• D
  • DISCEX
  • 2003
  • DARPA Information Survivability Conference and Exposition - Volume II
Advanced Search 
DARPA Information Survivability Conference and Exposition - Volume II
Washington, DC
April 22-April 24
ISBN: 0-7695-1897-4
Table of Contents
Composable High Assurance Trusted Systems (CHATS)
Edward Bubnis, BBN Technologies
Shelby Evans, BBN Technologies
Peter Fischer, BBN Technologies
Elizabeth Meighan, BBN Technologies
Aswin Almeida, BBN Technologies
pp. 4
Cynthia Irvine, Naval Postgraduate School
David Shifflett, Naval Postgraduate School
Paul Clark, Naval Postgraduate School
Timothy Levin, Naval Postgraduate School
George Dinolt, Naval Postgraduate School
pp. 10
Robert Watson, Network Associates Laboratories
Brian Feldman, Network Associates Laboratories
Adam Migus, Network Associates Laboratories
Chris Vance, Network Associates Laboratories
pp. 13
Cyber Panel
Anita D?Amico, Secure Decisions, a Division of Applied Visions, Inc.
Stephen Salas, Secure Decisions, a Division of Applied Visions, Inc.
pp. 18
Laura S. Tinnel, Teknowledge Corporation
O. Sami Saydjari, Cyber Defense Agency
Joshua W. Haines, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
pp. 32
Dynamic Coalitions (DC)
Himanshu Khurana, University of Maryland
Serban Gavrila, University of Maryland
Rakeshbabu Bobba, University of Maryland
Radostina Koleva, University of Maryland
Anuja Sonalker, University of Maryland
Emilian Dinu, University of Maryland
Virgil Gligor, University of Maryland
John Baras, University of Maryland
pp. 38
Thomas Kostas, Northrop Grumman Corporation
Diane Kiwior, Northrop Grumman Corporation
Gowri Rajappan, Nevelex Corporation
Michel Dalal, Nevelex Corporation
pp. 41
Sandeep Bhatt, Telcordia Technologies
S. Raj Rajagopalan, Telcordia Technologies
Prasad Rao, Telcordia Technologies
pp. 47
Kent E. Seamons, Brigham Young University
Thomas Chan, Brigham Young University
Evan Child, Brigham Young University
Michael Halcrow, Brigham Young University
Adam Hess, Brigham Young University
Jason Holt, Brigham Young University
Jared Jacobson, Brigham Young University
Ryan Jarvis, Brigham Young University
Aaron Patty, Brigham Young University
Bryan Smith, Brigham Young University
Tore Sundelin, Brigham Young University
Lina Yu, Brigham Young University
pp. 49
William Stephens, Telcordia Technologies
Brian Coan, Telcordia Technologies
Sanjai Narain, Telcordia Technologies
Vikram Kaul, Telcordia Technologies
Kirthika Parmeswaran, Telcordia Technologies
Thanh Cheng, Telcordia Technologies
pp. 55
Michael T. Goodrich, University of California, Irvine
Michael Shin, Brown University
Christian D. Straub, Brown University
Roberto Tamassia, Brown University
pp. 58
Fault Tolerant Networks (FTN)
Yair Amir, Johns Hopkins University
Ryan Caudy, Johns Hopkins University
Ashima Munjal, Johns Hopkins University
Theo Schlossnagle, Johns Hopkins University
Ciprian Tutu, Johns Hopkins University
pp. 64
W. J. Blackert, The Johns Hopkins University
D. M. Gregg, The Johns Hopkins University
A. K. Castner, The Johns Hopkins University
R. L. Hom, The Johns Hopkins University
R. M. Jokerst, The Johns Hopkins University
E. M. Kyle, The Johns Hopkins University
pp. 66
Hyeong-Ah Choi, The George Washington University
Suresh Subramaniam, The George Washington University
Hongsik Choi, The George Washington University
pp. 68
Laura Feinstein, The Boeing Company
Dan Schnackenberg, The Boeing Company
Ravindra Balupari, Network Associates Laboratories
Darrell Kindred, Network Associates Laboratories
pp. 73
Roger Knobbe, Network Associates Laboratories
Andrew Purtell, Network Associates Laboratories
pp. 76
Chen-Mou Cheng, Harvard University
H.T. Kung, Harvard University
Koan-Sin Tan, Harvard University
Scott Bradner, Harvard University
pp. 78
Tom Markham, Secure Computing Corporation
Lynn Meredith, Secure Computing Corporation
Charlie Payne, Secure Computing Corporation
pp. 81
Wes Griffin, Network Assoicates Labs
Russ Mundy, Network Assoicates Labs
Sam Weiler, Network Assoicates Labs
Dan Massey, USC/ISI
Naheed Vora, USC/ISI
pp. 84
Louise Moser, University of California, Santa Barbara and Eternal Systems, Inc.
Michael Melliar-Smith, University of California, Santa Barbara and Eternal Systems, Inc.
pp. 87
Todd Hughes, Lockheed Martin Advanced Technology Laboratories
Mike Junod, Lockheed Martin Advanced Technology Laboratories
Andy Muckelbauer, Lockheed Martin Advanced Technology Laboratories
pp. 90
Sandra Murphy, Network Associates Laboratories
Abhijit Hayatnagarkar, Network Associates Laboratories
Suresh Krishnaswamy, Network Associates Laboratories
Wayne Morrison, Network Associates Laboratories
Robert Watson, Network Associates Laboratories
pp. 91
Christos Papadopoulos, Information Sciences Institute (ISI)
Robert Lindell, Information Sciences Institute (ISI)
John Mehringer, Information Sciences Institute (ISI)
Alefiya Hussain, Information Sciences Institute (ISI)
Ramesh Govindan, Information Sciences Institute (ISI)
pp. 94
R. Ramanujan, Architecture Technology Corporation
S. Kudige, Architecture Technology Corporation
T. Nguyen, Architecture Technology Corporation
pp. 98
Max Robinson, University of California Los Angeles
Jelena Mirkovic, University of California Los Angeles
Scott Michel, University of California Los Angeles
Matthew Schnaider, University of California Los Angeles
Peter Reiher, University of California Los Angeles
pp. 101
Scott Rose, National Institute of Standards and Technology
Kevin Bowers, National Institute of Standards and Technology
Steve Quirolgico, National Institute of Standards and Technology
Kevin Mills, National Institute of Standards and Technology
pp. 103
W. Timothy Strayer, BBN Technologies
Christine E. Jones, BBN Technologies
Fabrice Tchakountio, BBN Technologies
Alex C. Snoeren, BBN Technologies
Beverly Schwartz, BBN Technologies
Robert C. Clements, BBN Technologies
Matthew Condell, BBN Technologies
Craig Partridge, BBN Technologies
pp. 106
Roshan Thomas, Network Associates Laboratories
Hong Zhu, Network Associates Laboratories
Tim Huck, Network Associates Laboratories
Tommy Johnson, Network Associates Laboratories
pp. 111
Joseph D. Touch, USC/Information Sciences Institute
Lars Eggert, USC/Information Sciences Institute
Yu-Shun Wang, USC/Information Sciences Institute
pp. 112
Organically Assured and Survivable Information Systems (OASIS)
John C. Knight, University of Virginia
Jonathan Hill, University of Virginia
Philip Varner, University of Virginia
Premkumar Devanbu, University of California, Davis
Alexander L. Wolf, University of Colorado
Dennis Heimbigner, University of Colorado
pp. 123
William Weinstein, The Charles Stark Draper Laboratory, Inc.
Janet Lepanto, The Charles Stark Draper Laboratory, Inc.
pp. 126
Alfonso Valdes, SRI International
Magnus Almgren, SRI International
Steven Cheung, SRI International
Yves Deswarte, SRI International
Bruno Dutertre, SRI International
Joshua Levy, SRI International
Hassen Saïdi, SRI International
Victoria Stavridou, SRI International
Tomás E. Uribe, SRI International
pp. 128
R. Ramanujan, Architecture Technology Corporation
M. Kaddoura, Architecture Technology Corporation
J. Wu, Architecture Technology Corporation
C. Sanders, Architecture Technology Corporation
K. Millikin, Architecture Technology Corporation
pp. 138
Gregg Tally, Network Associates Laboratories
Brent Whitmore, Network Associates Laboratories
David Sames, Network Associates Laboratories
Brian Matt, Network Associates Laboratories
Brian Niebuhr, Network Associates Laboratories
David Bakken, Washington State University
pp. 149
Tom Van Vleck, Network Associates Laboratories
Andrew Reisse, Network Associates Laboratories
pp. 152
Operational Experimentation (OPX)
Edward Bubnis, BBN Technologies
Shelby Evans, BBN Technologies
Peter Fischer, BBN Technologies
Elizabeth Meighan, BBN Technologies
Aswin Almeida, BBN Technologies
pp. 170
Cynthia Irvine, Naval Postgraduate School
David Shifflett, Naval Postgraduate School
Paul Clark, Naval Postgraduate School
Timothy Levin, Naval Postgraduate School
George Dinolt, Naval Postgraduate School
pp. 176
Anita D?Amico, Secure Decisions, a Division of Applied Visions, Inc.
Stephen Salas, Secure Decisions, a Division of Applied Visions, Inc.
pp. 190
Joshua W. Haines, Massachusetts Institute of Techonology
Stephen A. Goulet, Massachusetts Institute of Techonology
Robert S. Durst, Skaion Corporation
Terrance G. Champion, Skaion Corporation
pp. 196
Calvin Ko, Network Associates Laboratories
Karl Levitt, University of California, Davis
pp. 202
Weifeng Chen, University of Massachusetts
Lakshminath R. Dondeti, Strategic protocols group, Nortel Networks
pp. 222
Kent E. Seamons, Brigham Young University
Marianne Winslett, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Ting Yu, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Thomas Chan, Brigham Young University
Evan Child, Brigham Young University
Michael Halcrow, Brigham Young University
Adam Hess, Brigham Young University
Jason Holt, Brigham Young University
Jared Jacobson, Brigham Young University
Ryan Jarvis, Brigham Young University
Bryan Smith, Brigham Young University
Tore Sundelin, Brigham Young University
Lina Yu, Brigham Young University
pp. 240
W. Timothy Strayer, BBN Technologies
Christine E. Jones, BBN Technologies
Fabrice Tchakountio, BBN Technologies
Alex C. Snoeren, BBN Technologies
Beverly Schwartz, BBN Technologies
Robert C. Clements, BBN Technologies
Matthew Condell, BBN Technologies
Craig Partridge, BBN Technologies
pp. 266
Joseph D. Touch, USC/Information Sciences Institute
Gregory G. Finn, USC/Information Sciences Institute
Yu-Shun Wang, USC/Information Sciences Institute
Lars Eggert, USC/Information Sciences Institute
pp. 271
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.