• I
  • ICAIS
  • 2002
  • 2002 IEEE International Conference on Artificial Intelligence Systems (ICAIS'02)
Advanced Search 
2002 IEEE International Conference on Artificial Intelligence Systems (ICAIS'02)
Divnomorskoe, Russia
September 05-September 10
ISBN: 0-7695-1733-1
Table of Contents
Introduction
Artificial Intelligence
Michael G. Panteleyev, St.-Petersburg Electrotechnical University
Dmitry V. Puzankov, St.-Petersburg Electrotechnical University
German G. Kolosov, St.-Petersburg Electrotechnical University
Igor B. Govorukhin, St.-Petersburg Electrotechnical University
pp. 6
Junwei Gao, China Academy of Railway Sciences
Yangdong Ye, China Academy of Railway Sciences and Zhengzhou University
Tianyun Shi, China Academy of Railway Sciences
Qiuhua Jiang, China Academy of Railway Sciences
Limin Jia, China Academy of Railway Sciences
pp. 12
Ludmila Yu. Zhilyakova, Research Institute of the Azov Sea Fishery Problems
pp. 24
Fuzzy Systems
Vitaly V. Krivsha, Taganrog State University of Radio Engineering
Sergey A. Butenkov, Taganrog State University of Radio Engineering
pp. 89
Knowledge Discovery
Alexander Smirnov, Russian Academy of Sciences
Mikhail Pashkin, Russian Academy of Sciences
Nikolai Chilov, Russian Academy of Sciences
Tatiana Levashova, Russian Academy of Sciences
pp. 95
Giorgos Akrivas, National Technical University of Athens
Manolis Wallace, National Technical University of Athens
Giorgos Andreou, National Technical University of Athens
Giorgos Stamou, National Technical University of Athens
Stefanos Kollias, National Technical University of Athens
pp. 109
Marina Kolesnik, Fraunhofer Institute for Media Communication
Alexander Barlit, Fraunhofer Institute for Media Communication
Evgeny Zubkov, Fraunhofer Institute for Media Communication
pp. 122
G. V. Gorelova, Taganrog Institute of Management and Economy
N. H. Dzharimov, Republic Adygeja
pp. 129
G. V. Gorelova, The Taganrog Institute of Management and Economy
L. A. Ginis, The Taganrog Institute of Management and Economy
pp. 131
Decision Support Systems
I. Kotenko, St. Petersburg Institute for Informatics and Automation
L. Stankevitch, St. Petersburg State Technical University
pp. 158
Pattern Recognition Theory
S. N. Ganebnikh, Scientific Council on Cybernatics RAS
M. M. Lange, Scientific Council on Cybernatics RAS
S.Yu. Kamenev, Institute of Optical Neural Technologies RAS
B. V. Kryzhanovsky, Institute of Optical Neural Technologies RAS
pp. 183
Neural Networks
Spyros G. Tzafestas, National Technical University of Athens
Konstantinos C. Zikidis, National Technical University of Athens
pp. 228
Vladimir V. Khryasshyov, Yaroslavl State University
Andrey L. Priorov, Yaroslavl State University
Eugene Yu. Sautov, Yaroslavl State University
Egor A. Sokolenko, Yaroslavl State University
pp. 248
Automated Modeling
Andrey A. Sholomitskij, Donetsk National Technical University
Sergey G. Dzhura, Donetsk National Technical University
pp. 260
E. V. Finaeva, Taganrog State Radioengineering University
O. D. Glod, Taganrog State Radioengineering University
pp. 270
Vladimir I. Bozhich, The Taganrog State Radioengineering University
Vitali S. Kompaniets, The Taganrog State Radioengineering University
pp. 272
Sergey A. Butenkov, Taganrog State University of Radio Engineering
pp. 273
Multiagent Systems
V. Gorodetski, St. Petersburg Institute for Informatics and Automation
I. Kotenko, St. Petersburg Institute for Informatics and Automation
pp. 297
Michael Dekhtyar, Tver State University
Alexander Dikovsky, Université de Nantes
Mars Valiev, Keldysh Institute for Applied Mathematics
pp. 308
Evolutionary Modeling and Genetic Algorithms
Vladimir V. Kureichik, Taganrog State University of Radio Engineering
Victor M. Kureichik, Taganrog State University of Radio Engineering
pp. 317
Ali Akramizadeh, Ferdowsi University Of Mashhad
Ali Akbar Farjami, Ferdowsi University Of Mashhad
Hamid Khaloozadeh, Ferdowsi University Of Mashhad
pp. 351
Jarmo T. Alander, University of Vaasa
Lyudmila A. Zinchenko, Taganrog State University of Radioengineering
Sergey N. Sorokin, Taganrog State University of Radioengineering
pp. 363
Sergey I. Rodzin, Taganrog State University of Radio Engineering
pp. 375
L. G. Komartsova, Kaluga Branch of Moscow Bauman State Technical University
pp. 395
Computer-Aided Design Systems
Heinz Mühlenbein, GMD FZ Informationstechnik
Lyudmilla Zinchenko, Taganrog State University of Radioengineering
Victor Kureichik, Taganrog State University of Radioengineering
Thilo Mahnig, GMD FZ Informationstechnik
pp. 401
V. M. Kureichik, Taganrog State University of Radio Engineering
B. K. Lebedev, Taganrog State University of Radio Engineering
E. V. Nuzhnov, Taganrog State University of Radio Engineering
pp. 407
A. V. Kovalev, Taganrog State Radio Engineering University
B. G. Konoplev, Taganrog State Radio Engineering University
pp. 414
O. V. Koshkin, The St.-Petersburg State Electro Technical University
I. G. Sidorkina, The St.-Petersburg State Electro Technical University
pp. 418
Information Technology and Systems
L. G. Komartsova, Kaluga Branch of Moscow Bauman State Technical University
pp. 438
Antonina Kloptchenko, ?bo Akademi University
Barbro Back, ?bo Akademi University
Ari Visa, Tampere University of Technology
Jarmo Toivonen, Tampere University of Technology
Hannu Vanharanta, Pori School of Technology and Economics
pp. 444
Computer-Aided Education
Michael G. Panteleyev, St.-Petersburg Electrotechnical University
Dmitry V. Puzankov, St.-Petersburg Electrotechnical University
Pavel V. Sazykin, St.-Petersburg Electrotechnical University
Denis A. Sergeyev, St.-Petersburg Electrotechnical University
pp. 457
Sergey V. Astanin, Taganrog State University of Radioengineering
Anton A. Gritsanov, Taganrog State University of Radioengineering
pp. 463
Dmitry Popov, Taganrog State University of Radio Engineering
Alexander Khadzhinov, Taganrog State University of Radio Engineering
pp. 464
Author Index
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.