• S
  • SERA
  • 2007
  • 5th ACIS International Conference on Software Engineering Research, Management & Applications (SERA 2007)
Advanced Search 
5th ACIS International Conference on Software Engineering Research, Management & Applications (SERA 2007)
Haeundae Grand Hotel, Busan, South Korea
August 20-August 22
ISBN: 0-7695-2867-8
Table of Contents
Introduction
Keynote
Session 1A: Software Architecture, Process Models, Design Patterns, and Frameworks I
Dong Jun, East China Normal University, China
Lin Rui, Shanghai Manisoft Computer Technology Co., Ltd., China
He Yi-min, East China Normal University, China
pp. 13-18
Eun-Ser Lee, Soongsil University, Korea
Haeng-kon Kim, Catholic University of Deagu, Korea
Sun-myoung Hwang, Daejeon University, South Korea
pp. 19-24
Ki Uk Kim, PuKyong National University, Korea
Sung Woo Park, PuKyong National University, Korea
Seong Hyun Shin, PuKyong National University, Korea
Hyun Suk Hwang, PuKyong National University, Korea
Tae Gun Jeon, PuKyong National University, Korea
Chang Soo Kim, PuKyong National University, Korea
pp. 38-46
Session 1B: Communication Systems, Networks, and Telecommunications
Li Song, Nanjing Institute of Communication Engineering
Ai-jun Liu, Nanjing Institute of Communication Engineering
Yi-fei Ma, Nanjing Institute of Communication Engineering
pp. 47-53
Session 1C: Web Engineering and Web-Based Applications
Guodong Huang, Institute of Chemical Defense of PLA, China
Li Chen, Beijing Sports University, China
Jinkui Hou, Shandong University, China
pp. 83-90
Keehang Kwon, DongA University, Korea
JaeWoo Kim, DongA University, Korea
Jang-Wu Jo, DongA University, Korea
pp. 98-100
Muhammad Alamzaib Shafi, National University of Sciences and Technology, Pakistan
Athar Mohsin Zaidi, National University of Sciences and Technology, Pakistan
Abdur Rehman, National University of Sciences and Technology, Pakistan
pp. 109-113
Yi-wen Liu, Daegu University, Korea
Young-jik Kwon, Daegu University, Korea
Byeong-do Kang, Daegu University, Korea
pp. 114-124
Session 2A: Software Architecture and Process Models, Design Patterns, and Frameworks II
Hyunsang Youn, Sung-kyunkwan University, Korea
Suhyeon Jang, Sung-kyunkwan University, Korea
Eunseok Lee, Sung-kyunkwan University, Korea
pp. 125-131
Sung-Mee Park, Dong-A University, Korea
Jeong-Hwan Song, Dong-A University, Korea
Chae-Soo Kim, Dong-A University, Korea
Jung-Ja Kim, Dong-A University, Korea
pp. 132-137
Session 2B: 1st International Workshop on Advanced Internet Technology, and Applications (AITA 2007) I
Hyo-Sik Yang, Sejong University, Korea
Hyun-Soo Jang, Myongji University, Korea
Yong-Won Kim, Myongji University, Korea
Un-Sig Song, Myongji University, Korea
Sang-Sig Kim, Myongji University, Korea
Byung-Tae Jang, Korea Electric Power Research Institute, Korea
Byung-Seok Park, Korea Electric Power Research Institute, Korea
pp. 160-168
Session 2C: Artificial Intelligence I
Suwat Pattamavorakun, Rajamangala University of Technology, Thailand
Suwarin Pattamavorakun, Rajamangala University of Technology, Thailand
pp. 169-176
Session 3A: Formal Methods and Tools I
Shuaiqiang Wang, Shandong University, China
Ying Li, Institute of Chemical Defense of PLA, China
Guodong Huang, Institute of Chemical Defense of PLA, China
pp. 195-202
Mohammad Reza Nami, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Mohsen Sharifi, Iran University of Science and Technology, Iran
Abbas Malekpour, University of Rostock, Germany
pp. 227-232
Session 3B: 1st International Workshop on Advanced Internet Technology, and Applications (AITA 2007) II
Byoung-Ho Ahn, Chungcheong College, Korea
Dae-Young Kim, Kwangwoon University, Korea
Kuk-Hyun Cho, Kwangwoon University, Korea
Si-Ho Cha, Sejong University, Korea
Minho Jo, SungKyunKwan University, Korea
pp. 245-252
Siho Cha, Sejong University, Korea
Minho Jo, SungKyunKwan University, Korea
Jong-Eon Lee, Kwangwoon University, Korea
Dae-Young Kim, Kwangwoon University, Korea
Seokjoong Kang, Kwangwoon University, Korea
Kuk-Hyun Cho, Kwangwoon University, Korea
Nobok Lee, Agency for Defense Development, Korea
Younghyun Kim, Agency for Defense Development, Korea
pp. 253-259
Hamid Jabbar, Myongji University, Korea
Taewan Kim, Myongji University, Korea
Jin-Suk Kang, Incheon University, Korea
Jangho Lee, Hongik University, Korea
Hyosik Yang, Sejong University, Korea
Meeyoung Sung, Incheon University, Korea
Gyunleen Park, Cheju National University, Korea
Taikyeong Jeong, Myongji University, Korea
pp. 260-263
Jaehong Ahn, Sungkwunkwan University, Korea
Kyeongrim Ahn, Sungkwunkwan University, Korea
Kyoungrog Yi, Korea Institute of Electronic Commerce, Korea
Jinwook Chung, Sungkwunkwan University, Korea
pp. 264-267
Jong Seo Kim, Chonbuk National University, South Korea
Kang Soo You, Jeonju University, South Korea
Hoon Sung Kwak, Chonbuk National University, South Korea
pp. 274-280
Session 3C: Artificial Intelligence, Data Mining and Knowledge Recovery
Taeho Jo, Advanced Graduate Education Center of Jeonbuk, Korea
Malrey Lee, ChonBuk National University, South Korea
pp. 289-292
Hyogun Yoon, Advanced Graduate Education Center of Jeonbuk, Korea
Eungyeong Kim, Advanced Graduate Education Center of Jeonbuk, Korea
Malrey Lee, ChonBuk National University, South Korea
pp. 293-296
Hee Choon Lee, Sang-ji University, Korea
Seok Jun Lee, Sang-ji University, Korea
Young Jun Chung, Kangwon National University, Korea
pp. 297-304
Session 4A: Component Based Software Engineering
Kazuya Odagiri, Aichi Institute of Technology, Japan
Rihito Yaegashi, Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan
Masaharu Tadauchi, Toyota Technological Institute
Naohiro Ishii, Aichi Institute of Technology, Japan
pp. 315-322
Kazuya Odagiri, Aichi Institute of Technology, Japan
Rihito Yaegashi, Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan
Masaharu Tadauchi, Toyota Technological Institute
Naohiro Ishii, Aichi Institute of Technology, Japan
pp. 323-330
Liu Xiaoli, Wuhan University, China
Wu Guoqing, Wuhan University, China
Jiang Min, Wuhan University, China
Yang Min, ZTE Coropration, China
Wang Weiming, Wuhan University, China
pp. 331-336
Tomas Bures, Charles University, Czech Republic; Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
Petr Hnetynka, Charles University, Czech Republic; University College Dublin, Ireland
Frantisek Plasil, Charles University, Czech Republic; Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
Jan Klesnil, Charles University, Czech Republic
Ondrej Kmoch, Charles University, Czech Republic
Tomas Kohan, Charles University, Czech Republic
Pavel Kotrc, Charles University, Czech Republic
pp. 337-345
Eun-Ju Park, Catholic University of Deagu, Korea
Haeng-Kon Kim, Catholic University of Deagu, Korea
Roger Y. Lee, Central Michigan University, USA
pp. 346-352
Session 4B: Object-Oriented Technology and Modelling with UML I
Premchand B. Ambhore, Dr.P.D. Polytechnic, Amravati, India
B. B. Meshram, Dr.P.D. Polytechnic, Amravati, India
V. B. Waghmare, Dr.P.D. Polytechnic, Amravati, India
pp. 359-365
Yan Ha, Kyungin Women's College, Korea
Roger Lee, Central Michigan University, USA
pp. 366-373
Session 4C: Reliability Modeling and Requirements Engineering
Takaji Fujiwara, Fujitsu Peripherals Limited, Japan
Joong-Yang Park, Gyeongsang National University, Korea
Jae-Heung Park, Gyeongsang National University, Korea
pp. 385-392
Jaroslav Kr?l, Charles University, Czech Republic
Michal Zemlicka, Charles University, Czech Republic
pp. 401-408
Wararat Rungworawut, National ICT Australia Limited, Australia; Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
Twittie Senivongse, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
Karl Cox, National ICT Australia Limited, Australia
pp. 409-418
Session 5A: Ubiquitous IT Applications I
Chang-ryul Jung, Sunchon National University, Korea
B. N. Sudhakar, Sunchon National University, Korea
Sung-keun Lee, Sunchon National University, Korea
Jin-gwang Koh, Sunchon National University, Korea
pp. 429-436
Eun-Choen Lim, Sunchon National University, Korea
Choon-Bo Shim, Sunchon National University, Korea
Kang Soo You, Jeonju University, South Korea
pp. 437-444
Session 5B: Computer & Software Engineering, Reengineering, and Reverse Engineering I
Saeed Parsa, Iran University of Science and Technology, Iran
Najmeh Torabian, Iran University of Science and Technology, Iran
pp. 445-450
JoonSeok Park, Pusan National University, Korea
Mikyeong Moon, Pusan National University, Korea
Seongjin Hwang, Pusan National University, Korea
Keunhyuk Yeom, Pusan National University, Korea
pp. 461-467
Seongjin Kim, Pusan National University, Korea
Mikyeong Moon, Pusan National University, Korea
Seonghun Kim, Pusan National University, Korea
Sunmee Yu, Pusan National University, Korea
Keunhyuk Yeom, Pusan National University, Korea
pp. 468-475
Chanwoo Yoo, Seoul National University, Korea
Woosung Jung, Seoul National University, Korea
Donghun Park, Seoul National University, Korea
Byungjeong Lee, University of Seoul, Korea
Heechern Kim, Korea National Open University, Korea
Chisu Wu, Seoul National University, Korea
pp. 476-484
Session 5C: Information Systems Engineering, Management Systems, Economic, and Financial Systems
Tung Tran, Kyungpook National University at Daegu, Korea
Hwa Sun Kim, Kyungpook National University at Daegu, Korea
Hune Cho, Kyungpook National University at Daegu, Korea
pp. 485-492
Session 6A: Ubiquitous IT Applications II
Hyun Ho Yang, Kunsan National University, Korea
Yeong Hwan Bae, Suncheon National University, Korea
Wongi Min, Gyeongsang National University, Korea
pp. 513-517
Hyun-joong Kang, Sunchon National Univ., Korea
Meong-hun Lee, Sunchon National Univ., Korea
Hyun Yoe, Sunchon National Univ., Korea
pp. 523-528
Hui-dong Ju, Sunchon National Univ., Korea
Hyuk-jin Lim, Sunchon National Univ., Korea
Hyun Yoe, Sunchon National Univ., Korea
pp. 529-533
Suhyun Kim, Information and Communications University, Korea
Daeyoung Kim, Information and Communications University, Korea
Jongwoo Sung, Information and Communications University, Korea
Tom?s S?nchez L?pez, Information and Communications University, Korea
pp. 534-544
Session 6B: Reliability Modeling and Software Agent Technology
Ruilian Zhao, Beijing University of Chemical Technology, China
Qing Li, Beijing University of Chemical Technology, China
pp. 545-549
S. K. Gardikiotis, Athens University of Economics and Business, Greece
V. S. Lazarou, University of Athens, Greece
N. Malevris, Athens University of Economics and Business, Greece
pp. 558-568
Session 6C: Computer & Software Engineering, Reengineering, and Reverse Engineering I
Sungmin Choi, University of Ulsan, Korea
Hoon Oh, University of Ulsan, Korea
pp. 569-576
Hakjin Lee, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Hyunsang Youn, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Eunseok Lee, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
pp. 577-583
Ki-Tae Kim, Inha University, Korea
Je-Min Kim, Inha University, Korea
Weon-Hee Yoo, Inha University, Korea
pp. 584-588
Jung-Tae Kim, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, Korea
Soon-Han Bae, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, Korea
Dong-Wook Lee, Bucheon College, Korea
pp. 589-598
Session 7A: Mobile/Wireless Computing I
Jin Da Wei, Wuhan University, China; Zhongnan University of Economics and Law, China
Li Yi Peng, Wuhan University, China
pp. 599-603
Huang Xuyong, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Miao Shihong, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Liu Pei, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
pp. 604-609
Hyun-suk Hwang, PuKyong Nat'l University, Korea
Seong-hyun Shin, PuKyong Nat'l University, Korea
Ki-uk Kim, PuKyong Nat'l University, Korea
Seok-Cheol Lee, PuKyong Nat'l University, Korea
Chang-soo Kim, PuKyong Nat'l University, Korea
pp. 610-615
Seok-cheol Lee, PuKyong Nat'l University, Korea
Sam-bum Shin, PuKyong Nat'l University, Korea
Hyun-suk Hwang, PuKyong Nat'l University, Korea
Chang-soo Kim, PuKyong Nat'l University, Korea
pp. 616-624
Session 7B: Visual and Multimedia Computing, Human Computer Interaction I
Le Yang, Inje University, Korea
Yongsun Choi, Inje University, Korea
Changjun Seo, Inje University, Korea
Tongfeng Yang, Shandong University, China
MinSung Kim, Tongmyong University, Korea
pp. 625-632
Kyung-Sook Lee, Kyungpook National University, Korea
Sook-Jeong Ha, Kyungpook National University, Korea
Ihn-Han Bae, Catholic University of Daegu, Korea
pp. 633-638
Xuhui Chen, Lanzhou University of Technology, China; Arizona State University, USA
Chaolin Ma, Arizona State University, USA
Shaochun Xu, Laurentian University, Canada
Jiping He, Arizona State University, USA
pp. 639-644
Sang-Hyeon Jin, Catholic University of Deagu, Korea
Hyeong-Oh Kwon, Catholic University of Deagu, Korea
Jung-A Lee, Catholic University of Deagu, Korea
Jeong-Hoon Shin, Catholic University of Deagu, Korea
pp. 645-654
Session 7C: Computer & Software Engineering, Reengineering, and Reverse Engineering II
David Dupuis, Central Michigan University, USA
Roger Lee, Central Michigan University, USA
Haeng-Kon Kim, Catholic University of Daegu, Korea
pp. 679-688
Session 8A: Mobile/Wireless Computing II
Seungjae Lee, Kangnung National University, Korea
Changhwa Kim, Kangnung National University, Korea
Sangkyung Kim, Kangnung National University, Korea
pp. 689-696
Session 8B: Software Reuse and Metrics
O. R. Bagheri, Islamic Azad University, Iran
R. Nasiri, Islamic Azad University, Iran
M. H. Peyravi, Islamic Azad University, Iran
P. Khosraviyan Dehkordi, Islamic Azad University, Iran
pp. 711-719
Misook Choi, Woosuk University, South Korea
JongSuk Lee, Woosuk University, South Korea
pp. 720-726
Session 8C: Visual and Multimedia Computing, Human Computer Interaction II
Jung-Hyun Kim, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Kue-Bum Lee, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Kwang-Seok Hong, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
pp. 743-750
Beom-Soo Shim, Catholic University of Daegu, Korea
Sung-Wook Lee, Catholic University of Daegu, Korea
Jeong-Hoon Shin, Catholic University of Daegu, Korea
pp. 751-758
Kue-Bum Lee, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Jung-Hyun Kim, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Kwang-Seok Hong, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
pp. 759-768
Session 9A: Parallel and Distributed Computing
Farshad Kyoomarsi, Islamic Azad University, Iran
Javad Akbari Torkestani, Islamic Azad University, Iran
Pooya Khosravyan Dehkordy, Islamic Azad University, Iran
Mohammad Hosseyn Peyravi, Islamic Azad University, Iran
pp. 769-773
Yong-Hyuk Moon, Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea
Jae-Hoon Nah, Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea
Jong-Soo Jang, Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea
Chan-Hyun Youn, Information and Communication University, Korea
pp. 774-781
Byoung uk Kim, The University of Arizona, USA
Salim Hariri, The University of Arizona, USA
pp. 782-789
Gwyduk Yeom, The University of Seoul, Korea
Jeonggeum Lee, Alticast Corp., Korea
Choong Kyo Jeong, Kangwon National University, Korea
Youngkon Lee, Korea Polytechnic University, Korea
pp. 790-798
Session 9B: Process Management & Improvement
Youngkyu Park, Information and Communications University, Korea
Hojin Choi, Information and Communications University, Korea
Jongmoon Baik, Information and Communications University, Korea
pp. 807-814
Kazunori Iwata, Aichi University, Japan
Toyoshiro Nakashima, Sugiyama Jogakuen University, Japan
Yoshiyuki Anan, Omron Software Co., Ltd., Japan
Naohiro Ishii, Aichi Institute of Technology, Japan
pp. 815-822
Zhedan Pan, Information and Communications University, South Korea
Hoyeon Ryu, Information and Communications University, South Korea
Jongmoon Baik, Information and Communications University, South Korea
pp. 828-838
Session 9C: Software Testing Techniques, Formal Methods and Tools
Oliver Dagenais, Carleton University, Canada
Dwight Deugo, Carleton University, Canada
pp. 839-846
Taehoon Lee, Kyonggi University, Korea
Mintaek Cho, Kyonggi University, Korea
Gihwon Kwon, Kyonggi University, Korea
pp. 863-870
Session 10A: Object-Oriented Technology, Safety and Security Critical Software and Modelling with UML
Mohd Syazwan Abdullah, Universiti Utara Malaysia
Richard Paige, University of York, UK
Chris Kimble, University of York, UK
Ian Benest, University of York, UK
pp. 871-878
Jinkui Hou, Shandong University, China
Huahong Yu, Institute of Chemical Defense of PLA, China
Guodong Huang, Institute of Chemical Defense of PLA, China
pp. 879-886
Session 10B: Web Engineering, Web-Based Applications, and Healthcare Engineering
Kook-Hee Han, Kyungil University, Korea
Yiwen Liu, Daegu University, Korea
Young-Jik Kwon, Daegu University, Korea
Byeong-do Kang, Daegu University, Korea
Roger Yim Lee, Central Michigan University, USA
pp. 895-902
Session 10C: Computer Animation, Design Contents, Computer Game Development, User Modeling and Management, Virtual Reality and Computer Graphics
Jong Seo Kim, Chonbuk National University, South Korea
Kang Soo You, Jeonju University, South Korea
Hoon Sung Kwak, Chonbuk National University, South Korea
pp. 924-928
Author Index
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.