The Community for Technology Leaders
RSS Icon
Subscribe
2013 Euromicro Conference on Digital System Design (2005)
Porto, Portugal
Aug. 30, 2005 to Sept. 3, 2005
ISBN: 0-7695-2433-8
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Introduction
Cover
Introduction
Keynote Speeches
pp. null
Melvin A. Breuer , University of Southern California
pp. 2-7
SS2: Dependability and Testing of Digital Systems, Part 1. (S1)
Milos Krstic , IHP, Im Technologiepark
Eckhard Grass , IHP, Im Technologiepark
pp. 10-16
Tun Li , National University of Defense Technology, China
Yang Guo , National University of Defense Technology, China
GongJie Liu , National University of Defense Technology, China
SiKun Li , National University of Defense Technology, China
pp. 17-25
System Synthesis, Part 1. Power and Component Driven System Synthesis (S2)
A. Cuccuru , LIFL,Lille FR.
R. De Simone , INRIA, Sophia
T. Saunier , Thales, LJS
G. Siegel , Esterel Technologies
Y. Sorel , INRIA, Rocquencourt
pp. 26-33
Dong Wu , University of Southampton
Bashir M. Al-Hashimi , University of Southampton
Marcus T. Schmitz , University of Southampton
Petru Eles , Linkoping University, Sweden
pp. 34-41
Circuits Synthesis, Part 1. Arithmetic (S3)
Andreas Lindahl , Chalmers University of Technology
Lars Bengtsson , Chalmers University of Technology
pp. 42-47
SS2: Dependability and Testing of Digital Systems, Part 2. (S4)
Peter Filter , Czech Technical University
Hana Kub?tov? , Czech Technical University
pp. 56-63
Jaan Raik , Tallinn University of Technology
Peeter Ellervee , Tallinn University of Technology
Valentin Tihhomirov , Tallinn University of Technology
Raimund Ubar , Tallinn University of Technology
pp. 72-78
Joachim Sudbrock , Darmstadt University of Technology
Jaan Raik , Tallinn University of Technology
Raimund Ubar , Tallinn University of Technology
Wiezlaw Kuzmicz , Warsaw University of Technology
Witold Pleskacz , Warsaw University of Technology
pp. 79-82
Zhiyuan He , Linkoping University, Sweden
Gert Jervan , Linkoping University, Sweden
Zebo Peng , Linkoping University, Sweden
Petru Eles , Linkoping University, Sweden
pp. 83-87
System Synthesis, Part 2. Component Based System Synthesis (S5)
N. Abdelli , Thalles Communication
P. Bomel , LESTER Laboratory
E. Casseau , LESTER Laboratory
AM Foulliart , Thalles Communication
C. Jego , GET/ENST
P. Kaiffasz , Thalles Communication
B. Le Gal , LESTER Laboratory
N Le Heno , Turbo Concept SAS, FRANCE
pp. 88-95
P. Bomel , LESTER Laboratory
N. Abdelli , Thalles Communication
E. Martin , LESTER Laboratory
A-M. Fouilliart , Thalles Communication
E. Boutillon , LESTER Laboratory
P. Kaifasz , Thalles Communication
pp. 96-101
Tero Vallius , University of Oulu
Juha Roning , University of Oulu
pp. 102-107
Soujanna Sarkar , DSPS Group, Texas Instruments, Banglore, India
Subash G. Chandar , DSPS Group, Texas Instruments, Banglore, India
pp. 108-113
Circuits Synthesis, Part 2. Logic Synthesis (S6)
Dariusz Kania , Silesian University of Technology
Jozef Kulisz , Silesian University of Technology
Adam Milik , Silesian University of Technology
pp. 114-121
Md. Sumon Shahriar , University of Dhaka
A.R. Mustafa , Uni. Asia Pac., Bangladesh
Chowdhury Farhan Ahmed , University of Dhaka
Abu Ahmed Ferdaus , University of Dhaka
A.N.M. Zaheduzzaman , Stamford University
Shahed Anwar , University of Dhaka
Hafiz MD Hasan Babu , University of Dhaka
pp. 122-126
Robert Czerwinski , Institute of Electronics, Silesian University of Technology
Dariusz Kania , Institute of Electronics, Silesian University of Technology
pp. 127-134
Vladimir Ciric , Faculty of Electronic Engineering, University of Nis, Serbia and Montenegro
Ivan Milentijevic , Faculty of Electronic Engineering, University of Nis, Serbia and Montenegro
pp. 135-138
Krzysztof S. Berezowski , Wroclaw University of Technology
Sarma B. K. Vrudhula , ECE Dept. University of Arizona
pp. 139-143
SS1: Wireless Sensor Systems, Part 1. (S7)
Panu Hamalainen , Tampere University of Technology / Institute of Digital and Computer Systems
Jari Heikkinen , Tampere University of Technology / Institute of Digital and Computer Systems
Marko Hannikainen , Tampere University of Technology / Institute of Digital and Computer Systems
Timo D. Hamalainen , Tampere University of Technology / Institute of Digital and Computer Systems
pp. 144-152
C. Siu , University of Alberta
S. Kasnavi , University of Alberta
K. Iniewski , University of Alberta
F. Nabki , University of Alberta
pp. 153-160
Petri Kukkala , Institute of Digital and Computer Systems
Marko Hannikainen , Institute of Digital and Computer Systems
Timo D. Hamalainen , Institute of Digital and Computer Systems
pp. 161-164
S. Jayapal , Institute of Microsystem Technology-IMTEK
S. Ramachandran , Institute of Microsystem Technology-IMTEK
R. Bhutada , Institute of Microsystem Technology-IMTEK
Y. Manoli , Institute of Microsystem Technology-IMTEK
pp. 165-169
Danielly Cruz , Informatics Center
Edna Barros , Informatics Center
pp. 170-175
Verification Techniques, Part 1. (S8)
Tun Li , National University of Defense Technology, China
Dan Zhu , National University of Defense Technology, China
Yang Guo , National University of Defense Technology, China
GongJie Liu , National University of Defense Technology, China
SiKun Li , National University of Defense Technology, China
pp. 176-183
Francisco Duarte , Universidade do Porto, INESC Porto
J. Machado da Silva , Universidade do Porto, INESC Porto
Jose C. Alves , Universidade do Porto, INESC Porto
G. A. Pinho , Universidade do Porto, INESC Porto
Jose S. Matos , Universidade do Porto, INESC Porto
pp. 184-191
E. Bareisa , Kaunas University of Technology
V. Jusas , Kaunas University of Technology
K. Motiejunas , Kaunas University of Technology
R. Seinauskas , Kaunas University of Technology
pp. 192-195
Daniel Karlson , Linkoping Universitet, Sweden
Petru Eles , Linkoping Universitet, Sweden
Zebo Peng , Linkoping Universitet, Sweden
pp. 196-201
Application Specific Architectures, Part 1. (S9)
Massimo Rovini , University of Pisa
Nicola E. L?Insalata , University of Pisa
Francesco Rossi , University of Pisa
Luca Fanucci , University of Pisa
pp. 202-209
Luciano Volcan Agostini , GME/UFRGS - GACI/UFPel - Brazil
Roger Carvalho Porto , GACI/UFPel - Brazil
Sergio Bampi , GME/UFRGS - Porto Alegre - Brazil
Ivan Saraiva Silva , DIMAp/UFRN Natal - Brazil
pp. 210-213
Jin Hwan Park , State University of New York
pp. 214-217
S. Vitabile , I.CA.R. - Italian National Research Council
V. Conti , University of Palermo
F. Gennaro , University of Palermo
F. Sorbello , University of Palermo
pp. 218-222
Michael Freeman , University of York
Jim Austin , University of York
pp. 223-227
Hamid Safizadeh , Amirkabir University of Technology
Hamid Noori , Amirkabir University of Technology
Mehdi Sedighi , Amirkabir University of Technology
Ali Jahanian , Amirkabir University of Technology
Neda Zolfaghari , Amirkabir University of Technology
pp. 227-230
Nadia Nedjah , State University of Rio de Janeiro
Luiza de Macedo Mourelle , State University of Rio de Janeiro
pp. 231-234
O. Cadenas , The University of Reading,
G. Megson , The University of Reading
D. Jones , The University of Reading
pp. 235-238
Stanley Hyduke , Aldec Inc, USA
Vladimir Hahanov , Kharkov National University of Radio Electronics
Volodymyr Obrizan , Kharkov National University of Radio Electronics
Olesya Guz , Kharkov National University of Radio Electronics
pp. 239-242
Seppo Virtanen , University of Turku
Jani Paakkulainen , University of Turku
Tero Nurmi , University of Turku
pp. 243-246
Zhaojun Wo , University of Massachusetts
Israel Koren , University of Massachusetts
Maciej J. Ciesielski , University of Massachusetts
pp. 247-253
SS1: Wireless Sensor Systems, Part 2. (S10)
Kashif Virk , Technical University of Denmark
Jan Madsen , Technical University of Denmark
Andreas Vad Lorentzen , Technical University of Denmark
Martin Leopold , Copenhagen University
Phillipe Bonnet , Copenhagen University
pp. 254-260
Y. Ghiassi , Sharif University of Technology
Mohammad M. M. Rad , Sharif University of Technology
Mohammad S Nikjoo , Sharif University of Technology
Ali hesam Mohseni , Sharif University of Technology
Babak H. Khalaj , Sharif University of Technology
pp. 261-266
Mikko Kohvakka , Tampere University of Technology
Marko Hannikainen , Tampere University of Technology
Timo D. Hamalainen , Tampere University of Technology
pp. 267-275
Verification Techniques, Part 2. (S11)
M?ria Fischerov? , Institute of Informatics, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Martin Simlast? , Institute of Informatics, Slovak Academy of Sciences
pp. 276-281
Miguel Pereira , Intelsis Sistemas Inteligentes, S.A.
Enrique Soto , Department of Electronic Technology, University of Vigo, Spain
Juan J. Rodr?guez-Andina , Department of Electronic Technology, University of Vigo, Spain
F.Javier Gonz?lez-Casta? , Department of Telematic Engineering, University of Vigo, Spain
pp. 282-288
Application Specific Architectures, Part 2. (S12)
Roberto R. Osorio , Campus Sur. Santiago de Compostela
Javier D. Bruguera , Campus Sur. Santiago de Compostela
pp. 298-305
Pedro Trancoso , Department of Computer Science, University of Cyprus
Maria Charalambous , Department of Computer Science, University of Cyprus
pp. 306-313
Kenneth B. Kent , University of New Brunswick
Sharon Van Schaick , University of New Brunswick
Jacqueline E. Rice , University of Lethbridge
Patricia A. Evans , University of Lethbridge
pp. 314-321
System Synthesis, Part 3. High Level Language based System Synthesis (S13)
Sergio Saponara , DIIEIT, University of Pisa
Michele Cassiano , DIIEIT, University of Pisa
Stefano Marsi , DEEI, University of Trieste
Riccardo Coen , DIIEIT, University of Pisa
Luca Fanucci , DIIEIT, University of Pisa
pp. 322-329
Per Andersson , Lund University
Krzysztof Kuchcinski , Lund University
pp. 330-337
K.L. Man , Eindhoven University of Technology
pp. 338-345
S?rgio Martins , FEUP/DEEC
José Carlos Alves , FEUP/DEEC and INESC Porto
pp. 346-349
Nikolay Kavaldjiev , Department of EEMCS
Gerard J. M. Smit , Department of EEMCS
Pierre G. Jansen , Department of EEMCS
pp. 350-355
Reconfigurable Systems, Part 1. (S14)
Christophe Wolinski , Rennes University, France
Krzysztof Kuchcinski , Lund University, Sweden
pp. 356-363
Yang Qu , VTT Electronics
Kari Tiensyrja , VTT Electronics
Juha-Pekka Soininen , VTT Electronics
pp. 364-371
Farhad Mehdipour , University, Qazvin, IRAN
Morteza Saheb Zamani , University, Qazvin, IRAN
Mehdi Sedighi , University, Qazvin, IRAN
pp. 372-378
Ghaffari Fakhreddine , University of Nice Sophia Antipolis
Michel Auguin , University of Nice Sophia Antipolis
Abid Mohamed , Research unit GMS, National School of Engineering of Sfax
Benjemaa Maher , Research unit GMS, National School of Engineering of Sfax
pp. 379-382
Miguel L. Silva , FEUP/DEEC, Spain
Jo?o Canas Ferreira , FEUP/DEEC and INESC Porto, Spain
pp. 383-387
Data Management in SoC, Part 1. (S15)
Sander Stuijk , Eindhoven University of Technology
Twan Basten , Eindhoven University of Technology
Bart Mesman , Eindhoven University of Technology
Marc Geilen , Eindhoven University of Technology
pp. 388-396
F. Rivera , Autom?tica, Universidad Complutense
M. Fernandez , Autom?tica, Universidad Complutense
N. Bagherzadeh , University of California, Irvine
pp. 396-402
Anders Larsson , Linkopings Universitet
Erik Larsson , Linkopings Universitet
Petru Eles , Linkopings Universitet
Zebo Peng , Linkopings Universitet
pp. 403-411
SS3: Remonte Educational Tools for Design and Testing, Part 1 (S16)
A. Jutman , Tallinn University of Technology
J. Raik , Tallinn University of Technology
R. Ubar , Tallinn University of Technology
V. Vislogubov , Tallinn University of Technology
pp. 412-419
Josef Stmadel , Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Zdenek Kotasek , Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
pp. 420-427
Oystein Gjermundnes , Department of Electronics and Telecommunications, NTNU
Einar J. Aas , Department of Electronics and Telecommunications, NTNU
pp. 428-434
V. Nelayev , Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, BELARUS
V. Stempitsky , Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, BELARUS
K. Kudin , Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, BELARUS
pp. 435-441
Circuits Synthesis, Part 3. Advanced Logic Synthesis (S17)
Dariusz Kania , Institute of Electronics, Silesian University of Technology
Adam Milik , Institute of Electronics, Silesian University of Technology
Józef Kulisz , Institute of Electronics, Silesian University of Technology
pp. 442-449
Lech Jowiak , Eindhoven University of Technology
Szymon Bieganski , Eindhoven University of Technology
pp. 450-459
Mariusz Rawski , Warsaw University of Technology
Pawe Tomaszewicz , Warsaw University of Technology
Henry Selvaraj , University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Tadeusz Luba , Warsaw University of Technology
pp. 460-466
Tsutomu Sasao , Kyushu Institute of Technology
Yukihiro Iguchi , Meiji University
Takahiro Suzuki , Meiji University
pp. 467-475
Performance Optimization: Architecture and Tools, Part 1. (S18)
Arnaldo S. R. Oliveira , Universidade de Aveiro / IEETA
Valery A. Sklyarov , Universidade de Aveiro / IEETA
Antonio B. Ferrari , Universidade de Aveiro / IEETA
pp. 484-491
Danilo Pani , DIEE - University of Cagliari
Giuseppe Passino , DIEE - University of Cagliari
Luigi Raffo , DIEE - University of Cagliari
pp. 492-499
Author Index
Author Index (Abstract)
pp. 500
19 ms
(Ver 2.0)

Marketing Automation Platform Marketing Automation Tool