• D
  • DELTA
  • 2002
  • The First IEEE International Workshop on Electronic Design, Test and Applications (DELTA '02)
Advanced Search 
The First IEEE International Workshop on Electronic Design, Test and Applications (DELTA '02)
Christchurch, New Zealand
January 29-January 31
ISBN: 0-7695-1453-7
Table of Contents
Analog Test
Mike W. T. Wong, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
K. Y. Ko, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Y.S. Lee, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
pp. 3
Zhen Guo, New Jersey Institute Of Technology
Jacob Savir, New Jersey Institute Of Technology
pp. 13
G. Huertas, Universidad de Sevilla
D. Vazquez, Universidad de Sevilla
A. Rueda, Universidad de Sevilla
J.L. Huertas, Universidad de Sevilla
pp. 18
Communications
Ruly Choi, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Ross Murch, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
pp. 33
Digital Signal Processing and Architectures
J. Geoffrey Chase, University of Canterbury
Christopher Pretty, University of Canterbury
Alex Bedarida, Infineon Technologies Corp.
Philippe Bettler, Infineon Technologies Corp.
pp. 59
From Low to High Level Fault Simulation and Diagnosis
Raimund Ubar, Tallinn Technical University
Jaan Raik, Tallinn Technical University
Eero Ivask, Tallinn Technical University
Marina Brik, Tallinn Technical University
pp. 86
High Level Design
Haifeng Zhou, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Zhenghui Lin, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Wei Cao, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
pp. 99
Chie Dou, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology
Shing-Jeh Jiang, Computer & Communications Research Laboratories
Kuo-Cheng Leu, Computer & Communications Research Laboratories
pp. 111
I. Saastamoinen, Tampere University of Technology
D. Sigüenza-Tortosa, Tampere University of Technology
J. Nurmi, Tampere University of Technology
pp. 116
Memory
Jen-Chieh Yeh, National Tsing Hua University
Chi-Feng Wu, National Tsing Hua University
Kuo-Liang Cheng, National Tsing Hua University
Yung-Fa Chou, National Tsing Hua University
Chih-Tsun Huang, National Tsing Hua University
Cheng-Wen Wu, National Tsing Hua University
pp. 137
Power Issues in Design and Test
Phillip E. Pascoe, University of Canterbury
Harsha Sirisena, University of Canterbury
Adnan H. Anbuky, Invensys Energy Systems NZ Ltd
pp. 149
Sensor and Analog Design
Meng-Lieh Sheu, National Chi-Nan University
Tai-Ping Sun, National Chi-Nan University
Far-Wen Jih, National Chi-Nan University
pp. 167
Wen-Yaw Chung, IChung Yuan Christian University
Mao-Hsiang Yeh, IChung Yuan Christian University
Jia-Chyi Chen, IChung Yuan Christian University
Shen-Kan Hsiung, IChung Yuan Christian University
Dorota G. Pijanowska, Institute of Biocybernetics and Biomedical Engineering, PAS
Wladyslaw Torbicz, Institute of Biocybernetics and Biomedical Engineering, PAS
Jung-Chuan Chou, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology
Tai-Ping Sun, National Chi-Nan University
pp. 177
Ranjit Singh, Singapore Polytechnic
Low Lee Ngo, Singapore Polytechnic
Ho Soon Seng, Singapore Polytechnic
Frederick Neo Chwee Mok, Singapore Polytechnic
pp. 181
Special Session on Education
David V. Kerns, F.W. Olin College of Engineering
Sherra E. Kerns, F.W. Olin College of Engineering
Gill A. Pratt, F.W. Olin College of Engineering
Mark H. Somerville, F.W. Olin College of Engineering
Jill D. Crisman, F.W. Olin College of Engineering
pp. 192
Y. Bertrand, Laboratoire d'Informatique, de Robotique et de Micro?lectronique de Montpellier
M-L. Flottes, Laboratoire d'Informatique, de Robotique et de Micro?lectronique de Montpellier
F. Azaïs, Laboratoire d'Informatique, de Robotique et de Micro?lectronique de Montpellier
S. Bernard, Laboratoire d'Informatique, de Robotique et de Micro?lectronique de Montpellier
L. Latorre, Laboratoire d'Informatique, de Robotique et de Micro?lectronique de Montpellier
R. Lorival, Laboratoire d'Informatique, de Robotique et de Micro?lectronique de Montpellier
pp. 230
Yao Li, Christchurch Polytechnic Institute of Technology
Paul Wilson, Christchurch Polytechnic Institute of Technology
pp. 235
Special Session on Electromagnetics and Control
H. Hauser, Vienna University of Technology
P. Fulmek, Vienna University of Technology
F. Himmelstoss, Vienna University of Technology
T. Wolbank, Vienna University of Technology
R. Wöhrnschimmel, Vienna University of Technology
P. Wurm, Vienna University of Technology
pp. 272
Special Session on FPGA
Monica Alderighi, Istituto di Fisica Cosmica "G. Occhialini" CNR
Fabio Casini, Istituto di Fisica Cosmica "G. Occhialini" CNR
Sergio D'Angelo, Istituto di Fisica Cosmica "G. Occhialini" CNR
Davide Salvi, Istituto di Fisica Cosmica "G. Occhialini" CNR
Giacomo R. Sechi, Istituto di Fisica Cosmica "G. Occhialini" CNR
pp. 302
Special Session on Image Processing
Serge Demidenko, Massey University
Raouf Kh. Sadykhov, Belarussian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics
Alexey N. Klimovich, Belarussian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics
Leonid P. Podenok, Institute of Engineering Cybernetics of NAS of Belarus
Maxim E. Vatkin, Institute of Engineering Cybernetics of NAS of Belarus
pp. 318
Special Session on Robotics
H.L. Sng, Singapore Polytechnic
G. Sen Gupta, Singapore Polytechnic
C.H. Messom, Massey University
pp. 347
Special Session on Submicron Technology
Jacob A. Abraham, The University of Texas at Austin
Arun Krishnamachary, The University of Texas at Austin
Raghuram S. Tupuri, Advanced Micro Devices
pp. 360
Test Generation and Compaction
Test Techniques and Methodologies
Ali Chehab, Multilink Technology Corporation
Rafic Makki, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Michael Spica, Intel Corp.
David Wu, Intel Corp.
pp. 403
Gabriela Peretti, National University of Technology, Regional School at Villa Mar?
Eduardo Romero, National University of Technology, Regional School at Villa Mar?
Franco Salvático, National University of Technology, Regional School at Villa Mar?
Carlos Marqués, National University of C?rdoba
pp. 408
Seiji Kajihara, Kyushu Institute of Technology
Kenjiro Taniguchi, Kyushu Institute of Technology
Irith Pomeranz, Purdue University
Sudhakar M. Reddy, University of Iowa
pp. 413
S. M. Aziz, University of South Australia
S. J. Carr, University of South Australia
pp. 417
Poster Papers
Y. Bonhomme, Universit? Montpellier II
P. Girard, Universit? Montpellier II
C. Landrault, Universit? Montpellier II
S. Pravossoudovitch, Universit? Montpellier II
pp. 447
Leonardo L. Giovanini, Universidad Tecnol?gica Nacional, Regional School at Villa Mar?
pp. 453
Masaki Hashizume, The University of Tokushima
Masashi Sato, The University of Tokushima
Hiroyuki Yotsuyanagi, The University of Tokushima
Takeomi Tamesada, The University of Tokushima
pp. 459
J. Sosnowski, Warsaw University of Technology
K. Szafran, Warsaw University of Technology
pp. 462
Shing Tenqchen, National Taiwan University and Chunghwa Telecom Telecommunication Labs.
Ji-Horn Chang, Chang Gung University
Wu-Shiung Feng, Chang Gung University
Bor-Sheng Jeng, Chunghwa Telecom Telecommunication Labs.
pp. 466
Yong Liu, Tsinghua University
Zhiqiang Gao, Tsinghua University
Xiangqing He, Tsinghua University
pp. 474
Piia Simonen, Tampere University of Technology
Ilkka Saastamoinen, Tampere University of Technology
Mika Kuulusa, Tampere University of Technology
Jari Nurmi, Tampere University of Technology
pp. 477
W. Allen, Massey University
D. Bailey, Massey University
S. Demidenko, Massey University
V. Piuri, University of Milan
pp. 492
D.G. Bailey, Massey University
D. Irecki, Massey University
B.K. Lim, Singapore Polytechnic
L. Yang, Singapore Polytechnic
pp. 501
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.