The Community for Technology Leaders
RSS Icon
Subscribe
2007 13th IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (2007)
Daegu
Aug. 21, 2007 to Aug. 24, 2007
ISBN: 978-0-7695-2975-2
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Foreword (PDF)
pp.
Introduction
Foreword (PDF)
pp. xi
pp. xiii
Reviewers (PDF)
pp. xv
Invited Paper Session
Zili Shao , Hong Kong Polytechnic Univ.
Chun Jason Xue , City Univ. of Hong Kong
Edwin H.-M. Sha , Univ. of Texas at Dallas
pp. 12-19
Stephen P. Crago , University of Southern California/Information Sciences Institute
Jinwoo Suh , University of Southern California/Information Sciences Institute
Janice McMahon , University of Southern California/Information Sciences Institute
pp. 20-27
Session 1: Resource Sharing
Johan Fredriksson , Malardalen University, Vasteras, Sweden
Thomas Nolte , Malardalen University, Vasteras, Sweden
Mikael Nolin, , Malardalen University, Vasteras, Sweden
Heinz Schmidt , Malardalen University, Vasteras, Sweden
pp. 39-46
Aaron Block , University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Hennadiy Leontyev , University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Bjorn B. Brandenburg , University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
James H. Anderson , University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
pp. 47-56
Eduardo Tovar , Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal
Bjorn Andersson , Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal
pp. 63-72
Session 2: Memory Management for Embedded Applications
Christophe Rippert , Verimag, 2 av de Vignate, 38610 Gieres France
Sergio Yovine , Verimag, 2 av de Vignate, 38610 Gieres France
pp. 73-80
Myung Sil Choi , Kyungpook National University, Daegu, KOREA
Kyung Ho Chung , Kyungpook National University, Daegu, KOREA
pp. 89-94
Jian-Hong Lin , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan 106, R.O.C.
Yuan-Hao Chang , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan 106, R.O.C.
Jen-Wei Hsieh , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan 106, R.O.C.
Tei-Wei Kuo , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan 106, R.O.C.
Cheng-Chih Yang , Product Development Firmware Engineering Gruop Genesys Logic, Inc. Taipei, Taiwan 231, R.O.C
pp. 95-102
Session 3: Multiprocessor Scheduling
Hennadiy Leontyev , University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
James H. Anderson , University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
pp. 103-110
Yi-Hsiung Chao , National Taiwan Normal University, Taipei, Taiwan
Shun-Shii Lin , National Taiwan Normal University, Taipei, Taiwan
Hsin-Wen Wei , National Tsing Hua University, Hsinchu, Taiwan
Wei-Kuan Shih , National Tsing Hua University, Hsinchu, Taiwan
pp. 120-130
Session 4: Ubiquitous Wireless Networks
Jaekwan Park , Pusan National University
Chaehoon Ban , Kyungnam College of Information & Technology
pp. 138-145
Lan Lin , University of Denver
pp. 146-156
Session 5: Analysis and Design (I)
Marco Panunzio , University of Padua
pp. 157-164
Irfan Hamid , GET-Telecom Paris - LTCI-UMR 5141 CNRS , France
pp. 173-182
Session 6: Advanced Embedded System Design Frameworks
Youngchul , Seoul National Univ.
Ahmed A. Jerraya , CEA- LETI, MINATEC
Kiyoung Choi , Seoul National Univ.
pp. 183-190
Tasuku Ishigooka , Musashi Institute of Technology
Takanori Yokoyama , Musashi Institute of Technology
pp. 191-198
Xu Ke , University of Southern Denmark
Krzysztof Sierszecki , University of Southern Denmark
Christo Angelov , University of Southern Denmark
pp. 199-208
Session 7: Analysis and Design (II)
Trevor Harmon , University of California, Irvine
Raymond Klefstad , University of California, Irvine
pp. 209-216
Wei Fu , Washington State University
pp. 217-225
Elisangela Rodrigues Vieira , Laboratoire SAMOVAR (CNRS) and GET/INT, France
Ana Cavalli , Laboratoire SAMOVAR (CNRS) and GET/INT, France
pp. 226-231
F. Mallet , Universite de Nice Sophia-Antipolis, CNRS; FRANCE
M-A. Peraldi-Frati , Universite de Nice Sophia-Antipolis, CNRS; FRANCE
pp. 232-240
Session 8: Middleware for Ubiquitous Computing
Xiang Song , Georgia Tech
pp. 249-256
Vili Lehdonvirta , Waseda University
Eiji Tokunaga , Waseda University
Masaaki Ayabe , Waseda University
Hiroaki Kimura , Waseda University
Tatsuo Nakajima , Waseda University
pp. 257-266
Session 9: Networking and Distributed Systems
FuMin Yang , HuaZhong University of Science and Technology
Gang Tu , HuaZhong University of Science and Technology
LiPing Pang , HuaZhong University of Science and Technology
Wei Luo , HuaZhong University of Science and Technology
pp. 275-282
Balakrishnan Dasarathy , Telcordia Technologies, Piscataway, NJ, USA
Frederick Porter , Telcordia Technologies, Piscataway, NJ, USA
Kirthika Parmeswaran , Telcordia Technologies, Piscataway, NJ, USA
Ravi Vaidyanathan , Telcordia Technologies, Piscataway, NJ, USA
pp. 283-292
Session 10: Power-Aware Design Methodologies
Chuan-Yue Yang , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Jian-Jia Chen , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Tei-Wei Kuo , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
pp. 293-300
Bharadwaj Veeravalli , National University of Singapore
Yanhong Liu , National University of Singapore
pp. 301-308
Young-Geun Lee , Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea
Ki-Seok Chung , Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea
pp. 309-318
Session 11: Databases
Kyoung-Don Kang , State University of New York at Binghamton
Phillip H. Sin , State University of New York at Binghamton
Jisu Oh , State University of New York at Binghamton
pp. 319-326
Sten F. Andler , University of Skovde
Sang H. Son , University of Virginia
pp. 327-336
Session 12: Wireless Sensor Networks
Han-Chi Lin , National Taiwan University
Yung-Feng Lu , National Taiwan University
pp. 347-354
Guo-Liang , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Chi-Sheng Shih , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
pp. 355-362
Laxmisha Rai , Kyungpook National University, Daegu, 702701, Korea
Soon Ju Kang , Kyungpook National University, Daegu, 702701, Korea
pp. 363-368
Zhi , Shenzhen University, China
pp. 369-376
Session 13: Uniprocessor Scheduling
Nathan Fisher , Wayne State University, MI
Thi Huyen Chau Nguyen , LISI, ENSMA and University of Poitiers (France)
Joel Goossens , Universite Libre de Bruxelles (U.L.B.), Brussels, Belgium
Pascal Richard , LISI, ENSMA and University of Poitiers (France)
pp. 377-385
Hiroyuki Tomiyama , Nagoya University
Hiroaki Takada , Nagoya University
pp. 386-393
Jun-lin LI , Wuhan Digital Engineering Institute, Wuhan 430074, P.R. China
Fu-min YANG , HuaZhong University of Science and Technology, Wuhan 430074, P.R. China
Gang TU , HuaZhong University of Science and Technology, Wuhan 430074, P.R. China
pp. 394-399
Samarjit Chakraborty , National University of Singapore
Bertil Schmidt , UNSW Asia, Singapore
Weiguo Liu , Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Unmesh D. Bordoloi , National University of Singapore
pp. 400-408
Session 14: Compiler Techniques for Embedded Systems
Jinpyo Hong , Korea University of Technology and Education
J. Ramanujam , Louisiana State University
Sai Pinnepalli , Louisiana State University
pp. 409-416
Jinpyo Park , Samsung Electronics Co., LTD
Soo-Mook Moon , Seoul National University
pp. 417-425
Benjamin Carrion Schafer , Seoul National University, Korea
Yongho Lee , Seoul National University, Korea
Taewhan Kim , Seoul National University, Korea
pp. 426-431
Session 15: Scheduling and Analysis
Shinpei , Keio University, Yokohama, Japan
Nobuyuki Yamasaki , Keio University, Yokohama, Japan
pp. 441-450
Ya-Shu Cheny , National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taipei, Taiwan, ROC
Tei-Wei Kuo , National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taipei, Taiwan, ROC
pp. 451-458
Kern Koh , Seoul National University, Seoul, Korea
Jaewoo Lee , Seoul National University, Seoul, Korea
pp. 459-468
Session 16: Context Awareness and Privacy
Weiwei Yuan , Kyung Hee University, Korea
Young-Koo Lee , Kyung Hee University, Korea
Andrey Gavrilov , Kyung Hee University, Korea
Donghai Guan , Kyung Hee University, Korea
pp. 469-475
Hyun Jun Yeo , Kyungpook National University
Yong Hwan Kim , Kyungpook National University
Hwa Young Lim , Kyungpook National University
Yong Soo Park , Kyungpook National University
Kwang Seon Ahn , Kyungpook National University
pp. 476-481
Nguyen Ngoc Diep , Kyung Hee University
Sungyoung Lee , Kyung Hee University
Young-Koo Lee , Kyung Hee University
HeeJo Lee , Korea University
pp. 482-487
Sungyoung Lee , Kyung Hee University, Korea
Young-Koo Lee , Kyung Hee University, Korea
Le Xuan Hung , Kyung Hee University, Korea,
pp. 488-496
Session 17: Miscellaneous
Gilles Grimaud , IRCICA/LIFL, Univ. Lille 1, UMR CNRS 8022, France
Nadia Bel Hadj Aissa , IRCICA/LIFL, Univ. Lille 1, UMR CNRS 8022, France
pp. 497-503
John Davis , IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
Maria Ebling , IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
Ji Hyun Kim , IBM Korea Ubiquitous Computing Lab
Kyun Hyun Kim , IBM Korea Ubiquitous Computing Lab
KangYoon Lee , IBM Korea Ubiquitous Computing Lab
Archan Misra , IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
Marion Blount , IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
Daby Sow , IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
Young Ju Tak , IBM Korea Ubiquitous Computing Lab
Min Wang , IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
Karen Witting , IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
pp. 504-509
Daniel Parthey , Chemnitz University of Technology
Robert Baumgartl , Chemnitz University of Technology
pp. 510-515
Moris Behnam , Malardalen Real-Time Research Centre (MRTC), Sweden
Damir Isovic , Malardalen Real-Time Research Centre (MRTC), Sweden
pp. 516-524
Session 18: System-on-Chip and Distributed Embedded Systems
Rabie Ben Atitallah , University of Lille, France
Smail Niar , University of Lille, France
Samy Meftali , University of Lille, France
Jean-Luc Dekeyser , University of Lille, France
pp. 525-533
Gyoung-Hwan Hyun , Seoul National University, Seoul, Korea
Ju-Hyun Kim , Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do, Korea
pp. 534-541
Li Chia , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
pp. 542-549
Author Index
Author Index (PDF)
pp. 556
29 ms
(Ver 2.0)

Marketing Automation Platform Marketing Automation Tool