Subscribe
2012 IEEE 18th International Symposium on Asynchronous Circuits and Systems (2001)
Salt Lake City, Utah
Mar. 11, 2001 to Mar. 14, 2001
ISBN: 0-7695-1034-5
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Invited Session 1--Chair: Mark Greenstreet
Paper Session 1: Systems/Arithmetic--Chair: Marc Renaudin
L.E.M. Brackenbury , University of Manchester
M. Cumpstey , University of Manchester
S.B. Furber , University of Manchester
pp. 15
Gianluca Cornetta , Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya
Jordi Cortadella , Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya
pp. 25
Paper Session 2: Experiments--Chair: Ken Stevens
Ivan Sutherland , Sun Microsystems Laboratories
Scott Fairbanks , Sun Microsystems Laboratories
pp. 46
Hideyuki Ito , NTT Network Innovation Laboratories
Hiroshi Nakada , NTT Network Innovation Laboratories
Akira Nagoya , NTT Network Innovation Laboratories
Norbert Imlig , NTT Network Innovation Laboratories
Tsunemichi Shiozawa , NTT Network Innovation Laboratories
Minoru Inamori , NTT Network Innovation Laboratories
Kouichi Nagami , NTT Network Innovation Laboratories
Kiyoshi Oguri , Nagasaki University
pp. 54
Paper Session 3: Synthesis and Verification--Chair: Peter Beerel
Paper Session 4: Handshaking--Chair: Peter Hofstee
Ad Peeters , Philips Research Laboratories
Kees van Berkel , Philips Research Laboratories
pp. 86
Paper Session 5: Communication--Chair: Jo Ebergen
Ad Peeters , Philips Research
Torsten Kramer , Kramer-Consulting
Joep Kessels , Philips Research
Klaus Ully , Philips Semiconductors
pp. 108
W.J. Bainbridge , The University of Manchester
S.B. Furber , The University of Manchester
pp. 118
Invited Session 2--Chair: Ad Peeters
Paper Session 6: Architecture--Chair: Simon Moore
D. Hormdee , University of Manchester
J.D. Garside , University of Manchester
pp. 152
Motokazu Ozawa , The University of Tokyo, Japan
Masashi Imai , The University of Tokyo, Japan
Hiroshi Nakamura , The University of Tokyo, Japan
Takashi Nanya , The University of Tokyo, Japan
Yoichiro Ueno , Tokyo Denki University, Japan
pp. 162
William S. Coates , Sun Microsystems Laboratories
Jon K. Lexau , Sun Microsystems Laboratories
Ian W. Jones , Sun Microsystems Laboratories
Scott M. Fairbanks , Sun Microsystems Laboratories
Ivan E. Sutherland , Sun Microsystems Laboratories
pp. 173
Paper Session 7: Performance Analysis and Optimization--Chair: Oriol Roig
Ivan E. Sutherland , Sun Microsystems Laboratories
pp. 184
Jo Ebergen , Sun Microsystems Laboratories
pp. 194
Mark R. Greenstreet , University of British Columbia
pp. 206
Invited Session 3--Chair: Al Davis