• C
  • CONIELECOMP
  • 2005
  • 15th International Conference on Electronics, Communications and Computers (CONIELECOMP'05)
Advanced Search 
15th International Conference on Electronics, Communications and Computers (CONIELECOMP'05)
Puebla, Mexico
February 28-March 02
ISBN: 0-7695-2283-1
Table of Contents
Introduction
Session 1 — Communication Systems I
Z. Hunaiti, Brunel University
A. Rahman, Brunel University
Z. Huneiti, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals and Hail Community College
W. Balachandran, Brunel University
pp. 2-6
José Luis Cuevas-Ruis, Instituto Technol ógico de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
José A. Delgado-Penin, Universitat Politécnica de Catalunya
pp. 10-15
David Fajardo Patr?, Universidad de las Am?ricas
Luis G. Guerrero Ojeda, Universidad de las Am?ricas
David B?ez L?pez, Universidad de las Am?ricas
Vicente Alarc? Aquino, Universidad de las Am?ricas
pp. 16-20
Session 1 — Communication Systems II
G. F. Serrano, Universidad Aut?noma Metropolitana Unidad Azcapotzalco
J. L. Zamorano, Universidad Aut?noma Metropolitana Unidad Azcapotzalco
D. J. Zamudio, Universidad Aut?noma Metropolitana Unidad Azcapotzalco
pp. 22-25
J. Gonz?lez Villarruel, Tecnol?gico de Monterrey
D. Santana G?mez, Escuela de Graduados en Ingenier?a y Ciencias
L. F. Gonz?lez P?rez, Tecnol?gico de Monterrey
A. Garc? Garc?, Tecnol?gico de Monterrey
pp. 36-41
Zhi Yu, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Weiling Wu, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
pp. 42-46
Session 1 — Communication Systems III
Wenceslao Novotny, Universidad Nacional de Tucuman
Hilda N. Ferrao, Universidad Nacional de Tucuman
Jorge O. Pérez, Universidad Nacional de Tucuman
Claudia F. Sayago, Universidad Nacional de Tucuman
pp. 48-54
Karina Sosa, Instituto Tecnol?gico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
Luis Fernando Gonz?lez P?rez, Instituto Tecnol?gico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
Miguel Bazdresch, Ecole Nationale Sup?rieure des T?l?communications
Jorgue Rodr?guez-Guisantes, Ecole Nationale Sup?rieure des T?l?communications
pp. 55-60
Zhi Yu, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Weiling Wu, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
pp. 61-64
Roberto Ram?rez Mar?, Instituto Tecnol?gico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
Andr?s David Garc? Garc?, Instituto Tecnol?gico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
Luis Fernando Gonz?lez P?rez, Instituto Tecnol?gico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
Javier Eduardo Gonz?lez Villarruel, Instituto Tecnol?gico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
pp. 70-75
Session 2 — Power Electronics
Felipe Rodr?guez Vald?, Instituto Tecnol?gico de Veracruz
Julio Avila, Instituto Tecnol?gico de Veracruz
Raymundo A. Caballero Pimentel, Instituto Tecnol?gico de Veracruz
David Castro Baltasar, Instituto Tecnol?gico de Veracruz
pp. 78-82
Daniel Ortega, Universidad de las Am?ricas-Puebla
Salvador Revelo, Universidad de las Am?ricas-Puebla
Jos? Mariano Fern?ndez, Universidad de las Am?ricas-Puebla
Pedro Ba?uelos, Universidad de las Am?ricas-Puebla
pp. 100-105
Session 3 — Signal Processing
Miguel Morales-Sandoval, National Institute for Astrophysics, Optics and Electronics
Claudia Feregrino-Uribe, National Institute for Astrophysics, Optics and Electronics
pp. 113-118
M. C. E. Rosas-Orea, Universidad de las Am?ricas
M. Hernandez-Diaz, Universidad de las Am?ricas
V. Alarcon-Aquino, Universidad de las Am?ricas
L. G. Guerrero-Ojeda, Universidad de las Am?ricas
pp. 125-130
Jes? Rufino, Universidad de las Am?ricas
David B?ez-L?pez, Universidad de las Am?ricas
J. Rodr?guez-Asomoza, Universidad de las Am?ricas
L. G. Guerrero-Ojeda, Universidad de las Am?ricas
pp. 131-135
Session 4 — Control and Systems Identification
M. A. Ju?rez-Hern?ndez, ESIME Culhuac?
J. C. S?nchez-Garc?, ESIME Culhuac?
G. Duch?n-S?nchez, ESIME Culhuac?
J. L. Val?zquez-Gonz?lez, Universidad de las Am?ricas
A. D?az-M?ndez, Instituto Nacional de Astrof?sica, Optica y Electr?nica
pp. 138-142
M. A. Paz Ramos, Instituto Tecnol?gico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey and Centro Nacional de Investigaci?n y Desarrollo Tecnol?gico
L. E. Mu?oz Morales, Instituto Tecnol?gico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
L. B. Montes Juan, Instituto Tecnol?gico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
G. Romero Baz?, Instituto Tecnol?gico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
pp. 143-148
Remote Car Starter (Abstract)
David Jonath? Sandoval-Mercado, Universidad de las Am?ricas
Roberto Rosas-Romero, Universidad de las Am?ricas
pp. 154-158
Session 5 — Networking
Miguel Le? Ch?vez, Benem?rita Universidad Aut?noma de Puebla
Carlos Hern?ndez Rosete, Benem?rita Universidad Aut?noma de Puebla
pp. 166-170
Session 6 — Neural Networks and Pattern Recognition
G. Miramontes de León, Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas
J. I. de la Rosa Vargas, Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas
E. García Domínguez, Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas
pp. 190-194
Carlos Nieto-Granda, Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
Sandra Díaz-Pier, Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
Carlos Ortega-Otero, Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
Ricardo Swain-Oropeza, Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
pp. 195-200
David Salomón García Palmero, Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla
Apolonio Ata Pérez, Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla
Manuel I. Martín Ortiz, Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla
Francisco Javier Amaro, Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla
pp. 201-206
Jos? Luis Mart?nez Flores, Instituto Tecnol?gico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
Francisco R. ?ngel-Bello Acosta, Instituto Tecnol?gico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
Neale R. Smith, Instituto Tecnol?gico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
pp. 207-212
Session 7 — Instrumentation
Jadsonlee da Silva S?, Federal University of Campina Grande
Jaidilson J? da Silva, Federal University of Campina Grande
Miguel Gon?alves Wanzeller, Federal University of Campina Grande
Jos? S?rgio da Rocha Neto, Federal University of Campina Grande
pp. 218-222
J. C. Murrieta-Lee, University of Manchester Institute of Science and Technology
C. J. D. Pomfrett, University of Manchester
P. C. W. Beatty, University of Manchester
C. B. Mussel, University of Manchester Institute of Science and Technology
R. C. Waterfall, University of Manchester Institute of Science and Technology
N. Polydorides, University of Manchester Institute of Science and Technology
H. McCann, University of Manchester Institute of Science and Technology
pp. 229-234
Session 8 — Optoelectronics and Semiconductors
Andr?s David Garc? Garc?, Instituto Tecnol?gico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
Luis Fernando Gonz?lez P?rez, Instituto Tecnol?gico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
Reynaldo F?lix Acu?, Instituto Tecnol?gico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
pp. 240-245
Volodymyr Grimalsky, Institute National for Astrophysics Optics and Electronics
Abel Garc?, Institute National for Astrophysics Optics and Electronics
Edmundo Guti?rrez, Institute National for Astrophysics Optics and Electronics
pp. 246-250
Oscar Barrag? Cruz, Fundaci?n Universidad de las Am?ricas Puebla
Liliana D?az Olavarrieta, Fundaci?n Universidad de las Am?ricas Puebla
pp. 251-256
Session 9 — Computing I
Carlos Avenda? P?rez, Instituto Nacional de Astrof?sica ?ptica y Electr?nica
Claudia Feregrino Uribe, Instituto Nacional de Astrof?sica ?ptica y Electr?nica
Gonzalo Navarro, Universidad de Chile
pp. 258-261
Roc?o Santill? Rodr?guez, Universidad de las Am?ricas
Carolina Yolanda Casta?eda Rold?, Universidad de las Am?ricas
Javier Garc? Eisele, Universidad de las Am?ricas
Pilar G?mez Gil, Universidad de las Am?ricas
Mauricio Javier Osorio Galindo, Universidad de las Am?ricas
pp. 268-271
Session 9 — Computing II
Antonio Benitez, Universidad de las Américas - Puebla
Maria del Carmen Ramírez, Universidad de las Américas - Puebla
Daniel Vallejo, Universidad de las Américas - Puebla
pp. 286-291
Claudia Zepeda, Universidad de las Américas - Puebla
Mauricio Osorio, Universidad de las Américas - Puebla
David Sol, Universidad de las Américas - Puebla
pp. 292-297
Session 10 — Image Processing
Pedro Mart?nez Galaviz, Benem?rita Universidad Aut?noma de Puebla
Arturo Rojas L?pez, Benem?rita Universidad Aut?noma de Puebla
Mar?a Josefa Somodevilla Garc?, Benem?rita Universidad Aut?noma de Puebla
Ivo Humberto Pineda Torres, Benem?rita Universidad Aut?noma de Puebla
pp. 306-310
Armando Ponce-Pérez, Universidad de Guanajuato FIMEE
Arturo Pérez-Garcia, Universidad de Guanajuato FIMEE
Victor Ayala-Ramirez, Universidad de Guanajuato FIMEE
pp. 311-314
Oleg Starostenko, University de las Am?ricas
Tom? Tello, University de las Am?ricas
Araceli Ram?rez, Autonomous University of Puebla
Alfred Zehe, Autonomous University of Puebla
pp. 315-320
Modesto G. Medina, Instituto Tecnol?gico de Culiac?
David B?ez-L?pez, Universidad de las Am?ricas Puebla
J. Rodr?guez, Universidad de las Am?ricas Puebla
L. G. Guerrero-Ojeda, Universidad de las Am?ricas Puebla
pp. 321-326
Session 11 — Education
Carlos Daniel Pimentel Flores, Universidad de las Am?ricas - Puebla
Miguel ?ngel Hern?ndez Guti?rrez, Universidad de las Am?ricas - Puebla
Rub?n Alejos Palomares, Universidad de las Am?ricas - Puebla
pp. 335-340
Backmatter
Author Index (PDF)
pp. 342-343
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.