• L
  • LCN
  • 1998
  • 23rd Annual IEEE International Conference on Local Computer Networks (LCN'98)
Advanced Search 
23rd Annual IEEE International Conference on Local Computer Networks (LCN'98)
Boston, Massachusetts
October 11-October 14
ISBN: 0-8186-8810-6
Table of Contents
Paper Session 1 Track A: Wireless: Session Chair: Anura P. Jayasumana, Colorado State University
Track B: Congestion Control: Session Chair: Peter Martini, University of Bonn
Paol Narvaez, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Kai-Yeung Siu, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
pp. 42
Paper Session 2 Track A: Routing: Session Chair: Alden Jackson, BBN Technologies
Antonios F. Atlasis, Hellenic Air Force
Evangelos D. Baltatzis, National Technical University of Athens
Georgios I. Stassinopoulos, National Technical University of Athens
Iakovos Venieris, National Technical University of Athens
pp. 90
N. Oguchi, Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd
Y.-M. Chen, Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd
J. Ogawa, Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd
T. Tsuruoka, Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd
T. Taniguchi, Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd
S. Nojima, Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd
pp. 99
Ranga Ramanujan, Architecture Technology Corporation
Sid Takkella, Architecture Technology Corporation
Jordan Bonney, Architecture Technology Corporation
Ken Thurber, Architecture Technology Corporation
pp. 109
Track B: Integrated Services/Multimedia: Session Chair: Christina Class, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology New Approach of Resource Management to Provide Integrated Services over
Paper Session 3 Track A: Network Architectures: Session Chair: Bikram Bakshi, Intel Corporation
Track B: Modelling: Session Chair: Frank Huebner-Szabo de Bucs, AT&T Labs
Paper Session 4 Track A: Middleware: Session Chair: Alfred Weaver, University of Virginia
Marwan Sabbouh, OneSource Information Services
William Thompson Iii, OneSource Information Services
Kanti Prasad, University Of Massachusetts Lowell
pp. 250
Track B: Quality of Service: Session Chair: Rose Tsang, Sandia National Laboratories
Ranga Ramanujan, Architecture Technology Corporation
Atiq Ahamad, Architecture Technology Corporation
Ken Thurber, Architecture Technology Corporation
pp. 305
Paper Session 5 Track A: Hardware: Session Chair: Kenneth J. Christensen, University of South Florida
Georgios I. Papadimitriou, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Amalia N. Miliou, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Andreas S. Pomportsis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
pp. 326
Yeshik Shin, Seoul National University
Jin-su Ahn, Seoul National University
Hyung-rok Lee, Seoul National University
Deog-Kyoon Jeong, Seoul National University
pp. 345
Track B: Real-Time: Session Chair: Gary Kessler, Hill Associates
Rohit Goyal, The Ohio State University
Raj Jain, The Ohio State University
Sonia Fahmy, The Ohio State University
Bobby Vandalore, The Ohio State University
pp. 390
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.