• D
  • DSD
  • 2004
  • Euromicro Symposium on Digital System Design (DSD'04)
Advanced Search 
Euromicro Symposium on Digital System Design (DSD'04)
Rennes, France
August 31-September 03
ISBN: 0-7695-2203-3
Table of Contents
null
Keynote Speeches
Kresimir Mihic, CSL-Stanford University, Stanford, CA
Tajana Simunic, CSL-Stanford University, Stanford, CA
Giovanni De Micheli, CSL-Stanford University, Stanford, CA
pp. 5-11
Prabhat Mishra, University of California, Irvine, USA
Nikil Dutt, University of California, Irvine, USA
pp. 12-19
Invited Papers
Lech J?zwiak, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
pp. 36-43
Francisco J. Cazorla, DAC, UPC, Spain
Peter M. W. Knijnenburg, LIACS, Leiden University, the Netherlands
Rizos Sakellariou, University of Manchester, UK
Enrique Fernandez, University of Las Palmas Gran Canaria, Spain
Alex Ramirez, DAC, UPC, Spain
Mateo Valero, DAC, UPC, Spain
pp. 44-51
Processor and Memory Architectures (S1)
Roberto R. Osorio, University of Santiago de Compostela, Spain
Javier D. Bruguera, University of Santiago de Compostela, Spain
pp. 62-69
A. Bindal, San Jose State University
S. Brugada, San Jose State University
T. Ha, San Jose State University
W. Sana, San Jose State University
M. Singh, San Jose State University
V. Tejaswi, San Jose State University
D. Wyland, Wyland Group
pp. 70-77
Synthesis (HL, LS, PS) (S6)
Gwenol? Corre, LESTER / University of South Brittany, France
Eric Senn, LESTER / University of South Brittany, France
Nathalie Julien, LESTER / University of South Brittany, France
Eric Martin, LESTER / University of South Brittany, France
pp. 88-95
Processor and Memory Architectures (S2)
F. Marteil, LESTER - University of South Brittany - Lorient, France
N. Julien, LESTER - University of South Brittany - Lorient, France
E. Senn, LESTER - University of South Brittany - Lorient, France
E. Martin, LESTER - University of South Brittany - Lorient, France
pp. 98-103
P. D. Hyde, University of Newcastle upon Tyne, UK
G. Russell, University of Newcastle upon Tyne, UK
pp. 104-111
Synthesis (HL, LS, PS) (S7)
Mariusz Rawski, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Henry Selvaraj, University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Pawel Morawiecki, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
pp. 136-143
Maik Boden, Fraunhofer Institute for Integrated Circuits
Manfred Koegst, Fraunhofer Institute for Integrated Circuits
Jos? Luis Tiburcio Bad?, Fraunhofer Institute for Integrated Circuits
Steffen R?, Fraunhofer Institute for Integrated Circuits
pp. 144-151
Petr Fiser, Czech Technical University
Hana Kub?tov?, Czech Technical University
pp. 152-159
Lech J?zwiak, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
Dominik Gawlowski, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
Aleksander Slusarczyk, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
pp. 160-167
Goerschwin Fey, University of Bremen, Germany
Junhao Shi, University of Bremen, Germany
Rolf Drechsler, University of Bremen, Germany
pp. 168-172
Applications of (Embedded) Digital Systems (S15)
P. Ciao, University of Pisa, Italy
G. Colavolpe, University of Parma, Italy
L. Fanucci, IEIIT, National Research Council, Pisa, Italy
pp. 174-181
L. Fanucci, IEIIT, National Research Council, Pisa, Italy
R. Locatelli, University of Pisa, Italy
E. Petri, University of Pisa, Italy
pp. 182-189
Jayapreetha Natesan, State University of New York, New Paltz
Damu Radhakrishnan, State University of New York, New Paltz
pp. 190-194
DSP + MISC (S17)
Special Architectures (S5)
Luo Jianwen, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Jong Ching Chuen, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
pp. 244-248
Faisal M. Khan, Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Mark G. Arnold, Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
William M. Pottenger, Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
pp. 254-261
Processor and Memory Architectures (S3)
Qubo Hu, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway
Martin Palkovic, IMEC, Leuven, Belgium
Per Gunnar Kjeldsberg, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway
pp. 272-278
Synthesis (S9)
L. J?zwiak, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
S. Bieganski, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
pp. 288-397
SOC (S13)
Special Architectures (S4)
Alexander A. Petrovsky, Bialystok Technical University, Poland
Sergei L. Shkredov, Belarusian State University of Informatics and, Radioelectronics (Belarus)
pp. 326-333
Abdel Ejnioui, University of Central Florida, Orlando, Florida
Abdelhalim Alsharqawi, University of Central Florida, Orlando, Florida
pp. 342-349
Mars Lan, University of Auckland, New Zealand
Morteza Biglari-Abhari, University of Auckland, New Zealand
pp. 350-357
Refik Sever, Tubitak-Bilten, Ankara, Turkey
A. Neslin Ismailglu, Tubitak-Bilten, Ankara, Turkey
Yusuf ?. Tekmen, Middle East Technical University, Ankara, Turkey
Murat Askar, Middle East Technical University, Ankara, Turkey
Burak Okcan, Tubitak-Bilten, Ankara, Turkey
pp. 358-362
Specification and Modeling (S10)
Daniel Karlsson, IDA, Link?pings universitet
Petru Eles, IDA, Link?pings universitet
Zebo Peng, IDA, Link?pings universitet
pp. 372-379
H. T. Vergos, University of Patras, Greece
C. Efstathiou, TEI of Athens, Greece
pp. 380-386
Miroslaw Jablonski, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Marek Gorgon, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
pp. 387-393
David Ell?ouet, University of South-Brittany, France
Nathalie Julien, University of South-Brittany, France
Dominique Houzet, University of South-Brittany, France
J.-G. Cousin, University of South-Brittany, France
Eric Martin, University of South-Brittany, France
pp. 394-401
Validation / Verification (S12)
Abdil Rashid Mohamed, Link?ping University, Sweden
Zebo Peng, Link?ping University, Sweden
Petru Eles, Link?ping University, Sweden
pp. 408-415
A. Drozd, Odessa National Polytechnic University, Ukraine
R. Al-Azzeh, Zarqa Private University, Jordan
J. Drozd, Odessa National Polytechnic University, Ukraine
M. Lobachev, Odessa National Polytechnic University, Ukraine
pp. 416-423
I. Antochi, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
B. Juurlink, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
S. Vassiliadis, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
P. Liuha, Nokia Research Center, Tampere, Finland
pp. 424-431
Vladimir Hahanov, Kharkov National University of Radio Electronics
Irina Hahanova, Kharkov National University of Radio Electronics
Stanley Hyduke, Kharkov National University of Radio Electronics
pp. 440-443
Applications of (Embedded) Digital Systems (S16)
S. Vitabile, CNR - Italian National Research Council, Palermo, Italy
A. Gentile, Universit? degli Studi di Palermo, Italy
S. M. Siniscalchi, Universit? degli Studi di Palermo, Italy
F. Sorbello, Universit? degli Studi di Palermo, Italy
pp. 452-458
Radek Dobias, Czech Technical University Prague
Hana Kubatova, Czech Technical University Prague
pp. 467-473
Specification and Modeling (S11)
V?ctor Reyes, University of Las Palmas GC, Spain
Tom?s Bautista, University of Las Palmas GC, Spain
Gustavo Marrero, University of Las Palmas GC, Spain
Pedro P. Carballo, University of Las Palmas GC, Spain
Wido Kruijtzer, Philips Research Laboratories, The Netherlands
pp. 476-483
Liam Noonan, University of Limerick, Ireland
Colin Flanagan, University of Limerick, Ireland
pp. 484-490
SOC (S14)
Jung-Yup Kang, University of Southern California
Jean-Luc Gaudiot, University of California at Irvine
pp. 508-515
Luiza de Macedo Mourelle, State University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Nadia Nedjah, State University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
pp. 516-523
MISC + Algorithm (S18)
Sensor Networks (S19)
J. Li, University of Nevada, Las Vegas
L. Gewali, University of Nevada, Las Vegas
H. Selvaraj, University of Nevada, Las Vegas
V. Muthukumar, University of Nevada, Las Vegas
pp. 574-578
Matthew D'Souza, The University of Queensland, Australia
Adam Postula, The University of Queensland, Australia
pp. 579-586
Poster Papers
Soyeb Alli, University of York, Heslington, York
Chris Bailey, University of York, Heslington, York
pp. 598-602
Hafiz Hasan Babu, University of Dhaka, Bangladesh
Moinul Islam Zaber, University of Dhaka, Bangladesh
Mazder Rahman, University of Dhaka, Bangladesh
Rafiquil Islam, University of Dhaka, Bangladesh
pp. 603-606
Kugan Vivekanandarajah, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Thambipillai Srikanthan, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Saurav Bhattacharyya, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
pp. 607-610
Mohammad K. Akbari, Amirkabir University of Technology
Ali Jahanian, Amirkabir University of Technology
Mohsen Naderi, Amirkabir University of Technology
Bahman Javadi, Amirkabir University of Technology
pp. 611-614
Kai Chirca, Sandbridge Technologies, Inc., White Plains, NY; Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Michael Schulte, Sandbridge Technologies, Inc., White Plains, NY; University of Wisconsin, WI
John Glossner, Sandbridge Technologies, Inc., White Plains, NY; Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Haoran Wang, Sandbridge Technologies, Inc., White Plains, NY
Suman Mamidi, Sandbridge Technologies, Inc., White Plains, NY; University of Wisconsin, WI
Pablo Balzola, Sandbridge Technologies, Inc., White Plains, NY
Stamatis Vassiliadis, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
pp. 615-619
Mar?a J. Avedillo, Instituto de Microelectr?nica de Sevilla, CNM, Spain
Jos? M. Quintana, Instituto de Microelectr?nica de Sevilla, CNM, Spain
pp. 624-627
Author Index (PDF)
pp. 628-631
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.