• A
  • ATS
  • 2007
  • 16th Asian Test Symposium (ATS 2007)
Advanced Search 
16th Asian Test Symposium (ATS 2007)
Beijing, China
October 08-October 11
ISBN: 0-7695-2890-2
Table of Contents
Introduction
Session 1A: Opening Session
Jacob Abraham, University of Texas at Austin, USA
pp. 3
Session 2A: Fault Modeling and Functional Test
Abhijit Jas, Advanced Test Technology, Intel Corporation
Suriyaprakash Natarajan, Advanced Test Technology, Intel Corporation
Srinivas Patil, Advanced Test Technology, Intel Corporation
pp. 13-18
Session 2B: Fault Diagnosis (I)
A. Rousset, Universit? Montpellier II / CNRS, Cedex, France
A. Bosio, Universit? Montpellier II / CNRS, Cedex, France
P. Girard, Universit? Montpellier II / CNRS, Cedex, France
C. Landrault, Universit? Montpellier II / CNRS, Cedex, France
S. Pravossoudovitch, Universit? Montpellier II / CNRS, Cedex, France
A. Virazel, Universit? Montpellier II / CNRS, Cedex, France
pp. 33-38
Ruifeng Guo, Mentor Graphics Corp. Wilsonville, OR 97070 USA
Yu Huang, Mentor Graphics Corp. Wilsonville, OR 97070 USA
Wu-Tung Cheng, Mentor Graphics Corp. Wilsonville, OR 97070 USA
pp. 45-52
Session 2C: Panel Session
Jacob Abraham, Univ. of Texas, Austin, USA
Salvador Mir, TIMA, France
Yinghua Min, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Jeremy Wang, Fabless Semiconductor Association, Asia Pacific
Cheng-Wen Wu, National TsingHua University, Taiwan
pp. 53
Session 3A: Delay Test (I)
Shahdad Irajpour, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA
Sandeep K. Gupta, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA
Melvin A. Breuer, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA
pp. 57-64
Yuki Yoshikawa, Hiroshima City University
Satoshi Ohtake, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Hideo Fujiwara, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
pp. 65-68
Brion Keller, Cadence Design Systems, Inc., Endicott, New York
Anis Uzzaman, Cadence Design Systems, Inc., Endicott, New York
Bibo Li, Cadence Design Systems, Inc., Endicott, New York
Tom Snethen, Cadence Design Systems, Inc., Endicott, New York
pp. 69-72
Elham K. Moghaddam, Sharif University of Technology, Tehran, IRAN
Shaahin Hessabi, Sharif University of Technology, Tehran, IRAN
pp. 73-78
Session 3B: Test Compression
Seongmoon Wang, NEC Labs. America, Princeton, NJ 08540, USA
Wenlong Wei, NEC Labs. America, Princeton, NJ 08540, USA
Srimat T. Chakradhar, NEC Labs. America, Princeton, NJ 08540, USA
pp. 79-86
Hideyuki Ichihara, Hiroshima City University
Yukinori Setohara, Hiroshima City University
Yusuke Nakashima, Hiroshima City University
Tomoo Inoue, Hiroshima City University
pp. 87-90
Aiman H. El-Maleh, King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals, Dhahran 31261, Saudi Arabia
Mustafa Imran Ali, King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals, Dhahran 31261, Saudi Arabia
Ahmad A. Al-Yamani, King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals, Dhahran 31261, Saudi Arabia
pp. 91-94
Sying-Jyan Wang, National Chung Hsing University, Taichung, Taiwan
Po-Chang Tsai, National Chung Hsing University, Taichung, Taiwan
Hung-Ming Weng, National Chung Hsing University, Taichung, Taiwan
Katherine Shu-Min Li, NNational Sun Yat-Sen University, Taiwan
pp. 95-100
Session 3C: Power Aware Test (I)
Urban Ingelsson, University of Southampton, UK
Paul Rosinger, University of Southampton, UK
S. Saqib Khursheed, University of Southampton, UK
Bashir M. Al-Hashimi, University of Southampton, UK
Peter Harrod, ARM Limited, Cambridge UK
pp. 101-106
Dan Zhao, University at Louisiana at Lafayette, USA
Ronghua Huang, University at Louisiana at Lafayette, USA
Hideo Fujiwara, Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
pp. 107-110
Meng-Fan Wu, National Taiwan University, Taipei 106, Taiwan
Kai-Shun Hu, National Taiwan University, Taipei 106, Taiwan
Jiun-Lang Huang, National Taiwan University, Taipei 106, Taiwan
pp. 111-114
Session 4A: DFT (I)
Yu Huang, Mentor Graphics Corporation, 8005 S.W. Boeckman Road, Wilsonville, OR 97070, USA
Nilanjan Mukherjee, Mentor Graphics Corporation, 8005 S.W. Boeckman Road, Wilsonville, OR 97070, USA
Wu-Tung Cheng, Mentor Graphics Corporation, 8005 S.W. Boeckman Road, Wilsonville, OR 97070, USA
Greg Aldrich, Mentor Graphics Corporation, 8005 S.W. Boeckman Road, Wilsonville, OR 97070, USA
pp. 121-124
Hafizur Rahaman, University, Howrah 711 103, India
Dipak K. Kole Dipak K. Kole, University, Howrah 711 103, India
Debesh K. Das, University, Howrah 711 103, India
Bhargab B. Bhattacharya, ACM Unit, Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata
pp. 125-128
Sying-Jyan Wang, National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan
Xin-Long Li, National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan
Katherine Shu-Min Li, National Sun Yat-Sen University, Taiwan
pp. 129-134
Session 4B: RF Test
Hung-kai Chen, National Chiao Tung University, Hsinchu, 300, Taiwan
Chauchin Su, National Chiao Tung University, Hsinchu, 300, Taiwan
pp. 135-138
Hsieh-Hung Hsieh, National Taiwan University, Taipei, R.O.C.
Yen-Chih Huang, National Taiwan University, Taipei, R.O.C.
Liang-Hung Lu, National Taiwan University, Taipei, R.O.C.
Guo-Wei Huang, National Nano Device Laboratories, Hsinchu, R.O.C.
pp. 143-148
Session 4C: Software Test
Qian Feng-an, Tongji University, Shanghai 201804,China
Jiang Jian-hui, Tongji University, Shanghai 201804,China
pp. 149-154
Monalisa Sarma, Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, West Bengal - 721302, India
Rajib Mall, Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, West Bengal - 721302, India
pp. 155-158
Session 5A: Design Verification
Haihua Shen, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
Heng Zhang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
pp. 165-171
Xiaoqing Yang, Tsinghua University, Beijing, China
Jinian Bian, Tsinghua University, Beijing, China
Shujun Deng, Tsinghua University, Beijing, China
Yanni Zhao, Tsinghua University, Beijing, China
pp. 178-186
Session 5B: SOC Test
Thomas Edison Yu, Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Tomokazu Yoneda, Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Krishnendu Chakrabarty, Duke University
Hideo Fujiwara, Duke University
pp. 187-192
Jaehoon Song, Hanyang University, Korea
Juhee Han, Hanyang University, Korea
Dooyoung Kim, Hanyang University, Korea
Hyunbean Yi, Hanyang University, Korea
Sungju Park, Hanyang University, Korea
pp. 193-198
Tomokazu Yoneda, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Yuusuke Fukuda, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Hideo Fujiwara, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
pp. 199-206
Session 5C: Panel Session
Session 6A: Industry Session
Yu Wei P?ng, Marvell Semiconductor
Moo Kit Lee, Marvell Semiconductor
Peng Weng Ng, Marvell Semiconductor
Chin Hu Ong, Marvell Semiconductor
pp. 211
Brion Keller, Cadence Design Systems, Inc., Endicott, New York 13850, USA
Tom Jackson, Cadence Design Systems, Inc., Endicott, New York 13850, USA
Anis Uzzaman, Cadence Design Systems, Inc., Endicott, New York 13850, USA
pp. 213
Shawn Molavi, Broadcom Corporation, Irvine, CA
Toby McPheeters, Broadcom Corporation, Santa Clara, CA
pp. 214
Wu Yang, Mentor Graphics, 8005 SW Boeckman Road, Wilsonville, OR, USA
Wu-Tung Cheng, Mentor Graphics, 8005 SW Boeckman Road, Wilsonville, OR, USA
Yu Huang, Mentor Graphics, 8005 SW Boeckman Road, Wilsonville, OR, USA
Martin Keim, Mentor Graphics, 8005 SW Boeckman Road, Wilsonville, OR, USA
Randy Klingenberg, Mentor Graphics, 8005 SW Boeckman Road, Wilsonville, OR, USA
pp. 215
Session 6B: Analog Test
Nai-Chen Daniel Cheng, Industrial Technology Research Institute, Hsinchu, Taiwan
Yu Lee, Industrial Technology Research Institute, Hsinchu, Taiwan
Ji-Jan Chen, Industrial Technology Research Institute, Hsinchu, Taiwan
pp. 219-223
Dongwoo Hong, University of California, Santa Barbara, CA
Kwang-Ting (Tim) Cheng, University of California, Santa Barbara, CA
pp. 224-229
Xinsong Zhang, University of Arkansas, Fayetteville
Simon S. Ang, University of Arkansas, Fayetteville
Chandra Carter, Texas Instruments Inc., Dallas, Texas, 75243 USA
pp. 230-238
Session 6C: Power Aware Test (II)
F. Azais, LIRMM, CNRS/University of Montpellier, 161 rue Ada - 34392 Montpellier Cedex 5 - France
L. Larguier, LIRMM, CNRS/University of Montpellier, 161 rue Ada - 34392 Montpellier Cedex 5 - France
M. Renovell, LIRMM, CNRS/University of Montpellier, 161 rue Ada - 34392 Montpellier Cedex 5 - France
pp. 239-244
Chunsheng Liu, University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Yang Wu, University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Yu Huang, Mentor Graphics
pp. 245-250
Krishna Chakravadhanula, Cadence Design Systems
Nitin Parimi, Cadence Design Systems
Brian Foutz, Cadence Design Systems
Bing Li, Cadence Design Systems
Vivek Chickermane, Cadence Design Systems
pp. 251-258
Session 7A: Test Generation (I)
Minjin Zhang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
Xiaowei Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
pp. 259-264
Stefan Spinner, Albert-Ludwigs-University, Germany
Jie Jiang, Albert-Ludwigs-University, Germany
Ilia Polian, Albert-Ludwigs-University, Germany
Piet Engelke, Albert-Ludwigs-University, Germany
Bernd Becker, Albert-Ludwigs-University, Germany
pp. 265-270
Session 7B: Fault Diagnosis (II)
Huaxing Tang, Mentor Graphics Corporation, 8005 S.W. Boeckman Road, Wilsonville, Oregon, USA
Chen Liu, University of Iowa
Wu-Tung Cheng, Mentor Graphics Corporation, 8005 S.W. Boeckman Road, Wilsonville, Oregon, USA
Sudahkar M. Reddy, University of Iowa, Iowa City, Iowa
Wei Zou, Mentor Graphics Corporation, 8005 S.W. Boeckman Road, Wilsonville, Oregon, USA
pp. 281-287
Feijun Zheng, Zhejiang University
Kwang-Ting Cheng, University of California at Santa Barbara
Xiaolang Yan, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou
John Moondanos, Intel Corporation
Ziyad Hanna, Intel Corporation
pp. 288-294
Session 7C: Soft Error Issue
Shijian Zhang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing 100080, P.R.China
Weiwu Hu, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing 100080, P.R.China
pp. 313-318
Shaohua Lei, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing
Yinhe Han, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing
Xiaowei Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing
pp. 323-328
Session 8A: DFT (II)
Xiao-Xin FAN, Graduate School of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing
Yu HU, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Laung-Terng (L.-T.) WANG, SynTest Technologies, Inc., 505 S. Pastoria Ave., Suite 101, CA
pp. 341-348
Session 8B: Memory Test (I)
Hsiang-Huang Wu, Realtek Semiconductor Corp., Hsinchu, Taiwan
Jin-Fu Li, National Central University, Jhongli, Taiwan
Chi-Feng Wu, Realtek Semiconductor Corp., Hsinchu, Taiwan
Cheng-Wen Wu, National Tsing Hua University, Hsinchu, Taiwan
pp. 355-360
Session 8C: Panel Session
Anis Uzzaman, Cadence Design Systems, U.S.A.
Fidel Muradali, National Semiconductor, U.S.A.
Takashi Aikyo, Fujitsu/STARC, Japan
Robert Aitken, ARM, U.S.A.
Tom Jackson, Cadence Design Systems, U.S.A.
Rajesh Galivanche, Intel, U.S.A.
Takeshi Onodera, Sony, Japan
pp. 367
Session 9A: BIST
Liyang Lai, Mentor Graphics Corporation, 8005 SW Boeckman Road, Wilsonville, OR 97070, USA
Wu-Tung Cheng, Mentor Graphics Corporation, 8005 SW Boeckman Road, Wilsonville, OR 97070, USA
Thomas Rinderknecht, Mentor Graphics Corporation, 8005 SW Boeckman Road, Wilsonville, OR 97070, USA
pp. 371-377
L. Lizarraga, TIMA Laboratory, Grenoble, FRANCE
S. Mir, TIMA Laboratory, Grenoble, FRANCE
G. Sicard, TIMA Laboratory, Grenoble, FRANCE
pp. 378-383
Hsuan-Jung Hsu, National Tsing-Hua University, Taiwan
Chun-Chieh Tu, National Tsing-Hua University, Taiwan
Shi-Yu Huang, National Tsing-Hua University, Taiwan
pp. 384-392
Session 9B: Current Test
S. Sermet Akbay, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, GA
Shreyas Sen, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, GA
Abhijit Chatterjee, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, GA
pp. 393-398
Masaki Hashizume, University of Tokushima
Yutaka Hata, University of Tokushima
Tomomi Nishida, University of Tokushima
Hiroyuki Yotsuyanagi, University of Tokushima
Yukiya Miura, Tokyo Metropolitan University
pp. 399-403
Liquan Fang, Automotive Business Line, NXP Semiconductors, 6534 AE Nijmegen, the Netherlands
Yang Zhong, RWTH-Aachen University, Aachen, Germany
Henk van de Donk, Design Methods and Solutions, NXP Semiconductors, Eindhoven, the Netherlands
pp. 404-412
Session 9C: Power Aware Test (III)
Nan-Cheng Lai, National Chung-Hsing University, Taiwan
Sying-Jyan Wang, National Chung-Hsing University, Taiwan
pp. 413-418
Bo-Hua Chen, National Taiwan University
Wei-Chung Kao, National Taiwan University
Bing-Chuan Bai, National Taiwan University
Shyue-Tsong Shen, National Taiwan University
James C.-M. Li, National Taiwan University
pp. 425-432
Session 10A: Test Generation (II)
Piet Engelke, Albert-Ludwigs-University
Bettina Braitling, Albert-Ludwigs-University
Ilia Polian, Albert-Ludwigs-University
Michel Renovell, LIRMM - UMII, Montpellier, France
pp. 433-438
Jian Kang, University of Nebraska - Lincoln
Sharad C. Seth, University of Nebraska - Lincoln
Shashank K. Mehta, Indian Institute of Technology, India
pp. 439-444
Session 10B: NOC/SOC Test
Mahshid Sedghi, University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran
Armin Alaghi, University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran
Elnaz Koopahi, University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran
Zainalabedin Navabi, University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran
pp. 453-458
Fawnizu Azmadi Hussin, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Tomokazu Yoneda, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Hideo Fujiwara, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
pp. 459-462
Tong-Yu Hsieh, National Cheng Kung University
Kuen-Jong Lee, National Cheng Kung University
Jian-Jhih You, National Cheng Kung University
pp. 463-466
Lei Zhang, Hefei University of Technology, 230009 Hefei, China
Huaguo Liang, Hefei University of Technology, 230009 Hefei, China
Wenfa Zhan, Hefei University of Technology, 230009 Hefei, China
Cuiyun Jiang, Hefei University of Technology, 230009 Hefei, China
pp. 467-472
Session 10C: Analog Production Test #1
Akinori Maeda, Verigy Japan K.K. Hachioji Tokyo Japan
pp. 474
Sean Lu, Broadcom Corporation, Irvine, CA
Dee-Won Lee, Verigy Ltd., Irvine, CA
pp. 475
Session 11A: Delay Test (II)
Xijiang Lin, Mentor Graphics Corp.
Mark Kassab, Mentor Graphics Corp.
Janusz Rajski, Mentor Graphics Corp.
pp. 493-500
Session 11B: Memory Test (II)
M. Bastian, Infineon Technologies France
V. Gouin, Infineon Technologies France
P. Girard, Laboratoire d?Informatique, de Robotique et de Micro?lectronique de Montpellier ? UM2/CNRS, France
C. Landrault, Laboratoire d?Informatique, de Robotique et de Micro?lectronique de Montpellier - UM2/CNRS, France
A. Ney, Laboratoire d?Informatique, de Robotique et de Micro?lectronique de Montpellier - UM2/CNRS, France
S. Pravossoudovitch, Laboratoire d?Informatique, de Robotique et de Micro?lectronique de Montpellier - UM2/CNRS, France
A. Virazel, Laboratoire d?Informatique, de Robotique et de Micro?lectronique de Montpellier - UM2/CNRS, France
pp. 507-510
Session 11C: Analog Production Test #2
Deng Yue, Verigy Shanghai Application Development Center
pp. 518
Takahiro J. Yamaguchi, Advantest Laboratories, Ltd., Sendai, Miyagi, Japan
pp. 519
Special Sessions on Analog Production Test
Author Index
Call for Papers ATS 2008
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.