• A
  • ATS
  • 2006
  • 15th Asian Test Symposium (ATS'06)
Advanced Search 
15th Asian Test Symposium (ATS'06)
Fukuoka, Japan
November 20-November 23
ISBN: 0-7695-2628-4
Table of Contents
Introduction
Session 2A: Test Power Reduction
N. Badereddine, Universit? de Montpellier II / CNRS, Cedex, France
Z. Wang, Duke University
P. Girard, Universit? de Montpellier II / CNRS, Cedex, France
K. Chakrabarty, Duke University
S. Pravossoudovitch, Duke University
C. Landrault, Duke University
pp. 5-10
Jia LI, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing
Yu HU, Advanced Test Technology Laboratory, Institute of Computing Technology, Beijing, China
Xiaowei LI, Advanced Test Technology Laboratory, Institute of Computing Technology, Beijing, China
pp. 11-16
Youbean Kim, Yonsei University
Dongsup Song, Yonsei University
Kicheol Kim, Yonsei University
Incheol Kim, Yonsei University
Sungho Kang, Yonsei University
pp. 17-24
Session 2B: Memory Test
Li-Ming Denq, National Tsing Hua University, Hsinchu, Taiwan
Tzu-Chiang Wang, National Tsing Hua University, Hsinchu, Taiwan
Cheng-Wen Wu, National Tsing Hua University, Hsinchu, Taiwan
pp. 25-30
A. Benso, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
A. Bosio, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
S. Di Carlo, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
G. Di Natale, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
P. Prinetto, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
pp. 31-36
Baosheng Wang, ATI Technologies Inc., 1 Commerce Valley Drive East, Markham, ON, Canada
Qiang Xu, Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shatin, N.T., Hong Kong
pp. 37-44
Session 2C: Test Techniques
Hsin-Wen Ting, National Cheng-Kung University, Tainan, Taiwan
Bin-Da Liu, National Cheng-Kung University, Tainan, Taiwan
Soon-Jyh Chang, National Cheng-Kung University, Tainan, Taiwan
pp. 51-54
Session 3A: IDDQ and Burn-in Test
Piet Engelke, Albert-Ludwigs-University, Germany
Ilia Polian, Albert-Ludwigs-University, Germany
Hans Manhaeve, Q-Star Test, Belgium
Michel Renovell, LIRMM - UMII, France
Bernd Becker, Albert-Ludwigs-University, Germany
pp. 63-68
Masato Nakanishi, Univ.of Tokushima, Japan
Masaki Hashizume, Univ.of Tokushima, Japan
Hiroyuki Yotsuyanagi, Univ.of Tokushima, Japan
Yukiya Miura, Tokyo Metropolitan University
pp. 69-74
Alfredo BENSO, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Alberto BOSIO, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Stefano DI CARLO, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Giorgio DI NATALE, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Paolo PRINETTO, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
pp. 75-82
Session 3B: High-Level Test
Tao Lv, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
Ling-yi Liu, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
Yang Zhao, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
Hua-wei Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
Xiao-wei Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
pp. 89-94
Session 3C: Design Verification
Shih-Chieh Wu, National Tsing Hua University, HsinChu, Taiwan R.O.C.
Chun-Yao Wang, National Tsing Hua University, HsinChu, Taiwan R.O.C.
Jan-An Hsieh, National Tsing Hua University, HsinChu, Taiwan R.O.C.
pp. 103-108
Jin-Fu Li, National Central University Jhongli, Taiwan
Chun-Hsien Wu, National Central University Jhongli, Taiwan
pp. 109-114
Hiroki Nakahara, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Iizuka 820-8502, Japan
Tsutomu Sasao, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Iizuka 820-8502, Japan
pp. 115-124
Session 4A: Special Session
Industry (Short Presentation)
Paul Wong, Rambus Inc., 4440 El Camino Real, Los Altos, CA 94022, USA
Jing Jiang, Rambus Inc., 4440 El Camino Real, Los Altos, CA 94022, USA
pp. 126
Muhammad Aiman Mazlan, iDEN Subscriber Test Group Global Software Group Motorola, Penang
Ong Kein Wei, iDEN Subscriber Test Group Global Software Group Motorola, Penang
Cindy Phang Sim Sim, iDEN Subscriber Test Group Global Software Group Motorola, Penang
pp. 128
Masayoshi YOSHIMURA, FLEETS Sawara-ku, Fukuoka, 814-0001, Japan
Yusuke MATSUNAGA, Kyushu University
pp. 129
Greg Aldrich, Mentor Graphics Corp., USA
Ron Press, Mentor Graphics Corp., USA
Takeo Kobayashi, Mentor Graphics Corp., USA
Tatsuo Sakajiri, Mentor Graphics Japan Co. Ltd., Japan
pp. 130
Anis Uzzaman, Cadence Design Systems, Inc, Endicott, New York, USA
Brion Keller, Cadence Design Systems, Inc, Endicott, New York, USA
Vivek Chickermane, Cadence Design Systems, Inc, Endicott, New York, USA
pp. 132
Session 5A: Panel Session
Session 6A: Delay Test
Xijiang Lin, Mentor Graphics Corporation, Wilsonville, OR 97070, USA
Kun-Han Tsai, Mentor Graphics Corporation, Wilsonville, OR 97070, USA
Chen Wang, Mentor Graphics Corporation, Wilsonville, OR 97070, USA
Mark Kassab, Mentor Graphics Corporation, Wilsonville, OR 97070, USA
Janusz Rajski, Mentor Graphics Corporation, Wilsonville, OR 97070, USA
Takeo Kobayashi, Mentor Graphics Corporation, Wilsonville, OR 97070, USA
Randy Klingenberg, Mentor Graphics Corporation, Wilsonville, OR 97070, USA
Yasuo Sato, Semiconductor Technology Academic Research Center, Yokohama, Japan
Shuji Hamada, Semiconductor Technology Academic Research Center, Yokohama, Japan
Takashi Aikyo, Semiconductor Technology Academic Research Center, Yokohama, Japan
pp. 139-146
Anis Uzzaman, Cadence Design Systems, Inc. Endicott, New York, USA
Mick Tegethoff, Cadence Design Systems, Inc. Endicott, New York, USA
Bibo Li, Cadence Design Systems, Inc. Endicott, New York, USA
Kevin Mc Cauley, Cadence Design Systems, Inc. Endicott, New York, USA
Shuji Hamada, Semiconductor Technology Academic Research Center (STARC), Yokohama, Japan
Yasuo Sato, Semiconductor Technology Academic Research Center (STARC), Yokohama, Japan
pp. 147-152
Dhiraj Goswami, Mentor Graphics Corporation, Wilsonville, OR 97070
Kun-Han Tsai, Mentor Graphics Corporation, Wilsonville, OR 97070
Mark Kassab, Mentor Graphics Corporation, Wilsonville, OR 97070
Takeo Kobayashi, Mentor Graphics Corporation, Wilsonville, OR 97070
Janusz Rajski, Mentor Graphics Corporation, Wilsonville, OR 97070
Bruce Swanson, Mentor Graphics Corporation, Wilsonville, OR 97070
Darryl Walters, Mentor Graphics Corporation, Wilsonville, OR 97070
Yasuo Sato, Semiconductor Technology Academic Research Center, Yokohama, Japan
Toshiharu Asaka, Semiconductor Technology Academic Research Center, Yokohama, Japan
Takashi Aikyo, Semiconductor Technology Academic Research Center, Yokohama, Japan
pp. 153-162
Session 6B: Scan Test Techniques (1)
Chia Yee Ooi, Nara Institute of Science and Technology Kansai Science City
Hideo Fujiwara, Nara Institute of Science and Technology Kansai Science City
pp. 163-168
Sying-Jyan Wang, National Chung Hsing University, Taichung, Taiwan
Kuo-Lin Peng, National Chung Hsing University, Taichung, Taiwan
Katherine Shu-Min Li, National Chung Hsing University, Taichung, Taiwan
pp. 169-174
Session 6C: Reliable Circuit Design
Biplab K Sikdar, Bengal Engineering and Science University, India
pp. 183-188
Ming Li, Shanghai University, Shanghai 200072 China
Shiyi Xu, Shanghai University, Shanghai 200072 China
Jialin Cao, Shanghai University, Shanghai 200072 China
Feng Ran, Shanghai University, Shanghai 200072 China
Shiwei Ma, Shanghai University, Shanghai 200072 China
pp. 189-194
Naghmeh Karimi, University of Tehran, 14399 Tehran, IRAN
Shahrzad Mirkhani, University of Tehran, 14399 Tehran, IRAN
Zainalabedin Navabi, University of Tehran, 14399 Tehran, IRAN
pp. 195-202
Session 7A: Defect Diagnosis
Wei Zou, Mentor Graphics Corporation 8005 SW Boeckman Road Wilsonville, OR 97070, U.S.A
Wu-Tung Cheng, Mentor Graphics Corporation 8005 SW Boeckman Road Wilsonville, OR 97070, U.S.A
Sudhakar M. Reddy, University of Iowa Iowa City, IA 52242, U.S.A
pp. 203-209
Yasuo Sato, Semiconductor Technology Academi c Research Center, Yokohama, Japan
Kazushi Sugiura, Semiconductor Technology Academi c Research Center, Yokohama, Japan
Reisuke Shimoda, Semiconductor Technology Academi c Research Center, Yokohama, Japan
Yutaka Yoshizawa, Semiconductor Technology Academi c Research Center, Yokohama, Japan
Kenji Norimatsu, Semiconductor Technology Academi c Research Center, Yokohama, Japan
Masaru Sanada, Kochi University of Technology, Kochi, Japan
pp. 209-214
Lei Wang, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA
Sandeep K. Gupta, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA
Melvin A. Breuer, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA
pp. 215-224
Session 7B: Scan Test Techniques (2)
Po-Chang Tsai, National Chung-Hsing University, Taiwan, ROC
Sying-Jyan Wang, National Chung-Hsing University, Taiwan, ROC
pp. 225-230
Yu Hu, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Cheng Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Jia Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yin-He Han, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Xiao-Wei Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wei Wang, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Hua-Wei Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Laung-Terng(L.T) Wang, SynTest Technologies, Inc., Sunnyvale 94086, U.S.A.
Xiao-Qing Wen, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
pp. 231-236
Jinkyu Lee, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Nur A. Touba, University of Texas, Austin, TX
pp. 237-244
Session 7C: Analog DFT
Hongjoong Shin, University of Texas at Austin
Jiseon Park, University of Texas at Austin
Jacob A. Abraham, University of Texas at Austin
pp. 245-250
Maohsuan Chou, National Chiao Tung University, Hsinchu 300, Taiwan
Jenchien Hsu, National Chiao Tung University, Hsinchu 300, Taiwan
Chauchin Su, National Chiao Tung University, Hsinchu 300, Taiwan
pp. 251-254
Session 8A: Defect ATPG
Shahdad Irajpour, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA
Sandeep K. Gupta, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA
Melvin A. Breuer, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA
pp. 265-272
M. Renovell, LIRMM-UMR C5506 CNRS
M. Comte, LIRMM-UMR C5506 CNRS
I. Polian, Albert-Ludwigs University, Germany
P. Engelke, Albert-Ludwigs University, Germany
B. Becker, Albert-Ludwigs University, Germany
pp. 273-278
Yongjoon Kim, Yonsei Univeristy
Myung-Hoon Yang, Yonsei Univeristy
Youngkyu Park, Yonsei Univeristy
DaeYeal Lee, Yonsei Univeristy
Sungho Kang, Yonsei Univeristy
pp. 279-286
Session 8B: Reconfigurabilities in BIST
Xiaogang Du, Mentor Graphics Corporation, 8005 S.W. Boeckman Rd., Wilsonville, OR
Nilanjan Mukherjee, Mentor Graphics Corporation, 8005 S.W. Boeckman Rd., Wilsonville, OR
Chris Hill, Mentor Graphics Corporation, 8005 S.W. Boeckman Rd., Wilsonville, OR
Wu-Tung Cheng, Mentor Graphics Corporation, 8005 S.W. Boeckman Rd., Wilsonville, OR
Sudhakar Reddy, University of Iowa, Iowa City, IA
pp. 287-292
Armin Alaghi, University of Tehran, Iran
Mahnaz Sadoughi Yarandi, University of Tehran, Iran
Zainalabedin Navabi, University of Tehran, Iran
pp. 293-298
Dong Xiang, Tsinghua University
Yang Zhao, Tsinghua University
Khrismendu Chakrabarty, Duke University
Jiaguang Sun, Tsinghua University
pp. 299-306
Session 8C: Solutions for Jitter Problems
Shalabh Goya, Georgia Institute of Technology
Abhijit Chatterjee, Georgia Institute of Technology
Yanan Shieh, Georgia Institute of Technology
pp. 307-312
Chung-Yi Li, National Tsing Hua University
Chia-Yuan Chou, National Tsing Hua University
Tsin-Yuan Chang, National Tsing Hua University
pp. 313-317
Session 9A: Test Compression (1)
Terumine Hayashi, Graduate School of Engineering, Mie University
Naotsugu Ikeda, Graduate School of Engineering, Mie University
Tsuyoshi Shinogi, Graduate School of Engineering, Mie University
Haruhiko Takase, Graduate School of Engineering, Mie University
Hidehiko Kita, Graduate School of Engineering, Mie University
pp. 327-332
Rajamani Sethuram, Rutgers University
Seongmoon Wang, NEC Laboratories America, Princeton, NJ
Srimat T. Chakradhar, NEC Laboratories America, Princeton, NJ
Michael L. Bushnell, Rutgers University
pp. 339-348
Session 9B: Diagnosis Algorithms
Yoshinobu Higami, Ehime University
Kewal K. Saluja, University of Wisconsin - Madison
Hiroshi Takahashi, Ehime University
Sin-ya Kobayashi, Ehime University
Yuzo Takamatsu, Ehime University
pp. 354-359
Andreas Leininger, Infineon Technologies AG Am Campeon 1-12 Munich, Germany
Ajay Khoche, Verigy, Santa Clara CA, USA
Martin Fischer, Verigy, Boeblingen, Germany
Nagesh Tamarapalli, Mentor Graphics Corporation, Wilsonville, OR
Wu-Tung Cheng, Mentor Graphics Corporation, Wilsonville, OR
Randy Klingenberg, Mentor Graphics Corporation, Wilsonville, OR
Wu Yang, Mentor Graphics Corporation, Wilsonville, OR
pp. 360-368
Session 9C: DFT for Processors and ASICs
Louis Bushard, IBM Corp., Rochester MN
Nathan Chelstrom, Intrinsity, Austin, TX
Steven Ferguson, IBM Corp., Austin, TX
Brion Keller, Cadence Design Systems Inc., Endicott, NY
pp. 369-374
Masato Nakazato, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Satoshi Ohtake, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Michiko Inoue, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Hideo Fujiwara, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
pp. 375-380
Brian Foutz, Cadence Design Systems
Vivek Chickermane, Cadence Design Systems
Bing Li, Cadence Design Systems
Harry Linzer, IBM Corp.
Gary Kunselman, IBM Corp.
pp. 381-388
Session 10A: Test Compression (2)
Taweesak Reungpeerakul, Santa Clara University
Xiaoshu Qian, Intel Corporation
Samiha Mourad, Santa Clara University
pp. 395-401
Masayuki Arai, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Tokyo, Japan
Satoshi Fukumoto, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Tokyo, Japan
Kazuhiko Iwasaki, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Tokyo, Japan
pp. 401-408
Session 10B: Diagnosis Techniques
Yoshiyuki Nakamura, NEC Electronics Corporation, Kawasaki, Japan
Thomas Clouqueur, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Kewal K. Saluja, University of Wisconsin-Madison, WI 53706-1691, USA
Hideo Fujiwara, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
pp. 409-414
Sanae Seike, IBM Industrial Solution Co., Ltd., Tokyo, Japan
Ken Namura, IBM Industrial Solution Co., Ltd., Tokyo, Japan
Yukio Ohya, IBM Industrial Solution Co., Ltd., Tokyo, Japan
Anis Uzzaman, Cadence Design Systems, New York, USA
Shinichi Arima, Cadence Design Systems, New York, USA
Dale Meehl, Cadence Design Systems, New York, USA
Vivek Chickermane, Cadence Design Systems, New York, USA
Azumi Kobayashi, Renesas Technology Corporation, Tokyo, Japan
Satoshi Tanaka, Renesas Technology Corporation, Tokyo, Japan
Hiroyuki Adachi, Renesas Technology Corporation, Tokyo, Japan
pp. 415-420
Sverre Wichlund, Nordic Semiconductor ASA
Einar J. Aas, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
pp. 421-430
Session 10C: Network Issues
Jaan Raik, Tallinn University of Technology
Vineeth Govind, Tallinn University of Technology
Raimund Ubar, Tallinn University of Technology
pp. 437-442
Ariel Sabiguero Yawelak, Universidad de la Republica Montevideo, Uruguay
Cesar Viho, Institut de Recherche en Informatique et Systemes Aleatoires Campus de Beaulieu, Rennes, France
pp. 443-448
Author Index
Call for Papers ATS 2007
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.