeth Banks
Parker R. Blevins Barry W. Boehm Walter Bond Jr. Berthold Butscher
John V. Carlis Aldo D. Castillo Eguene Chenette Violet S. Doan
Irving Doshay Richard O. Duda Peter Egloff Tse-yun Feng
Sidney Fernbach James A. Ferwerda Wayne P. Fischer Martin Freeman
Louise Germani Mary Graham W. Eric L. Grimson Shuetsu Hanata
Paul N. Harmon Robert Heath John L. Hennessy III John W. Hines
James L. Holeman John W. Horch Tadao Ichikawa David Jacobsohn
Barry W. Johnson Magdalene A. Johnson Iris M. Kameny Randy Katz
K. H. (Kane) Kim Wulf H. Knausenberger Thomas M. Kurihara James A. Larson
Gerard J Le Lann Bruce G Lindsay Frederick H. Lochovsky John M. Long
Stephen R. Mahaney Leon I. Maissel Miguel M. Marin Nicholas Marselos
Glenda McBride D. Michael Miller Michael Miller Raymond E. Miller
Michael C. Mulder John D Nash Shamkant B. Navathe Peter A Ng
Elizabeth O'Neill Masanori Ozeki Anthony Pau Theo Pavlidis
Brian Petrasko Radu Popescu-Zeletin Peter Ron Prinzivalli Dennis Reinhardt
Harriett B. Rigas John Roach Susan G. Rosenbaum Lawrence J. Rosenblum
Winston Royce Moe Shahdad Angela Scheller Gunter N Schlageter
Richard L. Shuey Elaine Smiles Wesley E. Snyder Norma A. Stopyra
Jacques Tieberghiem Wing N. Toy Irving L. Traiger Sol Triebwasser
Volker K. Tschammer Masahiro Tsuchiya Joseph E Urban Murali R. Varanasi
Yannis Vassilious Benjamin W. Wah Robert Waler Charles R. Weisbin
George White Gio Wiederhold Ronald D. Williams Akihiko Yamada
Conrad J. Zagwyn Carlo Zaniolo

 {Back to top}

1986 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

J. K. Aggarwal Helmut K. Berg Taylor L. Booth Harry Brearley
Harold W. Carter Tsun S. Chow Jerome Coonen Carl G. Davis
Lorraine M. Duvall Judith Estrin Michael E. Fagan Arthur E Fitch
Uday Gupta Karl Guttag Robert M. Haralick Albert K. Hawkes
Paul L. Hazan Laurel V. Kaleda Hisao Kanai Hermann Kopetz
G. John Lipovski Frank P. Mathur Demitrios Michalopoulos Perry R. Nuhn
Hillel Ofek Thomas Pittman Rex Rice Alberto Sangiovanni
Norman F. Schneidewind James A. Snyder J. Trimble Makoto Watanabe
Chuan Wu

 {Back to top}

1985 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Syed R. Ali Dennis R. Allison Motoei Azuma James W. Barrett
Don S. Batory Nancy Blackmon Clyde R. Camp Joseph P. Cavano
Lily Chow William J. Clancey John M. Cotton William Coyne
E.W. Ernst Sidney Fernbach Harvey A. Freeman Ricardo F. Garzia
Ian E. Getreu C. Lee Giles Joseph W. Goodman Albert S. Hoagland
Raymond C. Houghton Alan Huang Samir Husson Anthony Hutchings
Don Jackson David Jacobsohn Richard C. Jaeger Mary Fran Johnson
Reynold Johnson Michael Koehler Mercy Kowalczyk Richard Landry
Arvid G. Larson Sing H. Lee Eugene M. Luks Michael C. Mulder
Ez Nahouraii Margaret Neal Hillel Ofek Kamran Parsaye
David Pessel John P. Riganati William Shields Henry Sowizral
James M. Syck Robert E. Tarjan Cyril J. Tunis M. S. Watanabe
Chuan Wu

{Back to top}

1984 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Dharma P. Agrawal Hideo Aiso Vivian Alsip Daniel I. Amey
William M. Angell Helmut K. Berg Patrick Blunden Martha A. Branstad
David W. Bray Bill P. Buckles Arthur Burgess Don Calahan
Vinton G. Cerf Britton Change W. T. Chen John Clarson
Terry Contreras Doug DeGroot Jack R. Distaso Peter Downey
Andre J. Duerinckx Samuel Dwyer Werner Frei King Fu
Robert B. Grafton James Greenlee Thomas L. Hannan James H. Haynes
Paul L. Hazan Frederick Hoffman Miriam Holden Steven Horii
William E. Howden Carl Jaffe David Jacobsohn Richard M. Karp
Helmut Kerner Maria Klawe T. Kooij Tosiyasu L. Kunii
Gerard J Le Lann R.C.T. Lee Sung Lee Ming (Mike) T. Liu
Murray H. Loew Francis R. Magee Jr. Dan Magenheimer Gerald Q. Maguire Jr.
Miroslaw Malek Nicholas Marselos Yoshifumi Masunaga Frank P. Mathur
Bill McDonald James R. McGraw Demitrios Michalopoulos John Munson
Edward A. Parrish Paul Pearson Norman J. Pressman Judith M. Prewitt
C. V. Ramamoorthy Jean-Claude Lg Rault Michael L. Rhodes Sigram Schindler
Roger H. Schneider Richard T. Sha Stephen Sherman Howard Jay Siegel
Leah Siegel Daniel P. Siewiorek Gerard J. Smit Diane Smith
Kenneth C. Smith Lawrence Snyder John D. Spragins Earl E. Swartzlander Jr.
James M. Syck Donald E. Thomas Edward W. Thomas Andre Tilborg
J. P. Verjus John W. Walz Herbert Weber Gio Wiederhold
Jan Wilmink Larry D Wittie C. Murray Woodside Raif M Yanney

 {Back to top}

1983 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Stanley Ames James H. Aylor John E. Bauer Richard J Boberg
Ronald V. Book James Thomas Cain Don Calahan James Carlyle
Peter Pin-Shan Chen Alan M. Davis Ramon Diaz Edsgar W. Dijkstra
Billy Dove Rick Fredrick Harvey A. Freeman Mark Garetz
David Gelperin Sumit Ghosh Soler Gloss Herman Goldstine
Thomas L. Hannan Lansing (Chip) Hatfield Alan R. Hevner Samuel Horvitz
Yahiko Kambayashi Randy Katz Leonard Kleinrock Jane Liu
Paul Losleben H. Troy Nagle Mohamad Oulmi Udo W. Pooch
David S Reiner David C. Rine Bruce D. Shriver Howard Jay Siegel
Michael Smolin Robert S. Swarz Edwin Trischler Harry Trivedi
Paul R. Young

 {Back to top}

1982 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Tilak K. Agerwala Don S. Batory Arthur J Bernstein P. Bruce Berra
Barry W. Boehm Jon T. Butler Y.T. Chien Barbara Cunningham
J. L. Divilbiss David K. Hsiao Earl Douglas Jensen Randall W. Jensen
Won Soo Kim George Lasker Noah S. Prywess David C. Rine
Azriel Rosenfeld Sartaj K. Sahni Howard Jay Siegel John Staudhammer
Kenneth J. Thurber Tom Toor Kishor S. Trivedi John Turnbull
John J. Zasio

 {Back to top}

1981 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Kenneth R. Anderson Ronald V. Book David W. Bray George I. Davida
Robert M. Glorioso Samir Husson Anthony Hutchings Donald Katz
I. Gray Kinnie Ronald Matteson Ragnar M. Nilsen Norman F. Schneidewind
Barbara Sternick Kenneth J. Thurber Paul R. Young Andrew Yao

 {Back to top}

1980 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Daniel E. Atkins Freidrich L. Bauer Lloyd Briscomb Fletcher J. Buckley
Dennis W. Fife Paul L. Hazan Herbert Hecht S. R. Kosaraju
M. M. Lehmam Paul Losleben John F. Meyer Patricia Murray
Rolando Peinado Robert M Poston Gaye T. Seaborn Leon Stucki
Robert E. Swartwout P. Verhofstadt Marvin V. Zelkowitz

 

1979 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Marshall D. Abrams Kathryn M. Biggs Yuan-Tsong Chen Carl F. Evert
David L. Filmer Jeffrey C. Foster Herbert Freeman King Fu
David W. Hightower Bruce H. McCormick Joseph Schallan Ronald Waxman

 {Back to top}

1978 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Donald Braff Thurman Gladden Mario Gonzales Edith Hayman
Harry Hayman Lynn Hopewell Seymour Jeffrey Douglas E. Jensen
Gerrie P. Katz Jane Liu Vincent Lum Sylvester M. Neville
Benjamin W. Patz Patrick Pistilli William Rosenbluth Roy L. Russo
Stephen A. Szygenda Harry Taxin

 

{Back to top}

1977 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

William M. Angell Judith G. Brinsfield Shi-Kuo Chang Steve Chappell
W.M. Van Cleemput Rodney Dowd John Forsyth King Fu
Herbert Freeman Oscar N Garcia Robert M. Haralick David Hartman
Samuel Horvitz Ira M. Kay William M. Lively Bruce H. McCormick
Jack Rausch Azriel Rosenfeld Harold Schichman Charles B. Silio
Jack Slansky Philip Swain Russell E. Theisen Edward Vrablick

 

1974 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

William C. Carter Edward A. Parrish

 {Back to top}

1973 Certificate of Appreciation Recipients 

Mort Spooner

{Back to top}