• R
  • RSP
  • 1999
  • Tenth IEEE International Workshop on Rapid System Prototyping (RSP'99)
Advanced Search 
Tenth IEEE International Workshop on Rapid System Prototyping (RSP'99)
Clearwater, Florida
June 16-June 18
ISBN: 0-7695-0246-6
Table of Contents
Keynote Presentation
Embedded System Prototyping
Session 1: Communication and Distributed Systems: Chair: Fabrice Kordon, University of Paris, France
Didier Buchs, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology
Mathieu Buffo, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology
pp. 4
F. Hessel, TIMA Laboratory
P. Coste, TIMA Laboratory
P. Lemarrec, TIMA Laboratory
N. Zergainoh, TIMA Laboratory
J.M. Daveau, TIMA Laboratory
A.A. Jerraya, TIMA Laboratory
pp. 15
A. Vasilliou, University of Patras and Computer Technology Institute
K. Gounaris, University of Patras and Computer Technology Institute
K. Adaos, University of Patras and Computer Technology Institute
G. Alexiou, University of Patras and Computer Technology Institute
D. Nikolos, University of Patras and Computer Technology Institute
D. Mitsainas, INTRACOM S.A.
pp. 21
Session 2: Reconfigurable Architectures: Chair: Vijay Jain, University of South Florida, USA
Session 3: Reuse: Chair: Didier Buchs, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology, Switzerland
Young Geol Kim, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Tag Gon Kim, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
pp. 46
David Landis, Pennsylvania State University
Praveen Guddeti, Pennsylvania State University
Paul Hulina, Pennsylvania State University
Lee Coraor, Pennsylvania State University
pp. 52
Session 4: Formal Methods: Chair: Didier Buchs, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology, Switzerland
Zineb Habbas, University of Metz
Francine Herrmann, University of Metz
Daniel Singer, University of Metz
Michaël Krajecki, Loria, projet RESEDAS
pp. 66
Session 5: CASE Studies: Chair: Manfred Glesner, Darmstadt University of Technology, Germany
Tanja Van Achteren, KULeuven - ESAT/ACCA
Marleen Adé, KULeuven - ESAT/ACCA
Rudy Lauwereins, KULeuven - ESAT/ACCA
Marc Proesmans, KULeuven - ESAT/ACCA
Luc Van Gool, KULeuven - ESAT/ACCA
Jan Bormans, KULeuven - ESAT/ACCA
Francky Catthoor, KULeuven - ESAT/ACCA
pp. 81
S. Pillement, Universit? Montpellier II
L. Torres, Universit? Montpellier II
M. Robert, Universit? Montpellier II
G. Cambon, Universit? Montpellier II
pp. 87
Session 6: Special Session: Rapid Prototyping of Embedded Systems with Hard Time Constraints: Chair: Rolf Ernst, Technical University of Braunschweig, Germany
Achim Österling, Technical University of Braunschweig
Rolf Ernst, Technical University of Braunschweig
pp. 94
Stefan Petters, Technische Universit?t M?nchen
Annette Muth, Technische Universit?t M?nchen
Thomas Kolloch, Technische Universit?t M?nchen
Thomas Hopfner, Technische Universit?t M?nchen
Franz Fischer, Technische Universit?t M?nchen
Georg Färber, Technische Universit?t M?nchen
pp. 100
Oliver Bringmann, Universit?t T?bingen
Wolfgang Rosenstiel, Universit?t T?bingen
Annette Muth, Technische Universit?t M?nchen
Georg Färber, Technische Universit?t M?nchen
Frank Slomka, Universit?t Erlangen-N?rnberg
Richard Hofmann, Universit?t Erlangen-N?rnberg
pp. 114
Matthias Doerfel, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg
Frank Slomka, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg
Richard Hofmann, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg
pp. 120
Session 7: Partitioning, Scheduling and Performance Analysis: Chair: Rudy Lauwereins, Katholieke University Leuven, Belgium
Helena Krupnova, Institut National Polytechnique de Grenoble, CSI
Christian Rabedaoro, Institut National Polytechnique de Grenoble, CSI
Gabriele Saucier, Institut National Polytechnique de Grenoble, CSI
pp. 128
A. Burst, University of Karlsruhe
M. Wolff, University of Karlsruhe
M. Kühl, University of Karlsruhe
K. Müller-Glaser, University of Karlsruhe
pp. 140
Session 8: Overview and Comparison: Chair: Rudy Lauwereins, Katholieke University Leuven, Belgium
Klaus Harbich, University of Hanover
Joern Stohmann, University of Hanover
Erich Barke, University of Hanover
Ludwig Schwoerer, NOKIA Research Center
pp. 160
Session 9: Design Methodologies: Chair: Klaus D. M?ller-Glaser, University of Karlsruhe, Germany
Ahmed Hemani, ESD Lab, KTH, Electrum
Johnny Öberg, ESD Lab, KTH, Electrum
Abhijit Kumar Deb, ESD Lab, KTH, Electrum
Dan Lindqvist, Ericsson Radio Systems AB
Björn Fjellborg, Ericsson Radio Systems AB
pp. 166
Walling R. Cyre, Virginia Technical Institute
Jeffrey Hess, Virginia Technical Institute
Andreas Gunawan, Virginia Technical Institute
Ritesh Sojitra, Virginia Technical Institute
pp. 178
Ansgar Bredenfeld, Institute for Autonomous Intelligent Systems (AiS)
Jörg Wilberg, Institute for Autonomous Intelligent Systems (AiS)
pp. 190
Chanik Park, Seoul National University
Jaewoong Chung, Seoul National University
Soonhoi Ha, Seoul National University
pp. 196
Session 10: Interface Technologies: Chair: Klaus Buchenrieder, Siemens AG, Munich, Germany
B. Spitzer, University of Karlsruhe
A. Burst, University of Karlsruhe
M. Wolff, University of Karlsruhe
K. D. Müller-Glaser, University of Karlsruhe
pp. 204
Session 11: Re-Engineering Technologies: Chair: Marleen Ad?, Katholieke University Leuven, Belgium
Man-Tak Shing, Naval Postgraduate School
Luqi, Naval Postgraduate School
Valdis Berzins, Naval Postgraduate School
Michael Saluto, Naval Postgraduate School
Julian Williams, Naval Postgraduate School
pp. 216
Scott Deno, Pennsylvania State University
David Landis, Pennsylvania State University
Paul Hulina, Pennsylvania State University
Sanjay Balasubramanian, Intel Corporation
pp. 222
Session 12: FPGA-Based Design: Chair: Marleen Ad?, Katholieke University Leuven, Belgium
Joerg Abke, University of Hannover
Erich Barke, University of Hannover
Joern Stohmann, Infineon Technologies DAT CAD HW
pp. 230
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.