• A
  • ASYNC
  • 1998
  • Fourth International Symposium on Advanced Research in Asynchronous Circuits and Systems (ASYNC '98)
Advanced Search 
Fourth International Symposium on Advanced Research in Asynchronous Circuits and Systems (ASYNC '98)
San Diego, CA
March 30-April 02
ISBN: 0-8186-8392-9
Table of Contents
Session I: SUN, Chair: Al Davis, University of Utah
William S. Coates, Sun Microsystems Laboratorie
Jon K. Lexau, Sun Microsystems Laboratorie
Ian W. Jones, Sun Microsystems Laboratorie
Scott M. Fairbanks, Sun Microsystems Laboratorie
Ivan E. Sutherland, Sun Microsystems Laboratorie
pp. 0004
Session II: Microprocessor I, Chair: Erik Brunvand, University of Utah
M. Renaudin, E.N.S.T. de Bretagne, France Telecom - CNET
P. Vivet, E.N.S.T. de Bretagne, France Telecom - CNET
F. Robin, E.N.S.T. de Bretagne, France Telecom - CNET
pp. 0022
Session III: Synthesis and Tech Map, Chair: Steve Burns, INTEL Corporation
Session IV: Microprocessor II, Chair: Steve Furber, University of Manchester, UK
Hans van Gageldonk, Eindhoven University of Technology
Kees van Berkel, Philips Research Laboratories
Ad Peeters, Philips Research Laboratories
Daniel Baumann, Philips Semiconductors
Daniel Gloor, Philips Semiconductors
Gerhard Stegmann, Philips Semiconductors
pp. 0096
K. T. Christensen, Technical University of Denmark
P. Jensen, LSI Logic Denmark
P. Korger, LSI Logic Denmark
J. Sparsø, Technical University of Denmark
pp. 0108
Session V: Interconnect, Chair: Mark Horowitz, Stanford University
W.J. Bainbridge, AMULET Group, University of Manchester
S.B. Furber, AMULET Group, University of Manchester
pp. 0122
Session VI: Verification, Chair: Ganesh Gopalakrishnan, University of Utah
Tarik On-Tesfaye, University of British Columbia,
Christoph Kern, University of British Columbia,
Mark R. Greenstreet, University of British Columbia,
pp. 0146
Session VII: Formal Methods, Chair: Mark Josephs, Southbank University, UK
Session VIII: Signal Processing, Chair: Jens Sparsø, Technical University of Denmark
D.J. Kinniment, University of Newcastle upon Tyne
A.V. Yakovlev, University of Newcastle upon Tyne
F. Xia, University of Newcastle upon Tyne
B. Gao, Cypress Semiconductor UK Design Center
pp. 0206
Bruce W. Hunt, Air Force Institute of Technology
Kenneth S. Stevens, Air Force Institute of Technology
Bruce W. Suter, Air Force Institute of Technology
Don S. Gelosh, Air Force Institute of Technology
pp. 0216
Ross Smith, Theseus Logic, Inc.
Karl Fant, Theseus Logic, Inc.
Dave Parker, Theseus Logic, Inc.
Rick Stephani, Theseus Logic, Inc.
Ching-Yi Wang, Theseus Logic, Inc.
pp. 0224
Session IX: Performance Analysis, Chair: Mark Greenstreet, University of British Columbia
Jo C. Ebergen, Sun Microsystems Laboratories
Scott Fairbanks, Sun Microsystems Laboratories
Ivan E. Sutherland, Sun Microsystems Laboratories
pp. 0238
Session X: RSFQ, Chair: Don Fussell, University of Texas at Austin
Yoshio Kameda, University of Tokyo
Stanislav Polonsky, Physics Department, SUNY Stony Brook
Masaaki Maezawa, Electron Devices Devision, Electrotechnical Laboratory
Takashi Nanya, University of Tokyo
pp. 0262
Index
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.