• I
  • ISMVL
  • 2000
  • 30th IEEE International Symposium on Multiple-Valued Logic (ISMVL 2000)
Advanced Search 
30th IEEE International Symposium on Multiple-Valued Logic (ISMVL 2000)
Portland, Oregon
May 23-May 25
ISBN: 0-7695-0692-5
Table of Contents
Session 1: Invited Address
Session 2a: Neural and Threshold Nets
Session 2b: Spectral Methods
Rolf Drechsler, Albert-Ludwigs-University
Mitch Thornton, Mississippi State University
David Wessels, University of Arkansas
pp. 41
Session 3: Invited Address
Session 4a: Decomposition and Data Mining
Szymon Jaroszewicz, University of Massachusetts at Boston
Dan A. Simovici, University of Massachusetts at Boston
pp. 77
Session 4b: Algebra I
Session 5a: Fuzzy Logic
Session 5b: Reed-Muller Logic and Its Extensions
S.N. Yanushkevich, Technical University
V.P. Shmerko, Technical University
J.T. Butler, Naval Postgraduate School
G.W. Dueck, University of New Brunswick
pp. 141
Session 6: Invited Address
Session 7a: Logic and Algebra
Session 7b: Decision Diagrams
Dragan Jankovic, University of Nis
Wolfgang Günther, Albert-Ludwigs-University
Rolf Drechsler, Albert-Ludwigs-University
pp. 193
Yukihiro Iguchi, Meiji University
Tsutomu Sasao, Kyushu Institute of Technology
Munehiro Matsuura, Kyushu Institute of Technology
pp. 199
Radomir S. Stankovic, National Institute of Science
Milena Stankovic, National Institute of Science
Jaakko Astola, Tampere University of Technology
Karen Egiazarian, Tampere University of Technology
pp. 206
Session 8a: Circuits I
Session 8b: Decision Diagrams and Test
Frank Schmiedle, Albert-Ludwigs-University
Wolfgang Günther, Albert-Ludwigs-University
Rolf Drechsler, Albert-Ludwigs-University
pp. 239
Session 9a: Evolutionary and Information Theory Approaches
T. Luba, Warsaw University of Technology
C. Moraga, Dortmund University,
S. Yanushkevich, Technical University
M. Opoka, Technical University
V. Shmerko, Technical University
pp. 253
Session 9b: Image and Language Processing
Yutaka Hata, Himeji Institute of Technology
Syoji Kobashi, Himeji Institute of Technology
Naotake Kamiura, Himeji Institute of Technology
Yuri Kitamura, Osaka University Medical School
Toshio Yanagida, Osaka University Medical School
pp. 273
Session 10: Invited Address
Ivo Düntsch, University of Ulster at Jordanstown
Wendy MacCaull, St. Francis Xavier University
Ewa Orlowska, Institute of Telecommunications
pp. 293
Session 11a: Circuits II
Session 11b: Theorem-Proving and Applications
Bernhard Beckert, University of Karlsruhe
Reiner Hähnle, Chalmers University of Technology
Felip Manyà, University of Lleida
pp. 331
Session 12: Invited Address
Marwan A. Jabri, Oregon Graduate Institute of Science and Technology and University of Sydney
Ki-Young Park, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Soo-Young Lee, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Terrence J. Sejnowski, Salk Institute
pp. 355
Session 14: Invited Address
M. Bauer, Intel Corporation
R. Alexis, Intel Corporation
G. Atwood, Intel Corporation
B. Baltar, Intel Corporation
A. Fazio, Intel Corporation
K. Frary, Intel Corporation
M. Hensel, Intel Corporation
M. Ishac, Intel Corporation
J. Javanifard, Intel Corporation
M. Landgraf, Intel Corporation
D. Leak, Intel Corporation
K. Loe, Intel Corporation
D. Mills, Intel Corporation
P. Ruby, Intel Corporation
R. Rozman, Intel Corporation
S. Sweha, Intel Corporation
S. Talreja, Intel Corporation
K. Wojciechowski, Intel Corporation
pp. 367
Session 15a: Circuits III
Session 15b: Clones and Asynchronous Machines
Session 16: Invited Address
Yasuo Takahashi, NTT Basic Research Laboratories
Akira Fujiwara, NTT Basic Research Laboratories
Yukinori Ono, NTT Basic Research Laboratories
Katsumi Murase, NTT Basic Research Laboratories
pp. 411
Session 17a: Arithmetics and Systems
Session 17b: Verification and Power Estimation
Mitch Thornton, Mississippi State University
Rolf Drechsler, Albert-Ludwigs University
Wolfgang Guenther, Albert-Ludwigs University
pp. 447
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.