The Community for Technology Leaders
RSS Icon
Subscribe
EUROMICRO Conference (1998)
Västerås, Sweden
Aug. 25, 1998 to Aug. 27, 1998
ISBN: 0-8186-8646-4
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Workshop C. Multimedia and Telecommunications
pp. 2xxvi
Keynote Speech
Session C.1: Formal Specifications
M. Frey-Pučko , University of Ljubljana
Maximilian Frey , Technische Universität München
pp. 20484
Cyril Decleir , LISI-INSA Lyon
Mohand-Saïd Hacid , RWTH Aachen
Jacques Kouloumdjian , LISI-INSA Lyon
pp. 20492
Session C.2: Architectures
Chung-Ming Huang , National Cheng Kung University
Chian Wang , National Cheng Kung University
Cheng-Yi Kuo , National Cheng Kung University
pp. 20506
Michael Weeks , University of Teesside
Hadj Batatia , University of Teesside
Reza Sotudeh , University of Teesside
pp. 20514
Session C.3: Performance Evaluation
Yu-Chang Chen , National Sun Yat-Sen University
Chein-Chih Chang , National Sun Yat-Sen University
Wen-Shyong Hsieh , National Sun Yat-Sen University
Chu-Sing Yang , National Sun Yat-Sen University
pp. 20520
D. Papadimatos , University of Patras
T. Antonakopoulos , University of Patras
V. Makios , University of Patras
pp. 20528
S. Betti , Fondazione Ugo Bordoni - v.le Europa
E. Bravi , Fondazione Ugo Bordoni - v.le Europa
M. Giaconi , Scuola Superiore G. Reiss Romoli
pp. 20536
A. Belloum , Universiteit van Amsterdam
L.O. Hertzberger , Universiteit van Amsterdam
pp. 20544
Session C.4: HW and Operating Systems
Alberto Garc?a-Mart?nez , Universidad Alfonso X el Sabio
Jes?s F. Conde , University of Massachusetts
Angel Vi? , Universidade da Coru?
pp. 20551
S. Vassiliadis , Delft University of Technology
E.A. Hakkennes , Delft University of Technology
J.S.S.M. Wong , Delft University of Technology
G.G. Pechanek , BOPS Inc.
pp. 20559
Kimmo Kaario , University of Jyväskylä
Pertti Raatikainen , VTT Information Technology Telecommunications
pp. 20567
Session C.5: Network and Operating Systems
Eduardo Magaña , Universidad Pública de Navarra
Javier Aracil , Universidad Pública de Navarra
Jesús Villadangos , Universidad Pública de Navarra
pp. 20581
Gaetano Vespasiano , Scuola Superiore "G. Reiss Romoli"
Maria Stella Iacobucci , Scuola Superiore "G. Reiss Romoli"
Pasquale Palma , Universit? degli Studi dell?Aquila
pp. 20597
Session C.6: Prototyping Systems and Applications (I)
Eng Huat Ng , Liverpool John Moores University
Stu Wade , Liverpool John Moores University
pp. 20604
Seungtaek Oh , Seoul National University
Yung Yi , Seoul National University
Seunghoon Jeong , Seoul National University
Yanghee Choi , Seoul National University
Younghwa Ko , Samsung Data System
pp. 20610
Session C.7: Prototyping Systems and Applications (II)
D. I. Rigas , University of Huddersfield
J. L. Alty , Loughborough University
pp. 20625
D.A. Karras , University of Ioannina
S.A. Karkanis , University of Athens
B.G. Mertzios , Democritus University of Thrace
pp. 20633
Bob Newman , Coventry University
pp. 20640
Workshop D. Computational Intelligence
pp. 2xxviii
Keynote Speech
Manfred Glesner , Darmstadt University of Technology
Matthias Rychetsky , Darmstadt University of Technology
Stefan Ortmann , Darmstadt University of Technology
pp. 21068
Session D.1: Computational Intelligence
N. C. Steele , Coventry University
A. Dobnikar , University of Ljubljana
pp. 20647
Session D.2: Neural Networks I
Andreas König , University of Technology Dresden
Michael Eberhardt , University of Technology Dresden
Robert Wenzel , University of Technology Dresden
pp. 20655
Ion Ciuca , Research Institute fo Informatics
pp. 20663
D. A. Karras , University of Ioannina
I. J. Marmatsouri , University of Crete
E. J. Hatzakis , University of Crete
N. Paritsis , University of Crete
pp. 20670
Session D.3: Neural Networks II
Peter Glösekötter , University of Dortmund
Andreas Kanstein , University of Dortmund
Stefan Jung , University of Dortmund
Karl Goser , University of Dortmund
pp. 20677
David Abramson , Monash University
Kate Smith , Monash University
Paul Logothetis , Monash University
David Duke , Monash University
pp. 20688
Harald Wüst , Johann Wolfgang Goethe-Universität Frankfurt
Klaus Kasper , Johann Wolfgang Goethe-Universität Frankfurt
Herbert Reininger , Johann Wolfgang Goethe-Universität Frankfurt
pp. 20694
Session D.4: Genetic Algorithms
Melquíades Pérez , Universidad de La Laguna
Francisco Almeida , Universidad de La Laguna
J. Marcos Moreno-Vega , Universidad de La Laguna
pp. 20702
Yannick Monnier , Université de Bretagne Sud
Jean-Pierre Beauvais , Université de Nantes
Anne-Marie Déplanche , Université de Nantes
pp. 20708
Gianluigi Folino , Università della Calabria
Clara Pizzuti , Università della Calabria
Giandomenico Spezzano , Università della Calabria
pp. 20715
Session D.5: Knowledge Manipulation and Classification
Tony Y. T. Chan , University of Aizu
pp. 20733
Samuel T? , Universidad de Almer?
Roque Mar? , Universidad de Murcia
Isabel Mar? del Aguila , Universidad de Almer?
Alfonso Bosch , Universidad de Almer?
Manuel Torres , Universidad de Almer?
pp. 20737
Workshop E. Software Process and Product Improvement
pp. 2xxxi
Keynote Speech
Session E.1: Software Process Improvement
Xavier Franch , Universitat Polit?cnica de Catalunya
Josep M. Rib? , Universitat de Lleida
pp. 20753
A. Gunes Koru , Dokuz Eylul University
Elif Demirors , Dokuz Eylul University
Onur Demirors , Dokuz Eylul University
pp. 20769
Session E.2: Change Management
W. Lam , University of Hertfordshire
V. Shankararaman , University of Hertfordshire
pp. 20779
Ivica Crnkovic , ABB Industrial Products
pp. 20794
Session E.3: Improving Software Development
Michael Winokur , Israel Aircraft Industries
Arie Grinman , Israel Aircraft Industries
Israel Yosha , Israel Aircraft Industries
Reuven Gallant , Israel Aircraft Industries
pp. 20800
Volkmar H. Haase , University of Technology Graz
pp. 20808
Ignak Lovrek , University of Zagreb
Vjekoslav Sinkovic , University of Zagreb
Dejan Grahovac , University of Zagreb
Antun Caric , Erickson Nikola Tesla
pp. 20816
Klaus D. Zesar , Graz University of Technology
Michael Zechner , Graz University of Technology
Peter Salhofer , Graz University of Technology
Gerhard Schuster , Graz University of Technology
Gerfried Muelleitner , Swiss Bank Corporation
pp. 20824
Session E.4: Testing
Hareton K. N. Leung , Hong Kong Polytechnic University
pp. 20830
Mazen Malek , Ericsson Telecommunication Ltd.
Sarolta Dibuz , Ericsson Telecommunication Ltd.
pp. 20838
Session E.5: Improving Software Development Maturity
Anne Mette Jonassen Hass , Danish Electronics, Light & Acoustics
J? Johansen , Danish Electronics, Light & Acoustics
Jan Pries-Heje , Danish Electronics, Light & Acoustics
pp. 20860
Janne Kiiskil? , Nokia Telecommunications Oy
pp. 20867
Session E.6: Increasing Software Reuse
Michel Ezran , Valtech
Maurizio Morisio , Politecnico di Torino
pp. 20875
Ewan Smith , Liverpool John Moores University
Adil Al-Yasiri , Liverpool John Moores University
Madjid Merabti , Liverpool John Moores University
pp. 20882
Session E.7: Better Products by Better Processes
Dirk Hamann , Fraunhofer Einrichtung f?r Experimentelles Software Engineering
Janne J?rvinen , VTT Electronics
Andreas Birk , Fraunhofer Einrichtung f?r Experimentelles Software Engineering
Dietmar Pfahl , Fraunhofer Einrichtung f?r Experimentelles Software Engineering
pp. 20898
Jorma Taramaa , VTT Electronics
Munish Khurana , University of Oulu
Pasi Kuvaja , University of Oulu
Jari Lehtonen , LM Ericsson
Markku Oivo , VTT Electronics
Veikko Sepp?nen , VTT Electronics
pp. 20905
B. McCollum , Queen?s University
V. Purnell , Queen?s University
P. H. Corr , Queen?s University
P. Milligan , Queen?s University
pp. 20913
Christian Kreiner , Technical University Graz
Christian Steger , Technical University Graz
Reinhold Weiss , Technical University Graz
pp. 20919
Jos? R. P. Ribeiro , Federal University of S?o Carlos
Nilton C. da Silva , Federal University of S?o Carlos
Roxana G. Mor? , Federal University of S?o Carlos
C?lio E. Mor? , Federal University of S?o Carlos
pp. 20924
Workshop F. Network Computing
Keynote Speech
G. Chiola , University of Genoa
pp. 2xlvii
Session F.1: Global Computing
Colin Allison , University of St Andrews
Martin Bramley , University of St Andrews
Jose Serrano , University of St Andrews
pp. 20932
Gilbert Babin , Université Laval
Peter Kropf , Université Laval
Herwig Unger , Universität Rostock
pp. 20939
D. Tavangarian , University of Rostock
P. Eschholz , University of Rostock
M. Koch , University of Rostock
S. Preuss , University of Rostock
pp. 20945
Session F.2: Parallel and Cluster Computing
J. Roda , Universidad de La Laguna
C. Rodr?guez , Universidad de La Laguna
D.G. Morales , Universidad de La Laguna
F. Almeida , Universidad de La Laguna
pp. 20961
Bettina Schnor , University of Lübeck
Stefan Petri , University of Lübeck
Matthias Becker , Braunschweig University of Technology
pp. 20969
Session F.3: Web Languages
Ferenc Vajda , Academy of Sciences and the Technical University of Budapest
pp. 20984
Eila Niemel? , VTT Electronics
Mikko Holappa , VTT Electronics
pp. 20989
Andreas Polze , Humboldt University of Berlin
Lui Sha , Carnegie Mellon University
pp. 20997
Session F.4: Mobile and Distributed Systems
Wolfgang Obelöer , Medizinische Universität zu Lübeck
Claus Grewe , Medizinische Universität zu Lübeck
Holger Pals , Medizinische Universität zu Lübeck
pp. 21005
Christophe Lizzi , CS Technologies Informatiques and CNAM, laboratoire CEDRIC
Eric Gressier-Soudan , CNAM, laboratoire CEDRIC
pp. 21013
A. R. Hurson , Pennsylvania State University
Y. C. Chehadeh , Pennsylvania State University
L. L. Miller , Iowa State University
pp. 21021
Session F.5: Protocols and Tools
R. S. Fish , University of Reading
J.M. Graham , University of Reading
R.J. Loader , University of Reading
pp. 21029
Dmitry Arapov , Russian Academy of Sciences
Victor Ivannikov , Russian Academy of Sciences
Alexey Kalinov , Russian Academy of Sciences
Alexey Lastovetsky , Russian Academy of Sciences
Ilya Ledovskih , Russian Academy of Sciences
pp. 21037
Session F.6: Network Computing Applications
Moritz Schulé , University of Tübingen
Michael Meißner , University of Tübingen
pp. 21045
Adrianos Lachanas , University of Cyprus
Paraskevas Evripidou , University of Cyprus
Silas Michaelides , Meteorological Service
pp. 21053
Edelhard Becker , University of Tübingen
Roland Hoyss , University of Tübingen
Thomas Grunert , University of Tübingen
pp. 21061
5 ms
(Ver 2.0)

Marketing Automation Platform Marketing Automation Tool