The Community for Technology Leaders
RSS Icon
Subscribe
Software Technologies for Future Embedded and Ubiquitous Systems, and International Workshop on Collaborative Computing, Integration, and Assurance, The IEEE Workshop on (2006)
Gyeongju, Korea
Apr. 27, 2006 to Apr. 28, 2006
ISBN: 0-7695-2560-1
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Introduction
Session 1: Software Architecture and Programming Model
Stephen S. Yau , Arizona State University, Tempe
Junwei Liu , Arizona State University, Tempe
pp. 5-10
Evi Syukur , Monash University, Australia
Seng Wai Loke , La Trobe University, Australia
pp. 11-16
Kartik Muralidharan , Pervasive IT research, Infosys Technologies, Bangalore, India
Puneet Gupta , Pervasive IT research, Infosys Technologies, Bangalore, India
pp. 17-22
Emanuel TAROPA , Yonsei University, Korea
Vason P. SRINI , Yonsei University, Korea
Tack-Don HAN , Yonsei University, Korea
pp. 23-28
Laxmisha Rai , School of EECS, Kyungpook National University, Korea
Soon Ju Kang , School of EECS, Kyungpook National University, Korea
Kee-Wook Rim , Sunmoon University, Korea
pp. 29-36
Session 2: Algorithms
Cristiano Di Flora , Nokia Research Center, Tampere, Finland
Massimo Ficco , CINI-ITEM, Naples, Italy
Stefano Russo , Universita degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Naples, Italy
pp. 37-42
Jagun Kwon , University of York, UK
Andy Wellings , University of York, UK
pp. 43-48
Lindonete Siqueira , Universidade Federal do Maranhao, Sao Luis - MA - Brasil
Zair Abdelouahab , Universidade Federal do Maranhao, Sao Luis - MA - Brasil
pp. 49-54
YI-TA WU , University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI
YOO JUNG AN , New Jersey Institute of Technology,Newark, NJ
JAMES GELLER , New Jersey Institute of Technology,Newark, NJ
AND YIH-TYNG WU , Nova Southeastern University, Fort Lauderdale, FL
pp. 55-62
Session 3: Applications & System Support
Sudeep Jain , Arizona State University, Tempe
Yann-Hang Lee , Arizona State University, Tempe
pp. 69-74
Rachid GUERRAOUI , Distributed Programming Lab, EPFL, Lausanne, Switzerland
Michel RAYNAL , IRISA, Campus de Beaulieu, 35042 Rennes Cedex, France
pp. 75-80
A. Jalal , Kyungpook National University, Korea
S. Kim , Kyungpook National University, Korea
pp. 81-88
Session 4: Middleware
Seungwok Han , Sungkyunkwan University, Suwon, Korea
Sung Keun Song , Sungkyunkwan University, Suwon, Korea
Hee Yong Youn , Sungkyunkwan University, Suwon, Korea
pp. 89-94
Kyungmin Lee , Information and Communications University, Daejeon, Korea
Dongman Lee , Information and Communications University, Daejeon, Korea
YangWoo Ko , Information and Communications University, Daejeon, Korea
Jaeik Lee , Information and Communications University, Daejeon, Korea
Yoo Chul Chung , Information and Communications University, Daejeon, Korea
pp. 95-100
Qing Wu , Zhejiang University
Zhaohui Wu , Zhejiang University
Minde Zhao , Zhejiang University
pp. 101-106
Faraz Rasheed , Kyung Hee University, Korea
Young-Koo Lee , Kyung Hee University, Korea
Sungyoung Lee , Kyung Hee University, Korea
pp. 107-114
Session 5: RFID & Sensor Networks
Heeseo Chae , Korea University
Taek Lee , Korea University
Hoh Peter In , Korea University
pp. 115-120
Sangim Ahn , Soongsil University, Seoul, Korea
Kiwon Chong , Soongsil University, Seoul, Korea
pp. 121-126
Shu Lei , Kyung Hee University, Korea
Wu Xiaoling , Kyung Hee University, Korea
Xu Hui , Kyung Hee University, Korea
Yang Jie , Kyung Hee University, Korea
Jinsung Cho , Kyung Hee University, Korea
Sungyoung Lee , Kyung Hee University, Korea
pp. 127-132
Xu Hui , Kyung Hee University, Korea
Manwoo Jeon , Kyung Hee University, Korea
Shu Lei , Kyung Hee University, Korea
Niu Yu , Kyung Hee University, Korea
Jinsung Cho , Kyung Hee University, Korea
Sungyoung Lee , Kyung Hee University, Korea
pp. 133-140
Session 6: Issues in Ubiquitous Systems
MC Lee , IBM Ubiquitous Computing Laboratory,South Korea
HK Jang , IBM Ubiquitous Computing Laboratory,South Korea
YS Paik , IBM Ubiquitous Computing Laboratory,South Korea
SE Jin , IBM Ubiquitous Computing Laboratory,South Korea
S Lee , IBM Ubiquitous Computing Laboratory,South Korea
pp. 141-146
Keonsoo Lee , Graduate School of Information and Communication, Ajou University
Minkoo Kim , College of Information & Computer Engineering, Ajou University
pp. 147-151
Chuan-Yue Yang , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Yu-Kai Huang , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Nei-Chiung Perng , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Jian-Jia Chen , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Yung-Hen Lee , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Chia-Mei Hung , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Heng-Ruey Hsu , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Szu-Wei Huang , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Hsueh-Wen Tseng , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Ai-Chun Pang , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Tei-Wei Kuo , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
pp. 152-156
Jongwoo Sung , Information and Communications University, Korea
Daeyoung Kim , Information and Communications University, Korea
Hyungjoo Song , Information and Communications University, Korea
Junghyun Kim , Information and Communications University, Korea
Seong Yong Lim , Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea
Jin Soo Choi , Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea
pp. 157-162
Session 1: Service-Oriented Architecture
W.T. Tsai , Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ
Bingnan Xiao , Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ
Yinong Chen , Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ
Raymond A. Paul , Department of Defense, Washington, USA
pp. 175-180
Yang-Seung Jeon , Wonkwang Univ., Korea
Young-Sik Jeong , Wonkwang Univ., Korea
Sung-Kook Han , Wonkwang Univ., Korea
Sinuhe Arroyo , Phion Information Technologies, Austria
pp. 181-189
Session 2: Service-Oriented Verification and Validation
Gwyduk Yeom , Konkuk University, Korea
Taewoong Yun , Konkuk University, Korea
Dugki Min , Konkuk University, Korea
pp. 199-204
Xiaoying Bai , Tsinghua University, China
Guilan Dai , Tsinghua University, China
Dezheng Xu , Tsinghua University, China
Wei-Tek Tsai , Arizona State University, USA
pp. 205-210
Youngkon Lee , Korea Polytechnic University
pp. 211-216
Hai Huang , Component Automation Systems, Intel Corp.
Rick A. Mason , Component Automation Systems, Intel Corp.
pp. 217-224
Session 3: Web Data Representation and Evaluation
Zhihui Du , Tsinghua University, China
Lei Wu , Tsinghua University, China
Suihui Zhu , Tsinghua University, China
Yinong Chen , Arizona State University, Tempe
pp. 225-230
Qingsheng Zhu , Chongqing University, Chongqing, China
Liang Ge , Chongqing University, Chongqing, China
pp. 231-235
Laurentiu Vasiliu , National University of Ireland, Galway, Ireland
Brahmananda Sakpota , National University of Ireland, Galway, Ireland
Hong-Gee Kim , Seoul National University
pp. 236-244
Session 4: Web Clusters and Servers
Changhoon Kang , Keukdong College, Eumseong-gun Chungcheongbuk-do, Korea
Kiejin Park , Information Systems Engineering,Ajou University, Suwon, Korea
Sungsoo Kim , Graduate School of Information and Communication,Ajou University, Suwon, Korea
pp. 245-250
Y. S. Hong , Dongguk University Seoul, Korea
J. H. No , Dongguk University Seoul, Korea
S.Y. Kim , Dongguk University Seoul, Korea
pp. 251-254
Julio Cezar Estrella , University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
M?ario Meireles Teixeira , Federal University of Maranhao, Sao Luiz, Brazil
Marcos Jose Santana , University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
pp. 255-260
Author Index
Author Index (PDF)
pp. 261
5 ms
(Ver 2.0)

Marketing Automation Platform Marketing Automation Tool