• E
  • EDOC
  • 2005
  • Ninth IEEE International EDOC Enterprise Computing Conference (EDOC'05)
Advanced Search 
Ninth IEEE International EDOC Enterprise Computing Conference (EDOC'05)
Enschede, The Netherlands
September 19-September 23
ISBN: 0-7695-2441-9
Table of Contents
Papers
Preface (PDF)
pp. vii,viii
Cover
Introduction
Session 1: Enterprise Computing - Support for Business Processes
Dimka Karastoyanova, Technical University Darmstadt, Darmstadt, Germany
Alejandro Houspanossian, UNICEN, Faculty of Sciences
Mariano Cilia, UNICEN, Faculty of Sciences
Frank Leymann, University of Stuttgart, Stuttgart, Germany
Alejandro Buchmann, Technical University Darmstadt
pp. 15-26
Session 2: Real-Time Applications for the Extended Enterprise
Session 3: Interoperability Models, Platforms, and Techniques
Giuliana Teixeira Santos, Pontifical Catholic University of Paran?, Brazil
Lau Cheuk Lung, Pontifical Catholic University of Paran?, Brazil
Carlos Montez, Federal University of Santa Catarina - UFSC
pp. 95-105
Session 4: Model Driven Architecture (MDA) and Other Model-Driven Approaches
Devon Simmonds, Colorado State University
Raghu Reddy, Colorado State University
Robert France, Colorado State University
Robert France, Colorado State University
Sudipto Ghosh, Colorado State University
Arnor Solberg, SINTEF
pp. 119-130
Weerasak Witthawaskul, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Ralph Johnson, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
pp. 131-141
Jamal Abd-Ali, University of Quebec in Outaouais
Karim El Guemhioui, University of Quebec in Outaouais
pp. 142-156
Session 5: Modelling and Description Languages
Dick Quartel, Centre for Telematics and Information Technology
Remco Dijkman, Centre for Telematics and Information Technology
Marten van Sinderen, Centre for Telematics and Information Technology
pp. 157-168
Session 6: Inter-enterprise Collaboration and Virtual Enterprises
Session 7: Trust, Security, Privacy and QoS Issues in Enterprise Computing
Henk Jonkers, Telematica Instituut, AN Enschede, the Netherlands
Maria-Eugenia Iacob, Telematica Instituut, AN Enschede, the Netherlands
Marc M. Lankhorst, Telematica Instituut, AN Enschede, the Netherlands
Patrick Strating, Telematica Instituut, AN Enschede, the Netherlands
pp. 229-238
Guijun Wang, Boeing Phantom Works
Changzhou Wang, Boeing Phantom Works
Alice Chen, Boeing Phantom Works
Haiqin Wang, Boeing Phantom Works
Casey Fung, Boeing Phantom Works
Stephen Uczekaj, Boeing Phantom Works
Yi-Liang Chen, Rockwell Scientific Company
Wayne Guthmiller Guthmiller, Rockwell Scientific Company
Joseph Lee, Rockwell Scientific Company
pp. 239-250
Session 8: Service- and Component-Oriented Development and Architecture
Gerald C. Gannod, Arizona State University - Polytechnic
Raynette J. Brodie, Arizona State University - Tempe
John T.E. Timm, Arizona State University - Tempe
pp. 251-260
Jo?o Paulo Almeida, University of Twente
Remco Dijkman, University of Twente
Lu?s Ferreira Pires, University of Twente
Dick Quartel, University of Twente
Marten van Sinderen, University of Twente
pp. 273-286
Gang Xu, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wei Xu, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Tao Huang, Chinese Academy of Sciences
pp. 287-296
Author Index
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.