• C
  • CIT
  • 2006
  • Sixth IEEE International Conference on Computer and Information Technology (CIT'06)
Advanced Search 
Sixth IEEE International Conference on Computer and Information Technology (CIT'06)
Seoul, Korea
September 20-September 22
ISBN: 0-7695-2687-X
Table of Contents
Keynote Speeches
Introduction
Preface (PDF)
pp. xviii
Session A-1: Database Applications
Hyeon Gyu Kim, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Cheolgi Kim, Information and Communications University
Myoung Ho Kim, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
pp. 10
Yuichi Yaguchi, University of Aizu, Japan
Hiroshi Ohnishi, University of Aizu, Japan
Kenta Yamaki, University of Aizu, Japan
Keitaro Naruse, University of Aizu, Japan
Ryuichi Oka, University of Aizu, Japan
Steven D. Tripp, University of Aizu, Japan
pp. 11
Xiyu Liu, Shandong Normal University, PR China
Hong Liu, Shandong Normal University, PR China
pp. 12
Hoang Do Thanh Tung, Chungbuk National University, Korea
Keun Ho Ryu, Chungbuk National University, Korea
pp. 6
Session A-2: Database Technologies
Norbert Gyorbiro, Nokia Research Center, Hungary
Gabor Marton, Nokia Research Center, Hungary
Jukka K. Nurminen, Nokia Research Center, Finland
pp. 16
Session A-3: Data Mining
Jian Liu, Shanghai University, PR China
Gengfeng Wu, Shanghai University, PR China
Jianxin Yao, Shanghai University, PR China
pp. 25
Session B-1: Web Data Management I
Gareth Shercliff, Cardiff University, UK
Jianhua Shao, Cardiff University, UK
W. Alex Gray, Cardiff University, UK
Nick J. Fiddian, Cardiff University, UK
pp. 26
Yang Weidong, Fudan University, China
Lee Daewook, Seoul National University, Korea
Gu Ning, Fudan University, China
Shi Baile, Fudan University, China
Lee Sukho, Seoul National University, Korea
pp. 27
Manoj Paul, Indian Institute of Technology, India
S. K. Ghosh, Indian Institute of Technology, India
pp. 28
I. E. Kuralenok, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia
A. V. Utkin, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia
V.V. Klyuev, University of Aizu, Japan
pp. 35
Session B-2: Web Data Management II
Xinyong Zhang, Kochi University of Technology, Japan
Xiangshi Ren, Kochi University of Technology, Japan
pp. 32
Xinfeng Ye, Auckland University, New Zealand
Qiang Liu, Auckland University, New Zealand
pp. 33
Yufeng Hai, Xihua University, China
Yajun Du, Xihua University, China
Haiming Li, Zhejiang Forestry University, China
pp. 34
Prasanna Sumathipala, Sri Lanka Institute of Information Technology, Sri Lanka
Rukshan I. Athauda, Sri Lanka Institute of Information Technology, Sri Lanka
Jeevani Goonetillake, University of Colombo, Sri Lanka
pp. 29
Session B-3: Web Analysis
Yi Zhang, Peking University, China
Lei Zhang, Peking University, China
Yan Zhang, Peking University, China
Xiaoming Li, Peking University, China
pp. 36
Lei Zhang, Peking University, China
Yi Zhang, Peking University, China
Yan Zhang, Peking University, China
Xiaoming Li, Peking University, China
pp. 37
Jianxin Yao, Shanghai University, PR China
Gengfeng Wu, Shanghai University, PR China
Jian Liu, Shanghai University, PR China
Yu Zheng, Shanghai University, PR China
pp. 38
Session B-4: Semantic Web Usability
Chong Wang, Wuhan University, P.R. China
Keqing He, Wuhan University, P.R. China
Yangfan He, Wuhan University, P.R. China
pp. 40
Guangsheng Zhang, Tongji University, China
Fuqiang Meng, the Public Security Bureau of Jinan, China
Changjun Jiang, Tongji University, China
Jian Pang, the Public Security Bureau of Jinan, China
pp. 42
T. Srinivasan, Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, India
B. Rakesh, Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, India
S. Shivashankar, Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, India
V. Archana, Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, India
pp. 44
Session C-1: Parallel Algorithm and Tool
Min-Sung Kim, Information and Communications University, Korea
Choong-Hyun Sun, Information and Communications University, Korea
Jin-Ki Kim, Information and Communications University, Korea
Gwan-Su Yi, Information and Communications University, Korea
pp. 47
Session C-2: Task Scheduling and Protocol
Youngjoo Han, Information and Communications University, Korea
Chan-Hyun Youn, Information and Communications University, Korea
Tran Minh Trung, Information and Communications University, Korea
Wuon-Shik Kim, Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science, Korea
Lin Zhang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
pp. 54
Liang-Teh Lee, Tatung University, Taiwan
Chin-Hsiian Liang, Tatung University, Taiwan
Hung-Yuan Chang, Tatung University, Taiwan
pp. 57
Ma Pengyong, National University of Defense Technology, China
Chen Shuming, National University of Defense Technology, China
pp. 50
Hancong Duan, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Xianliang Lu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Hui Tang, Chinese Academy of Science, China
Xu Zhou, Chinese Academy of Science, China
Zhijun Zhao, Chinese Academy of Science, China
pp. 52
Session C-3: Data Grid
Hirotake Abe, CREST, Japan Science and Technology Agency, Japan
Kazuhiko Kato, University of Tsukuba, Japan
pp. 60
Qiwei Zhang, Fudan University, P.R. China
Jiangming Yang, Fudan University, P.R. China
Ning Gu, Fudan University, P.R. China
Yuwei Zong, Shanghai Development Center of Computer Software Technology, P.R. China
Zhigang Ding, Shanghai Development Center of Computer Software Technology, P.R. China
Shaohua Zhang, Shanghai Development Center of Computer Software Technology, P.R. China
pp. 61
Phil Doo Hong, Seoul Grid Center, Korea
Yong Woo Lee, Seoul Grid Center, Korea
pp. 63
Session C-4: Grid System
Hyewon Song, Information and Communications University (ICU), Korea
Chan-Hyun Youn, Information and Communications University (ICU), Korea
Changhee Han, Information and Communications University (ICU), Korea
Dong Su Nam, National Security Research Institute (NSRI), Korea
Gwang-Ja Jin, Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute (ETRI), Korea
Sang-Jin Jeong, Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute (ETRI), Korea
pp. 64
Hidemoto Nakada, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan
Atsuko Takefusa, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan
Katsuhiko Ookubo, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan
Makoto Kishimoto, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan
Tomohiro Kudoh, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan
Yoshio Tanaka, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan
Satoshi Sekiguchi, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan
pp. 65
Yusuke Tanimura, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
Hidemoto Nakada, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
Yoshio Tanaka, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
Satoshi Sekiguchi, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
pp. 67
Otgonchimeg Buyanjargal, Chungnam National University, Korea
Jin Tae Kim, Chungnam National University, Korea
Seung Yong Lee, Chungnam National University, Korea
Youngmi Kwon, Chungnam National University, Korea
pp. 68
Yingwen Song, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
Hiroshi Takemiya, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
Yoshio Tanaka, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
Satoshi Sekiguchi, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
pp. 69
Session C-5: Grid Applications
Eun Bo Shim, Kangwon National University, Korea
Soon Sung, Kwon, Kangwon National University, Korea
Ki Moo Lim, Seoul National University, Korea
Chan Hyun Youn, Informations and Communication University, Korea
pp. 70
Takahito Tashiro, Osaka University, Japan
Susumu Date, Osaka University, Japan
Shingo Takeda, Osaka University, Japan
Ichiro Hasegawa, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan
Shinji Shimojo, Osaka University, Japan
pp. 71
Prakash Kadel, Information and Communications University, Korea
Ho-Jin Choi, Information and Communications University, Korea
pp. 72
Epifanio Bagarinao, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
Yoshio Tanaka, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
pp. 73
Kyungwon Chun, Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Huioon Kim, Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Kil Su Jung, Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Youngjoo Chung, Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
pp. 74
Naotaka Yamamoto, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan
Ryosuke Nakamura, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan
Hirokazu Yamamoto, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan
Satoshi Tsuchida, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan
Isao Kojima, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan
Yoshio Tanaka, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan
Satoshi Sekiguchi, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan
pp. 75
Session D-1: Mobile Computing and Application I
Changui Shin, Korea University, Korea
SungHo Kim, Korea University, Korea
Sunshin An, Korea University, Korea
pp. 80
Yingwen Chen, National University of Defense Technology, China
Hong Va Leong, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Ming Xu, National University of Defense Technology, China
Jiannong Cao, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
pp. 89
Session D-2: Mobile Computing and Application II
Xuhui Li, Wuhan University, China
Jiannong Cao, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Yanxiang He, Wuhan University, China
Yifeng Chen, Wuhan University, China
pp. 86
Sangkil Jung, Stony Brook University - SUNY, USA
Sangjin Hong, Stony Brook University - SUNY, USA
Peom Park, Ajou University/Humintec Co. Ltd, Korea
pp. 91
Session D-3: Wireless Protocols
Wanrong Yu, National University of Defense Technology, China
Xiaodong Wang, National University of Defense Technology, China
Xingming Zhou, National University of Defense Technology, China
pp. 93
Weiming Lin, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Chongqing Zhang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Minglu Li, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Min-You Wu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
pp. 94
Moon Kim, Graduate School of Hankuk Aviation University, Korea
Hwi-Jin Ye, Graduate School of Hankuk Aviation University, Korea
Sung-Joon Cho, Hankuk Aviation University, Korea
pp. 95
Fei Gao, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
Xiangjian He, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
Yan Li, Yunnan Nationalities University, China
Jie Wang, Yunnan Nationalities University, China
pp. 96
Rully Adrian Santosa, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Bu-Sung Lee, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Chai Kiat Yeo, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Teck Meng Lim, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
pp. 97
Session D-4: Application System Design and Protocols
Min Kyu Han, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, Korea
Il Woo Paik, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, Korea
Byung Hee Lee, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, Korea
Jin Pyo Hong, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, Korea
pp. 98
T. Srinivasan, Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, India
S. Sathish, Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, India
R.Vijay Kumar, Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, India
M.V.B. Vijayender, Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, India
pp. 102
Session D-5: Routing Algorithm and Forwarding
Wei She, Tsinghua University, P.R. China
Jiahai Yang, Tsinghua University, P.R. China
Jianping Wu, Tsinghua University, P.R. China
pp. 104
Wenping Deng, National University of Defense Technology, China
Peidong Zhu, National University of Defense Technology, China
Xicheng Lu, National University of Defense Technology, China
Kaiyu Cai, National University of Defense Technology, China
pp. 105
Xingwei Wang, Northeastern University, P.R. China
Nan Gao, Northeastern University, P.R. China
Guangyong An, Korea University, Korea
Min Huang, Northeastern University, P.R. China
pp. 106
Session D-6: Network Modeling, Architecture and Control
Yongjun Wang, University of Defense Technology, P.R. China
Xiaoming Zhang, University of Defense Technology, P.R. China
pp. 109
Zeeshan Irshad, COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan
Syed Junaid Nawaz, COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan
Sajjad Mohsin, COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan
pp. 112
Tao Guan, University of Southampton, UK
Ed Zaluska, University of Southampton, UK
David De Roure, University of Southampton, UK
pp. 113
Session D-7: Scheduling and Optimization
Shuang?E Zhou, Hubei University, China
Yong Liu, The University of Aizu, Japan
Di Jiang, The University of Aizu, Japan
pp. 117
A. A. Azeezunnisa, Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, India
T Srinivasan, Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, India
D. Vijayalakshmi, Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, India
pp. 118
Jing Zhou, National University of Defense Technology, China
Yijie Wang, National University of Defense Technology, China
Sikun Li, National University of Defense Technology, China
pp. 120
Session E-1: Image Modeling and Recovery
Atsushi Takeda, The University of Aizu, Japan
Jungpil Shin, The University of Aizu, Japan
Won-Du Chang, The University of Aizu, Japan
pp. 121
Balakrishnan Ramadoss, National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli, India
Kannan Rajkumar, National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli, India
pp. 123
Maxime Berar, Laboratoire des images et des signaux, France
Michel Desvignes, Laboratoire des images et des signaux, France
G?rard Bailly, Institut de la Communication Parl?e, France
Yohan Payan, Laboratoire TIMC/IMAG, France
pp. 125
Session E-2: Virtual Reality Systems
Yongkwon Kim, Kongju National University, Korea
Kisung Lee, Kongju National University, Korea
Kyungho Choi, Mokpo National University, Korea
Seong Ik Cho, Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea
pp. 131
Ying Zhang, University of Cambridge, UK
Adrian Travis, University of Cambridge, UK
Hannan Xiao, University of Hertfordshire, UK
pp. 132
Session E-3: General Techniques and Algorithms
Kyoung-Su Park, Stony Brook University - SUNY, USA
Sangjin Hong, Stony Brook University - SUNY, USA
Peom Park, Ajou University/Humintec Co. Ltd, Korea
pp. 137
Hsin-Ta Chiao, Industrial Technology Research Institute, Taiwan
Kuo-Shu Hsu, Industrial Technology Research Institute, Taiwan
Yu-Kai Chen, Industrial Technology Research Institute, Taiwan
Shyan-Ming Yuan, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
pp. 138
Xiangjian He, University of Technology, Sydney, Australia
Wenjing Jia, University of Technology, Sydney, Australia
Namho Hur, Electronics Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea
Qiang Wu, Electronics Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea
Jinwoong Kim, Electronics Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea
pp. 141
A.A. Zaidee, Telekom Research & Development Sdn.Bhd., Malaysia
S. Fazdliana, Telekom Research & Development Sdn.Bhd., Malaysia
B.J. Adznan, Universiti Putra Malaysia
pp. 146
Session F-1: Network Security I
Zhide Chen, Fujian Normal University, China
Li Xu, Fujian Normal University, China
pp. 150
Iman Marvian, Sharif University of Technology, Iran
Saied Hosseini-Khayat, University of Wollongong (Dubai Campus), UAE
pp. 151
Hyun-Seok Kim, Korea University, Korea
Jung-Hyun Oh, Korea University, Korea
Jin-Young Choi, Korea University, Korea
Jin-Woo Kim, Korea University, Korea
pp. 152
Session F-2: Network Security II
Hyun-Suk Cho, Daejeon University, Korea
Bong-Hwan Lee, Daejeon University, Korea
Min-Kyu Kim, Daejeon University, Korea
Se-Yul Lee, Chungwoon University, Korea
Chan-Hyun Youn, ICU, Korea
pp. 153
Kun-Won Jang, Soongsil University, Korea
Junho Choun, Soongsil University, Korea
Myung-Hee Kim, AhnLab, Inc., Korea
Moon-seog Jun, Soongsil University, Korea
pp. 165
Beomsoo Park, Korea University, Korea
Sungjin Hong, Korea University, Korea
Jaewook Oh, Korea University, Korea
Heejo Lee, Korea University, Korea
Yoojae Won, Korea Information Security Agency, Korea
pp. 163
Session F-3: Security Management and Access Control
Eun-Ae Cho, Korea University, Korea
Chang-Joo Moon, Konkuk University, Korea
Dae-Ha Park, Korea Digital University, Korea
Doo-Kwon Baik, Korea University, Korea
pp. 161
Zhao-Li Zhang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Fan Hong, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Jun-Guo Liao, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
pp. 162
Session G-1: Realtime Systems
Young-Pil Kim, Korea University, Korea
Jin-Hee Choi, Samsung Electronics, Korea
Chuck Yoo, Korea University, Korea
pp. 167
Tianzhou Chen, Zhejiang University, P.R. China
Wei Hu, Zhejiang University, P.R. China
Bin Xie, Zhejiang University, P.R. China
Like Yan, Zhejiang University, P.R. China
pp. 168
Se-Won Kim, Korea University, Korea
Jae-Hyun Hwang, Korea University, Korea
Jin-Hee Choi, Samsung Electronics, Korea
Chuck Yoo, Korea University, Korea
pp. 169
Huaidong Shi, Zhejiang University, P.R. China
Ming Cai, Zhejiang University, P.R. China
Jinxiang Dong, Zhejiang University, P.R. China
pp. 171
Session G-2: Embedded Platforms
Hiroshi Saito, The University of Aizu, Japan
Nattha Jindapetch, Prince of Songkla University, Thailand
Tomohiro Yoneda, National Institute of Informatics, Japan
Chris Myers, The University of Utah, USA
Takashi Nanya, The University of Tokyo, Japan
pp. 172
TaeHoon Kim, Pusan National University, Korea
KwangMu Shin, Pusan National University, Korea
TaeHoon Lee, Pusan National University, Korea
KiDong Jung, Pusan National University, Korea
pp. 173
Wei Chen, National University of Defense Technology, China
Rui Gong, National University of Defense Technology, China
Kui Dai, National University of Defense Technology, China
Fang Liu, National University of Defense Technology, China
Zhiying Wang, National University of Defense Technology, China
pp. 175
Hai Jin, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Minghu Zhang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Pengliu Tan, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
pp. 176
Session G-3: Embedded Applications
Goo-Rak Kwon, Korea University, Korea
Sang-Hee Park, Korea University, Korea
Jae-Won Kim, Samsung Electronics Video Lab
Sung-Jea Ko, Korea University, USA
pp. 177
Li Bao-Feng, National University of Defense Technology, P.R. China
Shao Qiang, National University of Defense Technology, P.R. China
pp. 178
Session H-1: Software Design and Development Methodology
Chang-ai Sun, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Yunwei Dong, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
R. Lai, La Trobe University, Australia
K.Y. Sim, Swinburne University of Technology, Malaysia
T.Y. Chen, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
pp. 184
Yutao Ma, Wuhan University, P.R. China
Keqing He, Wuhan University, P.R. China
Dehui Du, Wuhan University, P.R. China
Jing Liu, Wuhan University, P.R. China
Yulan Yan, Wuhan University, P.R. China
pp. 189
Honghua Cao, Wuhan University, China
Shi Ying, Wuhan University, China
Dehui Du, Wuhan University, China
pp. 190
Session H-2: Software Management and Requirements Engineering
Bin Xu, Zhejiang Gongshang University, China
Hua Hu, Zhejiang Gongshang University, China
Hongxia Shi, Zhejiang Gongshang University, China
pp. 197
Sri Fatimah Tjong, University of Nottingham Malaysia Campus, Malaysia
Nasreddine Hallam, University of Nottingham Malaysia Campus, Malaysia
Michael Hartley, University of Nottingham Malaysia Campus, Malaysia
pp. 199
Session I-1: Algorithms and Heuristics
Jian Liu, The University of Aizu, Japan
Takehito Kanno, The University of Aizu, Japan
Masanori Akashi, The University of Aizu, Japan
Wenxi Chen, The University of Aizu, Japan
Daming Wei, The University of Aizu, Japan
Gengfeng Wu, Shanghai University, China
Naotoshi Takeda, Takeda Clinic, Japan
pp. 205
Justin Lee, California State University, Fullerton, USA
Xiong Wang, California State University, Fullerton, USA
pp. 209
Session I-2: Applications
Daniel K. Park, California State University, Fullerton, USA
Xiong Wang, California State University, Fullerton, USA
pp. 212
Kun-Lin Hsieh, National Taitung University, Taiwan
I-Ching Yang, National Taitung University, Taiwan
Cheng-Chang Jeng, National Taitung University, Taiwan
Chun-Nan Lin, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan
pp. 213
Fumio Okuyama, Suzuka Univ of Medical Science, Japan
Takenori Hirano, Suzuka Univ of Medical Science, Japan
Yuusuke Nakabayasi, Suzuka National College of Technology, Japan
Hirohito Minoura, Suzuka National College of Technology, Japan
Shinji Tsuruoka, Mie University, Japan
Yousuke Okayama, Mie University, Japan
pp. 214
Session J-1: Sensor Network I
Shengguo Sun, The University of Aizu, Japan
Zixue Cheng, The University of Aizu, Japan
Lei Jing, The University of Aizu, Japan
Tongjun Huang, The University of Aizu, Japan
Hui-Huang Hsu, Tamkang University, Taiwan
pp. 216
Session J-2: Sensor Network II
Hongxing Bai, Tsinghua University, China
Xi Chen, Tsinghua University, China
Yu-Chi Ho, Tsinghua University, China
Xiaohong Guan, Tsinghua University, China
pp. 221
Dongshin Kim, Korea University, Repubilic of Korea
Wonjun Lee, Korea University, Repubilic of Korea
Bok-Nyong Park, Korea University, Repubilic of Korea
Joongheon Kim, LG Electronics, Republic of Korea
Christian Shin, State University of New York College at Geneseo, USA
Changmin Shin, Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Republic of Korea
pp. 222
Xun Chen, Fudan University, China
Peng Han, Fudan University, China
Qiu-Sheng He, Fudan University, China
Shi-liang Tu, Fudan University, China
Zhang-Long Chen, Fudan University, China
pp. 224
Seungjae Lee, Kangnung National University, Korea
Changhwa Kim, Kangnung National University, Korea
Sangkyung Kim, Kangnung National University, Korea
pp. 225
Xiaoling Wu, Kyung Hee University, Korea
Lei Shu, Kyung Hee University, Korea
Min Meng, Kyung Hee University, Korea
Jinsung Cho, Kyung Hee University, Korea
Sungyoung Lee, Kyung Hee University, Korea
pp. 226
Session J-3: Sensor Network Security
Yoon-Su Jeong, Chungbuk National University, Korea
Bong-Keun Lee, Busan Kyungsang College, Korea
Sang-Ho Lee, Chungbuk National University, Korea
pp. 228
Lei Xie, Information Engineering University, P.R. China
Yongjun Xu, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China
Xiaowei Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China
Yuefei Zhu, Information Engineering University, P.R. China
pp. 229
Jianqing Ma, Fudan University, China
Shiyong Zhang, Fudan University, China
Yiping Zhong, Fudan University, China
Yu Wu, Fudan University, China
pp. 230
Session J-4: Localization
Cheolsu Son, Sunchon National University, South Korea
Namhyun Yoo, Sunchon National University, South Korea
Wonjung Kim, Sunchon National University, South Korea
pp. 233
Oh-Heum Kwon, Pukyong National University, Rep. of Korea
Ha-Joo Song, Pukyong National University, Rep. of Korea
pp. 236
Jinseok Lee, Stony Brook University - SUNY, USA
Jaechan Lim, Stony Brook University - SUNY, USA
Sangjin Hong, Stony Brook University - SUNY, USA
Peom Park, Ajou University/Humintec Co. Ltd, Korea
pp. 242
Session J-5: Ubiquitous Middleware & Applications
Qiu-Sheng He, Fudan University, China
Xun Chen, Fudan University, China
Shi-Liang Tu, Fudan University, China
pp. 237
Chung-Seong Hong, Electronics and Telecommunication Research Institute, Republic of Korea
Kang-Woo Lee, Electronics and Telecommunication Research Institute, Republic of Korea
Young-Ho Suh, Electronics and Telecommunication Research Institute, Republic of Korea
Hyoung-Sun Kim, Electronics and Telecommunication Research Institute, Republic of Korea
Hyun Kim, Electronics and Telecommunication Research Institute, Republic of Korea
Hyun-Chan Lee, Hongik University, Republic of Korea
pp. 238
Session K-1: Architecture
Lei Wang, National University of Defense Technology, China
Zhi-ying Wang, National University of Defense Technology, China
Kui Dai, National University of Defense Technology, China
pp. 244
Ying Wang, Fudan University, China
Xue-Gong Zhou, Fudan University, China
Bo Zhou, Fudan University, China
Liang Liang, Fudan University, China
Cheng-Lian Peng, Fudan University, China
pp. 245
Woo Hyong Lee, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Korea
Jung Han Kim, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Korea
pp. 247
Session L-1: Services Computing
Jiangming Yang, Fudan University, P.R. China
Qiwei Zhang, Fudan University, P.R. China
Ning Gu, Fudan University, P.R. China
pp. 248
Bin Tang, Fudan University, China
Leqiu Qian, Fudan University, China
Ruzhi Xu, Fudan University, China
Yunjiao Xue, Fudan University, China
Hui Tang, Guangdong Mobile Communication Co., Ltd., China
pp. 249
Yukyong Kim, Sookmyung Women's University, Korea
Xongran Yun, Sookmyung Women's University, Korea
pp. 251
Bin Tang, Fudan University, China
Leqiu Qian, Fudan University, China
Ruzhi Xu, Fudan University, China
Yunjiao Xue, Fudan University, China
Hui Tang, Guangdong Mobile Communication Co., Ltd., China
pp. 252
Ruiqiang Guo, Donghua University, China
Dong Dong, HeBei Normal University, China
Jiajin Le, Donghua University, China
pp. 253
Session L-2: E-Business, E-Health and E-Learning
Hwa Sun Kim, Kyungpook National University at Daegu, Republic of Korea
Tung Tran, Kyungpook National University at Daegu, Republic of Korea
Hune Cho, Kyungpook National University at Daegu, Republic of Korea
pp. 254
Siti Hafizah Ab Hamid, University of Malaya, Malaysia
Tan Hock Chuan, University of Malaya, Malaysia
Zarinah Mohd Kasirun, University of Malaya, Malaysia
pp. 255
Motoki Sakai, The University of Aizu, Japan
Hiroyuki Ishita, The University of Aizu, Japan
Yuuki Ohshiba, The University of Aizu, Japan
Wenxi Chen, The University of Aizu, Japan
Daining Wei, The University of Aizu, Japan
pp. 256
Anh Nguyen Viet, Vietnam National Uninversity Hanoi, Vietnam
Dam Ho Si, Vietnam National Uninversity Hanoi, Vietnam
pp. 259
Session L-3: E-Applications
Yoonhee Kim, Sookmyung Women's University, Korea
Eun-kyung Kim, Sookmyung Women's University, Korea
Jeuyoung Kim, Sookmyung Women's University, Korea
Eunhye Song, Sookmyung Women's University, Korea
In-Young Ko, Information and Communications University, Korea
pp. 260
Dukhwan Choi, SQ Technologies Inc.
Seunghwan Ro, Kongju National University, Korea
Kisung Lee, Kongju National University, Korea
Wonil Lee, IBM Ubiquitous Computing Lab, Korea
Sukyong Choi, IBM Ubiquitous Computing Lab, Korea
Young Woo Pae, IBM Ubiquitous Computing Lab, Korea
pp. 262
Vu Van Tan, University of Ulsan, Republic of Korea
Dae-Seung Yoo, University of Ulsan, Republic of Korea
Myeong-Jae Yi, University of Ulsan, Republic of Korea
pp. 263
Technical Sessions M: KE&CAD-2006 Workshop
Session M-1: KE&CAD-2006 Workshop Keynote
The State of the Art in Knowledge-Based Systems and the New Challenge of Information-Driven Systmes
Session M-2: KE & CAD Technology
Hong Liu, Shandong Normal University, P.R. China
Xiyu Liu, Shandong Normal University, P.R. China
pp. 267
Hiroshi Nagasawa, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
Isao Nagasawa, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
Osamu Takata, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
Masanobu Umeda, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
Masaaki Hashimoto, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
Chiyuki Takizawa, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
pp. 269
Tatsuichiro Nagai, Fukuoka University, Japan
Isao Nagasawa, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
Shigeto Aramaki, Fukuoka University, Japan
Yasushi Adachi, Kurume Institute of Technology, Japan
pp. 270
Author Index
Author Index (PDF)
pp. 272-276
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.