• I
  • ISCC
  • 2006
  • 11th IEEE Symposium on Computers and Communications (ISCC'06)
Advanced Search 
11th IEEE Symposium on Computers and Communications (ISCC'06)
Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy
June 26-June 29
ISBN: 0-7695-2588-1
Table of Contents
Introduction
Reviewers (PDF)
pp. xxiii-xxv
Session 1: Wireless, Cellular, and Mobile Communications - I
Russell Haines, Toshiba Research Europe Ltd., UK
Tim Lewis, Toshiba Research Europe Ltd., UK
Gary Clemo, Toshiba Research Europe Ltd., UK
pp. 3-7
Andre Mota, Federal University of Minas Gerais (UFMG), Brazil
Leonardo B. Oliveira, University of Campinas (UNICAMP), Brazil
Felipe F. Rocha, Federal University of Minas Gerais (UFMG), Brazil
Ramon Riserio, Federal University of Minas Gerais (UFMG), Brazil
Antonio A. F. Loureiro, Federal University of Minas Gerais (UFMG), Brazil
Claudionor J.N. Coelho Jr., Federal University of Minas Gerais (UFMG), Brazil
Hao Chi Wong, Federal University of Minas Gerais (UFMG), Brazil
Eduardo Nakamura, Federal University of Minas Gerais (UFMG), Brazil
pp. 8-14
Pedro Neves, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
Susana Sargento, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
Rui L. Aguiar, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
pp. 15-22
Session 2: Security - I
Vasileios Karyotis, National Technical University of Athens (NTUA), Greece
Symeon Papavassiliou, National Technical University of Athens (NTUA), Greece
Mary Grammatikou, National Technical University of Athens (NTUA), Greece
Basil Maglaris, National Technical University of Athens (NTUA), Greece
pp. 29-34
Chandana Gamage, Vrije Universiteit, The Netherlands
Kemal Bicakci,, Vrije Universiteit, The Netherlands
Bruno Crispo, Vrije Universiteit, The Netherlands
Andrew S. Tanenbaum, Vrije Universiteit, The Netherlands
pp. 41-47
Session 3: P2P - I
Roberto Baldoni, Universita di Roma La Sapienza, Italy
Sirio Scipioni, Universita di Roma La Sapienza, Italy
Sara Tucci-Piergiovanni, Universita di Roma La Sapienza, Italy
pp. 63-68
Andre Panisson, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Diego Moreira da Rosa, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Cristina Melchiors, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Lisandro Zambenedetti Granville, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Maria Janilce Bosquiroli Almeida, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Liane Margarida Rockenbach Tarouco, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
pp. 69-75
Hai Jin, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Fei Luo, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Qin Zhang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Xiaofei Liao, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Hao Zhang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
pp. 76-81
H. Q. Guo, Institute for Infocomm Research, A*STAR, Singapore
D. Q. Zhang, Institute for Infocomm Research, A*STAR, Singapore
L. H. Ngoh, Institute for Infocomm Research, A*STAR, Singapore
W. C. Wong, Institute for Infocomm Research, A*STAR, Singapore
S. Zheng, Institute for Infocomm Research, A*STAR, Singapore
Y. K. Koh, Institute for Infocomm Research, A*STAR, Singapore
pp. 82-87
Carmela Comito, University of Calabria, Italy
Simon Patarin, University of Bologna, Italy
Domenico Talia, University of Calabria, Italy
pp. 88-94
Session 4: High Performance Networking and Protocols
Yan Liu, Tsinghua University, China
Xia Yin, Tsinghua University, China
Jianping Wu, Tsinghua University, China
pp. 95-100
Apostolos N. Meliones, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
Stergios D. Spanos, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
pp. 101-108
Session 5: Wireless, Cellular, and Mobile Communications - II
Pero Latkoski, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia
Toni Janevski, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia
Borislav Popovski, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia
pp. 130-135
Imed Romdhani, Napier University, UK
Jose Munoz, Napier University, UK
Hatem Bettahar, Universit? de Technologie de Compi?gne, France
Abdelmadjid Bouabdallah, Universit? de Technologie de Compi?gne, France
pp. 136-141
Yong Xi, National University of Defense Technology, China
Ji-Bo Wei, National University of Defense Technology, China
Zhao-Wen Zhuang, National University of Defense Technology, China
Byung-Seo Kim, University of Florida, USA
pp. 142-148
Lei Zhang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Shaoqian Li, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Hongming Zheng, Intel China Research Center
May Wu, Intel China Research Center
pp. 149-154
Jianfei Li, Shandong University, China
Yan Du, Shandong University, China
pp. 155-160
Session 6: Handoff and Mobility
Johnny Lai, Monash University, Australia
Y. Ahmet Sekercioglu, Monash University, Australia
Norbert Jordan, Monash University, Australia
Andreas Pitsillides, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
pp. 161-166
Scott Fowler, Wayne State University, USA
Sherali Zeadally, University of the District of Columbia, USA
pp. 181-186
Session 7: Mobile Ad Hoc Networks
Yan He, Old Dominion University, USA
Hussein Abdel-Wahab, Old Dominion University, USA
pp. 194-200
Salahuddin Mohammad Masum, Daffodil International University, Bangladesh
Amin Ahsan Ali, University of Dhaka, Bangladesh
pp. 201-206
Bo Feng, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Jin-Tao Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Jun-Bo Guo, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Zhen-Hua Ding, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
pp. 207-212
Carlos T. Calafate, Polytechnic University of Valencia (UPV), Spain
Pietro Manzoni, Polytechnic University of Valencia (UPV), Spain
Manuel P. Malumbres, Miguel Hernandez University (UMH), Spain
pp. 213-219
Session 8: Bioinformatics
Christine Nardini, University of Bologna, Italy
Daniele Masotti, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Sungroh Yoon, Stanford University, USA
Enrico Macii, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Michael D. Kuo, UCSD Medical Center, USA
Giovanni De Micheli, EPFL, Switzerland
Luca Benini, University of Bologna, Italy
pp. 227-232
H. Hentous, M. Polytechnic School, Algeria
F. Benhammadi, M. Polytechnic School, Algeria
M. Aissani, M. Polytechnic School, Algeria
K. Beghad-Bey, M. Polytechnic School, Algeria
pp. 233-238
Hisham El-Shishiny, IBM Center of Advanced Studies in Cairo
Taysir H. A. Soliman, Ain Shams University
Ibrahim Emam, IBM Center of Advanced Studies in Cairo
pp. 239-245
Session 9: Sensor Networks - I
R. Chellappa Doss, Deakin Univeristy, Australia
D. Chandra, Deakin Univeristy, Australia
L. Pan, Deakin Univeristy, Australia
W. Zhou, Deakin Univeristy, Australia
M. Chowdhury, Deakin Univeristy, Australia
pp. 251-256
Ram Chary, INTEL? Corporation,
Raviprakash Nagaraj, INTEL? Corporation
Giuseppe Raffa, University of Bologna, Italy
Tullio Salmon Cinotti, University of Bologna, Italy
Pradeep Sebestian, INTEL? Corporation
pp. 263-269
Session 10: Signal Processing, Coding, and Communication Theory
Le Chung Tran, University of Wollongong, Australia
Xiaojing Huang, University of Wollongong, Australia
Eryk Dutkiewicz, University of Wollongong, Australia
Joe Chicharo, University of Wollongong, Australia
pp. 277-282
Khoirul Anwar, Nara Institute of Science and Technology (NAIST), Japan
Masato Saito, Nara Institute of Science and Technology (NAIST), Japan
Takao Hara, Nara Institute of Science and Technology (NAIST), Japan
Minoru Okada, Nara Institute of Science and Technology (NAIST), Japan
Heiichi Yamamoto, Nara Institute of Science and Technology (NAIST), Japan
pp. 283-288
Session 11: Management of Telecommunications Services
K. Salah, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
M. Almashari, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
pp. 301-305
C. Lac, France Telecom, France
S. Ramanathan, France Telecom, France
pp. 306-311
Adam Smiarowski, Jr., Oakland University, USA
Hoda S. Abdel-Aty-Zohdy, Oakland University, USA
Mostafa Hashem Sherif, AT&T Bell Labs, USA
Hemal Shah, Oakland University, USA
pp. 312-317
Erik Weiss, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Guido Gehlen, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Sven Lukas, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Carl-Herbert Rokitansky, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
pp. 318-323
Session 12: E-Commerce and E-Government
Huaping Li, Xidian University, China
Weidong Kou, Xidian University, China
Xiaozhen Du, Xidian University, China
pp. 324-327
V. Auletta, Universita di Salerno, Italy
C. Blundo, Universita di Salerno, Italy
S. Cimato, Universita di Milano, Italy
G. Raimato, Universita di Salerno, Italy
pp. 328-333
H. Senger, Universidade Cat?lica de Santos (UniSantos), Brazil
F. A. B. Silva, Universidade Cat?lica de Santos (UniSantos), Brazil
M. de J. Mendes, Universidade Cat?lica de Santos (UniSantos), Brazil
R. Rondini, Universidade Cat?lica de Santos (UniSantos), Brazil
C. R. G. de Farias, Universidade Cat?lica de Santos (UniSantos), Brazil
pp. 334-339
Session 13: Web Services
Truong Ta, Concordia University, Canada
Nuru Yakub Othman, Concordia University, Canada
Roch H. Glitho, Concordia University, Canada
Ferhat Khendek, Concordia University, Canada
pp. 347-352
Guilherme Bertoni Machado, Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil
Frank Siqueira, Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil
Robinson Mittmann, Boreste, Brazil
Carlos Augusto, Boreste, Brazi
Vieira e Vieira, Boreste, Brazi
pp. 353-358
Hassan Issa, Concordia University, Canada
Chadi Assi, Concordia University, Canada
Mourad Debbabi, Concordia University, Canada
pp. 359-364
Yan Gao, Northeastern University, P. R. China
Jun Na, Northeastern University, P. R. China
Bin Zhang, Northeastern University, P. R. China
Lei Yang, Northeastern University, P. R. China
Qiang Gong, Northeastern University, P. R. China
pp. 365-370
Dirk Thi?en, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Pimjai Wesnarat, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
pp. 371-377
Session 14: Security - II
Hiroaki Hazeyama, Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Youki Kadobayashi, Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Daisuke Miyamoto, Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Masafumi Oe, National Astronomical Observatory of Japan, Japan
pp. 378-385
Carrie Gates, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Joshua J. McNutt, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Joseph B. Kadane, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Marc I. Kellner, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
pp. 402-408
Session 15: P2P - II
Vladimir Vishnevsky, Russian Academy of Science, Russia
Alexander Safonov, Russian Academy of Science, Russia
Mikhail Yakimov, Russian Academy of Science, Russia
Eunsoo Shim, Panasonic Princeton Laboratory, USA
Alexander D. Gelman, Panasonic Princeton Laboratory, USA
pp. 409-416
Zhenyu Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Gaogang Xie, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
pp. 417-422
Zhijun Wang, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Mohan Kumar, The University of Texas at Arlington, USA
Sajal K. Das, The University of Texas at Arlington USA
Huaping Shen, Ask Jeeves Inc., USA
pp. 435-441
Session 16: Pattern Recognition and Classification
Faezeh Ensan, Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Iran
Mohammad Hossien Yaghmaee, Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Iran
Ebrahim Bagheri, Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Iran
pp. 442-447
Wenqian Shang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
Youli Qu, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
Haibin Zhu, Nipissing University, Canada
Houkuan Huang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
Yongmin Lin, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
Hongbin Dong, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
pp. 448-453
Elisabetta Farella, University of Bologna, Italy
Augusto Pieracci, University of Bologna, Italy
Luca Benini, University of Bologna, Italy
Andrea Acquaviva, Urbino University, Italy
pp. 454-459
Mouna Kacimi, University of Bourgogne, France
Kokou Yetongnon, University of Bourgogne, France
pp. 460-466
Session 17: Wirelelss, Cellular, and Mobile Communciations - III
Jianfei Li, Shandong University, China
Yan Du, Shandong University, China
Yang Liu, Shandong University, China
pp. 467-471
Hyung Taek Lim, Kyungpook National University, Korea
Sang Hoon Lee, Kyungpook National University, Korea
Jong Soo Lim, Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea
Ju Yeun Kim, Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea
Eon Kyeong Joo, Kyungpook National University, Korea
pp. 472-476
Mohamed A. S. Hassan, University of Newcastle upon Tyne, UK
Bayan S. Sharif, University of Newcastle upon Tyne, UK
W. L. Woo, University of Newcastle upon Tyne, UK
pp. 477-481
Chung-Ming Huang, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan R.O.C.
Chao-Hsien Lee, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan R.O.C.
pp. 482-488
Session 18: Routing
Sophie Y. Qiu, The Johns Hopkins University, USA
Patrick D. McDaniel, The Pennsylvania State University, USA
Fabian Monrose, The Johns Hopkins University, USA
Aviel D. Rubin, The Johns Hopkins University, USA
pp. 489-496
Lorenzo Colitti, Universita Roma Tre, Italy
Giuseppe Di Battista, Universita Roma Tre, Italy
Maurizio Patrignani, Universita Roma Tre, Italy
Maurizio Pizzonia, Universita Roma Tre, Italy
Massimo Rimondini, Universita Roma Tre, Italy
pp. 497-504
Michael A. Tope, University of Maryland, USA
John C. McEachen, Naval Postgraduate School, USA
Albert C. Kinney, Naval Postgraduate School, USA
pp. 505-510
Payam Torab, George Mason University, USA
Bijan Jabbari, George Mason University, USA
Qian Xu, George Mason University, USA
Shujia Gong, George Mason University, USA
Xi Yang, University of Southern California, USA
Tom Lehman, University of Southern California, USA
Chris Tracy, University of Maryland, USA
Jerry Sobieski, University of Maryland, USA
pp. 511-518
Abdelhamid Mellouk, University of Paris XII, France
Sa?d Hoce?ni, University of Paris XII, France
Samia Larynouna, Polytechnic Military School, Algeria
pp. 519-525
Session 19: Modeling and Simulation
M. Maiza, M. Polytechnic School, Algeria
H. Hentous, M. Polytechnic School, Algeria
A. Labed, M. Polytechnic School, Algeria
pp. 536-540
Joel Sing, La Trobe University, Australia
Ben Soh, La Trobe University, Australia
pp. 541-546
Andrzej Chydzinski, Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Ryszard Winiarczyk, Silesian University of Technology, Poland
pp. 547-553
Session 20: Ethernet
Marek Hajduczenia, Siemens S.A. COM RD1 R, Portugal
Henrique J. A. da Silva, DEEC-FCTUC, Portugal
Paulo P. Monteiro, Instituto de Telecomunica??es, Portugal
pp. 554-559
Marek Hajduczenia, Siemens S.A. COM RD1 R, Portugal
Henrique J. A. da Silva, DEEC-FCTUC, Portugal
Paulo P. Monteiro, Instituto de Telecomunica??es, Portugal
pp. 560-565
Marek Hajduczenia, Siemens S.A. COM RD1 R, Portugal
Henrique J. A. da Silva, DEEC-FCTUC, Portugal
Paulo P. Monteiro, Instituto de Telecomunica??es, Portugal
pp. 566-571
Chan Kim, Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea
Yool Kwon, Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea
Bong-Tae Kim, Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea
pp. 572-577
Andras Kern, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Istvan Moldovan, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Tibor Cinkler, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
pp. 578-584
Session 21: Sensor Networks - II
Wenqing Cheng, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Linfeng Yuan, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Zongkai Yang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Xu Du, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
pp. 597-602
Uichin Lee, University of California, Los Angeles, USA
Jiejun Kong, University of California, Los Angeles, USA
Joon-Sang Park, University of California, Los Angeles, USA
Eugenio Magistretti, Universita di Bologna, Italy
Mario Gerla, University of California, Los Angeles, USA
pp. 609-615
Session 22: Optical Networking - I
Ahmad R. Dhaini, Concordia University, Canada
Chadi M. Assi, Concordia University, Canada
Abdallah Shami, University of Western Ontario, Canada
pp. 616-621
Mika?l Morelle, University of Limoges, France
Claire Goursaud, University of Limoges, France
Anne Julien-Vergonjanne, University of Limoges, France
Christelle Aupetit-Berthelemot, University of Limoges, France
Jean-Pierre Cances, University of Limoges, France
Jean-Michel Dumas, University of Limoges, France
Philippe Guignard, France Telecom R&D, France
pp. 634-640
Session 23: Network Design, Optimization, and Management - I
Miika Rajala, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Risto Ritala, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
pp. 647-654
Yoann Hinard, Compiegne University of Technology, France
Hatem Bettahar, Compiegne University of Technology, France
Yacine Challal, Compiegne University of Technology, France
Abdelmadjid Bouabdallah, Compiegne University of Technology, France
pp. 662-667
Session 24: Parallel Processing
Qurban A. Memon, UAE University, United Arab Emirates
Habib-ur Rehman, UAE University, United Arab Emirates
pp. 681-686
John Risson, University of New South Wales, Australia
Aaron Harwood, University of Melbourne, Australia
Tim Moors, University of New South Wales, Australia
pp. 687-694
Session 25: Qos
Jun Yu, Zhejiang University, China
Ling Chen, Zhejiang University, China
Gen-Cai Chen, Zhejiang University, China
pp. 703-708
Joel Sommers, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
Paul Barford, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
Walter Willinger, AT&T Labs-Research, USA
pp. 709-718
T. D. Lagkas, Aristotle University, Greece
G. I. Papadimitriou, Aristotle University, Greece
P. Nicopolitidis, Aristotle University, Greece
A. S. Pomportsis, Aristotle University, Greece
pp. 719-724
Rui Prior, University of Porto, Portugal
Susana Sargento, University of Aveiro, Portugal
pp. 731-739
Session 26: Security - III
Weider D. Yu, San Jose State University, USA
Dhanya Aravind, San Jose State University, USA
Passarawarin Supthaweesuk, San Jose State University, USA
pp. 740-748
Winnie Cheng, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Qin Zhao, Singapore-MIT Alliance
Bei Yu, Singapore-MIT Alliance
Scott Hiroshige, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
pp. 749-754
V. Chatzigiannakis, National Technical University of Athens (NTUA), Greece
S. Papavassiliou, National Technical University of Athens (NTUA), Greece
M. Grammatikou, National Technical University of Athens (NTUA), Greece
B. Maglaris, National Technical University of Athens (NTUA), Greece
pp. 761-767
Session 27: Mobile and Adaptive Services
Claudia Canali, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy
Michele Colajanni, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy
Riccardo Lancellotti, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy
pp. 774-780
Maurelio Boari, Universit? di Bologna, Italy
Enrico Lodolo, Universit? di Bologna, Italy
Stefano Monti, Universit? di Bologna, Italy
Samuele Pasini, Universit? di Bologna, Italy
pp. 781-788
Yongjie Zheng, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China
Alvin T.S. Chan, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China
pp. 789-794
Session 28: Packet Processing
Wencheng Lu, University of Florida, USA
Sartaj Sahni, University of Florida, USA
pp. 802-807
Session 29: Wireless, Cellular, and Mobile Communications - IV
Chunyan Fu, Concordia University, Canada
Roch Glitho, Ericsson, Canada
Ferhat Khendek, Concordia University, Canada
pp. 838-843
E.Garcia Villegas, Technical University of Catalonia
R. Vidal Ferr?, Technical University of Catalonia
J. Paradells Aspas, Technical University of Catalonia
pp. 844-850
Session 30: Distributed Systems Architecture and Management
Jiann-Liang Chen, National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan
Yan-Cheng Chang, National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan
Ming-Chiao Chen, National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan
pp. 851-856
Abeer Hamdy, Electronic Research Institute, Egypt
Ahmed Hussein, University of Connecticut, USA
Reda Ammar, University of Connecticut, USA
pp. 863-869
Session 31: MPLS
Session 32: Data Mining and Knowledge Base Applications
Fabr?cio Enembreck, Pontifical Catholic University of Paran? - PUCPR, Brazil
Br?ulio C. ?vila, Pontifical Catholic University of Paran? - PUCPR, Brazil
pp. 898-903
John C. McEachen, Naval Postgraduate School, USA
Cheng Kah Wai, Naval Postgraduate School, USA
Vonda L. Olsavsky, Naval Postgraduate School, USA
pp. 916-922
Sesison 33: Sensor Networks - III
Kuei-Ping Shih, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Yen-Da Chen, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Chun-Wei Chiang, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Bo-Jun Liu, Tamkang University, Taiwan
pp. 923-928
Anish Muttreja, Princeton University, USA
Anand Raghunathan, NEC Labs, USA
Srivaths Ravi, NEC Labs, USA
Niraj K. Jha, Princeton University, USA
pp. 929-934
Kuei-Ping Shih, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Sheng-Shih Wang, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Pao-Hwa Yang, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Chau-Chieh Chang, Tamkang University, Taiwan
pp. 935-940
Eduardo F. Nakamura, Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil
Horacio A.B.F. de Oliveira, Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil
Luciana F. Pontello, Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil
Antonio A.F. Loureiro, Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil
pp. 941-947
Jamal N. Al-Karaki, The Hashemite University, Jordan
Ghada A. Al-Mashaqbeh, The Hashemite University, Jordan
pp. 948-954
Session 34: Optical Networking - II
F?abio L. Verdi, State University of Campinas (Unicamp), Brazil
Mauricio Magalhaes, State University of Campinas (Unicamp), Brazil
Edmundo Madeira, State University of Campinas (Unicamp), Brazil
pp. 955-960
Cheng Peng, University of Ottawa, Canada
Sofia A. Paredes, University of Ottawa, Canada
Trevor J. Hall, University of Ottawa, Canada
Gregor v. Bochmann, University of Ottawa, Canada
pp. 967-973
Session 35: Networking Design, Optimization, and Management - II
Peter Dimopoulos, RMIT University, Australia
Panlop Zeephongsekul, RMIT University, Australia
Zahir Tari, RMIT University, Australia
pp. 981-988
Fawad Nazir, NUST Institute of Information Technology (NIIT), Pakistan
Mohsan Jameel, NUST Institute of Information Technology (NIIT), Pakistan
Tallat Hussain Tarar, NUST Institute of Information Technology (NIIT), Pakistan
1Hamid Abbas Burki, NUST Institute of Information Technology (NIIT), Pakistan
Hafiz Farooq Ahmad, Communication Technologies (Comtec), Japan
Arshad Ali, NUST Institute of Information Technology (NIIT), Pakistan
Hiroki Suguri, Communication Technologies (Comtec), Japan
pp. 989-993
Massimo Ancona, Universita degli Studi di Genova, Italy
Walter Cazzola, Universita degli Studi di Milano, Italy
Sara Drago, Universita degli Studi di Genova, Italy
Gianluca Quercini, Universita degli Studi di Genova, Italy
pp. 1000-1005
Jun Lv, Tsinghua University, China
Xing Li, Tsinghua University, China
Tran Quang Anh, Tsinghua University, China
Tong Li, Tsinghua University, China
pp. 1006-1012
Session 36: Digital Satellite Communications
Gabriella Bosco, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Roberto Garello, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Francesco Mininni, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Marco Baldi, Universita Politecnica delle Marche, Italy
Franco Chiaraluce, Universita Politecnica delle Marche, Italy
pp. 1019-1024
Hiroyuki Kobashi, Nara Institute of Science and Technology (NAIST), Japan
Mayumi Osato, Nara Institute of Science and Technology (NAIST), Japan
Takao Hara, Nara Institute of Science and Technology (NAIST), Japan
Minoru Okada, Nara Institute of Science and Technology (NAIST), Japan
Heiichi Yamamoto, Nara Institute of Science and Technology (NAIST), Japan
pp. 1025-1030
C. Caini, University of Bologna, Italy
R. Firrincieli, University of Bologna, Italy
pp. 1031-1036
Author Index
Author Index (PDF)
pp. 1037-1041
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.