Advanced Search 
2003 User Group Conference (DoD UGC'03)
Bellevue, Washington
June 09-June 13
ISBN: 0-7695-1953-9
Table of Contents
Introduction
Computational Materials Science
J. Bernholc, North Carolina State University at Raleigh
M. Buongiorno Nardelli, North Carolina State University at Raleigh
W. Lu, North Carolina State University at Raleigh
V. Meunier, North Carolina State University at Raleigh
W. G. Schmidt, North Carolina State University at Raleigh
S. Wang, North Carolina State University at Raleigh
Q. Zhao, North Carolina State University at Raleigh
pp. 2
Jerry A. Boatz, Air Force Research Laboratory
Mark S. Gordon, Iowa State University
Sharon Hammes-Schiffer, Pennsylvania State University
Ruth Pachter, Air Force Research Laboratory
pp. 11
Yashar Yourdshahyan, University of Pennsylvania
Ilya Grinberg, University of Pennsylvania
Na Sai, University of Pennsylvania
Valentino R. Cooper, University of Pennsylvania
Sara E. Mason, University of Pennsylvania
Andrew M. Rappe, University of Pennsylvania
Russell P. Kauffman, Muhlenberg College
pp. 20
Rajiv K. Kalia, University of Southern California
Aiichiro Nakano, University of Southern California
Priya Vashishta, University of Southern California
Cindy L. Rountree, Louisiana State University
pp. 36
Edward F.C. Byrd, US Army Research Laboratory
Margaret Hurley, US Army Research Laboratory
Cary F. Chabalowski, US Army Research Laboratory
D. C. Sorescu, Surface Science Center and US Department of Energy
Y. Ishikawa, Rio Piedras Campus
pp. 40
Margaret M. Hurley, US Army Research Lab
J.B. Wright, US Army Soldier and Biological Chemical Command
Alex Balboa, US Army Soldier and Biological Chemical Command
Gerald H. Lushington, University of Kansas
pp. 55
Computational Electromagnetics, Acoustics, Particle Beams, and Optics
Thomas S. Anderson, Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory
Mark L. Moran, Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory
Stephen M. Ketcham, Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory
James Lacombe, Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory
pp. 62
William Coburn, US Army Research Laboratory
Calvin Le, US Army Research Laboratory
Christopher Kenyon, US Army Research Laboratory
Anders Sullivan, US Army Research Laboratory
Raju Namburu, US Army Research Laboratory
pp. 68
K. L. Cartwright, Air Force Research Laboratory
L A. Bowers, Air Force Research Laboratory
A. D. Greenwood, Air Force Research Laboratory
C. A. Fichtl, Air Force Research Laboratory
M. D. Haworth, Air Force Research Laboratory
M. Kozak, Air Force Research Laboratory
P. J. Mardahl, Air Force Research Laboratory
T. Murphy, Air Force Research Laboratory
R. E. Peterkin, Jr., Air Force Research Laboratory
A. E. Schulz, Air Force Research Laboratory
R. D. Swift, Air Force Research Laboratory
J. W. Luginsland, Science Applications International Corporation
J. J. Watrous, NumerEx
pp. 81
Peter Mardahl, Air Force Research Laboratory
Andrew Greenwood, Air Force Research Laboratory
Tony Murphy, Air Force Research Laboratory
Keith Cartwright, Air Force Research Laboratory
pp. 86
Richard A. Meyer, Scalable Network Technologies, Inc.
Rajive L. Bagrodia, Scalable Network Technologies, Inc.
Albert Legaspi, Space and Naval Warfare Systems Command
Steve Ferenci, Georgia Tech University
Richard Fujimoto, Georgia Tech University
pp. 91
Computational Fluid Dynamics
Scott A. Morton, USAF Academy
Matt Steenman, USAF Academy
Russell M. Cummings, USAF Academy
James R. Forsythe, Cobalt Solutions, LLC.
Kenneth E. Wurtzler, Cobalt Solutions, LLC.
Kyle D. Squires, Arizona State University
Shawn H. Woodson, Naval Air Systems Command
Philippe R. Spalart, Boeing Commercial Airplanes
pp. 113
S. Dong, Brown University
D. Lucor, Brown University
V. Symeonidis, Brown University
J. Xu, Brown University
G.E. Karniadakis, Brown University
pp. 149
R. Charles, U.S. Army Soldier and Biological Chemical Command
R. Benney, U.S. Army Soldier and Biological Chemical Command
K. Stein, Bethel College
T. Tezduyar, Rice University
S. Sathe, Rice University
M. Senga, Rice University
C. Ozcan, Rice University
T. Soltys, Rice University
V. Kumar, Rice University
M. Accorsi, University of Connecticut
Z. Xu, University of Connecticut
B. Zhou, University of Connecticut
pp. 160
Ki-Han Kim, Office of Naval Research
Joseph Gorski, Naval Surface Warfare Center
Ronald Miller, Naval Surface Warfare Center
Robert Wilson, University of Iowa
Frederick Stern, University of Iowa
Mark Hyman, Naval Surface Warfare Center
Clarence Burg, Mississippi State University
pp. 188
Kelli Hendrickson, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Lian Shen, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Dick K.P. Yue, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Douglas G. Dommermuth, Science Applications International Corporation
Paul Adams, USACE Engineer Research and Development Center
pp. 200
David Fritts, NorthWest Research Associates
Michael Gourlay, NorthWest Research Associates
Wendy Orlando, NorthWest Research Associates
Christian Meyer, NorthWest Research Associates
Joseph Werne, NorthWest Research Associates
Thomas Lund, NorthWest Research Associates
pp. 206
W.R. Briley, Mississippi State University
R. Pankajakshan, Mississippi State University
L.K. Taylor, Mississippi State University
J.J. Gorski, Naval Surface Warfare Center
J.F. Slomski, Naval Surface Warfare Center
G. Dommermuth, Science Applications International Corporation
J.W. Rottman, Science Applications International Corporation
G.E. Innis, Science Applications International Corporation
pp. 211
CFD Coupled to Chemistry, Magnetic Fields, and Structures
Timothy J. Madden, Air Force Research Laboratory
James H. Miller, Air Force Research Laboratory
pp. 220
Jeff MacGillivray, Air Force Research Laboratory
Robert E. Peterkin, Jr., Air Force Research Laboratory
David A. Burke, Air Force Research Laboratory
Sherry Frese, NumerEx
Jess Neri, Naval Research Laboratory
Joseph W. Schumer, Naval Research Laboratory
pp. 228
Alexandra Landsberg, Naval Surface Warfare Center
Amos Dare, Naval Surface Warfare Center
Anthony Kee, Naval Surface Warfare Center
Katherine Ruben, Advanced Technology Research Corporation
pp. 244
Tommy L. Bevins, USACE Engineer Research and Development Center
Byron J. Armstrong, USACE Engineer Research and Development Center
James T. Baylot, USACE Engineer Research and Development Center
Denis D. Rickman, USACE Engineer Research and Development Center
pp. 250
Reid Melville, Air Force Research Laboratory
Raymond Gordnier, Air Force Research Laboratory
Miguel Visbal, Air Force Research Laboratory
pp. 257
Computational Climate/Weather/Ocean Modeling and Simulation
Randy J. Lefevre, Airborne Laser System Program Office
Frank H. Ruggiero, Air Force Research Laboratory
Kevin Roe, Maui High Performance Computing Center
pp. 270
Steven R. Thompson, Army Research Laboratory
George Petit, Army Research Laboratory
Jeffrey N. Robinson, Army Research Laboratory
Chatt Williamson, Army Research Laboratory
Dixie Hisley, Army Research Laboratory
Daniel Pressel, Army Research Laboratory
pp. 281
J.F. Shriver, Naval Research Laboratory
H.E. Hurlburt, Naval Research Laboratory
A.J. Wallcraft, Naval Research Laboratory
R.C. Rhodes, Naval Research Laboratory
O.M. Smedstad, Planning Systems Inc.
pp. 293
E. Joseph Metzger, Naval Research Laboratory
Patrick J. Hogan, Naval Research Laboratory
Alan J. Wallcraft, Naval Research Laboratory
Harley E. Hurlburt, Naval Research Laboratory
Eric P. Chassignet, University of Miami
Ole Martin Smedstad, Planning Systems Inc.
pp. 299
Richard A. Allard, Naval Research Laboratory
Cheryl Ann Blain, Naval Research Laboratory
Lucy F. Smedstad, Naval Research Laboratory
Timothy Keen, Naval Research Laboratory
Alan J. Wallcraft, Naval Research Laboratory
Charlie N. Barron, Naval Research Laboratory
James D. Dykes, Naval Research Laboratory
Catherine R. Edwards, Naval Research Laboratory
Brett D. Estrade, Naval Research Laboratory
Matthew Bettencourt, University of Southern Mississippi
Germana Peggion, University of Southern Mississippi
Stacy Howington, Engineering Research and Development Center
Jane McKee Smith, Engineering Research and Development Center
Walton E. Mcbride III, Planning Systems Incorporated.
Richard P. Signell, NATO/SACLANT Undersea Research Centre
pp. 306
Forces Modeling and Simulation/C4I
Computer Science and Computational Infrastructure
Fred T. Tracy, USACE Engineer Research and Development Center
Thomas C. Oppe, USACE Engineer Research and Development Center
William A. Ward, Jr., USACE Engineer Research and Development Center
Robert E. Peterkin, Jr., High Performance Computing Modernization Program Office
pp. 332
Paul M. Bennett, Engineer Research and Development Center
Robert W. Alter, Engineer Research and Development Center
Thomas C. Oppe, Engineer Research and Development Center
William A. Ward, Engineer Research and Development Center
pp. 337
Roy L. Campbell, Jr., US Army Research Laboratory
Larry P. Davis, DoD High Performance Computing Modernization Program Office
Cray J. Henry, DoD High Performance Computing Modernization Program Office
pp. 344
Shirley Moore, University of Tennessee
Daniel Terpstra, University of Tennessee
Kevin London, University of Tennessee
Philip Mucci, University of Tennessee
Patricia Teller, University of Texas at El Paso
Leonardo Salayandia, University of Texas at El Paso
Alonso Bayona, University of Texas at El Paso
Manuel Nieto, University of Texas at El Paso
pp. 349
Jerry Clarke, US Army Research Laboratory
John Vines, US Army Research Laboratory
Eric Mark, US Army Research Laboratory
pp. 354
Wendell Anderson, Naval Research Laboratory
Robert Rosenberg, Naval Research Laboratory
Marco Lanzagorta, Scientific & Engineering Solutions
pp. 378
Index
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.