The Community for Technology Leaders
RSS Icon
Subscribe
Networks-on-Chip, International Symposium on (2007)
Princeton, New Jersey
May 7, 2007 to May 9, 2007
ISBN: 0-7695-2773-6
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Introduction
Committees (PDF)
pp. x
Tutorial: Networks on Chips
Luca Benini , U. Bologna, Italy
pp. null
Keynote 1
Session 1: NoC Design Case Studies
Karthikeyan Sankaralingam , The University of Texas at Austin, USA
Heather Hanson , The University of Texas at Austin, USA
Premkishore Shivakumar , The University of Texas at Austin, USA
Robert McDonald , The University of Texas at Austin, USA
Stephen W. Keckler , The University of Texas at Austin, USA
Doug Burger , The University of Texas at Austin, USA
pp. 7-17
Thomas William Ainsworth , University of Southern California Los Angeles, USA
Timothy Mark Pinkston , University of Southern California Los Angeles, USA
pp. 18-29
Kwanho Kim , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST), Korea
Joo-Young Kim , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST), Korea
Seung-Jin Lee , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST), Korea
Donghyun Kim , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST), Korea
pp. 30-39
David Arditti Ilitzky , Intel Corporation, California, USA
Anthony Chun , Intel Corporation, California, USA
Aliaksei Chapyzhenka , Intel Corporation, California, USA
pp. 40-52
Session 2: Technology and Circuit Technologies
Assaf Shacham , Columbia University, USA
Keren Bergman , Columbia University, USA
Luca P. Carloni , Columbia University, USA
pp. 53-64
Nikolaos Minas , Newcastle University, UK
Keith Heron , Newcastle University, UK
David Kinniment , Newcastle University, UK
Crescenzo D'Alessandro , Newcastle University, UK
pp. 65-74
Shuming Chen , National University of Defense Technology, China
Xiangyuan Liu , National University of Defense Technology, China
pp. 75-82
Session 3: System Architecture, Verification and Debug
Kees Goossens , NXP Semiconductors, The Netherlands; Technical University Delft, The Netherlands
Bart Vermeulen , NXP Semiconductors, The Netherlands
Remco van Steeden , Technical University of Twente, The Netherlands
Martijn Bennebroek , Research, Philips, The Netherlands
pp. 95-106
E. Brockmeyer , IMEC, Belgium
H. Corporaal , Technical University Eindhoven, The Netherlands
pp. 107-116
Evgeny Bolotin , Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
Zvika Guz , Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
Israel Cidon , Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
Ran Ginosar , Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
Avinoam Kolodny , Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
pp. 117-126
Amr Helmy , TIMA Laboratory-INPG, France
Laurence Pierre , TIMA Laboratory-INPG, France
Julien Schmaltz , Saarland University, Germany
pp. 127-136
Israel Cidon , Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
Ran Ginosar , Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
Isask'har Walter , Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
pp. 137-148
Keynote 2
Session 4: Routing and Topology
George Michelogiannakis , Institute of Computer Science, Foundation for Research & Technology-Hellas (FORTH), Greece
Manolis Katevenis , Institute of Computer Science, Foundation for Research & Technology-Hellas (FORTH), Greece
pp. 153-162
Arnab Banerjee , University of Cambridge, UK
Robert Mullins , University of Cambridge, UK
Simon Moore , University of Cambridge, UK
pp. 163-172
Pete Sedcole , Imperial College London, UK
Peter Y.K. Cheung , Imperial College London, UK
Wayne Luk , Imperial College London, UK
K.P. Lam , The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
pp. 173-182
A. Mejia , Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
P. Lopez , Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
J. Duato , Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
pp. 183-194
S. Bourduas , McGill University, Canada
Z. Zilic , McGill University, Canada
pp. 195-204
Panel Session
Andre Ivanov , University of British Columbia
Partha Pande , Washington State University
Axel Jantsch , Royal Institute of Technology
Cristian Grecu , University of British Columbia
Umit Ogras , Carnegie Mellon University
Radu Marculescu , Carnegie Mellon University
pp. 205
Poster Session
Per Badlund , Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Axel Jantsch , Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
pp. 215
Xuan-Tu Tran , CEA-LETI, France
Jean Durupt , CEA-LETI, France
Yvain Thonnart , CEA-LETI, France
Francois Bertrand , CEA-LETI, France
Vincent Beroulle , INPG-LCIS, France
Chantal Robach , INPG-LCIS, France
pp. 216
Mikael Millberg , KTH-Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
pp. 217
Ran Ginosar , Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
Rostislav (Reuven) Dobkin , Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
pp. 218
Enrico Valli , University of Bologna
Crescenzo D'Alessandro , Newcastle University, UK
Alex Yakovlev , Newcastle University, UK
Bashir Al-Hashimi , University of Southampton, UK
Luca Benini , University of Bologna
pp. 219
Sheng Xu , University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA
Wayne Burleson , University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA
pp. 220
Session 5: Reconfigurable NoCs
Samuel Evain , Universite de Bretagne Sud/CNRS, France
Romain Vaslin , Universite de Bretagne Sud/CNRS, France
Guy Gogniat , Universite de Bretagne Sud/CNRS, France
Emmanuel Juin , Universite de Bretagne Sud/CNRS, France
pp. 223-232
Andreas Hansson , Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
pp. 233-242
Hayder Mrabet , LIP6, Universite Pierre et Marie Curie, France
Christian Masson , LIP6, Universite Pierre et Marie Curie, France
Zied Marrakchi , LIP6, Universite Pierre et Marie Curie, France
pp. 243-252
Roman Gindin , Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
Israel Cidon , Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
Idit Keidar , Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
pp. 253-264
Dinner Speaker
Keynote 3
Israel Cidon , Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
pp. 269
Session 6: CAD and Methodology for NoCs
Federico Angiolini , University of Bologna, Italy
Paolo Meloni , University of Cagliari, Italy
David Atienza , LSI, EPFL, Switzerland; Complutense University, Spain
Srinivasan Murali , Stanford University, California, USA
Luigi Raffo , University of Cagliari, Italy
Antonio Pullini , Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Luca Benini , University of Bologna, Italy
pp. 273-282
Daniel Greenfield , University of Cambridge, UK
Arnab Banerjee , University of Cambridge, UK
Jeong-Gun Lee , University of Cambridge, UK
Simon Moore , University of Cambridge, UK
pp. 283-294
Marc Renaudin , TIMA Laboratory, France
Cedric Koch-Hofer , TIMA Laboratory, France
Pascal Vivet , CEA-LETI, France
pp. 295-306
Session 7: NoC Mapping and Simulation
Tamer Ragheb , Rice University
Adnan Aziz , UT Austin
Xiang Wu , AMD
pp. 307-316
Chih-Hao Chao , National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Yu-Kuang Lien , National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Wein-Tsung Shen , National Taiwan University, Taiwan
pp. 317-322
Pascal T. Wolkotte , University of Twente, The Netherlands
Philip K.F. Holzenspies , University of Twente, The Netherlands
Gerard J.M. Smit , University of Twente, The Netherlands
pp. 323-332
Author Index
Author Index (PDF)
pp. 333
8 ms
(Ver 2.0)

Marketing Automation Platform Marketing Automation Tool