• E
  • EUROMICRO
  • 1998
  • 24 th. EUROMICRO Conference Volume 1 (EUROMICRO'98)
Advanced Search 
24 th. EUROMICRO Conference Volume 1 (EUROMICRO'98)
Västerås, Sweden
August 25-August 27
ISBN: 0-8186-8646-4
Table of Contents
Workshop A. Digital Systems Design
Keynote Speech
Keynote
Session A.1: Combinational Logic Design
Lech Jóźwiak, Eindhoven University of Technology
Niek Ederveen, Eindhoven University of Technology
Adam Postuła, University of Queensland
pp. 10001
Mariusz Rawski, Warsaw University of Technology
Tadeusz Łuba, Warsaw University of Technology
Lech Jóźwiak, Eindhoven University of Technology
Artur Chojnacki, Eindhoven University of Technology
pp. 10008
Session A.2: Poster Presentation
Johnny ?berg, Royal Institute of Technology
Anshul Kumar, Indian Institute of Technology
Ahmed Hemani, Royal Institute of Technology
pp. 10038
Mattias O?Nils, Royal Institute of Technology
Johnny ?berg, Royal Institute of Technology
Axel Jantsch, Royal Institute of Technology
pp. 10055
Session A.3: High-Level Synthesis
K. Olcoz, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
J. F. Tirado, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
pp. 10099
Session A.4: Custom Computing Machines
Adam Postula, University of Queensland
Song Chen, University of Queensland
Lech Jozwiak, Eindhoven University of Technology
David Abramson, Monash University
pp. 10115
Arrigo Benedetti, Universit? di Modena and California Institute of Technology
Andrea Prati, Universit? di Modena
Nello Scarabottolo, Universit? di Modena
pp. 10123
Roberto R. Osorio, University of Santiago de Compostela
Montserrat Bóoand, University of Santiago de Compostela
Javier D. Bruguera, University of Santiago de Compostela
pp. 10139
Session A.5: System Level Design
Fr?d?ric Mallett, Universit? de Nice-Sophia Antipolis
Fernand Boeri, Universit? de Nice-Sophia Antipolis
Jean-Fran?ois Duboc, VLSI Technology Inc.
pp. 10147
J.P.M. Voeten, Eindhoven University of Technology
P.H.A. van der Putten, Eindhoven University of Technology
M.C.W. Geilen, Eindhoven University of Technology
M.P.J. Stevens, Eindhoven University of Technology
pp. 10154
Vincent John Mooney III, Georgia Institute of Technology
Diego Ruspini, Stanford University
Oussama Khatib, Stanford University
Giovanni De Micheli, Stanford University
pp. 10162
Petru Eles, Link?ping University
Krzysztof Kuchcinski, Link?ping University
Zebo Peng, Link?ping University
Alexa Doboli, University of Cincinnati
Paul Pop, Link?ping University
pp. 10168
Session A.6: Poster Presentations
Lilia Kashirova, Tallinn Technical University
Olga Tveretina, Kharkov Politechnical University
pp. 10188
Juan de Vicente, E.T.S.I.A.N.
Juan Lanchares, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Rom? Hermida, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
pp. 10192
H.-Ch. Dahmen, The German National Research Center for Information Technology
U. Gl?ser, The German National Research Center for Information Technology
pp. 10204
S. Aiello, Chimera Collaboration
A. Anzalone, Chimera Collaboration
M. Bartolucci, Chimera Collaboration
G. Cardella, Chimera Collaboration
S. Cavallaro, Chimera Collaboration
E. De Filippo, Chimera Collaboration
S. Femino, Chimera Collaboration
C. Garusi, Chimera Collaboration
M. Geraci, Chimera Collaboration
F. Giustolisi, Chimera Collaboration
P. Guazzoni, Chimera Collaboration
M. Iacono Manno, Chimera Collaboration
G. Lanzalone, Chimera Collaboration
G. Lanzano, Chimera Collaboration
S. Lo Nigro, Chimera Collaboration
G. Manfredi, Chimera Collaboration
A. Pagano, Chimera Collaboration
M. Papa, Chimera Collaboration
S. Pirrone, Chimera Collaboration
G. Politi, Chimera Collaboration
F. Porto, Chimera Collaboration
F. Rizzo, Chimera Collaboration
S. Sambataro, Chimera Collaboration
G. Savino, Chimera Collaboration
L. Sperduto, Chimera Collaboration
C. Sutera, Chimera Collaboration
L. Zetta, Chimera Collaboration
pp. 10208
Chiu-sing Choy, Chinese University of Hong Kong
Tin-chak Pang, Chinese University of Hong Kong
Juraj Povazanec, Chinese University of Hong Kong
Cheong-fat Chan, Chinese University of Hong Kong
pp. 10212
Session A.7: Applications
S. S?nchez, Universidad de Alcal?
D. Meziat, Universidad de Alcal?
M. Carbajo, Universidad de Alcal?
J. Medina, Universidad de Alcal?
E. Bronchalo, Universidad de Alcal?
J. Rodr?guez-Pacheco, Universidad de Alcal?
L. del Peral, Universidad de Alcal?
pp. 10216
John Glossner, Lucent / Bell Labs and Delft University of Technology
Stamatis Vassiliadis, Delft University of Technology
pp. 10221
Session A.8: Real-Time Embedded Systems
Session A.9: Seqential Logic Synthesis
Loc Bao Nguen, Intel Supercomputer
Marek Perkowski, Portland State University
Lech Jozwiak, Technical University of Eindhoven
pp. 10253
Manfred Koegst, Fraunhofer-Institut Integrierte Schaltungen
G? Franke, Hochschule f?r Technik und Wirtschaft Dresden
Steffen R?, Fraunhofer-Institut Integrierte Schaltungen
Klaus Feske, Fraunhofer-Institut Integrierte Schaltungen
pp. 10261
Session A.10: Processor and Parallel Architectures
Session A.11: Poster Presentations
Ludovic Jacomme, Universit? Pierre et Marie Curie
Fr?d?ric P?trot, Universit? Pierre et Marie Curie
Rajesh K. Bawa, Universit? Pierre et Marie Curie
pp. 10317
Pedro Marcuello, Universitat Polit?cnica de Catalunya
Antonio Gonz?lez, Universitat Polit?cnica de Catalunya
pp. 10321
Daniel Tate, University of Hertfordshire
Gordon Steven, University of Hertfordshire
Paul Findlay, University of Hertfordshire
pp. 10325
Session A.12: High-Level Synthesis II
Anatoli Sergyienko, National Technical University of Ukraine
Juri Kanevski, Technical University of Koszalin
Oleg Maslennikov, Technical University of Koszalin
Roman Wyrzykowski, Technical University of Czestochowa
pp. 10365
Workshop B. Dependable Computing Systems
Session B.1: Masking Techniques
Session B.2: Recovery Techniques
Lu?s M. Silva, Universidade de Coimbra - POLO II
Jo?o Gabriel Silva, Universidade de Coimbra - POLO II
pp. 10395
Session B.3: Fault Injection, Diagnosis and Debugging
D. Gil, Universidad Polit?cnica de Valencia
J. C. Baraza, Universidad Polit?cnica de Valencia
J. V. Busquets, Universidad Polit?cnica de Valencia
P. J. Gil, Universidad Polit?cnica de Valencia
pp. 10418
Session B.4: Development Approaches
Peter Croll, University of Sheffield
Chris Rudram, University of Sheffield
Colin Chambers, University of Sheffield
Naoshi Uchihira, University of Sheffield
pp. 10445
Session B.5: Fault Treatment
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.