• C
  • COMPSAC
  • 2007
  • 2007 31st Annual International Computer Software and Applications Conference
Advanced Search 
2007 31st Annual International Computer Software and Applications Conference
Beijing, China
July 24-July 27
ISBN: 0-7695-2870-8
Table of Contents
Introduction
AOAsia 2007 Workshop: 3rd IEEE Asian Workshop on Aspect-Oriented Software Development
Yi Wang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Jianjun Zhao, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
pp. 5-10
Cyrille Artho, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Tokyo, Japan
Zhongwei Chen, Kosesoft Inc., Tokyo, Japan
Shinichi Honiden, National Institute of Informatics, Tokyo, Japan
pp. 17-22
Kung Chen, National Chengchi University, Taipei, Taiwan
Ju-Bing Chen, National Chengchi University, Taipei, Taiwan
pp. 23-28
Dapeng Liu, Wayne State University
Shaochun Xu, Algoma University College, Laurentian University
pp. 29-42
Open Address: EMOBS07 Organizers (Jerry Gao, Jingsha He, and Axel Kupper)
Ning Liu, Sun Yat-Sen University
Rong Li, Sun Yat-Sen University
Zhenyu Yang, Sun Yat-Sen University
Hongyang Chao, Sun Yat-Sen University
pp. 57-62
Session 2: Key Technologies for M-Commerce
Vu Hong Khiem, Korea Aerospace University, Korea
Kibong Kang, Korea Aerospace University, Korea
Keung Hae Lee, Korea Aerospace University, Korea
pp. 63-68
Chun-Yen Hsu, Natl. Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.
Jean-Lien C. Wu, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology
Shun-Te Wang, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology
pp. 69-74
Yingfang Fu, Beijing University of Technology
Jingsha He, Beijing University of Technology
Guorui Li, Beijing University of Technology
pp. 75-80
Session 3: Middleware and Service Platforms
Celso Maciel da Costa, Pontif?cia Universidade Cat?lica, Brazil
Marcelo da Silva Strzykalski, Pontif?cia Universidade Cat?lica, Brazil
Guy Bernard, Institut Nacional des Telecommunications, France
pp. 81-86
Session 4: Ambient Intelligence and Pervasive Computing
Chen Rui, Beijing University of Technology, Beijing 100022, China
Hou Yi-bin, Beijing University of Technology, Beijing 100022, China
Huang Zhang-qin, Beijing University of Technology, Beijing 100022, China
Zhang Yong, Beijing University of Technology, Beijing 100022, China
Li Hui, Beijing University of Technology, Beijing 100022, China
pp. 95-100
ZHANG Li, Beijing University of Technology, China
SHI Zhen-lian, Beijing University of Technology, China
SHEN Qi, Beijing University of Technology, China
pp. 101-108
Session 5: Mobility Support
Georg Treu, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universitat Munchen, Germany
Johannes Martens, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universitat Munchen, Germany
Matthias Schicker, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universitat Munchen, Germany
Marc Breisinger, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universitat Munchen, Germany
Axel Kupper, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universitat Munchen, Germany
pp. 109-114
Ming-Hsien Yu, Vibo Telecom Inc., Taipei, Taiwan
Hsing Mei, Fu Jen Catholic University, Taipei, Taiwan
pp. 115-120
Session 1 : Applications
Sang-Kyun Kim, Chungnam National University, South Korea
Kyu-Chul Lee, Chungnam National University, South Korea
pp. 131-136
Jia Chen, University of California, Irvine, USA
Yue Wu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Ming Li, Alcatel Communication System Co.,Ltd. 610041, ChengDu, China
Bei Hui, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
pp. 141-146
Session 2: Platforms
Yong-Feng Lin, National Central University
Jason Jen-Yen Chen, National Central University
pp. 147-152
Liang Xiao, University of Southampton, UK
Dave Robertson, University of Edinburgh, UK
Madalina Croitoru, University of Southampton, UK
Paul Lewis, University of Southampton, UK
Srinandan Dashmapatra, University of Southampton, UK
David Dupplaw, University of Southampton, UK
Bo Hu, University of Southampton, UK
pp. 153-158
Session 3: Models
Wang Dan, College of Computer Science Beijing University of Technology, Beijing
Zhao Rongjuan, College of Computer Science Beijing University of Technology, Beijing
pp. 169-176
Keynote Speech:
Aditya Ghose, University of Wollongong, NSW 2522 Australia
George Koliadis, University of Wollongong, NSW 2522 Australia
pp. 177-184
Position Papers:
Mehmet A. Orgun, Macquarie University, Sydney, NSW 2109, Australia
pp. 185
Atilla Elci, Eastern Mediterranean University, Famagusta, North Cyprus, Turkey
pp. 186
Session 1: Papers I
Session 2: Invited Talks
Stephen S. Yau, Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ
Dazhi Huang, Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ
Luping Zhu, Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ
pp. 211-216
Harald A. Stieber, University of Applied Sciences Nuremberg, Germany
pp. 217-224
Session 3: Panel Discussion:
Eric Yu, University of Toronto, Canada
pp. 225
Session 4: Papers II
Lin Liu, Tsinghua University, Beijing, China
Zhi Jin, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
Ruqian Lu, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
pp. 229-232
Xiaoying Bai, Tsinghua University, China
Yinong Chen, Arizona State University, USA
Zhongkui Shao, Tsinghua University, China
pp. 233-236
Hai Hu, Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics Beijing 100083, China
Chang-Hai Jiang, Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics Beijing 100083, China
Kai-Yuan Cai, Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics Beijing 100083, China
W. Eric Wong, University of Texas at Dallas
pp. 237-248
Session 1:
Mohammad Gias Uddin, Queen?s University, Kingston, Ontario, Canada
Hossain Shahriar, Queen?s University, Kingston, Ontario, Canada
Mohammad Zulkernine, Queen?s University, Kingston, Ontario, Canada
pp. 249-254
Keqin Li, Grenoble Universit?s, France
Laurent Mounier, Grenoble Universit?s, France
Roland Groz, Grenoble Universit?s, France
pp. 255-260
Liang Xiao, University of Southampton, UK
Andrew Peet, University of Birmingham, UK
Paul Lewis, University of Southampton, UK
Srinandan Dashmapatra, University of Southampton, UK
Carlos S?ez, ITACA, Spain
Madalina Croitoru, University of Southampton, UK
Javier Vicente, ITACA, Spain
Horacio Gonzalez-Velez, University of Edinburgh, UK
Mag? Lluch i Ariet, MicroArt, Spain
pp. 261-268
Session 2:
Vincent C. Hu, National Institute of Standards and Technology, USA
Evan Martin, North Carolina State University, USA
JeeHyun Hwang, North Carolina State University, USA
Tao Xie, North Carolina State University, USA
pp. 275-280
Koen Buyens, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
Riccardo Scandariato ,, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
Wouter Joosen, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
pp. 281-292
Session 1, General Software Engineering and Tool
Limin Shen, Yanshan University, China
Wenwen Jiang, Yanshan University, China
Chunyan Gao, Yanshan University, China
pp. 293-298
Rudolf Ramler, Software Competence Center Hagenberg GmbH
Klaus Wolfmaier, Software Competence Center Hagenberg GmbH
Thomas Natschlager, Software Competence Center Hagenberg GmbH
pp. 299-304
Yan Luo, Concordia University, Montreal, QC, Canada
Torsten Bergander, Concordia University, Montreal, QC, Canada
A. Ben Hamza, Concordia University, Montreal, QC, Canada
pp. 305-312
Session 2 Knowledge-Based Software Engineering Tool
Hong Zhang, Armstrong Atlantic State University
Hongjun Su, Armstrong Atlantic State University
pp. 313-318
Li Jiang, University of Adelaide, Australia
Armin Eberlein, American University of Sharjah, UAE
pp. 319-325
Session 3 Programming Tools and Techniques
Shi ZHANG, FuJian Normal University
LinPeng HUANG, ShangHai Jiao Tong University
pp. 335-340
J. Garc?, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
A. Gavilanes, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
A. Gil, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
P. J. Mart?, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
pp. 347-354
Session 4 System Modelling, Risk and Policy Management
Yulin Ding, University of Adelaide
Yan Zhang, University of Western Sydney
pp. 355-360
Hsinyi Jiang, Iowa State University
Carl K. Chang, Iowa State University
Jinchun Xia, Iowa State University
Shuxing Cheng, Iowa State University
pp. 361-366
Mohamed Shehata, Benha University, 108 Shoubra Street, Cairo, Egypt
Armin Eberlein, American University of Sharjah, UAE
Abraham O. Fapojuwo, University Drive NW, Calgary, AB, Canada
pp. 367-378
Session I : Aspects and SE
Yanhong Guo, Agricultural University of Hebei, Baoding Hebei
Guifa Teng, Agricultural University of Hebei, Baoding Hebei
Yueli Li, Agricultural University of Hebei, Baoding Hebei
Fang Wang, Agricultural University of Hebei, Baoding Hebei
Yang Zhao, Agricultural University of Hebei, Baoding Hebei
Jianbin Ma, Agricultural University of Hebei, Baoding Hebei
pp. 379-384
Jianjun Pu, De Montfort University, Leicester, LE1 9BH, England
Zhuopeng Zhang, De Montfort University, Leicester, LE1 9BH, England
Jian Kang, De Montfort University, Leicester, LE1 9BH, England
Yang Xu, De Montfort University, Leicester, LE1 9BH, England
Hongji Yang, De Montfort University, Leicester, LE1 9BH, England
pp. 385-390
Yiming Lau, Fudan University, Shanghai 200433, China
Wenyun Zhao, Fudan University, Shanghai 200433, China
Xin Peng, Fudan University, Shanghai 200433, China
Shan Tang, Fudan University, Shanghai 200433, China
pp. 391-398
Session 2: Components and QoS
Jingyue Li, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)
Anita Gupta, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)
Jon Arvid, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)
Borretzen Borretzen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)
Reidar Conradi, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)
pp. 399-402
Yankui Feng, Napier University Edinburgh, UK
Xiaodong Liu, Napier University Edinburgh, UK
Jon Kerridge, Napier University Edinburgh, UK
pp. 403-408
Yiming Yang, Fudan University, Shanghai 200433, China
Xin Peng, Fudan University, Shanghai 200433, China
Wenyun Zhao, Fudan University, Shanghai 200433, China
pp. 409-414
Marcel F. Van Amstel, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
Christian F.J. Lange, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
Michel R.V. Chaudron, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
pp. 415-424
Session 3: lnternet Applications
Zhifeng Gu, DCST, Tsinghua Univ., Beijing, 100084, China
Juanzi Li, DCST, Tsinghua Univ., Beijing, 100084, China
Jie Tang, DCST, Tsinghua Univ., Beijing, 100084, China
Bin Xu, DCST, Tsinghua Univ., Beijing, 100084, China
Ruobo Huang, CSDL, IBM, Beijing, 100085, China
pp. 432-437
Session I : Workshop Keynote
Session 2: RE For Service
Colette Rolland, Centre de Recherche en Informatique, Paris
Rim-Samia Kaabi, Centre de Recherche en Informatique, Paris
pp. 455-460
Kyriakos Kritikos, Institute of Computer Science, Greece
Dimitris Plexousakis, Institute of Computer Science, Greece
pp. 467-472
Sandy Liu, Institute for Information Technology, National Research Council Canada
Bruce Spencer, Institute for Information Technology, National Research Council Canada
Yong Liang, Institute for Information Technology, National Research Council Canada
Bo Xu, Institute for Information Technology, National Research Council Canada
Libo Zhang, Institute for Information Technology, National Research Council Canada
Martin Brooks, Institute for Information Technology, National Research Council Canada
pp. 473-478
Ching Huey Wang, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Feng Jian Wang, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
pp. 479-486
Session 3: RE and Services
Alan M. Davis, University of Colorado at Colorado Springs
Kesav V. Nori, Tata Consultancy Services, Ltd.
pp. 487-492
Dai Zhoulin, China Development Lab, IBM
Gu Yi, China Development Lab, IBM
Liu Jun, China Development Lab, IBM
Xu Yi Jie, China Development Lab, IBM
pp. 497-500
CHENG BO, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
MENG XIANG-WU, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
CHEN JUN-LIANG, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
pp. 501-502
Chunming Gao, Hunan Normal University
Huang Tan, Hunan Normal University
Huowang Chen, National University of Defense Technology, China
pp. 503-508
Moshiur Bhuiyan, University of Wollongong (UOW), Northfields Avenue, NSW 2522, Australia
M.M.Zahidul Islam, University of Wollongong (UOW), Northfields Avenue, NSW 2522, Australia
George Koliadis, University of Wollongong (UOW), Northfields Avenue, NSW 2522, Australia
Aneesh Krishna, University of Wollongong (UOW), Northfields Avenue, NSW 2522, Australia
Aditya Ghose, University of Wollongong (UOW), Northfields Avenue, NSW 2522, Australia
pp. 509-520
Session 1 : Software Patterns, Frameworks and Architectures
TRAN D. Thu, University of Natural Sciences - Hochiminh City, Vietnam
HUYNH T. B. Tran, University of Natural Sciences - Hochiminh City, Vietnam
pp. 521-526
Arvind W. Kiwelekar, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai-400076, India
Rushikesh K. Joshi, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai-400076, India
pp. 527-534
Session 2: Component Software and Technologies
Zhikun Zhao, School of Computing Sciences, Central Queensland University
Wei Li, School of Computing Sciences, Central Queensland University
pp. 535-540
Cyrille Artho, AIST, Tokyo, Japan
Klaus Havelund, Jet Propulsion Laboratory/Columbus Technologies, Pasadena, USA
Shinichi Honiden, National Institute of Informatics, Honiden Laboratory, Tokyo, Japan
pp. 541-546
Andre Ribes, EDF R&D Av du General de Gaulle, 92141 Clamart, France
Christian Caremoli, EDF R&D Av du General de Gaulle, 92141 Clamart, France
pp. 553-564
Invited Talk:
Jun Han, Swinburne University of Technology
Alan Colman, Swinburne University of Technology
pp. 565-572
Session 1 : Software Architecture
Zhuohao Wang, Information Center, MOST, PRC
Zhuofeng Zhao, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Jun Fang, Chinese Academy of Sciences
pp. 573-578
Session 2: Requirement Engineering and Decision Making
Liwei Shen, Fudan University,Shanghai,China
Xin Peng, Fudan University,Shanghai,China
Wenyun Zhao, Fudan University,Shanghai,China
pp. 587-592
Session 3: Domain Specific Adaptation
Hua Wang, College of Computer Science, Zhejiang University and Institute of Management Science and Information Engineering, Hangzhou Dianzi University
Jing Ying, Hangzhou Dianzi University
pp. 601-606
Tiezheng Nie, Northeastern University, Shenyang
Guangqi Wang, Northeastern University, Shenyang
Derong Shen, Northeastern University, Shenyang
Meifang Li, Northeastern University, Shenyang
Ge Yu, Northeastern University, Shenyang
pp. 613-618
Rafael Ramirez, Pompeu Fabra University, Barcelona, Spain
Andrew E. Santosa, National University of Singapore, Singapore
pp. 619-628
SECAD 2007 Workshop: The First IEEE lnternational Workshop on Software Engineering Challenges in the Automotive Domain
Dietmar Schreiner, Vienna University of Technology
Karl M. Goschka, Vienna University of Technology
pp. 635-641
Olaf Kath, ikv++ technologies ag, Germany
Marc Born, ikv++ technologies ag, Germany
Michael Soden, ikv++ technologies ag, Germany
pp. 642-650
SPAC 2007 Workshop: The First IEEE lnternational Workshop on Software Patterns: Addressing Challenges
Jing-Ying Chen, National Chiao Tung University, Hsinchu, Taiwan
pp. 651-657
Papers:
Weifeng Chen., IBM T.J.Watson Research Center
Zhen Liu, IBM T.J.Watson Research Center
Anton Riabov, IBM T.J.Watson Research Center
pp. 675-980
Chiung-Chou Tsai, Feng Chia University, Taiwan
Kuan-Chieh Liao, Feng Chia University, Taiwan
Tzung-Her Chen, National Chiayi University, Taiwan
Wei-Bin Lee, Feng Chia University, Taiwan
pp. 681-688
Session 2: Security, Privacy and Trust in Software Applications -11
Abdul Samiah, National University of Sciences & Technology (NUST), Pakistan
Arshad Aziz, National University of Sciences & Technology (NUST), Pakistan
Nassar Ikram, National University of Sciences & Technology (NUST), Pakistan
pp. 689-694
Ryan Babbitt, Computer Science, ISU, Ames, Iowa, USA
Johnny Wong, Computer Science, ISU, Ames, Iowa, USA
Carl Chang, Computer Science, ISU, Ames, Iowa, USA
pp. 695-699
Yuh-Min Tseng, National Changhua University of Education
Tsu-Yang Wu, National Changhua University of Education
Jui-Di Wu, National Changhua University of Education
pp. 700-710
Session 1: Test models, methods and tools for new technologies
Liang Kong, National University of Defence Technology, China
Hong Zhu, Oxford Brookes University
Bin Zhou, Oxford Brookes University
pp. 717-722
Michael Ruth, University of New Orleans
Sehun Oh, University of New Orleans
Adam Loup, University of New Orleans
Brian Horton, University of New Orleans
Olin Gallet, University of New Orleans
Marcel Mata, University of New Orleans
Shengru Tu, University of New Orleans
pp. 729-736
Session 2: Test models, methods and tools for traditional technologies
Karl R. P. H. Leung, Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education
W. L. Yeung, Lingnan University, Hong Kong
pp. 737-742
Sami Makela, University of Turku and TUCS, Finland
Ville Leppanen, University of Turku and TUCS, Finland
pp. 743-748
Muzammil Shahbaz, France Telecom R&D Meylan, France
Keqin Li, Grenoble Universites, France
Roland Groz, Grenoble Universites, France
pp. 755-760
Author Index
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.