The Community for Technology Leaders
RSS Icon
Subscribe
Third IEEE International Workshop on Electronic Design, Test and Applications (2006)
Kuala Lumpur
Jan. 17, 2006 to Jan. 19, 2006
ISBN: 0-7695-2500-8
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Introduction
pp. xvi
pp. xvi
Cover
Introduction
Committees (PDF)
pp. xiv
Session 1A: Special Session on Diagnostic in Deep Submicron Technologies
Talal Arnaout , Universitat Stuttgart, Germany
Gunter Bartsch , Universitat Stuttgart, Germany
Hans-Joachim Wunderlich , Universitat Stuttgart, Germany
pp. 3-10
Session 1B: Analog Components and Design Techniques
Josef Goette , Berne University of Applied Sciences, Switzerland
Marcel Jacomet , Berne University of Applied Sciences, Switzerland
Markus Hager , Berne University of Applied Sciences, Switzerland
pp. 11-16
Woochul Jeon , University of Maryland, MD
John Melngailis , University of Maryland, MD
Robert W. Newcomb , University of Maryland, MD
pp. 17-22
Session 2A: Image and Video Processing
Xu Huang , University of Canberra,Canberra, Australia
A.C. Madoc , University of Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Dharmendra Sharma , University of Canberra,Canberra, Australia
pp. 31-34
Hui Fang , University of Bradford, UK
P. Norhashimah , University of Bradford, UK
Jianmin Jiang , University of Bradford, UK
Yong Yin , Chongqing University, China
pp. 35-40
K. T. Gribbon , Massey University, Palmerston North, New Zealand
D. G. Bailey , Massey University, Palmerston North, New Zealand
C. T. Johnston , Massey University, Palmerston North, New Zealand
pp. 47-56
Session 2B: Special Session on Industrial and Practical Test Engineering
Zhuoyu Bao , Intel Corporation
Suriya A. Kumar , Intel Corporation
David M. Wu , Intel Corporation
Vimal K. Natarajan , Intel Corporation
Mike Lin , Intel Corporation
pp. 57-63
Chuah Joon Huang Huang , Freescale Semiconductor Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.
Joel Knight , Freescale Semiconductor Inc., Austin, Texas
pp. 64-67
Poster Session 1
Johnny Koh , Universiti Tenaga Malaysia (UNITEN), Malaysia
Tiong Sieh Kiong , Universiti Tenaga Malaysia (UNITEN), Malaysia
I.B. Aris , Universiti Putra Malaysia (UPM), Malaysia
Senan Mahmoud , Universiti Putra Malaysia (UPM), Malaysia
pp. 85-88
Kevin Tom , Victoria University, Melbourne, Australia.
Atila Alvandpour , Linkoping University, Sweden
pp. 93-96
Yan Leipo , Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Siew Kei Lam , Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Thambipillai Srikanthan , Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Wu Jigang , Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
pp. 97-100
Moi-Tin Chew , Monash University Malaysia Campus, Malaysia
Gourab Sen Gupta , Massey University, New Zealand
Subhas Mukhopadhyay , Massey University, New Zealand
Tracey Kah-Mein Lee , Singapore Polytechnic
pp. 101-104
Syed Zahidul Islam , Swinburne University of Technology, Sarawak, Malaysia
Mohd. Alauddin Mohd. Ali , Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM), Malaysia
pp. 105-112
Session 3A: Special Session on Electronics Education
Ton Mouthaan , Twente University, Netherlands
Anke Kohl , Twente University, Netherlands
pp. 113-115
Serge Demidenko , Monash University, Malaysia
Victor Lai , Freescale Semiconductor, Malaysia
pp. 116-122
Gourab Sen Gupta , Massey University, Palmerston North, New Zealand
Subhas Mukhopadhyay , Massey University, Palmerston North, New Zealand
Chew Moi Tin , Monash University, Malaysia
pp. 123-128
Serge Demidenko , Monash University, Malaysia
Wayne Moorhead , Agilent Technologies, Singapore,
pp. 129-136
Session 3B: Synthesis and Logic Optimization
Takashi Hirayama , Iwate University, Japan
Yasuaki Nishitani , Iwate University, Japan
pp. 137-142
Achim Rettberg , Paderborn University, Germany
Franz J. Rammig , Paderborn University Heinz-Nixdorf Institute, Germany
pp. 143-148
Jia Di, P.K. Lala , University of` Arkansas, US
D. Vasudevan , University of` Arkansas, US
pp. 149-156
Session 4A: Special Session on Electromagnetic Sensors & Devices 1
T. Somsak , Kanazawa University, Japan
K. Chomsuwan , Kanazawa University, Japan
S. Yamada , Kanazawa University, Japan
M. Iwahara , Kanazawa University, Japan
S.C. Mukhopadhyay , Massey University, Palmertston North, New zealand
pp. 157-162
J. Mazierska , Masey University, New Zealand
J. Krupka , Politechniki Warszawskiej, Poland
M. Bialkowski , University of Queensland, Australia
M.V. Jacob , James Cook University, Townsville, Australia
pp. 163-167
Bao Xu , Jiangsu University, Zhenjiang, China
Wang Gang , Jiangsu University, Zhenjiang, China
pp. 168-176
Session 4B: Fault Modelling
H.G. Kerkhoff , MESA + Institute for Nanotechnology, Netherlands
X. Zhang , MESA + Institute for Nanotechnology, Netherlands
R.W. Barber , CCLRC Daresbury Laboratory, Cheshire, UK
D.R. Emerson , CCLRC Daresbury Laboratory, Cheshire, UK
pp. 177-182
M. Comte , Nara Institute of Science and Technology (NAIST), Japan
S. Ohtake , Nara Institute of Science and Technology (NAIST), Japan
H. Fujiwara , Nara Institute of Science and Technology (NAIST), Japan
M. Renovell , LIRMM, France
pp. 183-189
Muhsen Aljada , Edith Cowan University, Australia
Adam Osseiran , Edith Cowan University, Australia
Kamal Alameh , Edith Cowan University, Australia
pp. 190-196
Poster Session 2
Masaki Hashizume , Univ. of Tokushima, Japan
Tomomi Nishida , Univ. of Tokushima, Japan
Hiroyuki Yotsuyanagi , Univ. of Tokushima, Japan
Takeomi Tamesada , Univ. of Tokushima, Japan
Yukiya Miura , Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.
pp. 197-200
Min-An Song , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Ting-Chun Huang , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Sy-Yen Kuo , National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
pp. 201-204
Vineetha Kalavally , Monash University, Malaysia
Tin Win , Monash University, Malaysia
Malin Premaratne , Monash University, Clayton Campus, Victoria, Australia
pp. 205-209
Haijun Mo , South China University of Technology, Guangzhou, China
Ping Huang , South China University of Technology, Guangzhou, China
Shaowei Wu , South China University of Technology, Guangzhou, China
pp. 210-213
Francisco Poza , University of Vigo, Spain
Perfecto Marino , University of Vigo, Spain
Santiago Otero , University of Vigo, Spain
Fernando Machado , University of Vigo, Spain
pp. 214-218
Madhu Bhaskaran , Victoria University of Technology, Australia
Sharath Sriram , Victoria University of Technology, Australia
Aleksandar Stojcevski , Victoria University of Technology, Australia
Aladin Zayegh , Victoria University of Technology, Australia
pp. 219-222
Bassel Soudan , University of Sharjah, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
pp. 223-226
Bruno Girodias , Universite de Montreal, Canada
El Mostapha Aboulhamid , Universite de Montreal, Canada
Gabriela Nicolescu , Polytechnique de Montreal, Canada
pp. 227-236
Session 5A: Processor Design and Analysis
Siew-Kei Lam , Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Mohammed Shoaib , Indian Institute of Technology, Madras, India
Thambipillai Srikanthan , Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
pp. 237-242
M. Holzer , Vienna University of Technology, Austria
M. Rupp , Vienna University of Technology, Austria
pp. 243-248
Mehdi Modarressi , Sharif University of Technology, Tehran, Iran.
Shaahin Hessabi , Sharif University of Technology, Tehran, Iran.
Maziar Gudarzi , Sharif University of Technology, Tehran, Iran.
pp. 249-254
Kingshuk Karuri , RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Christian Huben , RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Rainer Leupers , RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Gerd Ascheid , RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Heinrich Meyr , RWTH Aachen University, Germany
pp. 255-262
Session 5B: Novel Systems and Applications
A. D. Payne , University of Waikato, Hamilton, New Zealand
D. A. Carnegie , Victoria University, Wellington, New Zealand
A. A. Dorrington , University of Waikato, Hamilton, New Zealand
M. J. Cree , University of Waikato, Hamilton, New Zealand
pp. 263-268
Alex See Kok Bin , Monash University, Malaysia
Shen Weixiang , Monash University, Malaysia
Ong Kok Seng , Monash University, Malaysia
Saravanan Ramanathan , Monash University, Malaysia
Low I-Wern , Monash University, Malaysia
pp. 275-280
Tan Soon-Hwei , Multimedia University, Cyberjaya, Malaysia
Loh Poh-Yee , Multimedia University, Cyberjaya, Malaysia
Mohd-Shahiman Sulaiman , Multimedia University, Cyberjaya, Malaysia
pp. 281-288
Session 6A: Innovations in Test
Rochit Rajsuman , Advantest America Corporation, Santa Clara, CA
pp. 289-294
Julien DALMASSO , Laboratoire d'Informatique, de Robotique, CEDEX 5, France
Marie-Lise FLOTTES , Laboratoire d'Informatique, de Robotique, CEDEX 5, France
Bruno ROUZEYRE , Laboratoire d'Informatique, de Robotique, CEDEX 5, France
pp. 295-300
Tomoyuki Saiki , Hiroshima City University, Japan
Hideyuki Ichihara , Hiroshima City University, Japan
Tomoo Inoue , Hiroshima City University, Japan
pp. 301-308
Session 6B: Special Session on Microphotonics
Chung-Kiak Poh , Edith Cowan University, Joondalup, Australia.
Kamal Alameh , Edith Cowan University, Joondalup, Australia.
pp. 309-314
Kaveh Sahba , MicroPhotonic Systems, Edith Cowan University, Joondalup, Western Australia
Kamal E. Alameh , MicroPhotonic Systems, Edith Cowan University, Joondalup, Western Australia
Clifton Smith , Engineering and Mathematics, Edith Cowan University, Joondalup, Western Australia
pp. 315-320
Muhsen Aljada , Science Research Institute, Edith Cowan University, Australia
Kamal Alameh , Science Research Institute, Edith Cowan University, Australia
Khalid Al-Begain , University of Glamorgan,Pontypridd, UK
pp. 321-326
Poster Session 3
Janusz Sosnowski , Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Marek Poleszak , Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
pp. 327-331
Shahram Minaei , Dogus University, Turkey
Erkan Yuce , Bogazici University, Turkey
Oguzhan Cicekoglu , Bogazici University, Turkey
pp. 332-335
Jiri Haze , Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Radimir Vrba , Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
pp. 340-344
Huaikou Miao , Shanghai University, China
Zhicheng Wen , Shanghai University, China
pp. 345-349
Rong Zheng , Edith Cowan University, Joondalup, Australia
Zhenglin Wang , Edith Cowan University, Joondalup, Australia
Kamal Alameh , Edith Cowan University, Joondalup, Australia
pp. 350-353
B. Sokol , Bialystok Technical University, Poland
S.V. Yarmolik , Belarusian State Univ., Belarus
pp. 354-360
Session 7A: Special Session on Electromagnetic Sensors & Devices 2
Takahisa Ohji , University of Toyama, Japan
Masaaki Sato , University of Toyama, Japan
Kenji Amei , University of Toyama, Japan
Masaaki Sakui , University of Toyama, Japan
pp. 361-364
S.C. Mukhopadhyay , Massey University, Palmerston North New Zealand
C. P. Gooneratne , Massey University, Palmerston North New Zealand
pp. 365-370
Daming Zhang , Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
K. J. Tseng , Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
pp. 371-378
Session 7B: BIST and Memory Test
Shibaji Banerjee , Indian Institute of Technology, India
Dipanwita Roy Chowdhury , Indian Institute of Technology, India
pp. 379-384
A. Benso , Dipartimento di Automatica e Informatica Torino, Italy
A. Bosio , Dipartimento di Automatica e Informatica Torino, Italy
S. Di Carlo , Dipartimento di Automatica e Informatica Torino, Italy
G. Di Natale , Dipartimento di Automatica e Informatica Torino, Italy
P. Prinetto , Dipartimento di Automatica e Informatica Torino, Italy
pp. 385-392
Poster Session 4
Ashok Sivaji , Texas Instruments Malaysia
pp. 393-396
Haihua Liu , South-Central University for Nationalities, Wuhan, China
Changsheng Xie , Huazhong University, China
Zhouhui Chen , Huazhong University, China
Yi Lei , Huazhong University, China
pp. 397-400
Raymond Peterkin , SITE, University of Ottawa, Canada
Dan Ionescu , SITE, University of Ottawa, Canada
pp. 401-404
D. G. Bailey , Massey University, Palmerston North, New Zealand
K. T. Gribbon , Massey University, Palmerston North, New Zealand
C. T. Johnston , Massey University, Palmerston North, New Zealand
Montree Siripruchyanun , King Mongkut?s Institute of Technology North Bangkok, Thailand
pp. 405-409
Montree Siripruchyanun , King Mongkut?s Institute of Technology North Bangkok, tHAILAND
pp. 410-413
Himanshu Thapliyal , International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderaba, India
Anvesh Ramasahayam , S.R. Engineering College, Warangal, India
Vivek Reddy Kotha , S.R. Engineering College, Warangal, India
Kunul Gottimukkula , S.R. Engineering College, Warangal, India
M.B Srinivas , Technology, Hyderabad, India
pp. 414-417
M PUCZKO , Bialystok Technical University, Poland
V.N. YARMOLIK , Bialystok Technical University, Poland
pp. 418-421
P.W.C. Prasad , UAE University, UAE
B.I. Mills , UAE University, UAE
A. Assi , UAE University, UAE
S.M.N.A. Senanayake , Monash University, Malaysia Campus, Malaysia
V.C. Prasad , Multimedia University, Malaysia
pp. 422-428
Session 8A: Special Session on Defect and Fault Tolerance in Electronic Systems
Kok Yew Ng , Monash University, Malaysia
Chee Pin Tan , Monash University, Malaysia
Rini Akmeliawati , Monash University, Malaysia
pp. 429-434
Chee Pin Tan , Monash University, Malaysia
Ye Chow Kuang , Monash University, Malaysia
Christopher Edwards , Leicester University, UK
pp. 435-439
Viacheslav Izosimov , Linkoping University, Sweden
Paul Pop , Linkoping University, Sweden
Petru Eles , Linkoping University, Sweden
Zebo Peng , Linkoping University, Sweden
pp. 440-447
Minghua Shi , Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Bin Guo , Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Amine Bermak , Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
pp. 448-454
Session 8B: Signal Processing
Donald Bailey , Massey University, Palmerston North, New Zealand
pp. 455-460
Chao-Huang Wei , Southern Taiwan University of Technology, Taiwan
Hsiang-Chieh Hsiao , Southern Taiwan University of Technology, Taiwan
Su-Wei Tsai , Southern Taiwan University of Technology, Taiwan
pp. 461-471
Ahmed Elkammar , The City College of the City University of New York
Norman Scheinberg , The City College of the City University of New York
Srinivasa Vemuru , Ohio Northern University
pp. 472-480
Session 9A: Design Verification and Concurrent Checking
Adriel Cheng , Freescale Semiconductor, Adelaide, SA, Australia
Atanas Parashkevov , Freescale Semiconductor, Adelaide, SA, Australia
Cheng-Chew Lim , University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, Australia
pp. 481-487
A. Ammari , TIMA Laboratory Grenoble Cedex - France
R. Leveugle , TIMA Laboratory Grenoble Cedex - France
B. Nicolescu , Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal, Canada
Y. Savaria , Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal, Canada
pp. 488-493
Jae-Kyu Chun , Operation Support System Lab., R&D Group, Korea Telecom, Korea
Seok-Hyung Cho , Operation Support System Lab., R&D Group, Korea Telecom, Korea
pp. 494-502
Session 9B: Communications and Networking
Lau Bei Yer , Monash University, Malaysia
Vineetha Kalavally , Monash University, Malaysia
Tin Win , Monash University, Malaysia
Malin Premaratne , Monash University, Clayton Campus, Victoria, Australia
pp. 503-506
Swee Mean Mok , Motorola Inc., Schaumburg, IL
Chi-haur Wu , Northwestern University, Evanston, IL
pp. 507-511
Tiong Sieh Kiong , College of Engineering, Universiti Tenaga Malaysia (UNITEN)
Johnny Koh , College of Engineering, Universiti Tenaga Malaysia (UNITEN)
Mahamod Ismail , Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM)
Azmi Hassan , Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM)
pp. 512-518
Author Index
Author Index (PDF)
pp. 519
27 ms
(Ver 2.0)

Marketing Automation Platform Marketing Automation Tool