The Community for Technology Leaders
RSS Icon
Subscribe
Issue No.01 - January/February (2004 vol.21)
pp: 107-110
Published by the IEEE Computer Society
The articles appearing in IEEE Software are the result of hard work by many people. We deeply appreciate the efforts of everyone who participated in our peer review process last year. Authors often tell us how much they value the reviewers' comments and suggestions. Their expertise, care, and attention help maintain Software's quality. All of us in the software development community owe them a heartfelt "thank you." Readers who would like to contribute to our community by reviewing papers next year can visit www.computer.org/software/reviewers.htm for more information.
—Warren Harrison, Editor in Chief

Jan Aagedal, SINTEF and Simula Research Laboratory

Hosame Abu-Amara, Univ. of Texas, Dallas

Esam Abulkhirat, UPM

Silvia Acuña, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid

Carl Adams, Univ. of Portsmouth

Michael Ainsworth, Praxis Critical Systems

Nadine Alameh, Global Science & Technology

Luis Alamo, Automóvil Club Argentino

Ian Alexander, Scenario Plus

Roger Alexander, Colorado State Univ.

Thomas Alspaugh, North Carolina State Univ.

Deepak Alur, Sun Java Center, Sun Microsystems

Rajeev Alur, Univ. of Pennsylvania

Biju Appukuttan, Tata Consultancy Services/Kings College London

Erik Arisholm, Simula Research Laboratory

Lisa Avila, Kitware

Birol Aygun, Yeditepe Univ.

Thomas Baar, Universität Karlsruhe

Donald Bagert, Rose-Hulman Inst. of Technology

Jongmoon Baik, Motorola Labs

James Baker, BAE Systems Mission Solutions

Feng Bao, Inst. for Infocomm Research

Leonor Barroca, Open Univ.

Richard Baskerville, Georgia State Univ.

Julian Bass, Merit International

Len Bass, Carnegie Mellon Univ.

Robert Bauer, IBM

Ira Baxter, Semantic Designs

Sarah Beecham, Univ. of Hertfordshire

Paolo Bellavista, Universita degli Studi di Bologna

Guillame Berche, Eloquant

Steve Berczuk, independent consultant

Larry Bernstein, Stevens Inst. of Technology

Fernando Berzal, Univ. of Granada

Jean Bezivin, Univ. of Nantes

James Bieman, Colorado State Univ.

Martin Biernat, Lucent Technologies - Bell Laboratories

Edward Billard, California State Univ., Hayward

Andreas Birk, sd&m AG

Stephen Blanchette, Carnegie Mellon Univ.

Lou Blazy, Univ. of Maryland

Robin Bloomfield, Adelard

Shawn Bohner, The Mitre Corp.

Terry Bollinger, The Mitre Corp.

Jan Bosch, Univ. of Groningen

Clive Boughton, Australian National Univ.

Alfred Brenner, Inst. for Defense Analyses

Lionel C. Briand, Carleton Univ.Mikhail Brikman, Salem State College

Jean-Michel Bruel, LIUPPA

Prasad B.S.V., ADP-Wilco (India) Pvt

Luigi Buglione, SchlumbergerSema

Eric Burger, SnowShore Networks

Margaret Burnett, Oregon State Univ.

Erran Carmel, American Univ.

Jeff Carver, Univ. of Maryland

Pablo Oscar Cayuela, Universidad Tecnológica Nacional, Córdoba

Donald Chand, Bentley College

Carl Chang, Iowa State Univ.

Po-Hao Chang, Univ. of Illinois at Urbana Champaign

Marsha Chechik, Univ. of Toronto

Jessica Chen, Univ. of Windsor

Marcus Ciolkowski, Universität Kaiserslautern

Thomas Clausen, INRIA Rocquencourt

Curtis R. Cook, Oregon State Univ.

Dan Craigen, ORA Canada

Ivica Crnkovic, Malardalen Univ.

Giovanni Cuccu, Provincia di Ravenna

Bojan Cukic, West Virginia Univ.

Luiz Cysneiros, York Univ.

Patricia Daggett, EMC Corp.

Mel Damodaran, Univ. of Houston - Victoria

Maya Daneva, TELUS Mobility

Sergio D'Angelo, Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche

Geert Deconinck, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven

Sasha Dekleva, DePaul Univ.

Onur Demirors, Middle East Technical Univ.

Yogesh Deshpande, Univ. of Western Sydney

Daniel Deveaux, Univ. Bretagne Sud

Stefan Dietze, Fraunhofer ISST

Adair Dingle, Seattle Univ.

Torgeir Dingsøyr, Sintef Telecom and Informatics

Marcus Dormanns, Detecon International GmbH

Peter Drexel, Plymouth State College

Geoff Dromey, Griffith Univ.

Yuyue Du, Liaocheng Univ.

Donna Dufner, Univ. of Nebraska at Omaha

Joanne Dugan, Univ. of Virginia

Christof Ebert, Alcatel HQ

Ahmed El-Ragal, Arab Academy for Science, Technology, and Maritime Transport

Gerald Engel, US National Science Foundation

Hakan Erdogmus, National Research Council Canada

Marilyn Escue, Motorola

Rick Eshuis, CRP Henri Tudor

Hank Etlinger, Rochester Inst. of Technology

Bryan Ewbank, Synopsys

João Fernandes, Universidade do Minho

Xavier Ferre, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid

Leslie Fife, Univ. of Oklahoma

Brian Fitzgerald, Univ. of Limerick

Willie J. Fitzpatrick, US Army Aviation and Missile Command

Christopher Fox, James Madison Univ.

Juliana Freire, OGI/OHSU

Norbert Fuchs, Alcatel Austria Aktiengesellschaft

Jose Luis Fuertes, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid

Kam Hay Fung, Univ. of New South Wales

Vijay Gehlot, Villanova Univ.

Marie-Pierre Gervais, Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris 6

Anup Ghosh, Darpa/ATO

Sudipto Ghosh, Colorado State Univ.

Steven Gilbert, Harte-Hanks

Jean-Francois Girard, Universität Kaiserslautern

Robert Glass, Computing Trends

David Glaubman, Kulkarni & Glaubman

Nicolas Gold, Umist, UK

Robert C. Goldstein, Univ. of British Columbia

Martin González, Univ. of Oviedo

Ramesh Gopalaswamy, independent consultant and adjunct professor

Timm Grams, Fachhochschule Fulda

Jeffrey Gray, Univ. of Alabama at Birmingham

Paul Gruenbacher, Johannes Kepler Univ. Linz

Michael Guntersdorfer, Duke Univ.

Mads Haahr, Trinity College Dublin

Anthony Hall, Praxis Critical Systems

Greg Hall, Southwest Texas State Univ.

Robert Hammell II, Towson Univ.

Noriko Hanakawa, Hannan Univ.

Donald Hanlon, Risk Management Solutions

David Harel, Weizmann Inst.

Jane Hayes, Univ. of Kentucky

Peter Henderson, Butler Univ.

Brian Henderson-Sellers, Univ. of Technology, Sydney

Wolfgang Herzner, Austrian Research Centers Seibersdorf

Alan Hevner, Univ. of South Florida

Tom Hilburn, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ.

Harry Hochheiser, National Inst. of Aging

Daniel Hoffman, Univ. of Victoria

Hubert Hofmann, General Motors

Lee Hollaar, Univ. of Utah

Paul Horstman, IBM Corp.

Frank Houdek, DaimlerChrysler AG

Dan Houston, Honeywell Aerospace

Chuck Howell, The Mitre Corp.

Chung-Ming Huang, National Chung Kung Univ.

Shi-Ming Jack Huang, National Chung Cheng Univ.

Andy Hunt, The Pragmatic Programmers

Andy Hurd, Palimpsest IT Services

Michio Inaba, Brother Industries

Ari Jaaksi, Nokia

David Ross Jeffery, Univ. of New South Wales

Marina Jirotka, Univ. of Oxford

Bruce Johnson, Xavier Univ.

Wilson Pardi Junior, Tokyo Denki Univ.

Jan Järjens, Munich Univ. of Technology

Poul-Henning Kamp, The FreeBSD Project

Mohamed Mancona Kande, Swiss Federal Inst. of Technology Lausanne

Cem Kaner, Florida Inst. of Technology

Karama Kanoun, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique

Gerold Keefer, Avoca GmbH

Sam Keene, Seagate Technology Corp.

Larry King, Nokia

James Kirby Jr., US Naval Research Lab

Engin Kirda, Technical Univ. of Vienna

Tomoji Kishi, NEC Corp.

Rajiv Kishore, State Univ. of New York at Buffalo

Pavle Knaflic, HERMES SoftLab d.d.

John Knapman, IBM UK

Dwayne Knirk, Sandia National Laboratories

Cris Kobryn, Telelogic

A. Gunes Koru, Southern Methodist Univ.

Sandeep Krishnamurthy, Univ. of Washington

Nir Kshetri, Univ. of North Carolina

Panos Kudumakis, CRL

Ramin Tavakoli Kolagari, DaimlerChrysler

Axel Korthaus, Univ. of Mannheim

Oliver Laitenberger, Droege & Comp.

Jim Lawler, Predicate Logic

Robert Lechner, Massachusetts Lowell

Franz Lehner, Universität Regensburg

Timothy Lethbridge, Univ. of Ottawa

Karl R.P.H. Leung, Hong Kong Inst. of Vocational Education (Tsing Yi)

Karl Lewis, Cigital

Ming Li, Univ. of Maryland

Johan Lilius, äbo Akademi Univ.

Ben Linders, Ericsson Netherlands

Richard Linger, IBM Corp.

Panos Linos, Butler Univ.

Dennis Linscomb, DynCorp

Jun Liu, ICES

David Lowe, Univ. of Technology, Sydney

Jochen Ludewig, Institut fur Informatik der Universität Stuttgart

Zakaria Maamar, Zayed Univ.

Tim MacAlpine, Sandia National Laboratories

Ricardo Machado, Universidade do Minho

Philip Machanick, Univ. of Queensland

Karen Mackey, Cisco Systems

Ray Madachy, Univ. of Southern California

Therani Madhusudan, Univ. of Arizona

Kuhanandha Mahalingam, Claflin Univ.

Shahzad Malik, Univ. of Toronto

Brian Malloy, Clemson Univ.

Lisandra Manzoni, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul

David Martins de Matos, INESC ID Lisboa / IST

Bart Massey, Portland State Univ.

Tomoo Matsubara, Matsubara Consulting

Oliver Maye, IHP

James McDonald, Monmouth Univ.

Sue McGill, Scholten & Associates

John D. McGregor, Clemson Univ.

John McManus, NASA

Nancy R. Mead, Carnegie Mellon Univ.

Lambert Meertens, Kestrel Inst.

Grigori Melnik, Univ. of Calgary

Luis Mendoza, Universidad Simon Bolivar

Bertrand Meyer, ETH Zurich

Bret Michael, Naval Postgraduate School

Susan Mickel, AgileTV

Amit Midha, SSN School of Advanced Software Engineering

Ann Miller, Univ. of Missouri, Rolla

Joaquin Miller, Lovelace Computing

Deependra Moitra, Infosys Technologies

Carlos Montes de Oca, Center for Research in Mathematics

Ken Moody, Cambridge Univ.

James Moore, The Mitre Corp.

Ana Moreno, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid

Henry Muccini, Universita' dell'Aquila

Malcolm Munro, Univ. of Durham

Gail Murphy, Univ. of British Columbia

Nachiappan Nagappan, North Carolina State Univ.

Vivek Nanda, Ulticom

R. Narayanan, Tata Consultancy Services

Sandeep Neema, Vanderbilt Univ.

Vasily Nekrasov, St. Peterburg State Univ.

Christos Nikolaou, Univ. of Crete

Eila Niemela, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland

Natsuko Noda, NEC Corp.

Andrew Novobilski, Univ. of Tennessee at Chattanooga

Zeljko Obrenovic, Univ. of Belgrade

Ian Oliver, Nokia Research

Toacy Oliveira, Univ. of Waterloo

Lars-Olof Burchard, Technische Universität Berlin

Don O'Neill, Center for National Software Studies

Monika Orski, M Orski Konsult

Francisco Ortega, Univ. of Oviedo

Hiroshi Ota, Fuji Xerox

Barbara Paech, Fraunhofer Inst. for Experimental Software Engineering

Richard Paige, Univ. of York

Mario Paludetto, LAAS-CNRS

Rebecca Parsons, Thoughtworks

Raymond Paul, US Office of the Under Secretary of Defense

Jeanette Peeples, Duqeuesne Univ.

Matt Peloquin, Construx Software

Dale Peterson, Convergys Corp.

Martin Pfeiffer, T-Mobile

Michael Pickard, Stephen F. Austin State Univ.

Maurizio Pighin, Universita degli Studi di Udine

S.K. Pillai, Network Systems & Technologies

Paulo Pinheiro da Silva, Stanford Univ.

Todd Plessel, SAIC

Drew Procaccino, Rider Univ.

Chris Procter, Univ. of Salford

Pierre Pureur, BearingPoint

John Pustaver, Oracle Corp

Ling Qiu, Nanyang Technological Univ.

William Quinn, Sapient Corp.

Fethi Rabhi, Univ. of New South Wales

Grzegorz Radzikowski, Warsaw Univ. of Technology

David Raffo, Portland State Univ.

Vaclav T. Rajlich, Wayne State Univ.

Darije Ramljak, Ericsson Nikola Tesla

Kerry Raymond, Univ. of Queensland

Giana Reggio, Universita Digenova

Bjorn Regnell, Lund Univ.

Gerrit Renker, The Robert Gordon Univ.

Karel Richta, Czech Technical Univ. of Prague

Stan Rifkin, Master Systems

Giovanni Rimassa, AOT Lab, Univ. of Parma

Mohammad Rob, Univ. of Houston, Clear Lake

Suzanne Robertson, The Atlantic Systems Guild

Pierre Robillard, École Polytechnique de Montréal

Hugh Robinson, Open Univ.

Maria de Fatima Rodrigues, Polytechnic Inst. of Porto

Armin Roehrl, Approximity

Dieter Rombach, Fraunhofer IESE

Michael Rosemann, Queensland Univ. of Technology

Linda Rosenberg, Goddard Space Flight Center, NASA

Ioana Rus, Univ. of Maryland

Kevin Ryan, Univ. of Limerick

Raafat Saade, John Molson School of Business

Camille Salinesi, Centre de Recherche en Informatique

Maria Sanchez-Segura, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid

Stefan Sauer, Universität Paderborn

Anshu Saxena, Indian Inst. of Technology, New Delhi

Norman Schneidewind, Naval Postgraduate School

Gerard Sebastien, CEA-LIST

Emil Sekerinski, McMaster Univ.

Magdy Serour, Univ. of Technology, Sydney

Girish Seshagiri, Advanced Information Services

Vivek Shaiva, NDS

Terry Shepard, Royal Military College of Canada

J.P. Shim, Mississippi State Univ.

Derek Shinaberry, Honeywell International

Forrest Shull, Univ. of Maryland

Randall Shumaker, Univ. of Central Florida

Timothy Simpson, Penn State Univ.

Riccardo Sisto, Politecnico di Torino

John Slimick, Univ. of Pittsburgh at Bradford

Carol Smidts, Univ. of Maryland

Harold Smith III, Penn State New Kensington

Jeff Smith, Mercury Computer Systems

Arnor Solberg, SINTEF

Ian Sommerville, Lancaster Univ.

Jean Louis Sourrouille, INSA

Andreas Spillner, Zentrum fär Informatik & Medientechnologien

Diomidis Spinellis, Athens Univ. of Economics and Business

Mark Spiteri, Apama

Gopal Sreeraman, IBM Business Consulting Services

Joyce Statz, TeraQuest Metrics

Magdin Stoica, Atlantis Systems International

Wolfgang Strigel, Software Productivity Center

Giancarlo Succi, Free Univ. of Bolzano

Kridanto Surendro, Keio Univ.

Jun Suzuki, Univ. of California, Irvine

Amy Swinford, Time

Nejmeddine Tagoug , UAE Univ.Tetsuo Tamai, Univ. of Tokyo

Bedir Tekinerdogan, Bilkent Univ.

Martyn Thomas, Martyn Thomas Associates

Steve Tockey, Construx Software

Doug Tolbert, Unisys Corp.

James E. Tomayko, Carnegie Mellon Univ.

Paolo Tonella, I.R.S.T.

Marco Torchiano, Politecnico di Torino

Kal Toth, Oregon State Univ.

Issa Traore, Univ. of Victoria

Guilherme Horta Travassos, Coppe/UFRJ

Walter Turner, Univ. of North Carolina at Asheville

Axel Uhl, Interactive Objects Software

Andre Valente, Knowledge Systems Ventures

Adriano Valenzano, IEIIT/CNR-Politecnico di Torino

Mikko Valimaki, Helsinki Inst. for Information Technology

Dan Van Duine, Honeywell

Tathagat Varma, Huawei Technologies India Pvt

J. Veeraraghavan, Novell

R. Venkatesh, Tata Research Development and Design Center

Chris Verhoef, Vrije Universiteit

Steve Vinoski, IONA Technologies

Lora Voas, Naval Research Laboratory

Mladen A. Vouk, North Carolina State Univ.

Dolores Wallace, SRS Technologies

Alan Wassyng, McMaster Univ.

Andrew Watson, Object Management Group

Bennett Watson, Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Co.

David Webber, XML eBusiness Consultant

Torben Weis, TU-Berlin

Edward Weller, Software Technology Transition

Michael Wettach,

Karl Wiegers, Process Impact

Charles Wiemann, USAA

Roel Wieringa, Univ. of Twente

Jack Wileden, Univ. of Massachusetts

Clay Williams, IBM Watson Research Center

Laurie Williams, North Carolina State Univ.

Mary Jane Willshire, Univ. of Portland

Eric Wong, Univ. of Texas at Dallas

Simon Wright, Integrated Chipware

Papu Antony Eugene Xavier, Infosys Technologies

Bin Xu, Zhejiang Univ.

Huaiyu Xu, Univ. of California, Los Angeles

Hamdi Yahyaoui, Laval Univ.

Ilya Yakovlev, Univ. of Wisconsin-Superior

Angelos Yannopoulos, National Technical Univ. of Athens

Qu Yuzhong, Southeast Univ.

Borut Zalik, Univ. of Maribor

Mark Zarins, GrammaTech

Tony Zawilski, The Mitre Corp.

Sherali Zeadally, Wayne State Univ.

Marvin Zelkowitz, Univ. of Maryland

Yuefeng Zhang, Motorola

Leon Zhao, Univ. of Arizona

Eugenio Zimeo, Univ. of Sannio

15 ms
(Ver 2.0)

Marketing Automation Platform Marketing Automation Tool