• C
  • CSBW
  • 2005
  • 2005 IEEE Computational Systems Bioinformatics Conference - Workshops (CSBW'05)
Advanced Search 
2005 IEEE Computational Systems Bioinformatics Conference - Workshops (CSBW'05)
Stanford, California
August 08-August 11
ISBN: 0-7695-2442-7
Table of Contents
Workshop: BioImage data Mining and Informatics
Cover
Biomedical Research
Shawn Martin, Sandia National Laboratories
W. Michael Brown, Sandia National Laboratories
Jean-Loup Faulon, Sandia National Laboratories
Derick Weis, Tennessee Technological University
Donald Visco, Tennessee Technological University
pp. 11-16
Cellular Multicelluar Systems
Luonan Chen, Osaka Sangyo University
Ruiqi Wang, The University of Tokyo
Kazuyuki Aihara, The University of Tokyo
pp. 17-18
Preetam Ghosh, The University of Texas at Arlington
Samik Ghosh, The University of Texas at Arlington
Kalyan Basu, The University of Texas at Arlington
Sajal Das, The University of Texas at Arlington
pp. 19-22
Comporative Genomics
Kwangmin Choi, Indiana University
Jeong-Hyeon Choi, Indiana University
Amit Saple, Indiana University
Zhiping Wang, Indiana University
Jason Lee, Indiana University
Sun Kim, Indiana University
pp. 27-30
Data Mining
Mengjun Wang, Heart and Vascular Institute, Henry Ford Health System
Jialin Zheng, University of Nebraska Medical Center
Zhengxin Chen, University of Nebraska at Omaha
Yong Shi, Graduate University of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
pp. 31-32
Heather Trumbower, UCSC Genome Bioinformatics Group
Jennifer Jackson, UCSC Genome Bioinformatics Group
pp. 33-34
Donnie Qi, The Jackson Laboratory
Judith A. Blake, The Jackson Laboratory
Jim A. Kadin, The Jackson Laboratory
Joel E. Richardson, The Jackson Laboratory
Martin Ringwald, The Jackson Laboratory
Jannan E. Eppig, The Jackson Laboratory
Carol J. Bult, The Jackson Laboratory
pp. 37-38
Talapady N. Bhat, Biotechnology Division, NIST, 100 Bureau Drive
Yadu B. Tewari, Biotechnology Division, NIST, 100 Bureau Drive
Henry Rodriguez, Biotechnology Division, NIST, 100 Bureau Drive
Robert N. Goldberg, Biotechnology Division, NIST, 100 Bureau Drive
pp. 39-40
Eveleen Darby, University of Houston
Tezeswari Nettimi, University of Houston
Shilpa Kodali, University of Houston
Liwen Shih, University of Houston
pp. 43-44
Jason Lee, School of Informatics,Indiana University
Sun Kim, Center for Genomics and Bioinformatics,Indiana University
pp. 45-46
Eric G. Stephan, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Kyle R. Klicker, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Mudita Singhal, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Heidi J. Sofia, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
pp. 47-50
Evolution and Phylogenetics
Xiaomeng Wu, University of Alberta
Guohui Lin, University of Alberta
Xiu-Feng Wan, University of Missouri
Dong Xu, University of Missouri
pp. 53-54
B. B. Zhou, University of Sydney, NSW 2006, Australia
M. Tarawneh, University of Sydney, NSW 2006, Australia
C. Wang, University of Sydney, NSW 2006, Australia
R. P. Brent, Australian National University, Canberra, ACT 0200, Australia
pp. 59-60
Functional Genomics
Phuongan. Dam, University of Georgia at Athens
Victor Olman, Computational Biology, Institute, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Ying Xu, Computational Biology, Institute, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
pp. 69-70
T.A. Knijnenburg, Delft University of Technology
M.J.T. Reinders, Delft University of Technology
J.M. Daran, Kluyver Centre for Genomics of Industrial Fermentation Delft The Netherlands
P. Daran-Lapujade, Kluyver Centre for Genomics of Industrial Fermentation Delft The Netherlands
L.F.A. Wessels, Department of Pathology The Netherlands Cancer Institute, The Netherlands
pp. 71-72
Alexander Vaughan, Department of Biology,San Francisco State University
Rahul Rahul Singh, Department of Computer Science,San Francisco State University
Ilmi Yoon, Department of Computer Science,San Francisco State University
Megumi Fuse, Department of Biology,San Francisco State University
pp. 77-78
Chia-Yu Su, Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Allan Lo, Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Chin-Chin Lin, Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Fu Chang, Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Wen-Lian Hsu, Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
pp. 79-82
High Performance Computing
Microarray Analysis
Nathalie L.M.M. Pochet, Department of Electrical Engineering ESAT-SCD,Belgium
Frizo A.L. Janssens, Department of Electrical Engineering ESAT-SCD,Belgium
Frank De Smet, Department of Electrical Engineering ESAT-SCD,Belgium
Kathleen Marchal, Department of Electrical Engineering ESAT-SCD,Belgium
Ignace B. Vergote, Division of Gynecologic Oncology,University Hospitals Leuven, Belgium
Johan A.K. Suykens, Department of Electrical Engineering ESAT-SCD, Belgium
Bart L.R. De Moor, Department of Electrical Engineering ESAT-SCD, Belgium
pp. 89-90
Jiaxiong Pi, University of Nebraska at Omaha, Omaha
Yong Shi, Graduate University of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Zhengxin Chen, University of Nebraska at Omaha
pp. 91-92
Dick de Ridder, Delft University of Technology
Marcel J.T. Reinders, Delft University of Technology
Frank J.T. Staal, Department of Immunology, Erasmus MC, University Medical Center, Netherlands
Jacques J.M. van Dongen, Department of Immunology, Erasmus MC, University Medical Center, Netherlands
pp. 93-94
Ann E. Loraine, University of Alabama at Birmingham
Mari L. Salmi, University of Texas at Austin
Stephen C. Stout, University of Texas at Austin
Stanley J. Roux, University of Texas at Austin
pp. 95-96
Lu-yong Wang, Siemens Corporate Research
Ammaiappan Balasubramanian, Siemens Corporate Research
Amit Chakraborty, Siemens Corporate Research
Dorin Comaniciu, Siemens Corporate Research
pp. 97-98
Carmen Lai, Delft University of Technology
Marcel Reinders, The Netherlands Cancer Institute, Amsterdam
pp. 99-100
Manohar Kollegal, GE Global Research, Bangalore, India
Sudeshna Adak, GE Global Research, Bangalore, India
Richard Shippy, GE Healthcare Bio-Sciences, Chandler, Arizona, US
Timothy Sendera, GE Healthcare Bio-Sciences, Chandler, Arizona, US
pp. 101-102
A. Pascual-Montano, Computer Architecture Department. Universidad Complutense de Madrid
F. Tirado, Computer Architecture Department. Universidad Complutense de Madrid.
P. Carmona-S?ez, National Center of Biotechnology. CNB-CSIC. Universidad Aut?noma de Madrid
J.M. Carazo, National Center of Biotechnology. CNB-CSIC. Universidad Aut?noma de Madrid
R.D. Pascual-Marqui, The KEY Institute for Brain-Mind Research. Lenggstr, Switzerland
pp. 103-104
Bernard Chen, Department of Computer Science, Georgia State University, Atlanta
R. Harrison, Department of Computer Science, Georgia State University, Atlanta
Yi Pan, Department of Computer Science, Georgia State University, Atlanta
Phang C. Tai, Department of Biology, Georgia State University, Atlanta
pp. 105-108
Heng Huang, Computer Science Department Dartmouth College
Rong Zhang, Computer Science Department Dartmouth College
Fei Xiong, Computer Science Department Dartmouth College
Fillia Makedon, Computer Science Department Dartmouth College
Li Shen, Computer and Information Science Department University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Bruce Hettleman, Department of Cardiology Dartmouth Medical School
Justin Pearlman, Department of Cardiology Dartmouth Medical School
pp. 110-111
Other
Zoe Lacroix, Arizona State University
Sumedha Gholba, Arizona State University
Herve Menager, Arizona State University
pp. 118-119
Thomas C. Hudson, University of North Carolina at Wilmington
Ann E. Stapleton, University of North Carolina at Wilmington
Amy M. Curley, University of North Carolina at Wilmington
pp. 120-121
Christopher Wilks, San Jose State University
Sami Khuri, San Jose State University
pp. 122-123
Camille Bodley Troup, Attotron Biotechnologies Corporation
Bill Martin, Attotron Biotechnologies Corporation
Carl E. McMillan, Attotron Biotechnologies Corporation
Robert M. Horton, Attotron Biotechnologies Corporation
pp. 124-125
Yong Zhang, West Virginia University, Morgantown
Rahul Parthe, West Virginia University, Morgantown
Don Adjeroh, West Virginia University, Morgantown
pp. 128-132
Reeti Tandon, GE Global Research, Bangalore, India
Sudeshna Adak, GE Global Research, Bangalore, India
Brion Sarachan, GE Global Research, Niskayuna,NY
William FitzHugh, Celera Genomics
Jeremy Heil, Celera Genomics
Vaibhav A. Narayan, Celera Genomics
pp. 133-134
Zoe Lacroix, Arizona State University
Kaushal Parekh, Arizona State University, Tempe
Maria-Esther Vidal, Universidad Simon Bol?var,Venezuela
Marelis Cardenas, Universidad Simon Bol?var,Venezuela
Natalia Marquez, Universidad Simon Bol?var,Venezuela
Louiqa Raschid, University of Maryland
pp. 137-138
Alexander Churkin, Ben-Gurion University
Ornit Elgad, Ben-Gurion University
Oshrat Petgho, Ben-Gurion University
Danny Barash, Ben-Gurion University
pp. 139-141
James Carson, Baylor College of Medicine,
Christina Thaller, Baylor College of Medicine
Musodiq Bello, The University of Houston
Wah Chiu, Baylor College of Medicine
Tao Ju, Rice University
Joe Warren, Rice University
Ioannis Kakadiaris, The University of Houston
Gregor Eichele, Baylor College of Medicine
pp. 141-142
Pathways Networks System Biology
Xiang Guo, Windber Research Institute
Hai Hu, Windber Research Institute
Michael N. Liebman, Windber Research Institute
Craig D. Shriver, Walter Reed Army Medical Center
pp. 149-150
Min Su Lee, Ewha Womans University, Korea
Seung Soo Park, Ewha Womans University, Korea
Min Kyung Kim, Ewha Womans University, Korea
pp. 151-154
Merrill Knapp, SRI International, Menlo Park,CA
Linda Briesemeister, SRI International, Menlo Park,CA
Steven Eker, SRI International, Menlo Park,CA
Patrick Lincoln, SRI International, Menlo Park,CA
Andy Poggio, SRI International, Menlo Park,CA
Carolyn Talcott, SRI International, Menlo Park,CA
Keith Laderoute, SRI International, Menlo Park,CA
pp. 155-156
Wen-Ting Lin, Institute of Information Science and Academia Sinica
Kuen-Pin Wu, Institute of Information Science and Academia Sinica
Wei-Neng Hung, Institute of Information Science and Academia Sinica
Yi-Hwa Yian, Institute of Information Science and Academia Sinica
Yet-Ran Chen, Institute of Chemistry, Academia Sinica
Yu-Ju Chen, Institute of Chemistry, Academia Sinica
Ting-Yi Sung, Institute of Information Science and Academia Sinica
Wen-Lian Hsu, Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica
pp. 157-158
K.-H. Chiam, Bioinformatics Institute, Singapore
Vipul Bhargava, Bioinformatics Institute, Singapore
Gunaretnam Rajagopal, Bioinformatics Institute, Singapore
pp. 164-165
R.J.P. van Berlo, Delft University of Technology
L.F.A. Wessels, Delft University of Technology
S.D.C. Martes, Delft University of Technology
M.J.T. Reinders, Delft University of Technology
pp. 166-167
Samik Ghosh, University of Texas at Arlington
Preetam Ghosh, University of Texas at Arlington
Kalyan Basu, University of Texas at Arlington
Sajal Das, University of Texas at Arlington
pp. 170-171
E.P. van Someren, Delft Univ. of Technology
B.L.T. Vaes, Univ. of Nijmegen
W.T. Steegenga, Wageningen University
A.M. Sijbers, Target Discovery Unit N.V. Organon
K.J. Dechering, Target Discovery Unit N.V. Organon
M.J.T. Reinders, Delft Univ. of Technology
pp. 172-173
Qiaofeng Yang, University of California, Riverside
Stefano Lonardi, University of California, Riverside
pp. 174-177
Matt Weirauch, University of California at Santa Cruz
Josh Stuart, University of California at Santa Cruz
pp. 178-179
A. Y. Sivachenko, Ariadne Genomics, Inc.
A. Yuryev, Ariadne Genomics, Inc.
N. Daraselia, Ariadne Genomics, Inc.
I. Mazo, Ariadne Genomics, Inc.
pp. 180-184
Pattern Recognition
Ramana M. Gosukonda, Fort Valley State University,GA
Masoud Naghedolfeizi, Fort Valley State University,GA
Johnny Carter, Fort Valley State University,GA
pp. 187-188
Alexander Churbanov, University of Nebraska at Omaha
Hesham Ali, University of Nebraska at Omaha
pp. 189-190
Eric Sakk, Morgan State University
David J. Schneider, USDA Agricultural Research Service
Samuel W. Cartinhour, USDA Agricultural Research Service
Christopher R. Myers, Cornell Theory Center, Cornell University
Monica Vencato, Department of Plant Pathology Cornell University
Alan Collmer, Department of Plant Pathology Cornell University
pp. 191-192
Adaya N. Cohen, Department of Computer Science, Ben-Gurion University
Klara Kedem, Department of Computer Science, Ben-Gurion University
Michal Shapira, Department of Life Science, Ben-Gurion University
Danny Barash, Department of Life Science, Ben-Gurion University
pp. 193-195
Gary L. Jahns, BAE Systems Advanced Information Technologies
Nicholas DelRaso, Air Force Research Laboratory
Mark P. Westrick, Air Force Research Laboratory
Victor Chan, Air Force Research Laboratory
Nicholas V. Reo, Wright State University
Timothy R. Zacharewski, Michigan State University, Lansing
pp. 195-198
Promoter Analysis
Asim Siddiqui, British Columbia Cancer Agency
Gordon Robertson, British Columbia Cancer Agency
Misha Bilenky, British Columbia Cancer Agency
Tamara Astakhova, British Columbia Cancer Agency
Obi L. Griffith, British Columbia Cancer Agency
Maik Hassel, British Columbia Cancer Agency
Keven Lin, British Columbia Cancer Agency
Stephen Montgomery, British Columbia Cancer Agency
Mehrdad Oveisi, British Columbia Cancer Agency
Erin Pleasance, British Columbia Cancer Agency
Neil Robertson, British Columbia Cancer Agency
Monica C. Sleumer, British Columbia Cancer Agency
Kevin Teague, British Columbia Cancer Agency
Richard Varhol, British Columbia Cancer Agency
Maggie Zhang, British Columbia Cancer Agency
Steven Jones, British Columbia Cancer Agency
pp. 203-206
Protiend Structure Analysis
Zhenglin Hou, Pioneer Hi-bred International Inc.
Cunxi Wang, Pioneer Hi-bred International Inc.
Odd-Arne Olsen, Pioneer Hi-bred International Inc.
pp. 207-208
Hae-Jin Hu, Department of Computer Science,Georgia State University, Atlanta
Phang C. Tai, Department of Biology,Georgia State University, Atlanta
Robert Harrison, Department of Biology,Georgia State University, Atlanta
Jieyue He, Southeast University, Nanjing
Yi Pan, Department of Computer Science, Georgia State University, Atlanta
pp. 213-214
Wei Zhong, Georgia State University, Atlanta
Gulsah Altum, Georgia State University, Atlanta
Robert Harrison, Georgia State University, Atlanta
Phang C. Tai, Georgia State University, Atlanta
Yi Pan, Georgia State University, Atlanta
pp. 215-216
Peng Wang, Bioinformatics, University of Georgia, Athens, GA
Bo Yan, Bioinformatics, University of Georgia, Athens, GA
Juntao Guo, Bioinformatics, University of Georgia, Athens, GA
Chindo Hicks, Bioinformatics, University of Georgia, Athens, GA
Ying Xu, Bioinformatics, University of Georgia, Athens, GA
pp. 217-
Hsin-Nan Lin, Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica, Taipei
Kuen-Pin Wu, Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica, Taipei
Jia-Ming Chang, Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica, Taipei
Ting-Yi Sung, Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica, Taipei
Wen-Lian Hsu, Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica, Taipei
pp. 218-219
Amandeep S. Sidhu, University of Technology Sydney
Tharam S. Dillon, University of Technology Sydney
Elizabeth Chang, School of Information Systems, Curtin University of Technology, Perth, Australia
pp. 220-221
Yogesh A. Girdhar, Dept. of Computer Science,Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Srinivas Akella, Dept. of Computer Science,Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Srinivas Akella Srinivas Akella, Biology, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Troy,
pp. 222-223
Jieyue He, Department of Computer Science, Southeast University, Nanjing
Yisheng Dong, Department of Computer Science, Southeast University, Nanjing
Bernard Chen, Department of Computer Science, Georgia State University, Atlanta
Hae-Jin Hu, Department of Computer Science, Georgia State University, Atlanta
Robert Harrison, GCC Distinguished Cancer Scholar
Phang C. Tai, Department of Biology, Georgia State University, Atlanta
Yisheng Dong, Department of Computer Science, Southeast University, Nanjing
Yi Pan, Department of Computer Science, Southeast University, Nanjing
pp. 224-227
Huseyin Seker, De Montfort University
Parvez I. Haris, Faculty of Health and Life Sciences, De Montfort University
pp. 228-232
RNAi Analysis
Sequence Alignment
Hyon Chang Kim, Department of Biological Sciences,Ajou University, South Korea
Yong Beom Seo, Division of Information and Computer Engineering,,Ajou University, South Korea
Ji Hwan Song, Division of Information and Computer Engineering,,Ajou University, South Korea
Dong Soon Choi, Department of Molecular Science and Technology,,Ajou University, South Korea
Churl K. Min, Department of Molecular Science and Technology,,Ajou University, South Korea
Han Jip Kim, Department of Biological Sciences, Ajou University, South Korea
pp. 241-242
Yao-ming Huang, RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE, TROY, NEW YORK
Christopher Bystroff, RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE, TROY, NEW YORK
pp. 243-246
SNPs and Haplotyping
Yasuyuki Tomita, Department of Biotechnology, School of Engineering, Nagoya University
Hiroyuki Honda, Department of Biotechnology, School of Engineering, Nagoya University
Mitsuhiro Yokota, Department of Cardiovascular Genome Science, School of Medicine, Nagoya University
pp. 247-248
Takashi Kido, HuBit Genomix, Inc , Tokyo, Japan
Masanori Baba, HuBit Genomix, Inc , Tokyo, Japan
Guijin Ji, HuBit Genomix, Inc , Tokyo, Japan
Hidenori Satoh, HuBit Genomix, Inc , Tokyo, Japan
Masaaki Muramatsu, HuBit Genomix, Inc , Tokyo, Japan
pp. 249-250
Zemin Ning, The Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute, Wellcome Trust Genome Campus
Mario Caccamo, The Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute, Wellcome Trust Genome Campus
James C. Mullikin, Genome Technology Branch/NHGRI, NIH
pp. 251-254
Synthetic Biological Systems
S. Hooshangi, Princeton University
S. Thiberge, Princeton University
R. Weiss, Princeton University
pp. 255
Christopher Bystroff, Biology Department, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Sam DeLuca, Biology Department, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Carl N. McDaniel, Biology Department, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
pp. 260-261
Sairam Subramanian, Engineering, Princeton University
Ihor Lemischka, Biology Dept, Princeton University
Ron Weiss, Engineering and Dept. of Molecular Biology, Princeton University
pp. 262
David Karig, Dept. of Electrical Engineering, Princeton University
Jerome Ku, Dept. of Electrical Engineering, Princeton University
Ron Weiss, Dept. of Electrical Engineering and Dept. of Molecular Biology, Princeton University
pp. 263-266
Visualization
Weiguo Fan, Department of Computer Science, Kent State University
Xin Lin, Department of Computer Science, Kent State University
Yu-Wei Hsieh, Department of Computer Science, Kent State University
Johnnie W. Baker, Department of Computer Science, Kent State University
Boren Lin, Department of Chemistry, Kent State University
Chun-che Tsai, Department of Chemistry, Kent State University
pp. 267-268
Arthur Chun-Chieh Shih, Institute of Information Science and Genomics Research Center, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
D.T. Lee, Institute of Information Science and Genomics Research Center, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Laurent Lin, Institute of Information Science and Genomics Research Center, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Chin-Lin Peng, Institute of Information Science and Genomics Research Center, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Shiang-Heng Chen, Institute of Information Science and Genomics Research Center, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Chun-Yi Wong, Institute of Information Science and Genomics Research Center, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Meng-Yuan Chou, Institute of Information Science and Genomics Research Center, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Tze-Chang Shiao, Institute of Information Science and Genomics Research Center, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
pp. 269-270
Ting-Cheng Lu, California Institute for Quantitative Biomedical Research
JinHui Ding, California Institute for Quantitative Biomedical Research
Silvia N. Crivelli, California Institute for Quantitative Biomedical Research
pp. 271-272
Ting-Cheng Lu, California Institute for Quantitative Biomedical Research
Silvia N. Crivelli, California Institute for Quantitative Biomedical Research
Nelson L. Max, University of California, Davis
pp. 273-274
Kay A. Robbins, Cajal Neuroscience Research Institute University of Texas at San Antonio
Li Zhao, Department of Computer Science, University of Texas at San Antonio
pp. 275-276
Workshop: Controlling Complexity
Roy Sterritt, University of Ulster, Ireland
Mike Hinchey, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center Software Engineering Laboratory
pp. 283-291
Bj?rn Olsson, School of Humanities and Informatics,University of Sk?vde
Barbara Gawronska, School of Humanities and Informatics,University of Sk?vde
Tom Ziemke, School of Humanities and Informatics,University of Sk?vde
Sten F. Andler, School of Humanities and Informatics,University of Sk?vde
Patric Nilsson, School of Life Sciences,,University of Sk?vde
Anne Persson, School of Technology and Society,University of Sk?vde
pp. 299-304
James L. Rash, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center Information Systems Division
Michael G. Hinchey, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center Information Systems Division
Denis Gracanin, Virginia Tech
pp. 305-313
Adele H. Marshall, Queen?s University of Belfast
Roy Sterritt, University of Ulster at Jordanstown
pp. 314-321
J. Mikael Eklund, University of California, Berkeley
Ruzena Bajcsy, University of California, Berkeley
Jonathan Sprinkle, University of California, Berkeley
Gregory V. Simpson, University of California, San Francisco
pp. 332-338
Weibo Cai, University School of Medicine, Stanford
Xiaoyuan Chen, University School of Medicine, Stanford
pp. 340-349
Michael Liebling, Biological Imaging Center, Beckman Institute, California Institute of Technology
Scott E. Fraser, Biological Imaging Center, Beckman Institute, California Institute of Technology
Mary E. Dickinson, Biological Imaging Center, Beckman Institute, California Institute of Technology
Arian Forouhar, Option of Bioengineering and Aeronautics, California Institute of Technology
Morteza Gharib, Option of Bioengineering and Aeronautics, California Institute of Technology
pp. 350
Jie Zhou, Northern Illinois University
Hanchuan Peng, Genomics Division, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
pp. 353
James Carson, National Center for Macromolecular Imaging
Tao Ju, Dept. of Computer Science, Rice University, Houston TX.
Christina Thaller, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Baylor College of Medicine
M. Bello, Dept. of Computer Science, University of Houston
Joe Warren, Dept. of Computer Science, Rice University, Houston TX.
Gregor Eichele, Max Planck Institute of Experimental Endocrinology, Hannover, Germany
Wah Chiu, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Baylor College of Medicine
pp. 358
Abhi Gholap, BioImagene, Inc.
Gauri Naik, BioImagene, Inc.
Aparna Joshi, BioImagene, Inc.
CVK Rao, BioImagene, Inc.
pp. 359-363
Luis Hernandez, University of Houston
Paula Gothreaux, University of Houston
George Collins, University of Houston
Liwen Shih, University of Houston
Gerald Campbell, University of Texas Medical Branch
pp. 373
Fuhui Long, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, Berkeley, CA
Hanchuan Peng, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, Berkeley, CA
Damir Sudar, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, Berkeley, CA
David Knowles, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, Berkeley, CA
Sophie Leli?vre, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, Berkeley, CA
pp. 374
Ambuj K. Singh, University of California, Santa Barbara
Arnab Bhattacharya, University of California, Santa Barbara
Vebjorn Ljosa, University of California, Santa Barbara
pp. 375-379
Ilya Goldberg, Laboratory of Genetics, NIH, National Institute on Aging
pp. 380
Workshop: BioSpice and Use Case
Ying Zhao, Quantum Intelligence, Inc.
Charles Zhou, Quantum Intelligence, Inc.
Ian Oglesby, Quantum Intelligence, Inc.
Cliff Zhou, Quantum Intelligence, Inc.
pp. 391-394
Ying Zhao, Quantum Intelligence, Inc.
Charles Zhou, Quantum Intelligence, Inc.
pp. 395-398
Author Index
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.