• E
  • EUROMICRO
  • 2007
  • 33rd EUROMICRO Conference on Software Engineering and Advanced Applications (EUROMICRO 2007)
Advanced Search 
33rd EUROMICRO Conference on Software Engineering and Advanced Applications (EUROMICRO 2007)
Lubeck, Germany
August 28-August 31
ISBN: 0-7695-2977-1
Table of Contents
Introduction
Session 1: Service Orientation
Pekka Savolainen, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland
Eila Niemela, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland
Reijo Savola, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland
pp. 5-12
Hongyu Pei Breivold, ABB AB, Corporate Research, 721 78 Vasteras, Sweden
Magnus Larsson, ABB AB, Corporate Research, 721 78 Vasteras, Sweden
pp. 13-20
Daniel Pakkala, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland, P.O. Box 1100, FI-90571 Oulu, Finland
Juho Perala, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland, P.O. Box 1100, FI-90571 Oulu, Finland
Eila Niemela, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland, P.O. Box 1100, FI-90571 Oulu, Finland
pp. 21-30
Session 2: Variability in Components and Compositions
George Kakarontzas, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Panagiotis Katsaros, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Ioannis Stamelos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
pp. 31-38
Oliver Skroch, Universitat Augsburg, Universit?tsstr. 16, D-86159 Augsburg, Germany
Klaus Turowski, Universitat Augsburg, Universit?tsstr. 16, D-86159 Augsburg, Germany
pp. 39-46
Varvana Myllarniemi, Helsinki University of Technology
Mikko Raatikainen, Helsinki University of Technology
Tomi Mannisto, Helsinki University of Technology
pp. 47-58
Session 3: Quality Assurance - Verification and Validation
Juncao Li, Portland State University
Fei Xie, Portland State University
Huaiyu Liu, Intel Corporation
pp. 67-74
Alexandre Alvaro, Federal University of Pernambuco and C.E.S.A.R
Eduardo Santana de Almeida, Federal University of Pernambuco and C.E.S.A.R
Silvio Lemos Meira, Federal University of Pernambuco and C.E.S.A.R
pp. 83-92
Session 4: Product Line Engineering & Reuse
Eduardo Santana de Almeida, Federal University of Pernambuco
Alexandre Alvaro, Federal University of Pernambuco
Vinicius Cardoso Garcia, Federal University of Pernambuco
Daniel Lucredio, University of Sao Paulo
pp. 93-100
Christian Kuhnel, Technische Universitat Munchen
Andreas Bauer, National ICT Australia (NICTA), Canberra
Michael Tautschnig, Technische Universitat Munchen
pp. 101-108
Gernot Schmoelzer, Graz University of Technology, Austria
Christian Kreiner, Graz University of Technology, Austria
Michael Thonhauser, Salomon Automation GmBH, Austria
pp. 109-120
Session 5: Dependable and Embedded System
Christian Bunse, International University in Germany
Hans-Gerhard Gross, Delft University of Technology
Christian Peper, Fraunhofer Institute
pp. 121-128
Jesper Berthing, Danfoss Drives A/S, Ulsnaes 1, 6300 Graasten, Denmark
Christo Angelov, University of Southern Denmark
pp. 129-136
Session 1: Implementation and Performance
Session 2: Multimedia
Chung-Ming Huang, National Cheng Kung University, Tainan, Taiwan, R.O.C.
Tz-Heng Hsu, Southern Taiwan University of Technology, Tainan, Taiwan, R.O.C.
Meng-Shu Chiang, National Cheng Kung University, Tainan, Taiwan, R.O.C.
pp. 167-174
Lichun Li, Beijing Univ. of Posts and Telecommunications
Juwei Shi, Beijing Univ. of Posts and Telecommunications
Wenjie Lin, Beijing Univ. of Posts and Telecommunications
Yao Wang, Beijing Univ. of Posts and Telecommunications
Yinong Liz, Beijing Univ. of Posts and Telecommunications
Yang Ji, Beijing Univ. of Posts and Telecommunications
pp. 175-184
Session 3: Quality of Service
Jie Hu, South China Agriculture University
Xianzhong Xie, Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Xing Xu, South China Agriculture University
pp. 185-190
Session 1: Collaborative Processes
Mikko Korkala, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland
Pekka Abrahamsson, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland
pp. 203-210
Session 2: Case Studies and Experiences
Dindin Wahyudin, Vienna University of Technology, Vienna, Austria
Alexander Schatten, Vienna University of Technology, Vienna, Austria
Dietmar Winkler, Vienna University of Technology, Vienna, Austria
Stefan Biffl, Vienna University of Technology, Vienna, Austria
pp. 229-236
Dietmar Winkler, Vienna University of Technology, Institute of Software Technology
Bettina Thurnher, Vienna University of Technology, Institute of Software Technology
Stefan Biffl, Vienna University of Technology, Institute of Software Technology
pp. 245-254
Session 3: Testing and Inspection
Stefan Larndorfer, Software Competence Center Hagenberg Softwarepark 21, Austria
Rudolf Ramler, Software Competence Center Hagenberg Softwarepark 21, Austria
Christian Federspiel, Catalysts Gewerbeweg 3,Austria
Klaus Lehner, Siemens VAI
pp. 255-262
Mira Kajko-Mattsson, Stockholm University/Royal Institute of Technology
Therez Bjornsson, Stockholm University/Royal Institute of Technology
pp. 263-270
Christian Denger, Fraunhofer Institute for Experimental Software Engineering, 67663 Kaiserslautern, Germany
Frank Elberzhager, Fraunhofer Institute for Experimental Software Engineering, 67663 Kaiserslautern, Germany
pp. 271-280
Session 4: Process Improvement
N.G. Lester, University of Ulster at Jordanstown
F.G. Wilkie, University of Ulster at Jordanstown
D. McFall, University of Ulster at Jordanstown
M.P. Ware, University of Ulster at Jordanstown
pp. 289-296
Frank Elberzhager, Fraunhofer Institute for Experimental Software Engineering, 67663 Kaiserslautern, Germany
Christian Denger, Fraunhofer Institute for Experimental Software Engineering, 67663 Kaiserslautern, Germany
pp. 297-306
Session 5: SPPI Methods
Reda Bendraou, Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris 6, 104 Av. du Pr?sident Kennedy
Andrey Sadovykh, Softeam, Paris
Marie-Pierre Gervais, Universit? Paris X
Xavier Blanc, Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris 6, 104 Av. du Pr?sident Kennedy - F75015 PARIS
pp. 314-321
Onur Kutlubay, Bogazici University
Burak Turhan, Bogazici University
Ayse B. Bener, Bogazici University
pp. 322-332
Special Session: Next Generation Web Computing (NGW)
Michael Sonntag, Institute for Information Processing and Microprocessor Technology
pp. 341-350
Special Session: Service Orientation (SO)
Yongyan Zheng, University of Surrey, UK
Jiong Zhou, University of Surrey, UK
Paul Krause, University of Surrey, UK
pp. 351-358
Giuseppe Di Modica, Universita di Catania
Valerio Regalbuto, Universita di Catania
Orazio Tomarchio, Universita di Catania
Lorenzo Vita, Universita di Catania
pp. 359-366
Alexander Frank, Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe Institute for Data Processing and Electronics
Rainer Stotzka, Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe Institute for Data Processing and Electronics
Thomas Jejkal, Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe Institute for Data Processing and Electronics
Volker Hartmann, Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe Institute for Data Processing and Electronics
Michael Sutter, Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe Institute for Data Processing and Electronics
Hartmut Gemmeke, Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe Institute for Data Processing and Electronics
pp. 375-384
Special Session: Software Management (SM)
Onur Demirors, Middle East Technical University, Informatics Institute, Ankara, Turkey
N. Alpay Karagoz, The Bilgi Group Software Research, Education, and Consultancy Ltd., Ankara, Turkey
Cigdem Gencel, Middle East Technical University, Informatics Institute, Ankara, Turkey
pp. 393-400
Jaana Nyfjord, Stockholm University/KTH, SE-164 40 Kista, Sweden
Mira Kajko-Mattsson, Stockholm University/KTH, SE-164 40 Kista, Sweden
pp. 401-408
M. Kassab, University of Twente
M. Daneva, University of Twente
O. Ormandjieva, Concordia University
pp. 409-417
D. Rodriguez, University of Alcal, Spain
R. Ruiz, University Pablo de Olavide, Spain
J. Cuadrado-Gallego, University of Alcal, Spain
J. Aguilar-Ruiz, University Pablo de Olavide, Spain
M. Garre, University of Alcal, Spain
pp. 418-423
Author Index
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.