• C
  • CIT
  • 2007
  • 7th IEEE International Conference on Computer and Information Technology (CIT 2007)
Advanced Search 
7th IEEE International Conference on Computer and Information Technology (CIT 2007)
Aizu-Wakamatsu City, Fukushima, Japan
October 16-October 19
ISBN: 0-7695-2983-6
Table of Contents
Introduction
Keynote Speeches
P. J. Hunter, University of Auckland, New Zealand.
pp. 4
Session A-1: XML and DB
Haitao Ma, Harbin Institute of Technology
Zhongxiao Hao, Harbin Institute of Technology
Yinghui Zhou, Yanshan University
pp. 11-16
Changwoo Byun, Sogang University, Seoul, 121-742, South Korea
Ilkook Yun, Sogang University, Seoul, 121-742, South Korea
Seog Park, Sogang University, Seoul, 121-742, South Korea
pp. 17-22
Session A-2: Classification
Sungha Choi, LG Electronics, Korea
Byungwoo Lee, Sogang University, Korea
Jihoon Yang, Sogang University, Korea
pp. 41-46
Heon Gyu Lee, Chungbuk National University, Republic of Korea
Ki Yong Noh, Korea Research Institutes of Standards and Science, Republic Korea
Hong Kyu Park, Chungbuk National University, Republic of Korea
Keun Ho Ryu, Chungbuk National University, Republic of Korea
pp. 59-64
Session A-3: Imprecise Data and Feature Selection
Alva Erwin, Curtin University of Technology, Kent Street, Bentley. Western Australia
Raj P. Gopalan, Curtin University of Technology, Kent Street, Bentley. Western Australia
N.R. Achuthan, Curtin University of Technology, Kent Street, Bentley. Western Australia
pp. 71-76
Chulmin Yun, Sogang University, Seoul, Korea
Donghyuk Shin, Sogang University, Seoul, Korea
Hyunsung Jo, Sogang University, Seoul, Korea
Jihoon Yang, Sogang University, Seoul, Korea
Saejoon Kim, Sogang University, Seoul, Korea
pp. 77-82
M. J. Fadaeieslam, Islamic Azad University - Semnan Branch
B. Minaei-Bidgoli, Iran University of Science and Technology
M. Fathy, Iran University of Science and Technology
M. Soryani, Iran University of Science and Technology
pp. 83-86
Session A-4: Novel Information Processing
Chen Yewang, Fudan University
Jiang Zhixiong, Fudan University
Zhao Wenyun, Fudan University
Peng Xin, Fudan University
pp. 87-92
Mohammad Reza Nami, Azad University of Saveh, Iran
Djamshid Tavangarian, University of Rostock,Germany
pp. 93-98
Misook Bae, Chonnam National University
Jun Park, Chonnam National University
Buhyun Hwang, Chonnam National University
Jiseung Nam, Chonnam National University
pp. 99-104
Arit Thammano, King Mongkut?s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
Jittraporn Moolwong, King Mongkut?s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
pp. 105-109
Session A-5: Intelligent Systems in Data Handling I
Ziyu Lin, Peking University, Beijing, China
Dongqing Yang, Peking University, Beijing, China
Guojie Song, Peking University, Beijing, China
Tengjiao Wang, Peking University, Beijing, China
pp. 122-127
Ziyu Lin, Peking University, Beijing, China
Dongqing Yang, Peking University, Beijing, China
Guojie Song, Peking University, Beijing, China
Tengjiao Wang, Peking University, Beijing, China
pp. 133-138
Session A-6: Intelligent Systems in Data Handling II
Bofeng Zhang, University of Aizu
Takehiro Kanno, University of Aizu
Wenxi Chen, University of Aizu
Gengfeng Wu, Shanghai University, Shanghai, 200072 China
Daming Wei, University of Aizu
pp. 145-150
Vo Thi Ngoc Chau, King Mongkut?s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Bangkok, Thailand
Suphamit Chittayasothorn, King Mongkut?s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Bangkok, Thailand
pp. 151-156
T. Srinivasan, Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, Sriperumbudur, India
Srikanth P. Srinivasan, Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, Sriperumbudur, India
Shravan Kumar Alur, Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, Sriperumbudur, India
Pravin Chandrasekaran, Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, Sriperumbudur, India
pp. 157-164
Session B-1: Internet and Web Performance
Bumjoo Park, Samsung Electronics, Suwon, Korea
Kiejin Park, Ajou University, Suwon, Korea
Dongmin Shin, Hanyang University, Ansan, Korea
Sungsoo Kim, Ajou University, Suwon, Korea
pp. 165-170
M. Jahanshahi, Islamic Azad University - Central Tehran Branch
M. R. Meybodi, Amirkabir University of Technology
pp. 171-176
Ke Li, Deakin University
WanLei Zhou, Deakin University
Shui Yu, Deakin University
Bo Dai, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
pp. 177-182
Session B-2: Web Analysis
Vitaly Klyuev, University of Aizu, Japan
Vladimir Oleshchuk, Agder University College, Norway
pp. 189-193
Mingda Wu, Peking University, 100871 Beijing, China
Qiancheng Jiang, Peking University, 100871 Beijing, China
Yan Zhang, Peking University, 100871 Beijing, China
pp. 194-199
Sun-Sook Lee, Ewha Womans University, Seoul, Korea
Hwan-Seung Yong, Ewha Womans University, Seoul, Korea
pp. 200-205
Session B-3: Web Services and Applications I
Huioon Kim, Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
Kyungwon Chun, Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
Kil Su Jung, Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
Youngjoo Chung, Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
pp. 218-222
Session B-4: Semantic Web
Tong Zhang, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha Chian
Yun-sheng Liu, Naval Submarine College, Qingdao China
Ya-bing Zha, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha Chian
pp. 235-240
Ying-Hong Wang, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Wen-Nan Wang, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Chu-Chi Huang, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Ting-Wei Chang, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Yi-Hsiang Yen, Tamkang University, Taiwan
pp. 241-246
Session B-5: Web Services and Applications II
Lung Ngai, Tsinghua University, Beijing, China
Phil Mak, Tsinghua University, Beijing, China
Wan-Cheng Ni, Tsinghua University, Beijing, China
Lian-Chen Liu, Tsinghua University, Beijing, China
Cheng Wu, Tsinghua University, Beijing, China
pp. 253-258
Liping Gao, Fudan University, Shanghai, P.R. China
Ning Gu, Fudan University, Shanghai, P.R. China
pp. 264-269
Session C-1: Task and Resource Management
Yingwen Song, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology Tsukuba, Japan
Yoshio Tanaka, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology Tsukuba, Japan
Hiroshi Takemiya, CREST, Japan Science and Technology Agency
Satoshi Sekiguchi, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology Tsukuba, Japan
pp. 279-284
Yunfei Du, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, Hunan, 410073, China
Panfeng Wang, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, Hunan, 410073, China
Hongyi Fu, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, Hunan, 410073, China
Jia Jia, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, Hunan, 410073, China
Haifang Zhou, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, Hunan, 410073, China
Xuejun Yang, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, Hunan, 410073, China
pp. 285-290
Session C-2: HPC Application
Veera Boonjing, King Mongkut?s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Bangkok 10520, Thailand
Santit Narabin, King Mongkut?s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Bangkok 10520, Thailand
pp. 312-315
Mi-Young Park, Chonnam National University, South Korea
Nguyen Cao Truong Hai, Chonnam National University, South Korea
Yong-Kee Jun, GyeongSang National University, South Korea
Hyuk-Ro Park, Chonnam National University, South Korea
pp. 316-321
Session C-3: Systems and Architecture
Tomas ?goston, Abyss Studios Ltd., 811 06 Bratislava, Slovakia
Csaba Csuprai, Abyss Studios Ltd., 811 06 Bratislava, Slovakia
Juraj Onderik, Abyss Studios Ltd., 811 06 Bratislava, Slovakia
Roman Durikovic, University of Saint Cyril and Metod, 917 01 Trnava, Slovakia
pp. 322-328
Yanmei Huo, Jilin University, Changchun 130012, China
Kuo Tang, Jilin University, Changchun 130012, China
Liang Hu, Jilin University, Changchun 130012, China
Kexin Yang, Jilin University, Changchun 130012, China
Jiubin Ju, Jilin University, Changchun 130012, China
pp. 328-332
Cheng Huang, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
Chenjie Zhu, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
Yi Li, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
Dejian Ye, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
pp. 333-338
Yu Deng, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, China
Xuejun Yang, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, China
Xiaobo Yan, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, China
Ying Zhang, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, China
Jing Du, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, China
pp. 339-343
Jinseok Kim, Sogang University, Seoul, Korea
Sangman Sim, Sogang University, Seoul, Korea
Sungyong Park, Sogang University, Seoul, Korea
pp. 345-350
Jiyong Jang, Sogang University, Seoul, Korea
Saeyoung Han, Sogang University, Seoul, Korea
Jinseok Kim, Sogang University, Seoul, Korea
Sungyong Park, Sogang University, Seoul, Korea
Seungjo Bae, Sogang University, Seoul, Korea
Young Choon Woo, Sogang University, Seoul, Korea
pp. 351-358
Session D-1: QoS and Mobile Protocol
M. Esmaeili, Shahid Beheshti University,Tehran,Iran
M. Abbaspour, Shahid Beheshti University,Tehran,Iran
H. Alipour, Shahid Beheshti University,Tehran,Iran
H. Mousavi, Shahid Beheshti University,Tehran,Iran
pp. 359-368
A. Jalal, City University of Science & IT, Peshawar, Pakistan
Mian Ahmad Zeb, City University of Science & IT, Peshawar, Pakistan
pp. 369-374
Xuebin Ma, Software Center of Northeastern University Shenyang, P.R.CHINA
Tao Wen, Software Center of Northeastern University Shenyang, P.R.CHINA
Quan Guo, Software Center of Northeastern University Shenyang, P.R.CHINA
Gang Wang, Software Center of Northeastern University Shenyang, P.R.CHINA
pp. 375-380
Session D-2: Protocols and Algorithms I
Xu Lei, La Trobe University
Yong Soo Kim, Kyungwon University
Richard Lai, La Trobe University
pp. 381-386
Attila Kor?, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Bal?zs Sz?kely, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Csaba Lukovszki, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
pp. 387-392
Shengzhi Zhang, Inha University, 253 YongHyun-dong, Nam-gu, Incheon 402-751, Korea
Sang-Jo Yoo, Inha University, 253 YongHyun-dong, Nam-gu, Incheon 402-751, Korea
pp. 393-398
Henry Larkin, University of New South Wales, ADFA, Canberra, Australia
pp. 399-404
Session D-3: Application Systems
Jie Wu, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
BiSheng Liu, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
ShiYong Zhang, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
ZhiHui Lu, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
YiPing Zhong, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
pp. 405-410
Jongmin Park, Information and Communications University
Seungik Lee, Information and Communications University
Yangwoo Ko, Information and Communications University
Dongman Lee, Information and Communications University
pp. 417-422
Wonik Choi, Inha University, Incheon, Korea
Hyunduk Kim, Inha University, Incheon, Korea
Jinsu Kim, University of Incheon, Incheon, Korea
Jinseok Chae, University of Incheon, Incheon, Korea
pp. 423-428
Session D-4: Protocols and Algorithms II
Sang-chul Moon, Information and Communications University
Yangwoo Ko, Information and Communications University
Dongman Lee, Information and Communications University
pp. 435-440
Jae Min Seol, University of Seoul, Jeon-Nong-Dong, Seoul, Korea.
Seong-Whan Kim, University of Seoul, Jeon-Nong-Dong, Seoul, Korea.
pp. 441-446
Session D-5: Protocols and Algorithms III
Mehdi Mirakhorli, Shahid Beheshti University, Tehran, Iran
Amir Azim Sharifloo, Shahid Beheshti University, Tehran, Iran
Maghsoud Abbaspour, Shahid Beheshti University, Tehran, Iran
pp. 452-456
Xiao Zheng, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
Zhang Shiyong, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
Wu Chengrong, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
pp. 457-462
Session D-6: Protocols and Algorithms IV
Zongjie Tu, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
Shiyong Zhang, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
pp. 469-474
Session D-7: Analysis and Evaluation
Rongzhen Jin, University of Tsukuba
Naoki Suehiro, University of Tsukuba
Chenggao Han, University of Electro-Communications
pp. 486-490
Akira Sasaki, GClue Inc., 5-35 Takizawa-machi, Aizu-Wakamatsu, Fukushima 965-0022, Japan
Kazuaki Yamauchi, University of Aizu
Wenxi Chen, University of Aizu
Michael Cohen, University of Aizu
Daming Wei, University of Aizu
Zixue Cheng, University of Aizu
pp. 491-496
Mayank Kanthali, Shri G.S. Institute of Technology and Science
Apurva Gaiwak, Shri G.S. Institute of Technology and Science
P. D. Vyavahare, Shri G.S. Institute of Technology and Science
pp. 503-510
Session E-1: Computer Graphics and Virtual Reality
Shin Hasegawa, University of Aizu
Hidetaka Funayama, University of Aizu
Daming Wei, University of Aizu
pp. 528-533
Session E-2: Video Distribution and Networks
Session E-3: Image Processing
Hye Suk Kim, Chonnam National University
Hyo-sun Yoon, Chonnam National University
Kien Nguyen Trung, Chonnam National University
Guee Sang Lee, Chonnam National University
pp. 557-561
Yinghui Zhou, Yanshan University, Qinhuangdao 066004 China
Dezhong Zheng, Yanshan University, Qinhuangdao 066004 China
pp. 562-566
Hyosun Yoon, Chonnam National University
Hyesuk Kim, Chonnam National University
Miyoung Kim, Jeonnam Provincial College
Anh Nga Lai Thi, Chonnam National University
Gueesang Lee, Chonnam National University
pp. 573-576
Session E-4: Video Processing and Analysis
Toan Nguyen Dinh, Chonnam National University
JaeMyung Yoo, Chonnam National University
Sungchan Park, Chonnam National University
GueeSang Lee, Chonnam National University
June-Young Chang, Chonnam National University
Han-Jin Cho, Chonnam National University
pp. 577-580
Naoto Miura, University of Aizu
Hirohide Demura, University of Aizu
Naru Hirata, University of Aizu
Noriaki Asada, University of Aizu
pp. 593-598
ZhiHui Lu, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
ShiYong Zhang, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
Jie Wu, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
WeiMing Fu, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
YiPing Zhong, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
pp. 599-604
Session E-5: Data Processing and Interfaces
Ki-Hyeon Kim, Information and Communications University, Korea
Ho-Jin Choi, Information and Communications University, Korea
pp. 610-615
Giseok Choe, Sogang University, Seoul, Korea
Jeongsoo Yu, Sogang University, Seoul, Korea
Jeonghoon Choi, Sogang University, Seoul, Korea
Jongho Nang, Sogang University, Seoul, Korea
pp. 621-626
Frank Ekpar, Imatronics Corporation Fukui City, Japan
Masaaki Yoneda, Toyama National College of Technology
Hiroyuki Hase, University of Fukui Fukui City, Japan
pp. 627-632
Session E-6: Image Processing and Analysis
Xiangjian He, University of Technology, Sydney
Jianmin Li, Fuzhou University, China
Wenjing Jia, University of Technology, Sydney
Qiang Wu, University of Technology, Sydney
Tom Hintz, University of Technology, Sydney
pp. 639-644
Chuanfeng Lv, Beijing Institute of Technology
Zhiwen Liu, Beijing Institute of Technology
Qiangfu Zhao, University of Aizu
pp. 645-650
Tomoki Hodokuma, University of Aizu
Naru Hirata, University of Aizu
Hirohide Demura, University of Aizu
Noriaki Asada, University of Aizu
pp. 651-655
Session E-7: Text Processing and Analysis
S. Chanda, Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata-108, India
U. Pal, Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata-108, India
F. Kimura, Mie University, 1577 Kurima-machiya, Tsu, 514-8507, Japan
pp. 656-661
Lichun Zhang, East China Normal University, Shanghai 200062, China
Yue Lu, East China Normal University, Shanghai 200062, China
Guoyue Chen, Akita Prefectural University, Honjo-shi, 015-0055, Japan
Patrick S. P. Wang, Northeastern University, Boston, MA
pp. 680-679
Session E-8: Static Image Segmentation
Naoto Harada, University of Aizu
Takafumi Hayashi, University of Aizu
Naru Hirata, University of Aizu
Hirohide Demura, University of Aizu
Noriaki Asada, University of Aizu
pp. 685-689
Supatra Sahaphong, King Mongkut?s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Bangkok, Thailand
Nualsawat Hiransakolwong, King Mongkut?s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Bangkok, Thailand
pp. 690-694
Takahiro Hayashi, University of Electro-Communications
Rikio Onai, University of Electro-Communications
Koji Abe, University of Electro-Communications
pp. 695-700
JaeMyeong Yoo, Chonnam National University
Toan Nguyen Dinh, Chonnam National University
GueeSang Lee, Chonnam National University
pp. 701-708
Session F-1: Secure Framework
Jin-Cherng Lin, Tatung University Taipei 10451, Taiwan
Jan-Min Chen, Tatung University Taipei 10451, Taiwan
pp. 709-714
Bo Meng, South-Center University For Nationalities, Wuhan, Hubei, P.R.China
pp. 721-726
Session F-2: Watermarking and Encryption
Somchart Fugkeaw, Thai Digital ID Co.,Ltd., Bangkok, Thailand
Piyawit Manpanpanich, Thai Digital ID Co.,Ltd., Bangkok, Thailand
Sekpon Juntapremjitt, Whitehat Certified Co.,Ltd., Thailand
pp. 733-738
Said Ghnimi, Signal Processing Laboratory, Science Faculty of Tunis
Adnen Cherif, Signal Processing Laboratory, Science Faculty of Tunis
pp. 739-744
Hai-yan Liu, University of Science and Technology, Beijing,China
Xue-feng Zheng, University of Science and Technology, Beijing,China
Ying Wang, University of Science and Technology, Beijing,China
pp. 745-748
Session F-3: Network Security
Guojun Wang, Central South University
Qiong Wang, Central South University
Jiannong Cao, Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Minyi Guo, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
pp. 749-754
Eun-Ae Cho, Korea University
Chang-Joo Moon, Konkuk University, Hwayang-dong
Dae-Ha Park, Korea Digital University
Doo-Kwon Baik, Korea University
pp. 755-760
Han-dong Mao, National Univ. of Defense Technology
Wei-Ming Zhang, National Univ. of Defense Technology
pp. 761-766
Session G-1: Scheduling and Optimization
Jiho Chu, Korea University, Seoul, Korea
Youngsun Han, Korea University, Seoul, Korea
Seon Wook Kim, Korea University, Seoul, Korea
pp. 775-780
M. Teresa Higuera-Toledano, Universidad Complutense de Madrid Ciudad Universitaria, Madrid 28040, Spain
pp. 781-786
Session G-2: Platform and Application
Takuya Azumi, Nagoya University
Shimpei Yamada, University of Hyogo
Hiroshi Oyama, Nagoya University
Yukikazu Nakamoto, University of Hyogo
Hiroaki Takada, Nagoya University
pp. 805-810
Ying Wang, Fudan University Shanghai, CHINA
Wei-Nan Chen, Fudan University Shanghai, CHINA
Xiao-Wei Wang, Fudan University Shanghai, CHINA
Hong-Jun You, Fudan University Shanghai, CHINA
Cheng-Lian Peng, Fudan University Shanghai, CHINA
pp. 811-816
Yong Li, National University of Defense Technology, China
Zhi-ying Wang, National University of Defense Technology, China
Kui Dai, National University of Defense Technology, China
pp. 817-822
J. Schneider, Technische Universitt Dresden, Germany
M. Naggatz, Technische Universitt Dresden, Germany
R. G. Spallek, Technische Universitt Dresden, Germany
pp. 823-828
Huong Giang Nguyen, Korea University, Seoul, Korea
Seok Joong Hwang, Korea University, Seoul, Korea
Seon Wook Kim, Korea University, Seoul, Korea
pp. 829-834
Minyoung Eom, LG Electronics, Seoul, Korea
Yeoung-Kyu Lim, LG Electronics, Seoul, Korea
Tae Ik Kang, LG Electronics, Seoul, Korea
pp. 835-840
Session G-3: VLSI Design
Takao Konishi, University of Aizu, Aizu-Wakamatsu, Fukushima, Japan
Naohiro Hamada, University of Aizu, Aizu-Wakamatsu, Fukushima, Japan
Hiroshi Saito, University of Aizu, Aizu-Wakamatsu, Fukushima, Japan
pp. 847-852
Tetsuaki Matsunawa, 1University of Tsukuba
Hirokazu Nosato, AIST, Umezono, Tsukuba, Ibaraki, Japan
Hidenori Sakanashi, AIST, Umezono, Tsukuba, Ibaraki, Japan
Masahiro Murakawa, AIST, Umezono, Tsukuba, Ibaraki, Japan
Eiichi Takahashi, AIST, Umezono, Tsukuba, Ibaraki, Japan
Tsuneo Terasawa, Semiconductor Leading Edge Technologies, Inc. 16-1 Onogawa, Tsukuba, Ibaraki, Japan
Toshihiko Tanaka, Semiconductor Leading Edge Technologies, Inc. 16-1 Onogawa, Tsukuba, Ibaraki, Japan
Osamu Suga, Semiconductor Leading Edge Technologies, Inc. 16-1 Onogawa, Tsukuba, Ibaraki, Japan
Tetsuya Higuchi, AIST, Japan
pp. 853-860
Session H-1: Automated Testing Tools
Rosziati Ibrahim, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia (UTHM)
Mohd Zainura Saringat, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia (UTHM)
Noraini Ibrahim, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia (UTHM)
Noraida Ismail, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia (UTHM)
pp. 861-866
Hironori Washizaki, National Institute of Informatics, 2-1-2 Hitotsubashi, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
Takao Adachi, Waseda University
Yoshiaki Fukazawa, Waseda University
pp. 873-878
Session H-2: Modeling and Simulation
Jongsu Bae, Information and Communications University, Korea
Sungwon Kang, Information and Communications University, Korea
pp. 879-884
Sang Won Lim, Korea University
Taek Lee, Korea University
Sangsoo Kim, Korea University
Hoh Peter In, Korea University
pp. 885-890
Liangli Ma, Naval University of Engineering, Wuhan
Yongjie Li, Naval University of Engineering, Wuhan
pp. 897-902
Session H-3: Application-Specific Software Engineering
Shigeto Aramaki, Fukuoka University
Tatsuichiro Nagai, Fukuoka University
Masato Kawamura, Fukuoka University
Koutarou Yayoshi, Fukuoka University
Yasutaka Hatada, Fukuoka University
Tomoaki Tsuruoka, Fukuoka University
pp. 903-908
Session H-4: Software Product Line Engineering
Sungwon Kang, Information and Communications University, Korea
Jihyun Lee, Information and Communications University, Korea
Myungchul Kim, Information and Communications University, Korea
Woojin Lee, Information and Communications University, Korea
pp. 921-926
Tonny Kurniadi Satyananda, Information and Communications University, Korea
Danhyung Lee, Information and Communications University, Korea
Sungwon Kang, Information and Communications University, Korea
pp. 934-939
Session I-1: RFID Management
Won-Ju Yoon, Pusan National University, Busan, Republic of Korea
Sang-Hwa Chung, Pusan National University, Busan, Republic of Korea
Seong-Joon Lee, Pusan National University, Busan, Republic of Korea
Young-Sik Moon, Pusan National University, Busan, Republic of Korea
pp. 961-966
Session I-2: Technologies for Ubiquitous Application and Network
Jiyong Park, Korea University, Korea
Dohoon Kim, Korea University, Korea
Taek Lee, Korea University, Korea
Hoh Peter In, Korea University, Korea
pp. 979-984
Hokyum Kim, Information and Communications University
Insuk Park, Information and Communications University
Soon J. Hyun, Information and Communications University
Dongman Lee, Information and Communications University
pp. 985-990
Session I-3: Algorithms for Sensor Networks
Ting Yuan, Fudan University, Shanghai, 200433, P. R. China
Shiyong Zhang, Fudan University, Shanghai, 200433, P. R. China
Yiping Zhong, Fudan University, Shanghai, 200433, P. R. China
pp. 991-996
Guangjie Han, Chonnam National University, Gwangju, 500-757, Korea
Deokjai Choi, Chonnam National University, Gwangju, 500-757, Korea
Wontaek Lim, Chonnam National University, Gwangju, 500-757, Korea
pp. 1003-1008
Session I-4: Energy Control Issue in Sensor Networks
Jia Zeng, Tsinghua University, Beijing 100084, China
Chundi Mu, Tsinghua University, Beijing 100084, China
Min Jiang, Tsinghua University, Beijing 100084, China
pp. 1015-1019
Session I-5: Sensor Network Architecture and Model
Yang Koo Lee, Chungbuk National University, Korea
Ling Wang, Chungbuk National University, Korea
Keun Ho Ryu, Chungbuk National University, Korea
pp. 1026-1031
Woojin Lee, Information and Communications University, Korea
Sungwon Kang, Information and Communications University, Korea
Dan Hyung Lee, Information and Communications University, Korea
pp. 1032-1037
Adi Mallikarjuna Reddy V, Indian Institute of Technology Madras Chennai, India
D. Janakiram, Indian Institute of Technology Madras Chennai, India
pp. 1038-1043
Seungjae Lee, Kangnung National University, Korea
Changhwa Kim, Kangnung National University, Korea
Sangkyung Kim, Kangnung National University, Korea
pp. 1044-1052
Session J-1: Web Services and Technologies
Ying Song, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, 100080, China
Yuzhong Sun, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, 100080, China
Hui Wang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, 100080, China
Xining Song, Shenyang Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Shenyang
pp. 1053-1058
John Brine, University of Aizu, Japan
Ian Wilson, University of Aizu, Japan
Debopriyo Roy, University of Aizu, Japan
pp. 1059-1064
Jiang Zhixiong, Fudan University, ShangHai
Qian Leqiu, Fudan University, ShangHai
Pen Xin, Fudan University, ShangHai
pp. 1065-1070
Session J-2: SOA and Grid Technologies
L. Guo, Imperial College London, UK
A. S. McGough, Imperial College London, UK
A. Akram, Imperial College London, UK
D. Colling, Imperial College London, UK
J. Martyniak, Imperial College London, UK
M. Krznaric, Imperial College London, UK
pp. 1077-1082
Takafumi Hayashi, University of Aizu
Hideyuki Fukuhara, Net One Systems Co., Ltd., Japan
Ryutaroh Fuijta, Net One Systems Co., Ltd., Japan
Toshiaki Miyazaki, University of Aizu
Senro Saito, University of Aizu
pp. 1083-1088
Jianguo Pan, Shanghai University, Shanghai, 200072 China
Bofeng Zhang, Shanghai University, Shanghai, 200072 China
Shufeng Wang, Shanghai University, Shanghai, 200072 China
Gengfeng Wu, Shanghai University, Shanghai, 200072 China
Daming Wei, Shanghai University, Shanghai, 200072 China
pp. 1089-1093
Session J-3: Information Technology in Biomedicine
Tung Tran, Kyungpook National University at Daegu
Hwa-Sun Kim, Kyungpook National University at Daegu
Hune Cho, Kyungpook National University at Daegu
pp. 1094-1099
Hiroyuki Ishita, University of Aizu
Motoki Sakai, University of Aizu
Ji?nei Watanabe, University of Aizu
Wenxi Chen, University of Aizu
Daming Wei, University of Aizu
pp. 1100-1105
Ce Peng, Tianjin University, Tianjin 300072, China
Wenxi Chen, University of Aizu
Xin Zhu, University of Aizu
Baikun Wan, Tianjin University
Daming Wei, University of Aizu
pp. 1106-1110
Achala Upendra Jayatilleke, University of Tokyo
Chandrajith Ashuboda Marasinghe, Nagaoka University of Technology, Nagaoka, Niigata 940-2188, Japan.
Shinji Nakahara, St.Marianna University School of Medicine, Japan
St Nandasara, University of Colombo, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Achini Jayatilleke, University of Tokyo
Masamine Jimba, University of Tokyo
pp. 1111-1115
Siddharth Singh, Devi Ahilya University, Indore, India
Krishnan Hajela, Devi Ahilya University, Indore, India
Ashwini Ramani, Devi Ahilya University, Indore, India
pp. 1116-1121
Author Index
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.