The Community for Technology Leaders
RSS Icon
Subscribe
Advanced Information Networking and Applications Workshops, International Conference on (2007)
Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
May 21, 2007 to May 23, 2007
ISBN: 0-7695-2847-3
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Introduction
Session 1: Pervasive Systems, Computing and Communications I
Gautham Pallapa , University of Texas at Arlington, USA
Sajal Das , University of Texas at Arlington, USA
pp. 1-6
Marco Cremonini , Universita degli Studi di Milano, Italy
Ernesto Damiani , Universita degli Studi di Milano, Italy
Sabrina De Capitani di Vimercati , Universita degli Studi di Milano, Italy
Claudio Agostino Ardagna , Universita degli Studi di Milano, Italy
pp. 7-12
Rachid Guerraoui , Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (EPFL), Switzerland
Jarle Hulaas , Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (EPFL), Switzerland
Maxime Monod , Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (EPFL), Switzerland
Benoit Garbinato , Universite de Lausanne, Switzerland
pp. 13-18
Session 2: Wireless Ad Hoc, Sensor and Mesh Networking I
Claude Crepeau , McGill University, Canada
Carlton R. Davis , McGill University, Canada
Muthucumaru Maheswaran , McGill University, Canada
pp. 19-26
Venkat Balakrishnan , Macquarie University, Australia
Vijay Varadharajan , Macquarie University, Australia
Phillip Lucs , Macquarie University, Australia
Udaya Kiran Tupakula , Macquarie University, Australia
pp. 27-33
Rainer Baumann , ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Olga Bondareva , ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Simon Heimlicher , ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Martin May , ETH Zurich, Switzerland
pp. 34-37
Session 3: Pervasive Systems, Computing and Communications II
Adam Sharp , Central Connecticut State University, USA
pp. 38-43
Ramiro Liscano , University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada
Kaining Wang , University of Ottawa, Canada
pp. 44-51
Seung-Ho Lim , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Jong-Woon Yoo , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Ki-Woong Park , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Jupyung Lee , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Kyu Ho Park , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
pp. 59-65
Session 4: Wireless Ad Hoc, Sensor and Mesh Networking II
Marco Mamei , Universita di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy
Franco Zambonelli , Universita di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy
pp. 66-71
Hairong Zhou , Queen's University, Canada
Hussein T. Mouftah , University of Ottawa, Canada
pp. 72-76
Teemu Vaisanen , VTT Technical Research Center of Finland
Ilkka Uusitalo , VTT Technical Research Center of Finland
pp. 77-84
Dhammika Pathirana , Rochester Institute of Technology
pp. 85-92
Session 5: Pervasive Systems, Computing and Communications III
Arne Munch-Ellingsen , University of Tromso, Norway
Bjorn Thorstensen , Telenor R&I
Dan Peder Eriksen , University of Tromso, Norway
Anders Andersen , University of Tromso, Norway
pp. 93-98
Jianxin Liao , Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Xiaomin Zhu , Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
pp. 99-104
Ki-Woong Park , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Hyunchul Seok , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Kyu-Ho Park , Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
pp. 105-112
Session 6: Wireless Ad Hoc, Sensor and Mesh Networking III
Biao Ren , Nokia Research Center, China
Weiwei Jiao , Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Bin Wang , Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Dongliang Xie , Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Jian Ma , Nokia Research Center, China
pp. 113-120
Miriam Di Ianni , Universita degli Studi di Roma "Tor Vergata", Italy
pp. 121-126
Jingsha He , Beijing University of Technology, China
Yingfang Fu , Beijing University of Technology, China
pp. 127-132
Session 7: Pervasive Systems, Computing and Communications IV
Romelia Plesa , University of Ottawa, Canada
pp. 133-138
Seng Wai Loke , La Trobe University, Australia
Harinder Seera , La Trobe University, Australia
pp. 139-146
Andres Fortier , Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Argentina; Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
Julian Grigera , Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Argentina
Silvia Gordillo , Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Argentina; CICPBA
pp. 147-152
Yu Cong , China University of Mining and Technology, China
Z.-Q. Xu , China University of Mining and Technology, China
Huansheng Ning , Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
J.-C. Zhao , Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Yan Zhang , Simula Research Laboratory, Norway
pp. 153-158
Session 8: Wireless Ad Hoc, Sensor and Mesh Networking IV
Canfeng Chen , Beijing University of Posts and Telecoms, Nokia Research Center
pp. 159-164
S.N. Merchant , IIT Bombay, India
G. Kannan , IIT Bombay, India
pp. 165-170
Guanzhong Dai , Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Zhong Xu , Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
pp. 171-176
Jian Jiang , Institute of Computing Technology, China
Jian Ma , Nokia Research Center, China
pp. 177-181
Session 9: Pervasive Systems, Computing and Communications V
Sheikh I. Ahamed , Marquette University, USA
Anahita Vyas , Marquette University, USA
Madhavi V.S. Jayanthi , Marquette University, USA
pp. 182-187
Sherif G. Aly , The American University in Cairo, Egypt
Amal A. El-Nahas , The German University in Cairo, Egypt
pp. 188-194
Jinfeng Zhang , Beihang University, China
Jianwei Niu , Beihang University, China
Rui He , Beihang University, China
Jianping Hu , Beihang University, China
Sun Limin , China Academy of Science, China
pp. 195-200
Session 10: Wireless Ad Hoc, Sensor and Mesh Networking V
Mourad Elhadef , University of Ottawa, Canada
Fahim Abdun-Nur , University of Ottawa, Canada
pp. 207-212
Session 11: Pervasive Systems and Wireless Networks I
Patrick Seraphine , Marquette University, USA
Sheikh I. Ahamed , Marquette University, USA
Darrel A. Mazzari , Marquette University, USA
pp. 219-224
Daqing Xu , Changsha University, China
Hisao Kameda , Tsukuba University, Japan
pp. 225-230
Tae Ok Kim , Korea University, Korea
Jin Soo Park , USN Service Division, KT, Korea
Bong Dae Choi , Korea University, Korea
pp. 231-235
Shuoi Wang , National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
pp. 236-242
Session 12: Pervasive Systems and Wireless Networks II
Yen-Wen Chen , National Central University, Taiwan
Shiu-Tsuen Guan , National Central University, Taiwan
pp. 243-248
Session 1: Adaptive and Learning Systems
Guojun Mao , Beijing University of Technology, China
Xu Liu , Beijing University of Technology, China
Yue Sun , Beijing University of Technology, China
pp. 257-263
Xiaoyan Peng , Acadia University, Canada
pp. 264-269
Marja Hassinen , Helsinki Institute for Information Technology HIIT, University of Helsinki, Finland
Petteri Nurmi , Helsinki Institute for Information Technology HIIT, University of Helsinki, Finland
pp. 270-275
Session 2: Context-Aware Computing
Thomas Strang , German Aerospace Center (DLR), Germany
Christian Bauer , University of Innsbruck (UIBK), Austria
pp. 276-281
Wayne Wobcke , University of New South Wales, Australia
Yiu-Wa Chan , University of New South Wales, Australia
Andrew Limaru , University of New South Wales, Australia
Ibrahim Bokharouss , Technische Universiteit Eindhoven, The Netherlands
pp. 282-289
David Durand , LaRIA, France
David Menga , EDF R&D, France
Bruno Marhic , LTI, France
Laurent Delahoche , LTI, France
Vincent Ricquebourg , LTI, France; EDF R&D, France
Anne-Marie Jolly-Desodt , GEMTEX, France
pp. 290-295
Session 3: Mobile Computing
Katrine Skjelsvik , University of Oslo, Norway
Anna Lekova , University of Oslo, Norway
Vera Goebel , University of Oslo, Norway
pp. 296-301
Hyunggi Cho , Yonsei University, Korea
Myungseok Kang , Yonsei University, Korea
Jonghyuk Park , R&D Institute, Hanwha S&C Co., Ltd., Korea
Byungsung Park , Yonsei University, Korea
Hagbae Kim , Yonsei University, Korea
pp. 302-306
Michael S. Thompson , Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, USA
Scott F. Midkiff , Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, USA
pp. 307-313
Session 4: Ubiquitous and Pervasive Computing I
Ricardo Morla , UC Irvine, USA
Nigel Davies , Lancaster Univ., UK
pp. 320-325
Anthony Harrington , Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
Vinny Cahill , Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
pp. 326-333
Shinsuke Kobayashi , The University of Tokyo, Japan
Tatsushi Morokuma , YRP Ubiquitous Networking Laboratory, Japan
pp. 340-346
Session 5: Novel Applications and Systems
Yuanchun Shi , Tsinghua University, China
Xiaojie Chen , Tsinghua University, China
pp. 347-352
Dmitry Zaykovskiy , University of Ulm, Germany
pp. 353-357
Majid Baghaei Nejad , Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), Sweden
Hannu Tenhunen , Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), Sweden
Li-Rong Zheng , Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), Sweden
pp. 358-361
Session 6: Intelligent Environments
Effie Makri , Teletel, Greece
Konrad Steblovnik , Gorenje d.d., Slovenia
Sofoklis Efremidis , INTRACOM SA, Greece
Nikos Mouratidis , Apex Concepts and Solutions, AG, Switzerland
Sara Grilli , Cefriel, Italy
Elena Meshkova , RWTH Aachen University, Germany
pp. 362-367
Jin Nakazawa , Keio University, Japan
Hideyuki Tokuda , Keio University, Japan
pp. 368-373
Session 7: Sensor Networks
Szymon Fedor , Dublin City University, Ireland
Martin Collier , Dublin City University, Ireland
pp. 380-385
Congying Wei , Beihang University, China
Rui He , Beihang University, China
Jianwei Niu , Beihang University, China
pp. 386-389
S. Venkatesan , University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Maulin Patel , University of Texas at Dallas, USA
pp. 390-395
Philip Kuryloski , Cornell University, USA
Henry Yip , Cornell University, USA
Sameer Pai , Cornell University, USA
Stephen Wicker , Cornell University, USA
Kirsten Boehner , Cornell University, USA
Geri Gay , Cornell University, USA
pp. 396-402
Session 8: Ubiquitous and Pervasive Computing II
Tetsuo Kamina , The University of Tokyo, Japan; YRP Ubiquitous Networking Laboratory, Japan
Toshinori Aoki , YRP Ubiquitous Networking Laboratory, Japan
Yoshiteru Eto , YRP Ubiquitous Networking Laboratory, Japan
Noboru Koshizuka , The University of Tokyo, Japan; YRP Ubiquitous Networking Laboratory, Japan
Jun Yamada , YRP Ubiquitous Networking Laboratory, Japan
Ken Sakamura , The University of Tokyo, Japan; YRP Ubiquitous Networking Laboratory, Japan
pp. 403-408
Liang Ma , University of Guelph, Canada
pp. 409-414
Mukesh Shakya , Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Jianhua Zhang , Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Ping Zhang , Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Mattias Lampe , Siemens Ltd., China
pp. 415-420
Session 1: Security in Ubiquitous and Embedded Environments
Sandra Dominikus , Graz University of Technology, Austria
pp. 421-428
Yan-Xiang He , Wuhan University, China
Chao Peng , Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Laurence T. Yang , St. Francis Xavier University, Canada
pp. 429-434
Lei Jing , The University of Aizu, Japan
pp. 435-439
Yann Hodique , Universite de Lille I, France
Isabelle Simplot-Ryl , Universite de Lille I, France
pp. 440-447
Session 2: Authentication, Authorization, and Access Control
Wenping Ma , Xidian University, China
Benxiong Huang , Huazhong University of Sci. & Tech., China
Xinmei Wang , Xidian University, China
pp. 448-452
Linying Su , University of Kent, England
George Inman , University of Kent, England
David Chadwick , University of Kent, England
pp. 453-458
Artem Chebotko , Wayne State University, USA
Shiyong Lu , Wayne State University, USA
Farshad Fotouhi , Wayne State University, USA
pp. 473-478
Session 3: Trusted and Dependable Computing
Hisashi Mohri , Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Ikuya Yasuda , Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Yoshiaki Takata , Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Hiroyuki Seki , Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
pp. 479-485
Shane Balfe , University of London, UK
Eimear Gallery , University of London, UK
pp. 486-492
Ziliang Zong , New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology, USA
Mohammed I. Alghamdi , New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology, USA
Mais Nijim , New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology, USA
Xiao Qin , New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology, USA
pp. 500-505
Session 4: Grid, Workflow, and Web Services
Shiyong Lu , Wayne State University, USA
Zijiang Yang , Western Michigan University, USA
pp. 506-511
Pang-Chieh Wang , Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Chi-Chih Huang , Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
pp. 518-523
Vidyaraman Sankaranarayanan , University at Buffalo, USA
Shambhu Upadhyaya , University at Buffalo, USA
Kevin Kwiat , Air Force Research Laboratory
pp. 524-529
Session 5: Intelligence and Data Mining
Flora Dilys Salim , Monash University, Australia
Seng Wai Loke , La Trobe University, Australia
Andry Rakotonirainy , Centre for Accident Research and Road Safety Queensland, Australia
Shonali Krishnaswamy , Monash University, Australia
pp. 530-535
Mohammad A. Munawar , University of Waterloo, Canada
Kevin Quan , University of Waterloo, Canada
Paul A.S. Ward , University of Waterloo, Canada
pp. 536-542
Chuangfeng Lv , University of Aizu, Japan
Qiangfu Zhao , University of Aizu, Japan
pp. 543-547
Session 6: Autonomic and Agent Systems
Rasmus Adler , Fraunhofer-Institut fur Experimentelles Software-Engineering (IESE), Germany
Marc Forster , Fraunhofer-Institut fur Experimentelles Software-Engineering (IESE), Germany
Mario Trapp , Fraunhofer-Institut fur Experimentelles Software-Engineering (IESE), Germany
pp. 548-555
Viktor S. Wold Eide , Simula Research Laboratory, Norway
Nearchos Paspallis , University of Cyprus, Cyprus
Frank Eliassen , University of Oslo, Norway
Svein O. Hallsteinsen , SINTEF ICT, Norway
George A. Papadopoulos , University of Cyprus, Cyprus
pp. 556-563
Madhusudhanan Chandrasekaran , University at Buffalo, USA
Shambhu Upadhyaya , University at Buffalo, USA
pp. 564-569
Session 1: Service Modelling and Coordination
Rainer Weinreich , University of Linz, Austria
Thomas Ziebermayr , SCC Hagenberg, Austria
Dirk Draheim , SCC Hagenberg, Austria
pp. 570-575
Chunxiang Xu , Peking University, China
Hanpin Wang , Peking University, China
Yunni Xia , Peking University, China
Jiaqi Zhu , Peking University, China
Cheng Zhu , Peking University, China
pp. 576-581
Patrick C.K. Hung , University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada
Jude Andrade , University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada
Yongming Chen , University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada
Ranny Huang , University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada
Miguel Vargas Martin , University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada
Yi Zheng , University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada; Technical University of Munich, Germany
pp. 582-587
Zakaria Maamar , Zayed University, U.A.E.
Djamal Benslimane , Claude Bernard Lyon 1 University, France
Philippe Thiran , University of Namur, Belgium
pp. 588-593
Session 2: Advanced Techniques for Service Provisioning
Celso Rafael Santos , University of Coimbra
Joao Costa , ISEC/DEIS
Pedro Furtado , University of Coimbra
pp. 594-599
Quincy Wu , National Chi Nan University, Taiwan
Yan-Hsiang Wang , National Chi Nan University, Taiwan
pp. 600-604
Clement H.C. Leung , Victoria University, Australia
Hao Lan Zhang , Victoria University, Australia
pp. 605-610
Maria Joao Viamonte , Institute of Engineering of Porto, Portugal
Isabel Praca , Institute of Engineering of Porto, Portugal
Zita Vale , Institute of Engineering of Porto, Portugal
pp. 611-616
Session 3: Mobile Services
Miguel A. Lopez-Carmona , Universidad de Alcala, Spain
Juan R. Velasco , Universidad de Alcala, Spain
Ivan Marsa-Maestre , Universidad de Alcala, Spain
pp. 623-628
Alfredo Capozucca , University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Florencia Balbastro , Ingenieria y Agrimensura, Argentina; University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
pp. 629-634
Session 1: Architecture of Heterogeneous Wireless Networks
Elhadi Shakshuki , Acadia University, Canada
Travis Dewolf , Acadia University, Canada
Mieso K. Denko , University of Guelph, Canada
pp. 635-640
Sang-Sik Kim , Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea
pp. 647-652
Session 2: Design of Heterogeneous Wireless Networks
Peng He , Xidian University, China
Jiandong Li , Xidian University, China
Wei Dong , Xidian University, China
pp. 653-658
Vladimir Zadorozhny , University of Pittsburgh, USA
Chih-Kuang Lin , University of Pittsburgh, USA
pp. 659-664
Yong-Man Cho , Kangnung National University, Korea
Changhwa Kim , Kangnung National University, Korea
Sangkyung Kim , Kangnung National University, Korea
Soo-Hyun Park , Kookmin University, Korea
Donghoon Kim , Florida State University, USA
pp. 665-672
Session 3: Networking on Heterogeneous Networks
R.S. Bhuvaneswaran , Nagoya Institute of Technology Gokiso, Japan
Yoshiaki Katayama , Nagoya Institute of Technology Gokiso, Japan
Naohisa Takahashi , Nagoya Institute of Technology Gokiso, Japan
pp. 673-678
C. Mbarushimana , Glasgow Caledonian University, UK
A. Shahrabi , Glasgow Caledonian University, UK
pp. 679-684
Arjan Durresi , Louisiana State University, USA
Leonard Barolli , Fukuoka Institute of Technology (FIT), Japan
pp. 690-695
Session 4: Energy-Aware Protocols I
Md Ashiqur Rahman , Acadia University, Canada
Sajid Hussain , Acadia University, Canada
pp. 696-700
Ying-Hong Wang , TamKang University, Taiwan
Yi-Chien Lin , TamKang University, Taiwan
Chien-Shan Kuo , TamKang University, Taiwan
Hsin-Yi Ho , TamKang University, Taiwan
pp. 701-706
Yeim-Kuan Chang , National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Yi-Wei Ting , National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Shang-Chun Wu , National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
pp. 707-712
Keiji Ozaki , Tokyo Denki University, Japan
Kiyohiro Morita , Tokyo Denki University, Japan
Tomoya Enokido , Rissho University, Japan
Makoto Takizawa , Tokyo Denki University, Japan
pp. 713-718
Session 5: Energy-Aware Protocols II
Byoungyong Lee , University of Texas at Arlington, USA
Kyungseo Park , University of Texas at Arlington, USA
pp. 719-724
Masahiro Watanabe , ATR Adaptive Communications Research Laboratories, Japan
Hikaru Mitsuhashi , Shizukoa University, Japan
Masaki Bandai , Shizuoka University, Japan
Takashi Watanabe , Shizuoka University, Japan
pp. 731-736
Session 6: Applications of Heterogeneous Wireless Networks
Xu Li , Carleton University, Canada
Amiya Nayak , University of Ottawa, Canada
Isabelle Ryl , University of Lille, France
David Simplot , University of Lille, France
Ivan Stojmenovic , University of Ottawa, Canada
pp. 737-742
Masako Shinohara , Osaka Univ., Japan
Takahiro Hara , Osaka Univ., Japan
Hiroyuki Sago , Osaka Univ., Japan
pp. 743-748
Thanh Hai Trinh , Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Ji Hoon Kim , Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Hee Yong Youn , Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
pp. 749-753
Session 1: Tele-Health Technologies 1
Domnic Savio , Infineon Technologies AG, Germany
Thomas Ludwig , University of Heidelberg, Germany
pp. 754-760
Vikramaditya R. Jakkula , Washington State University, USA
Gaurav Jain , Washington State University, USA
pp. 761-765
Domenico Pepe , University of Pisa, Italy
Bruno Neri , University of Pisa, Italy
Danilo De Rossi , University of Pisa, Italy
Antonio Lanata , University of Pisa, Italy
pp. 766-769
Session 2: Monitoring and Services 1
Jun Ren , Lenovo Corporate R&D, China
Xiaolin Zhang , Lenovo Corporate R&D, China
Yunhui Liu , Lenovo Corporate R&D, China
pp. 770-775
Hein Meling , University of Stavanger, Norway
Chunming Rong , University of Stavanger, Norway
pp. 776-781
S. Dagtas , University Arkansas, USA
G. Pekhteryev , Mitsubishi Electric Research Labs, USA
Z. Sahinoglu , Mitsubishi Electric Research Labs, USA
pp. 782-786
Session 3: Intelligent and Context Aware Services 1
Eric D. Manley , University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA
Jitender S. Deogun , University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA
pp. 787-792
Philippe Mabilleau , Universite de Sherbrooke, Canada
Helene Pigot , Universite de Sherbrooke, Canada
pp. 793-797
Barbara T. Korel , University of San Diego, USA
Simon G.M. Koo , University of San Diego, USA
pp. 798-803
Martin Becker , Fraunhofer IESE, Germany
Eric Ras , Fraunhofer IESE, Germany
pp. 804-809
Session 4: Tele-Health Technologies 2
Michael Marschollek , Technical University Carolo-Wilhelmina, Germany
Wolfram Ludwig , Technical University Carolo-Wilhelmina, Germany
Ines Schapiewksi , German Red Cross Braunschweig, Germany
Elin Schriever , German Red Cross Braunschweig, Germany
Rainer Schubert , Health Office, Braunschweig, Germany
Hartmut Dybowski , Office for Social Planning, Braunschweig, Germany
Hubertus Meyer zu Schwabedissen , Braunschweig Medical Center, Germany
Juergen Howe , Technical University Carolo-Wilhelmina, Germany
Reinhold Haux , Technical University Carolo-Wilhelmina, Germany
pp. 815-819
Megan Howell Jones , Carleton University, Canada
Amaya Arcelus , Carleton University, Canada
Frank Knoefel , Elisabeth Bruyere Research Institute
pp. 820-825
Ali El Kateeb , University of Michigan, Dearborn, USA
Lubna Al Azzawi , University of Michigan, Dearborn, USA
pp. 826-831
Kenneth Armijo , University of California, Berkeley, USA
Simon Belka , University of California, Berkeley, USA
Merwan Benhabib , University of California, Berkeley, USA
Vikas Bhargava , University of California, Berkeley, USA
Nathan Burkhart , University of California, Berkeley, USA
Chris R. Baker , University of California, Berkeley, USA
Gunes Dervisoglu , University of California, Berkeley, USA
Lilia Gutnik , University of California, Berkeley, USA
M. Brent Haick , University of California, Berkeley, USA
Christine Ho , University of California, Berkeley, USA
Mike Koplow , University of California, Berkeley, USA
Jennifer Mangold , University of California, Berkeley, USA
Stefanie Robinson , University of California, Berkeley, USA
Matt Rosa , University of California, Berkeley, USA
Miclas Schwartz , University of California, Berkeley, USA
Christo Sims , University of California, Berkeley, USA
Hanns Stoffregen , University of California, Berkeley, USA
Andrew Waterbury , University of California, Berkeley, USA
Eli S. Leland , University of California, Berkeley, USA
Trevor Pering , Intel Corporation
Paul K. Wright , University of California, Berkeley, USA
pp. 832-837
Session 5: Intelligent and Context Aware Services 2
Hongbo Ni , Polytechnic University, China
Xingshe Zhou , Polytechnic University, China
Zhiwen Yu , Kyoto University, Japan
Kejian Miao , Polytechnic University, China
pp. 846-851
Baptiste Boussemart , University of Sherbrooke, Canada
Sylvain Giroux , University of Sherbrooke, Canada
pp. 852-857
Session 6: Monitoring and Services 2
Sebastian Dengler , University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany
Falko Dressler , University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany
pp. 863-868
Jean Meunier , Universite de Montreal, Canada
Alain St-Arnaud , Centre de sante et de services sociaux, Lucille-Teasdale, Canada
Caroline Rougier , Universite de Montreal, Canada
pp. 875-880
Gerhard Leitner , University of Klagenfurt, Austria
Martin Hitz , University of Klagenfurt, Austria
David Ahlstrom , University of Klagenfurt, Austria
pp. 881-886
Session 1: Stochastic Performance Modeling
Dang Nguyen , INRIA Rocquencourt, France
Pascale Minet , INRIA Rocquencourt, France
pp. 887-892
Raksha Upadhyay , Shri.G.S. Institute of Technology & Science, India
P.D. Vyavahare , Shri.G.S. Institute of Technology & Science, India
Anjana Jain , Shri.G.S. Institute of Technology & Science, India
pp. 893-898
Zhijia Chen , Tsinghua University, China
Chuang Lin , Tsinghua University, China
Hao Wen , Tsinghua University, China
Hao Yin , Tsinghua University, China
pp. 899-904
Session 2: Routing and Scheduling
Karima Maalaoui , University of Manouba, Tunisia
Leila Azouz Saidane , University of Manouba, Tunisia
pp. 905-910
Paulo Cardieri , UNICAMP, Brazil
Marcel C. Castro , Karlstad University, Sweden
Fabricio L. Figueiredo , CPqD, Brazil
pp. 911-917
Zhou Xi , Fudan University, China
Li Ying , Fudan University, China
Chen Xun , Fudan University, China
Han Peng , Fudan University, China
pp. 918-922
Session 3: Traffic Control and Protocol
Nauman Israr , University of Bradford, UK
Irfan Awan , University of Bradford, UK
pp. 923-928
Suhaimi Bin Abd Latif , Massey University, New Zealand
M.A. Rashid , Massey University, New Zealand
F. Alam , Massey University, New Zealand
pp. 929-933
Mohamed Ould-Khaoua , University of Glasgow, UK
Stylianos Papanastasiou , University of Glasgow, UK
pp. 940-946
Session 1: Tele-Immersion
Tetsuro Ogi , University of Tsukuba, Japan
Hiroaki Sakon , University of Tsukuba, Japan
pp. 947-952
Yasuo Ebara , Kyoto University, Japan
Jason Leigh , University of Illinois at Chicago, USA
Koji Koyamada , Kyoto University, Japan
pp. 953-958
Norihiro Abe , Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
Kazuaki Tanaka , Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
Tetsuya Yagi , Osaka University, Japan
Hirokazu Taki , Wakayama University, Japan
Shoujie He , Eastman Kodak Company
pp. 959-964
Yuki Sogabe , Asahi University, Japan
pp. 965-970
Session 2: Virtual Reality
Kaoru Sugita , Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan
pp. 971-976
Hiroki Ogasawara , Iwate Prefectual University, Japan
pp. 977-980
Go Chiba , Iwate Prefectual University, Japan
Akihiro Miyakawa , Information Policy Division of Nanao-city, Japan
Yoshitaka Shibata , Iwate Prefectual University, Japan
pp. 981-986
Session 3: Service-oriented Approach
Jing-Ying Chen , National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
pp. 993-1000
Kris Luyten , Hasselt University and transnationale Universiteit Limburg, Belgium
Geert Vanderhulst , Hasselt University and transnationale Universiteit Limburg, Belgium
pp. 1001-1006
Alan Y.S. Chiang , Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
Dickson K.W. Chiu , Dickson Computer Systems, Hong Kong; Senior Member, IEEE
Patrick C.K. Hung , University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada
Yi Zheng , Technical University of Munich, Germany
pp. 1007-1012
Session 4: e-Learning
Ying-Hong Wang , Tamkang University, Taiwan
Chu-Chi Huang , Tamkang University, Taiwan
pp. 1023-1028
Chih-Ping Chu , National Cheng-Kung University, Taiwan
Yi-Chun Chang , National Cheng-Kung University, Taiwan
pp. 1029-1034
Lei Jing , The University of Aizu, Japan
Zixue Cheng , The University of Aizu, Japan
pp. 1035-1040
Author Index
Author Index (PDF)
pp. 1041
6 ms
(Ver 2.0)

Marketing Automation Platform Marketing Automation Tool