The Community for Technology Leaders
RSS Icon
Subscribe
2013 IEEE 19th International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (1999)
Hong Kong, China
Dec. 13, 1999 to Dec. 15, 1999
ISBN: 0-7695-0306-3
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Foreword (PDF)
pp. x
pp. xii
Reviewers (PDF)
pp. xiii
Session 1a. Databases
LihChyun Shu , Chang Jung University
Chang-Ming Tsai , Chang Jung University
pp. 4
J. Hansson , University of Skovde
S.F. Andler , University of Skovde
S.H. Son , University of Virginia
pp. 21
Victor C.S. Lee , City University of Hong Kong
Kwok-Wa Lam , City University of Hong Kong
Sang H. Son , University of Virginia
pp. 29
Joe Chun-Hung Yuen , City University of Hong Kong
Edward Chan , City University of Hong Kong
Kam-yiu Lam , City University of Hong Kong
pp. 37
Session 1b. Scheduling I
I. Bate , University of York
A. Burns , University of York
pp. 46
Joël Goossens , Universit? Libre de Bruxelles
Raymond Devillers , Universit? Libre de Bruxelles
pp. 54
Luca Abeni , Scuola Superiore S. Anna
Giorgio Buttazzo , University of Pavia
pp. 70
Hee-Jun Park , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Byung Kook Kim , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
pp. 78
Session 2a. Sofware & Systems
Jakob Engblom , IAR Systems AB
Andreas Ermedahl , Uppsala University
pp. 88
Luigi Palopoli , Scuola Sup. S. Anna
Paolo Ancilotti , Scuola Sup. S. Anna
Giorgio Buttazzo , University of Pavia
pp. 103
N.C. Audsley , University of York
I.J. Bate , University of York
A. Grigg , University of York
pp. 111
Session 2b. Communications
Shibin Song , ZhongShan University
Joseph Kee-Yin Ng , Hong Kong Baptist University
Bihai Tang , GuangZhou Academy of Economics
pp. 128
Shibin Song , ZhongShan University
Joseph Kee-Yin Ng , Hong Kong Baptist University
Bihai Tang , GuangZhou Academy of Economics
pp. 133
Session 3a. Formal Methods I
Sasaki Shigero , University of Tokyo
Matsumoto Takashi , University of Tokyo
Hiraki Kei , University of Tokyo
pp. 166
Zhe Dang , University of California at Santa Barbara
Richard A. Kemmerer , University of California at Santa Barbara
pp. 174
Christer Norström , M?lardalen University
Anders Wall , M?lardalen University
Wang Yi , Uppsala University
pp. 182
Mohamed Ashour , Concordia University
Ferhat Khendek , Concordia University
Tho Le-Ngoc , Concordia University
pp. 190
Short Paper Session 3b. Multimedia & Architecture
Hiroe Iwasaki , NTT Cyber Space Laboratories
Jiro Naganuma , NTT Cyber Space Laboratories
Makoto Endo , NTT Cyber Space Laboratories
Takeshi Ogura , NTT Cyber Space Laboratories
pp. 200
Xiaoyan He , University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Lui Sha , University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
pp. 204
Tommy Klevin , M?lardalens University
Lennart Lindh , M?lardalens University
pp. 208
Ragnar Birgisson , University of Sk?vde
Jonas Mellin , University of Sk?vde
Sten F. Andler , University of Sk?vde
pp. 212
Y.F. Leung , City University of Hong Kong
Edward Chan , City University of Hong Kong
Kam-yiu Lam , City University of Hong Kong
pp. 220
Invited Talk II
Session 4a. Architecture
Pao-Ann Hsiung , Academia Sinica
Farn Wang , Academia Sinica
Yue-Sun Kuo , Academia Sinica
pp. 228
J. Chen , National Cheng-Kung University
A. Burns , University of York
pp. 236
Philippas Tsigas , Chalmers University of Technology
Yi Zhang , Chalmers University of Technology
pp. 247
Thomas Lundqvist , Chalmers University of Technology
Per Stenström , Chalmers University of Technology
pp. 255
Kitae Hwang , Hansung University
Chang Yeol Choi , Kangwon National University
pp. 263
Session 4b. Scheduling II
Yann-Hang Lee , University of Florida at Gainesville
C.M. Krishna , University of Massachusetts
pp. 272
Ansgar Fehnker , Computing Science Institute Nijmegen
pp. 280
Paul Pop , Link?ping University
Petru Eles , Link?ping University
Zebo Peng , Link?ping University
pp. 287
Deji Chen , Fisher-Rosemount Systems, Inc.
Aloysius K. Mok , University of Texas at Austin
Tei-Wei Kuo , National Chung Cheng University
pp. 295
Jun Wu , National Chung Cheng University
Tei-Wei Kuo , National Chung Cheng University
pp. 303
Session 5. Best Student Paper
Song Wang , University of California at Irvine
Yu-Chung Wang , University of California at Irvine
Kwei-Jay Lin , University of California at Irvine
pp. 312
Johan Eker , Lund Institute of Technology
Anton Cervin , Lund Institute of Technology
pp. 320
Yun Wang , Concordia University
Manas Saksena , Concordia University
pp. 328
Invited Talk III
Session 6a. Fault Tolerance
Hakan Aydin , University of Pittsburgh
Rami Melhem , University of Pittsburgh
Daniel Mosse , University of Pittsburgh
pp. 348
Byung Kook Kim , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
pp. 364
Short Paper Session 6b. Real-Time Requirements
José G. Neves , Federal University of S?o Carlos
Lilian N. de Faria , Federal University of S?o Carlos
Célio E. Morón , Federal University of S?o Carlos
pp. 374
Man Lin , St. Francis Xavier University
Laurence Tianruo Yang , St. Francis Xavier University
pp. 382
Martin Naedele , Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Zurich
pp. 392
Short Paper Session 7a. Scheduling III
Ihn-Han Bae , Catholic University of Taegu-Hyosung
pp. 398
Rui-An Lou , National University of Singapore
Chen-Khong Tham , National University of Singapore
pp. 402
Hyosoon Lee , Seoul National University
Heonshik Shin , Seoul National University
Sang-Lyul Min , Seoul National University
pp. 410
Short Paper Session 7b. Resource Management
Byung Sun Lee , Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute
Seung-Sun Lee , Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute
Mikyong Han , Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute
Wan Choi , Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute
Kyung Pyo Jun , Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute
pp. 420
Sergio Sáez , Universidad Polit?cnica de Valencia
Joan Vila , Universidad Polit?cnica de Valencia
Alfons Crespo , Universidad Polit?cnica de Valencia
pp. 424
Eun-Mi Song , ChungNam National University
Chanho Ryu , ChungNam National University
Mi-Sun Choi , ChungNam National University
Young-Kuk Kim , ChungNam National University
Seong-il Jin , ChungNam National University
Young-Keol Kim , Taejon Health Science College
Mi-kyong Han , Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute
Wan Choi , Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute
pp. 428
Session 8a. O.S. & Design Spec.
Andrés Terrasa , Universidad Polit?cnica de Valencia
Ana García-Fornes , Universidad Polit?cnica de Valencia
pp. 434
Henrik Thane , M?lardalen University
Hans Hansson , M?lardalen University
pp. 450
Sun-Mi Jun , Pusan National University
Dong-Hui Yu , Pusan National University
Young-Ho Kim , Pusan National University
Soon-Yong Seong , Pusan University of Foreign Studies
pp. 466
R.C.M. de Rooij , Delft University of Technology
J. Van Katwijk , Delft University of Technology
pp. 474
Short Paper Session 8b. Formal Methods II
Lee Siyoung , Kyungpook National University
Kim Sungho , Kyungpook National University
Lee DongGill , Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute,
Lee Joon-Kyung , Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute,
pp. 484
Karsten Strehl , Swiss Federal Institute of Technology
pp. 488
Li Li , University of Science and Technology of China
He Jifeng , United Nations University
pp. 492
Kristina Lundqvist , Uppsala University
Lars Asplund , Uppsala University
pp. 504
Y. Tachi , JAIST
S. Yamane , Kagoshima University
pp. 496
Dong Shuzhen , United Nations University
Xu Qiwen , United Nations University
Zhan Naijun , United Nations University
pp. 500
Author Index (PDF)
pp. 508
5 ms
(Ver 2.0)

Marketing Automation Platform Marketing Automation Tool