The Community for Technology Leaders
RSS Icon
Subscribe
Neural Networks, IEEE - INNS - ENNS International Joint Conference on (2000)
Como, Italy
July 24, 2000 to July 27, 2000
ISBN: 0-7695-0619-4
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Session TA4: Plenary Talk
Teuvo Kohonen , Helsinki University of Technology
pp. 2003
Session TB1: Statistical Frameworks for Learning
Tatsuhiko Nobori , Himeji Institute of Technology
Nobuyuki Matsui , Himeji Institute of Technology
pp. 2013
Koji Tsuda , Electrotechnical Laboratory
Shotaro Akaho , Electrotechnical Laboratory
pp. 2023
Francesco Masulli , Universit? di Genova
Giorgio Valentini , Universit? di Genova
pp. 2029
Session TB2: Neurocognition I
Masayuki Kikuchi , University of Tsukuba
Kunihiko Fukushima , University of Electro-Communications,
pp. 2037
Yves Burnod , INSERM
Philippe Gaussier , Universit? de Cergy-Pontoise/ENSEA
Arnaud Revel , Universit? de Cergy-Pontoise/ENSEA
pp. 2041
Session TB3: Hardware Implementation I
Tamás Szabó , Technical University of Budapest
Lörinc Antoni , Technical University of Budapest
Gábor Horváth , Technical University of Budapest
Béla Fehér , Technical University of Budapest
pp. 2049
D. Franco , Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
L. Carro , Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
pp. 2055
Bernard Girau , McGill University
pp. 2059
Session TB6: Special Session on 'From Subsymbolic Neural Network Representations to Symbols'
B. Apolloni , University of Milan
C. Orovas , University of Milan
J. Taylor , King's College London
W. Fellenz , King's College London
Stan Gielen , University of Nijmegen
Machiel Westerdijk , University of Nijmegen
pp. 2087
W.A. Fellenz , King's College
J.G. Taylor , King's College
R. Cowie , Queen's University of Belfast
E. Douglas-Cowie , Queen's University of Belfast
F. Piat , National Technical University of Athens
S. Kollias , National Technical University of Athens
C. Orovas , University of Milan
B. Apolloni , University of Milan
pp. 2093
J.G. Taylor , King's College London
N.R. Taylor , King's College London
B Apolloni , University of Milan
C Orovas , University of Milan
pp. 2099
Session TB7: Multilayer Perceptrons III
D. Randall Wilson , fonix Corporation
Tony R. Martinez , Brigham Young University
pp. 2113
Takeshi Kamio , Hiroshima City University
Shinichiro Tanaka , Hiroshima City University
Mititada Morisue , Hiroshima City University
pp. 2123
Sven Buchholz , University of Kiel
Gerald Sommer , University of Kiel
pp. 2129
Session TB8: Pattern Recognition I
Kiyomi Nakamura , Toyama Prefectural University
Noriki Kinoshita , Toyama Prefectural University
Hirokazu Kanayama , Toyama Prefectural University
Takashi Minami , Toyama Prefectural University
pp. 2137
Terje Kristensen , Bergen University College
pp. 2148
Jani Lahtinen , Helsinki University of Technology
Tomas Martinsen , Helsinki University of Technology
Jouko Lampinen , Helsinki University of Technology
pp. 2154
Marcello Castellano , Politecnico di Bari
Giuseppe Mastronardi , Politecnico di Bari
Vitoantonio Bevilacqua , Politecnico di Bari
E. Nappi , INFN sezione di Bari
pp. 2159
Session TD4: Plenary Talk
Session TE1: Supervised Learning III
Eiji Mizutani , University of California at Berkeley and Sony US Research Laboratories
Stuart E. Dreyfus , University of California at Berkeley
Kenichi Nishio , Sony Corporation Personal IT Network Company
pp. 2167
Christian Goerick , Ruhr-Universit?t Bochum
pp. 2191
Session TE2: Neurocognition II
Si Wu , RIKEN Brain Science Institute
Danmei Chen , RIKEN Brain Science Institute
Shun-ichi Amari , RIKEN Brain Science Institute
pp. 2199
Rafal Bogacz , University of Bristol
Malcolm W. Brown , University of Bristol
Christophe Giraud-Carrier , University of Bristol
pp. 2211
Session TE3: Time Series Prediction I
Hirotaka Inoue , Okayama University of Science
Hiroyuki Narihisa , Okayama University of Science
pp. 2231
R.J. Frank , University of Hertfordshire
N. Davey , University of Hertfordshire
S.P. Hunt , University of Hertfordshire
pp. 2237
Craig L. Fancourt , University of Florida at Gainesville
Jose C. Principe , University of Florida at Gainesville
pp. 2243
Session TE6: Symbolic and Sub-Symbolic Computation I
Christo Panchev , University of Sunderland
Stefan Wermter , University of Sunderland
pp. 2253
Peter Tino , Slovak Technical University
Michal Stancík , Slovak Technical University
Lubica Benu?ková , Slovak Technical University
pp. 2265
T. Wessels , University of Stellenbosch
C.W. Omlin , University of Stellenbosch
pp. 2271
Session TE8: Pattern Recognition II
Ralf Kretzschmar , Swiss Federal Institute of Technology
Hans Richner , Swiss Federal Institute of Technology
Nicolaos B. Karayiannis , University of Houston
pp. 2279
Ajantha S. Atukorale , University of Queensland
Tom Downs , University of Queensland
P.N. Suganthan , Nanyang Technological University
pp. 2285
Zhe Chen , Ocean University of Qingdao
Tian-Jin Feng , Ocean University of Qingdao
Zweitze Houkes , Twente University
pp. 2291
Antanas Verikas , Halmstad University and Kaunas University of Technology
Kerstin Malmqvist , Halmstad University
Marija Bacauskiene , Kaunas University of Technology
pp. 2297
5 ms
(Ver 2.0)

Marketing Automation Platform Marketing Automation Tool