• C
  • CONIELECOMP
  • 2006
  • 16th International Conference on Electronics, Communications and Computers (CONIELECOMP'06)
Advanced Search 
16th International Conference on Electronics, Communications and Computers (CONIELECOMP'06)
Cholula, Puebla, Mexico
February 27-March 01
ISBN: 0-7695-2505-9
Table of Contents
Introduction
Session 1: Communication Systems I
Clara Mayela Arenas Garcia, Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon, Monterrey NL, Mexico
Ada Margarita Alvarez Socarras, Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon, Monterrey NL, Mexico
pp. 1
J.M. Lozano-Gendreau, Stanford University
Antoun z Halabi, Stanford University
Maya Choueiri, Stanford University
Valery Besong, Stanford University
pp. 2
Daniel Campos, Universidad de las Americas, Puebla, Mexico
Luis-G. Guerrero-Ojeda, Universidad de las Americas, Puebla, Mexico
Vicente Alarcon-Aquino, Universidad de las Americas, Puebla, Mexico
David Baez-Lopez, Universidad de las Americas, Puebla, Mexico
pp. 4
Session 2: Communication Systems II
Angel G. Andrade, University of Baja California, Mexico
Roberto Conte, University of Baja California, Mexico
pp. 6
Marco A. Panduro, University of Tamaulipas, Mexico
Angel G. Andrade, University of Baja California
David H. Covarrubias, CICESE Research Center, Ensenada Baja California
pp. 8
Session 3 - Special Session I: Communications
C. E. Bobadilla-Del-Villar, Tecnologico de Monterrey, Campus Estado de Mexico, Mexico
J. L. Cuevas-Ruiz, Tecnologico de Monterrey, Campus Estado de Mexico, Mexico
pp. 9
Mario Chauca, Universidad Ricardo Palma, Peru
Juan C. Seminario Castro, Universidad Ricardo Palma, Peru
Walter Flores Matias, Universidad Ricardo Palma, Peru
Eder Pacheco Aaron, Universidad Ricardo Palma, Peru
pp. 10
Miguel Bazdresch, Insituto Tecnologico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente
Georges Rodriguez-Guisantes, Ecole Nationale Superieure des Teleecommunications, Cedex, France
pp. 12
Session 4 - Special Session II: Communications
Miguel Bazdresch, Insituto Tecnologico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente, Mexico
Georges Rodriguez-Guisantes, Ecole Nationale Superieure des Telecommunications, Cedex, France
pp. 13
Molina Garcia Adan, Instituto Tecnologico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey, Mexico
Cuevas Ruiz Jose Luis, Instituto Tecnologico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey, Mexico
pp. 14
Session 5 - Signal Processing
E. S. Garcia-Trevino, Universidad de las Americas Puebla, Mexico
V. Alarcon-Aquino, Universidad de las Americas Puebla, Mexico
pp. 19
Session 6 - Control & Power Systems I
S. A. Rodriguez, Division Academica de Ingenieria y Arquitectura de la UJAT, Mexico
R. J. Rodriguez, Division Academica de Ingenieria y Arquitectura de la UJAT, Mexico
J.L. Vazquez Gonzalez, Universidad de las Americas - Puebla, Sta. Catarina, Mexico
pp. 20
Andres Rivera-Ricardez, Universidad Juarez Autonoma de Tabasco. Cunduacan, Tabasco, Mexico
Mariano Fernandez-Nava, Universidad de las Americas-Puebla
Pedro Banuelos-Sanchez, Universidad de las Americas-Puebla
pp. 22
Session 7 - Control & Power Systems II
Efren Gorrostieta, Centro de Ingenier?a y Desarrollo Industrial CIDESI, Mexico
Carlos Pedraza, Centro de Ingenier?a y Desarrollo Industrial CIDESI, Mexico
pp. 23
Session 8 - Networking
R.M. SALLES, Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Brazil
E.A. SANTOS, Instituto Militar de Engenharia, Brazil
pp. 26
Session 9 - Neural Networks and Pattern Recognition I
Vianey Guadalupe Cruz Sanchez, Centro Nacional de Investigacion y Desarrollo Tecnologico
Gerardo Reyes Salgado, Centro Nacional de Investigacion y Desarrollo Tecnologico
Osslan Osiris Vergara Villegas, Centro Nacional de Investigacion y Desarrollo Tecnologico
Raul Pinto Elias, Centro Nacional de Investigacion y Desarrollo Tecnologico
pp. 30
A. Sanchez, Benemerita Universidad Autonoma de Puebla, Mexico
R. Alvarez, Benemerita Universidad Autonoma de Puebla, Mexico
J.C. Moctezuma, Benemerita Universidad Autonoma de Puebla, Mexico
S. Sanchez, Benemerita Universidad Autonoma de Puebla, Mexico
pp. 32
Session 10 - Instrumentation
E. Moreno-Garcia, Instituto Polit?cnico Nacional, Edificio, No.9, U.P., Mexico
J. M de la Rosa-Vazquez, Instituto Polit?cnico Nacional, Edificio, No.9, U.P., Mexico
O. Alonzo-Larraga, Instituto Polit?cnico Nacional, Edificio, No.9, U.P., Mexico
pp. 34
Ilai Magun, Universidad de las Americas - Puebla
Felix Guerrero, Universidad de las Americas - Puebla
Eduardo J. Jimenez, Universidad de las Americas - Puebla
pp. 36
Session 11 - Optoelectronics and Semiconductors I
Abel B Garcia, Department of Electronics, INAOE, Puebla,Pue., Mexico
Volodymyr Grimalsky, Department of Electronics, INAOE, Puebla,Pue., Mexico
Edmundo D. Gutierrez, INTEL-SRCM, Guadalajara, Mexico
pp. 37
Session 12 - Digital Systems
Barbara R. Sanchez, Benemerita Universidad Autonoma de Puebla, Mexico
Guillermo G. Garcia, Benemerita Universidad Autonoma de Puebla, Mexico
pp. 39
Z. Hunaiti, Brunel University, Cleveland Road, UK
A. Rahman, Brunel University, Cleveland Road, UK
M. Denideni, Brunel University, Cleveland Road, UK
W. Balachandran, Brunel University, Cleveland Road, UK
pp. 40
Alejandro R. Lopez, Dept. of Electrical Engineering, Universidad de las Am?ricas, Puebla, Mexico
Ingrid A. Kirschning, Dept. of Computer Systems Engineering, Universidad de las Americas, Puebla, Mexico
pp. 41
Session 13 - Computing I
Mario Rossainz Lopez, Benemerita Universidad Aut?noma de Puebla, Mexico
Manuel I. Capel Tunon, Universidad de Granada, Periodista, Mexico
pp. 42
Edgar Velazquez-Armendariz, Instituto Tecnologico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey, Campus Estado de Mexico
Erik Millan, Instituto Tecnologico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey, Campus Estado de Mexico
pp. 43
L. GARCIA, University of Concepcion, Chile
H. OPAZO, University of Concepcion, Chile
E. LOPEZ, University of Concepcion, Chile
pp. 44
Ma. del Rocio Boone Rojas, Facultad de Ciencias de la Computaci?n, BUAP, Mexico
Maya Carrillo Ruiz, Facultad de Ciencias de la Computaci?n, BUAP, Mexico
Beatriz Bernabe Loranca, Facultad de Ciencias de la Computaci?n, BUAP, Mexico
Marco Antonio Soriano Ulloa, Facultad de Ciencias de la Computaci?n, BUAP, Mexico
pp. 45
Session 14 - Computing II
Angel Israel Ortiz-Cornejo, Universidad Autonoma de Tlaxcala, Mexico
Heriberto Cuayahuitl, Universidad Autonoma de Tlaxcala, Mexico
Carlos Perez-Corona, Universidad Autonoma de Tlaxcala, Mexico
pp. 46
Ma B. Bernabe Loranca, Area de Ingenier?a de Software - Aplicaciones Estadisticas, Mexico
R. Boone, Area de Ingenier?a de Software - Aplicaciones Estadisticas, Mexico
R. Aguirre, Area de Ingenier?a de Software - Aplicaciones Estadisticas, Mexico
J. E. Espinosa, Facultad de Ciencias Fisico Matem?ticas, BUAP, Mexico
Juan Oliveto, Grupo de I+D en Ingenier?a de Software y Web, UNLPam, Lampa, Mexico
Gustavo Lafuente, Grupo de I+D en Ingenier?a de Software y Web, UNLPam, Lampa, Mexico
Luis Olsina, Grupo de I+D en Ingenier?a de Software y Web, UNLPam, Lampa, Mexico
pp. 47
Diana M. Selfa, Benemerita Universidad Aut?noma de Puebla, Mexico
Maya Carrillo, Benemerita Universidad Aut?noma de Puebla, Mexico
Ma. Del Rocio Boone, Benemerita Universidad Aut?noma de Puebla, Mexico
pp. 48
Ruben Alejos Palomares, Universidad De Las Americas-Puebla
Jaime Ramirez Ramos, Universidad De Las Americas-Puebla
Alfredo Montano Cortes, Universidad De Las Americas-Puebla
Juan Antonio Navarro Mart?nez, Universidad De Las Americas-Puebla
Jose Luis Vazquez Gonzalez, Universidad De Las Americas-Puebla
pp. 49
Session 15 - Image Processing
Osslan Osiris Vergara Villegas, Centro Nacional de Investigacion y Desarrollo Tecnologico (cenidet), Mexico
Raul Pinto Elias, Centro Nacional de Investigacion y Desarrollo Tecnologico (cenidet), Mexico
Vianey Guadalupe Cruz Sanchez, Centro Nacional de Investigacion y Desarrollo Tecnologico (cenidet), Mexico
pp. 50
Silvia Torres-Maya, SEPI, Mechanical and Electrical Engineering School, National Polytechnic Institute, Mexico
Mariko Nakano-Miyatake, SEPI, Mechanical and Electrical Engineering School, National Polytechnic Institute, Mexico
Hector Perez-Meana, SEPI, Mechanical and Electrical Engineering School, National Polytechnic Institute, Mexico
pp. 51
Miguel E. Bravo-Zanoguera, Universidad Autonoma de Baja California, Mexico
Javier Rivera-Castillo, Universidad Autonoma de Baja California, Mexico
Maximiliano Vera-Perez, Universidad Autonoma de Baja California, Mexico
Marco A. Reyna Carranza, Universidad Autonoma de Baja California, Mexico
pp. 52
Alicia Morales-Reyes, National Institute for Astrophysics, Mexico
Miguel Arias-Estrada, National Institute for Astrophysics, Mexico
pp. 53
Javier Pinataro-Plata, Universidad de las Americas-Puebla, Mexico
David Baez-Lopez, Universidad de las Americas-Puebla, Mexico
pp. 54
Session 16 - Analog and Digital Circuit Design
S. A. Rodriguez, Division Academica de Ingenieria y Arquitectura de la UJAT, Mexico
Manuel S. Gonzalez, Division Academica de Ingenieria y Arquitectura de la UJAT, Mexico
Vazquez J.L. Gonzalez, Universidad de las Americas - Puebla, Sta. Catarina
pp. 56
Author Index
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.