• H
  • HOTI
  • 2003
  • 11 th Symposium on High Performance Interconnects
Advanced Search 
11 th Symposium on High Performance Interconnects
Stanford, California
August 20-August 22
ISBN: 0-7695-2012-x
Table of Contents
Introduction
Session 1: Interconnect Technologies
Session 2: Associative Technologies
Hao Che, University of Texas at Arlington
Yong Wang, University of Texas at Arlington
Zhijun Wang, University of Texas at Arlington
pp. 32
H. Jonathan Chao, Polytechnic University, Brooklyn
Soung Y. Liew, Polytechnic University, Brooklyn
Zhigang Jing, Polytechnic University, Brooklyn
pp. 38
Sarang Dharmapurikar, Washington University in Saint Louis
Praveen Krishnamurthy, Washington University in Saint Louis
Todd Sproull, Washington University in Saint Louis
John Lockwood, Washington University in Saint Louis
pp. 44
Session 3: Network and Clustering Technologies
Fabrizio Petrini, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Juan Fernandez, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Eitan Frachtenberg, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Salvador Coll, Los Alamos National Laboratory
pp. 54
Jiuxing Liu, Ohio State University
Balasubramanian Chandrasekaran, Ohio State University
Weikuan Yu, Ohio State University
Jiesheng Wu, Ohio State University
Darius Buntinas, Ohio State University
Sushmitha Kini, Ohio State University
Peter Wyckoff, Ohio Supercomputer Center
Dhabaleswar K. Panda, Ohio State University
pp. 60
Gang Peng, State University of New York at Stony Brook
Srikant Sharma, State University of New York at Stony Brook
Tzi-cker Chiueh, State University of New York at Stony Brook
pp. 66
Panel
High-Performance Interconnection Networks for Cluster Computing
Session 4: Packet Processors
Ada Gavrilovska, Georgia Institute of Technology
Karsten Schwan, Georgia Institute of Technology
Ola Nordstrom, Georgia Institute of Technology
Hailemelekot Seifu, Georgia Institute of Technology
pp. 83
David V. Schuehler, Washington University in Saint Louis
James Moscola, Washington University in Saint Louis
John Lockwood, Washington University in Saint Louis
pp. 89
Session 5: Optical Networks
Man-Ting Choy, Chinese University of Hong Kong
Yun Deng, Chinese University of Hong Kong
Tony T. Lee, Chinese University of Hong Kong
pp. 102
Kevin Ross, Stanford University
Nicholas Bambos, Stanford University
Krishnan Kumaran, Bell Laboratories, Lucent Technologies
Iraj Saniee, Bell Laboratories, Lucent Technologies
Indra Widjaja, Bell Laboratories, Lucent Technologies
pp. 108
Session 6: Hardware Accelerators and Network Interfaces
James Moscola, Washington University in St. Louis
Michael Pachos, Washington University in St. Louis
John Lockwood, Washington University in St. Louis
Ronald P. Loui, Washington University in St. Louis
pp. 122
Liran Liss, Israel Institute of Technology
Yitzhak Birk, Israel Institute of Technology
Assaf Schuster, Israel Institute of Technology
pp. 130
Tutorial 1
Tutorial 2
Author Index
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.