• I
  • ICIS
  • 2007
  • 6th IEEE/ACIS International Conference on Computer and Information Science (ICIS 2007)
Advanced Search 
6th IEEE/ACIS International Conference on Computer and Information Science (ICIS 2007)
Melbourne, Australia
July 11-July 13
ISBN: 0-7695-2841-4
Table of Contents
Introduction
Keynote Address
Session 1A: Computer Science and Information Science
Tsung-Yu Liu, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
Tan-Hsu Tan, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
Yu-Ling Chu, Taipei Municipal Chengyuan High School, Taiwan
pp. 5-10
Luke Bellamy, Deakin University, Australia
Damien Hutchinson, Deakin University, Australia
Jason Wells, Deakin University, Australia
pp. 29-36
Session 1B: Computer Architecture and VLSI
Chien-Chuan Ko, National Chiai University, Taiwan
Bo-Zhi Yang, National Chiai University, Taiwan
pp. 37-42
Gin-Der Wu, National Chi Nan University, Taiwan
Zhen-Wei Zhu, National Chi Nan University, Taiwan
pp. 43-47
C. Y. Ho, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Anthony S. S. Fong, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
pp. 54-59
Session 1C: Web Engineering and Applications
I. Seher, University of Western Sydney, Australia
A. Ginige, University of Western Sydney, Australia
S. A. Shahrestani, University of Western Sydney, Australia
pp. 67-72
Manish Chhabra, La Trobe University, Australia
Hongen Lu, La Trobe University, Australia
pp. 93-99
Session 2A: Image Processing and Pattern Recognition I
Gita Das, Monash University, Australia
Sid Ray, Monash University, Australia
pp. 100-105
Ranadhir Ghosh, University of Ballarat, Australia
Moumita Ghosh, University of Ballarat, Australia
John Yearwood, University of Ballarat, Australia
Subhasis Mukherjee, University of Ballarat, Australia
pp. 106-111
Andrew Skabar, La Trobe University, Australia
Narendra Juneja, La Trobe University, Australia
pp. 112-117
Abbas Golestani, Islamic Azad University; Iran University of Science and Technology, Iran
Kushan Ahmadian, Iran University of Science and Technology, Iran
Ali Amiri, Islamic Azad University; Iran University of Science and Technology, Iran
MohammadReza JahedMotlagh, Iran University of Science and Technology, Iran
pp. 128-134
Session 2B: Mobile/Wireless Computing I
Yong Qi, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
Min Xi, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
Saiyu Qi, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
Jizhong Zhao, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
pp. 135-140
Babak Pazand, The University of Western Australia, Australia
Chris McDonald, The University of Western Australia, Australia
pp. 141-146
Kemeng Yang, Monash University, Australia
Iqbal Gondal, Monash University, Australia
Bin Qiu, Monash University, Australia
Laurence S. Dooley, Monash University, Australia
pp. 147-152
Li Zhitang, Huazhong University of Sci. & Tec., China
Shi Shudong, University of Sci. & Tec., China; Hubei Normal University, China
pp. 153-157
Guo Fang Mao, Curtin University, Australia
Alex Talevski, Curtin University, Australia
Elizabeth Chang, Curtin University, Australia
pp. 163-169
Session 2C: Computer, Software Engineering and Information Engineering I
Shaochun Xu, Laurentian University, Canada
Zendi Cui, Dalian University, China
Yufeng Gui, Wuhan University of Technology, China
pp. 176-181
Jinalben Patel, Central Michigan University, USA
Roger Lee, Central Michigan University, USA
Haeng-Kon Kim, Catholic University of Daegu, Korea
pp. 194-199
Eun-Ju Park, Catholic University of Daegu, Korea
Haeng-Kon Kim, Catholic University of Daegu, Korea
Roger Y. Lee, Central Michigan University, USA
pp. 200-206
Session 3A: Image Processing and Pattern Recognition II
Jun Li, Xihua University, China; Jiamusi University, China
Hong Peng, Xihua University, China
Zheng Pei, Xihua University, China
pp. 207-211
Ferdous Ahmed Sohel, Monash University, Australia
Gour C. Karmakar, Monash University, Australia
Laurence S. Dooley, Monash University, Australia
pp. 212-216
Chensheng Sun, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Kin-Man Lam, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
pp. 223-228
Morshed U. Chowdhury, Deakin University, Australia
Rezwanur Rahman, Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
Joydip Saha, Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
S. M. Raiyan Kabir, United International University, Bangladesh
pp. 229-233
Aliaa A.A. Youssif, Helwan University, Egypt
Morshed U. Chowdhury, Deakin University, Australia
Sid Ray, Monash University, Australia
Howida Youssry Nafaa, Helwan University, Egypt
pp. 234-240
Session 3B: Mobile/Wireless Computing II
Ping Han, Soochow University, China
Yanqin Zhu, Soochow University, China
Yuemei Hu, Soochow University, China
pp. 247-251
David Kang, Victoria University, Australia
Wei Dai, Victoria University, Australia
pp. 252-256
Anies Hannawati Purnamadjaja, Monash University, Australia
Johan Iskandar, Monash University, Australia
R. Andrew Russell, Monash University, Australia
pp. 261-266
Nariaki Kato, Aichi Institute of Technology, Japan
Naohiro Ishii, Aichi Institute of Technology, Japan
pp. 267-273
Session 3C: Computer, Software Engineering, and Information Engineering II
Shirantha Wijesekera, University of Canberra, Australia
Sajal Palit, University of Canberra, Australia
Bala Balachandran, University of Canberra, Australia
pp. 274-278
Yang Xu, Wuhan University, China
Shengqun Tang, Wuhan University, China
Youwei Xu, Wuhan University, China
Zukai Tang, Wuhan University, China
pp. 279-284
Giuseppe Vella, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica S.p.A, Italy
Nunzio Ingraffia, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica S.p.A, Italy
Marilia Liotta, University of Palermo, Italy
Antonella Santangelo, University of Palermo, Italy
Antonio Gentile, University of Palermo, Italy
pp. 285-290
Alauddin Ahmed, Independent University, Bangladesh
Atiqur Rahman, Independent University, Bangladesh
Mohammed Anwer, Independent University, Bangladesh
Nazmul Haque, Softvision Systems Pty Ltd, Australia
Morshed U. Chowdhury, Deakin University, Australia
pp. 291-295
Lianzhang Zhu, China University of Petroleum, China
Yanchen Li, China University of Petroleum, China
pp. 296-301
Theodore Van Toll III, Central Michigan University, USA
Roger Lee, Central Michigan University, USA
Tom Ahlswede, Central Michigan University, USA
pp. 302-308
Session 4A: Image Processing and Pattern Recognition III
M. Hanmandlu, Indian Institute of Technology, India
A. V. Nath, Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, India
A. C. Mishra, Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, India
V. K. Madasu, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
pp. 309-314
Gin-Der Wu, National Chi Nan University, Taiwan
Pang-Hsuan Huang, National Chi Nan University, Taiwan
pp. 315-319
Ross Eldridge, RMIT University, Australia
Heiko Rudolph, RMIT University, Australia
Jonathan Duckworth, RMIT University, Australia
Peter H. Wilson, RMIT University, Australia
pp. 326-331
Tam P. Cao, Latrobe University, Australia
Darrell M. Elton, Latrobe University, Australia
John Devlin, Latrobe University, Australia
pp. 332-338
Session 4B: Mobile/Wireless Computing III
Yiling Wang, Monash University, Australia
Phu Dung Le, Monash University, Australia
Balasubramaniam Srinivasan, Monash University, Australia
pp. 346-351
Jing He, Victoria University, Australia; Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Yanchun Zhang, Victoria University, Australia
Guangyan Huang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Yong Shi, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
pp. 352-357
M. Mahbubur Rahman, Islamic University, Bangladesh
M. Delowar Hossain, Islamic University, Bangladesh
A. B. M. Shawkat Ali, Central Queensland University, Australia
pp. 358-362
Belal Chowdhury, La Trobe University, Australia
Rajiv Khosla, La Trobe University, Australia
pp. 363-368
Ahadur Rahaman, Deakin University, Australia
Jemal Abawajy, Deakin University, Australia
Michael Hobbs, Deakin University, Australia
pp. 369-374
Shawn Haggett, Flinders University, Australia
Greg Knowles, Flinders University, Australia
Graham Bignell, Flinders University, Australia
pp. 375-381
Session 4C: Knowledge Discovery, Artificial Intelligence, Neural Networks, and Genetic Algorithms I
Abu Saleh Shah Muhammad Barkat Ullah, Student Member, IEEE; University of New South Wales, Australia
Ruhul Sarker, Member, IEEE; University of New South Wales, Australia
David Cornforth, University of New South Wales, Australia
pp. 382-387
Bager Zarei, Islamic Azad University, Iran
M. R. Meybodi, Amirkabir University, Iran
Mortaza Abbaszadeh, Islamic Azad University, Iran
pp. 394-399
Mauritsius Tuga, The University of Newcastle, Australia
Regina Berretta, The University of Newcastle, Australia
Alexandre Mendes, The University of Newcastle, Australia
pp. 400-405
Mohamed Shaarawy, Helwan University, Egypt
Mohamed Belal, Helwan University, Egypt
Ehab ElGindy, Helwan University, Egypt
pp. 406-411
Session 5A: Image, Acoustic, Speech, and Signal Processing I
Jia Rong, Deakin University, Australia
Yi-Ping Phoebe Chen, Deakin University, Australia
Morshed Chowdhury, Deakin University, Australia
Gang Li, Deakin University, Australia
pp. 419-424
Prashan Premaratne, University of Wollongong, Australia
Farzad Safaei, University of Wollongong, Australia
pp. 432-437
Carol Pedersen, The University of Queensland, Australia
Joachim Diederich, The University of Queensland, Australia; American University of Sharjah, U.A.E.
pp. 444-449
Cheng-Hsiung Hsieh, Chaoyang University of Technology, Taiwan
Ren-Hsien Huang, Chaoyang University of Technology, Taiwan
Ting-Yu Feng, Chaoyang University of Technology, Taiwan
pp. 450-456
Session 5B: Intelligent Agent Technology, Agent Based Systems
Fenghui Ren, University of Wollongong, Australia
Minjie Zhang, University of Wollongong, Australia
Quan Bai, University of Wollongong, Australia
pp. 457-462
Eduardo Rodrigues Gomes, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Ryszard Kowalczyk, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
pp. 475-482
Sarmad Sadik, NUST Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan
Arshad Ali, NUST Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan
H. Farooq Ahmad, Communication Technologies, Sendai, Japan
Hiroki Suguri, Communication Technologies, Sendai, Japan
pp. 483-488
Neeraj Nehra, SM VD University, India
R. B. Patel, M.M. Engineering College, Mullana
V. K. Bhat, SM VD University, India
pp. 489-495
Session 5C: Knowledge Discovery, Artificial Intelligence, Neural Networks, and Genetic Algorithms II
Iqbal Gondal, Monash University, Australia
Shoaib Sehgal, Monash University, Australia
Mudasser Iqbal, Monash University, Australia
Joarder Kamruzzaman, Monash University, Australia
pp. 496-501
Ru Nie, China University of Mining and Technology, China
Jianhua Yue, China University of Mining and Technology, China
pp. 502-506
Chinnu Subramaniam, Deakin University, Australia
Jiyuan An, Deakin University, Australia
Jayavardhana Gubbi, The University of Melbourne, Australia
Yi-Ping Phoebe Chen, Deakin University, Australia
pp. 507-512
Ickjai Lee, James Cook University, Australia
Kyungmi Lee, Charles Stuart University, Australia
pp. 513-518
S. M. Kamrul Hasan, Student Member, IEEE; University of New South Wales, Australia
Ruhul Sarker, Member, IEEE; University of New South Wales, Australia
David Cornforth, University of New South Wales, Australia
pp. 519-524
Ramesh Ram, Monash University, Australia
Madhu Chetty, Monash University, Australia
pp. 525-531
Session 6A: Data Mining, Data Warehousing, and Database
A. B. M Shawkat Ali, Central Queensland University, Australia
Tony Dobele, Central Queensland University, Australia
pp. 532-536
Yu-lung Lo, Chaoyang University of Technology, Taiwan
Chun-hsiung Wang, Chaoyang University of Technology, Taiwan
pp. 543-548
M. H. Peyravi, Islamic Azad University, Iran
P. Khosraviyan Dehkordi, Islamic Azad University, Iran
Z. Davari Nejad, Islamic Azad University, Iran
pp. 549-554
Hu Wang, Wuhan University of Technology, China
Chunqiang Gong, Wuhan University of Technology, China
Yan Li, The University of Southern Queensland, Australia
pp. 561-568
Session 6B: Communication Systems, Networks, and Wireless Networks I
Li Yi, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Ji Hong, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
pp. 569-574
Jun Han, Beihang University, China
Zhaohao Sun, University of Wollongong, Australia
Jinpeng Huai, Beihang University, China
Xian Li, Beihang University, China
pp. 575-580
Iqbal Gondal, Monash University, Australia
Mudasser Iqbal, Monash University, Australia
Megan Woods, Monash University, Australia
Shoaib Sehgal, Monash University, Australia
pp. 581-586
A. T. Haghighat, Shahid Beheshti University, Iran
M. Esmaeili, Shahid Beheshti University, Iran
A. Saremi, Sharif University of Technology, Iran
V. R. Mousavi, Sharif University of Technology, Iran
pp. 587-591
Himanshu Agrawal, RMIT University, Australia
Melanie Grah, RMIT University, Australia
Mark Gregory, RMIT University, Australia; MIEEE
pp. 598-603
Session 6C: Parallel and Distributed Computing and Systems
Hu Zhang, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
Weiguo Wu, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
Xiaoshe Dong, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
Depei Qian, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
Luogeng Dai, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
pp. 610-615
John Casey, Deakin University, Australia
Ashley Chonka, Deakin University, Australia
Wanlei Zhou, Deakin University, Australia
pp. 616-621
Sun Yang, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Tay Teng Tiow, National University of Singapore, Singapore
pp. 627-632
Session 7A: Middleware Architectures and Techniques I
Yantao Guo, Xidian University, China; The 54th Research Institute of CETC, China
Aijun Wen, Xidian University, China
Zengji Liu, Xidian University, China
Zhiqing Zhang, Xidian University, China
pp. 640-645
Sunam Pradhan, University of Ballarat, Australia; Monash University, Australia
Arkady Zaslavsky, Monash University, Australia
pp. 646-651
Wei Dai, Victoria University, Australia
Jonathan Liu, Victoria University, Australia
pp. 669-675
Session 7B: Communication Systems, Networks, and Wireless Networks II
Iftekhar Ahmad, Edith Cowan University, Australia
Joarder Kamruzzaman, Monash University, Australia
Daryoush Habibi, Edith Cowan University, Australia
pp. 676-681
Atef Z. Ghalwash, Helwan University, Egypt
Aliaa A. A. Youssif, Helwan University, Egypt
Sherif M. Hashad, Helwan University, Egypt
Robin Doss, Deakin University, Australia
pp. 682-687
K. Sithitavorn, Monash University, Australia
C. Wilson, Monash University, Australia
B. Qiu, Monash University, Australia
pp. 694-699
Lin Zou, University of Southern Queensland, Australia
Zhongwei Zhang, University of Southern Queensland, Australia
pp. 700-705
Session 7C: Information Management Systems, Economic and Financial Systems, Control and Intelligent Systems
Chen-Yang Cheng, The Pennsylvania State University, USA
Vittal Prabhu, The Pennsylvania State University, USA
pp. 718-723
L. R. Foulds, University of Waikato, New Zealand
M. Quaddus, Curtin University of Technology, Australia
M. West, Curtin University of Technology, Australia
pp. 724-731
Adriano Cavalcanti, Monash University, Australia; CAN Center for Automation in Nanobiotech, Brazil
Bijan Shirinzadeh, Monash University, Australia
Declan Murphy, Guy's Hospital, London, UK
Julian A. Smith, Monash Medical Centre, Australia
pp. 738-743
Session 8A: Internet Technology and Applications, e-Commerce
M. Rafiqul Islam, Deakin University, Australia
Wanlei Zhou, Deakin University, Australia
Morshed U. Choudhury, Deakin University, Australia
pp. 757-762
Daewook Lee, Seoul National University, Korea
Joonho Kwon, Seoul National University, Korea
SeungHoon Yang, Seoul National University, Korea
Sukho Lee, Seoul National University, Korea
pp. 763-768
Soon-Keow Chong, Deakin University, Australia
Jemal H. Abawajy, Deakin University, Australia
Robert A. Dew, Deakin University, Australia
pp. 776-781
Qiong Ren, University of Wollongong, Australia
Yi Mu, University of Wollongong, Australia
Willy Susilo, University of Wollongong, Australia
pp. 782-787
Wenying Feng, Trent University, Canada
Hua Chen, Trent University, Canada
pp. 788-794
Session 8B: Visual and Multimedia Computing
Atul Sajjanhar, Deakin University, Australia
Guojun Lu, Monash University, Australia
Dengsheng Zhang, Monash University, Australia
Wanlei Zhou, Deakin University, Australia
pp. 795-800
Rakib Ahmed, Monash University, Australia
Gour C. Karmakar, Monash University, Australia
Laurence S. Dooley, Monash University, Australia
pp. 807-811
Wenxiong Kang, South China University of Technology, China
Feiqi Deng, South China University of Technology, China
pp. 824-829
Session 8C: 1st IEEE/ACIS International Workshop on e-Activity I
Eun Seok Jeong, Pukyong National University, Korea
Chul Sur, Pukyong National University, Korea
Kyung Hyune Rhee, Pukyong National University, Korea
pp. 830-833
Yonghee You, University of Incheon, Korea
Mee Young Sung, University of Incheon, Korea
Kyungkoo Jun, University of Incheon, Korea
pp. 834-839
Tomoya Kobayashi, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Kazushi Nishimoto, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
pp. 840-843
Jizhong Zhao, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
Min Xi, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
Yong Qi, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
pp. 844-849
Gang Chen, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Ruimin Shen, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Jiajun Wang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Zeyu Chen, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
pp. 856-860
Session 9A: Software Architectures and Frameworks, Software Reuse and Software Testing
Zhikun Zhao, Central Queensland University, Australia
Wei Li, Central Queensland University, Australia
pp. 867-872
Gongzhu Hu, Central Michigan University, USA
Ivan Milenkovic, Central Michigan University, USA
pp. 879-884
Dae Wan Cho, Chungnam Nat'l Univ., Korea
Hyeon Soo Kim, Chungnam Nat'l Univ., Korea
Seunguk Oh, KAIST, Korea
pp. 885-890
Weiqun Zheng, University of Western Australia, Australia
Gary Bundell, University of Western Australia, Australia
pp. 891-899
Session 9B: Parallel and Distributed Computing, Visual and Multimedia Computing
Xuemei Zhao, Flinders University, Australia
Karl Sammut, Flinders University, Australia
Fangpo He, Flinders University, Australia
Shaowen Qin, Flinders University, Australia
pp. 900-905
Oluwafemi Ajayi, University of Glasgow, UK
Richard Sinnott, University of Glasgow, UK
Anthony Stell, University of Glasgow, UK
pp. 906-911
Dawei Jia, Deakin University, Australia
Kathy Blashki, Deakin University, Australia
Penelope Goward, Deakin University, Australia
Jim Eales, Middlesex University, UK
pp. 912-917
Samar Zutshi, Monash University, Australia
Campbell Wilson, Monash University, Australia
Bala Srinivasan, Monash University, Australia
pp. 918-923
Zhou Wei, University of Science & Technology of China, China
Wang Zengfu, University of Science & Technology of China, China
pp. 924-929
Gunwoo Kim, Chungnam National University, South Korea
Yan Wang, Chungnam National University, South Korea
Hyewon Seo, Chungnam National University, South Korea
pp. 930-936
Session 9C: 1st IEEE/ACIS International Workshop on e-Activity II
Hyunja Lee, Sookmyung Women's University, Korea
Junho Shim, Sookmyung Women's University, Korea
pp. 937-942
Jun Han, Beijing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics, China
Xudong Liu, Beijing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics, China
Jinpeng Huai, Beijing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics, China
Xuelian Lin, Beijing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics, China
Xiaoxuan Ma, Beijing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics, China
Xian Li, Beijing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics, China
pp. 949-954
Tae-Hum Lim, Pukyong National University, Korea
Sang-Uk Shin, Pukyong National University, Korea
pp. 955-960
Sun Yang, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Tay Teng Tiow, National University of Singapore, Singapore
pp. 961-966
Sajad Shirali-Shahreza, Sharif Univ. of Technology, Iran
Mohammad Shirali-Shahreza, Sharif Univ. of Technology, Iran
Ali Movaghar, Sharif Univ. of Technology, Iran
pp. 967-971
Session 10A: Data Mining, Knowledge Discovery, Neural Networks and Genetic Algorithms
A. B. M. Shawkat Ali, Central Queensland University, Australia
Yang Xiang, Central Queensland University, Australia
pp. 972-976
Shangping Dai, Hua Zhong Normal University, China
Li Gao, Hua Zhong Normal University, China
Qiang Zhu, Zhejiang University of Media and Communication, China
Changwu Zhu, Hua Zhong Normal University, China
pp. 977-980
Wei Xie, University of Ballarat, Australia
Musa Mammadov, University of Ballarat, Australia
John Yearwood, University of Ballarat, Australia
pp. 981-986
Sol Hart, University of Ballarat, Australia
John Yearwood, University of Ballarat, Australia
Adil M. Bagirov, University of Ballarat, Australia
pp. 987-992
Suriya Kaewarsa, Rajamangala University of Technology Isan, Thailand
Kitti Attakitmongcol, Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand
Thanatchai Kulworawanichpong, Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand
pp. 993-998
Nazar Zaki, UAE University, UAE
Safaai Deris, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
Saleh Alwahaishi, UAE University, UAE
pp. 999-1004
ChunZhi Xie, Xihua University, China
LiangZhong Yi, Xihua University, China
YaJun Du, Xihua University, China
Zheng Pei, Xihua University, China
pp. 1005-1011
Session 10B: Programming Languages, Technology Education, and Training
Kostadin Kratchanov, Mount Royal College, Canada
Tzanko Golemanov, Rousse University, Bulgaria
Emilia Golemanova, Rousse University, Bulgaria
pp. 1012-1018
Stephen Drape, The University of Auckland, New Zealand
Anirban Majumdar, The University of Auckland, New Zealand
Clark Thomborson, The University of Auckland, New Zealand
pp. 1019-1024
Faisal Sana, Bahria University, Pakistan
Shakeel Ahmed Khoja, Bahria University, Pakistan
pp. 1025-1029
H. Yu, NC A&T State University, USA
X. Yuan, NC A&T State University, USA
J. Xu, NC A&T State University, USA
S. Providence, NC A&T State University, USA
B. Chu, University of NC at Charlotte, USA
D. Gu, Oracle Corp, USA
pp. 1030-1035
Bei-Tseng Chu, University of NC at Charlotte, USA
Gail-Joon Ahn, University of NC at Charlotte, USA
Steven Blanchard, University of NC at Charlotte, USA
James Deese, University of NC at Charlotte, USA
Richard Kelly, University of NC at Charlotte, USA
Huiming Yu, NC A&T State University, USA
Ashika Young, NC A&T State University, USA
pp. 1036-1041
Session 10C: 1st IEEE/ACIS International Workshop on e-Activity III
B. Srikanth, Indian Institute of Information Technology, India
D. Kirubakaran, Indian Institute of Information Technology, India
N. Siddharth, Indian Institute of Information Technology, India
Sudip Sanyal, Indian Institute of Information Technology, India
pp. 1049-1052
Heung Seok Chae, Pusan National University, South Korea
Tae Yeon Kim, Pusan National University, South Korea
Woo-Sung Jung, Hanjin Heavy Industry, South Korea
Joon-Sang Lee, LG Electronics, South Korea
pp. 1053-1059
Session 11C: Software Metrics, Process Management, and Improvement
Komsan Srivisut, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
Pornsiri Muenchaisri, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
pp. 1060-1065
Sean Thompson, La Trobe University, Australia
Torab Torabi, La Trobe University, Australia
Purva Joshi, La Trobe University, Australia
pp. 1066-1073
Jeewani A. Ginige, University of Western Sydney, Australia
Athula Ginige, University of Western Sydney, Australia
Uma Sirinivasan, University of Western Sydney, Australia
pp. 1080-1086
Session 11A: Speech Processing and Healthcare Engineering
Yousof Erfani, Iran Telecom Research Center, Iran
M. Shahram Moin, Iran Telecom Research Center, Iran
Mehdi Parviz, Iran Telecom Research Center, Iran
pp. 1087-1092
Cheng-Hsiung Hsieh, Chaoyang University of Technology, Taiwan
Ting-Yu Feng, Chaoyang University of Technology, Taiwan
Ren-Hsien Huang, Chaoyang University of Technology, Taiwan
pp. 1093-1098
Christopher J. Page, University of South Australia, Australia
Syed Mahfuzul Aziz, University of South Australia, Australia
pp. 1099-1103
Session 11B: Middleware Architectures and Techniques, Internet Technology and Applications
Alauddin Ahmed, Independent University, Bangladesh
Atiqur Rahman, Independent University, Bangladesh
Mohammed Anwer, Independent University, Bangladesh
Nazmul Haque, Softvision Systems Pty Ltd, Australia
Morshed U. Chowdhury, Deakin University, Australia
pp. 1124-1128
Omar Khadeer Hussain, Curtin University of Technology, Australia
Elizabeth Chang, Curtin University of Technology, Australia
Farookh Khadeer Hussain, Curtin University of Technology, Australia
Tharam S. Dillon, Curtin University of Technology, Australia
pp. 1129-1134
Wen-Shan Lin, National Chia-Yi University, Taiwan
Ming-Fong Chen, National Chia-Yi University, Taiwan
Yan-Yan Chen, National Chia-Yi University, Taiwan
pp. 1135-1140
Author Index
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.