• A
  • AINAW
  • 2007
  • 21st International Conference on Advanced Information Networking and Applications Workshops (AINAW'07)
Advanced Search 
21st International Conference on Advanced Information Networking and Applications Workshops (AINAW'07)
Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
May 21-May 23
ISBN: 0-7695-2847-3
Table of Contents
Introduction
Session 1: Intelligent Networking
Lei Liang, University of Manitoba, Canada
Peter Graham, University of Manitoba, Canada
pp. 1-5
B.S. Manoj, University of California San Diego, USA
R. Hegde, University of California San Diego, USA
B.D. Rao, University of California San Diego, USA
R.R. Rao, University of California San Diego, USA
pp. 6-11
Hyung-Min Koo, Information and Communications University, Korea
In-Young Ko, Information and Communications University, Korea
pp. 12-17
Session 2: Secrecy and Security
Amjad Gawanmeh, Concordia University, Canada
Sofiene Tahar, Concordia University, Canada
pp. 18-23
Amy Beth Corman, National ICT Australia
Peter Schachte, National ICT Australia
Vanessa Teague, The University of Melbourne, Australia
pp. 24-29
Session 3: Wireless Sensor Networks
Md Ashiqur Rahman, Acadia University, Canada
Sajid Hussain, Acadia University, Canada
pp. 43-47
Ying-Hong Wang, TamKang University, Taiwan
Chih-Peng Hsu, TamKang University, Taiwan
Chien-Min Lee, TamKang University, Taiwan
Kuo-Feng Huang, TamKang University, Taiwan
Ting-Wei Chang, TamKang University, Taiwan
pp. 48-55
Malka N. Halgamuge, Student Member, IEEE; The University of Melbourne, Australia
pp. 56-61
Keiji Ozaki, Tokyo Denki University, Japan
Naohiro Hayashibara, Tokyo Denki University, Japan
Makoto Takizawa, Tokyo Denki University, Japan
pp. 62-67
Session 4: Network Mechanisms
Satoshi Kurihara, Osaka Univ., Japan
Kensuke Fukuda, National Institute of Informatics, Japan
Shinya Sato, NTT Network Innovation Labs.
Toshiharu Sugawara, NTT Communication Science Labs, Japan
pp. 68-72
Andreas Rott, University of Paderborn, Germany
pp. 73-78
Ageliki Tsioliaridou, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
Christos V. Samaras, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
Vassilis Tsaoussidis, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
pp. 79-84
Han-Ching Wu, University of Houston, USA
Shou-Hsuan Stephen Huang, University of Houston, USA
pp. 85-90
Session 5: Grid, Clustering and P2P Computing
Sheng Di, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Hai Jin, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Shengli Li, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Ling Chen, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Li Qi, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Chengwei Wang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
pp. 91-96
Ying-Hong Wang, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Chin-Yung Yu, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Ping-Fang Fu, Tamkang University, Taiwan
pp. 97-102
Session 6: Network Security
Chen Yang, Xidian University, China
Furong Wang, Huazhong University of Sci. & Tech., China
Xinmei Wang, Xidian University, China
pp. 109-112
Xiandeng He, Xidian University, China
Changxing Pei, Xidian University, China
Changhua Zhu, Xidian University, China
Jiandong Li, Xidian University, China
pp. 113-118
David Argles, University of Southampton, UK
Alex Pease, University of Southampton, UK
Robert John Walters, University of Southampton, UK
pp. 119-123
Session 7: Routing and Multicasting
I-Hsuan Peng, National Central University, Taiwan
Kuo-Wei Peng, Lunghwa University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Yen-Wen Chen, National Central University, Taiwan
pp. 130-135
Chao Peng, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Yasuo Tan, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Laurence T. Yang, St. Francis Xavier University, Canada
pp. 136-141
Masafumi Watari, KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc., Japan
Atsushi Tagami, KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc., Japan
Teruyuki Hasegawa, KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc., Japan
Shigehiro Ano, KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc., Japan
pp. 142-147
Session 8: Network Applications and Video Streaming
Akio Koyama, Yamagata University, Japan
Junpei Arai, Yamagata College of Industry and Technology, Japan
Satoshi Sasaki, Yamagata University, Japan
Takuya Numajiri, Yamagata University, Japan
Leonard Barolli, Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan
pp. 148-153
Yosuke Sato, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
Yuya Maita, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
Koji Hashimoto, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
Yoshitaka Shibata, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
pp. 154-159
Jinfeng Zhang, Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Jianwei Niu, Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Rui He, Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Jian Ma, Nokia Research Center Beijing, China
pp. 160-165
Akhilesh Shrestha, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, USA
Liudong Xing, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, USA
pp. 166-171
Session 9: Network Traffic Analysis
Enchang Sun, Xidian University, China
Bin Tian, Xidian University, China
Yongchao Wang, Xidian University, China
Kechu Yi, Xidian University, China
pp. 172-176
Dominik Jungo, University of Fribourg, Switzerland
David Buchmann, University of Fribourg, Switzerland
Ulrich Ultes-Nitsche, University of Fribourg, Switzerland
pp. 177-182
Natalia Stakhanova, Iowa State University, USA
Samik Basu, Iowa State University, USA
Wensheng Zhang, Iowa State University, USA
Xia Wang, Iowa State University, USA
Johnny Wong, Iowa State University, USA
pp. 183-187
Session 10: Detection and Presence Control
Tarek Abbes, ISECS, France
Adel Bouhoula, SUP'COM, Tunisia
Michael Rusinowitch, LORIA/INRIA-Lorraine, France
pp. 188-193
Yuuki Yamada, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
Takashi Katoh, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
Bhed Bahadur Bista, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
Toyoo Takata, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
pp. 194-198
Kapil Kumar Gupta, National ICT Australia, University of Melbourne, Australia
Baikunth Nath, Senior Member IEEE; National ICT Australia, University of Melbourne, Australia
Kotagiri Ramamohanarao, National ICT Australia, University of Melbourne, Australia
pp. 203-208
Session 11: Protocols
Hiroyuki Hisamatsu, Osaka Electro-Communication University, Japan
Go Hasegawa, Osaka University, Japan
Masayuki Murata, Osaka University, Japan
pp. 215-219
Luis H. Garcia-Munoz, Instituto Tecnologico de Informatica, Spain
J. Enrique Armendariz-Inigo, Instituto Tecnologico de Informatica, Spain
Hendrik Decker, Instituto Tecnologico de Informatica, Spain
Francesc D. Munoz-Escoi, Instituto Tecnologico de Informatica, Spain
pp. 220-227
Takuo Nakashima, Kyushu Tokai University, Japan
Toshinori Sueyoshi, Kumamoto University, Japan
pp. 228-233
Session 12: Network Architectures and Algorithms
Joao Paulo F. de Oliveira, Federal University of Paraiba, Brazil
Michael Schuenck, Federal University of Paraiba, Brazil
Gledson Elias, Federal University of Paraiba, Brazil
pp. 234-239
Atsushi Watanabe, Hirosaki University, Japan
Hiroshi Haruki, Hirosaki University, Japan
Shun Shimotomai, Hirosaki University, Japan
Takeshi Saito, Hirosaki University, Japan
Tomoyuki Nagase, Hirosaki University, Japan
Yoshio Yoshioka, Hirosaki University, Japan
Yoshiei Hasegawa, Micronics Japan Co., Japan
pp. 246-251
Paula Cecilia Fritzsche, University Autonoma of Barcelona, Spain
Dolores Rexachs, University Autonoma of Barcelona, Spain
Emilio Luque, University Autonoma of Barcelona, Spain
pp. 252-259
Session 1: Information Retrieval I
Elisa Noguera, University of Alicante, Spain
Fernando Llopis, University of Alicante, Spain
Antonio Ferrandez, University of Alicante, Spain
Alberto Escapa, University of Alicante, Spain
pp. 260-265
Kelvin Wu, Binghamton University
Lei Yu, Binghamton University
Michal Cutler, Binghamton University
pp. 266-271
M. Mohandes, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
S.I. Quadri, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
M. Deriche, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
pp. 272-276
Session 2: Information Retrieval II
Yuanning Liu, JiLin University, China
Xiaodong Zhu, Ministry of Education, China
Lingge Sui, Chuangchun Finance College
Zhen Liu, Nagasaki Institute of Applied Science, Japan
pp. 277-282
Shisanu Tongchim, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Thailand
Virach Sornlertlamvanich, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Thailand
Hitoshi Isahara, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Thailand
pp. 283-288
Dany Gebara, University of Calgary, Canada
Reda Alhajj, University of Calgary, Canada; Global University, Lebanon
pp. 289-294
Session 3: Information Retrieval III
Jian Wen, National University of Defence Technology, China
Zhoujun Li, Beihang University, China
Lijuan Zhang, National University of Defence Technology, China
Xiaohua Hu, Drexel University, USA
Huowang Chen, National University of Defence Technology, China
pp. 301-306
Masashi Inoue, National Institute of Informatics, Japan
pp. 307-312
Session 4: Data Mining I
L.M. Spracklin, University of Ottawa, Canada
L.V. Saxton, University of Regina, Canada
pp. 321-328
Jiawei Rong, University of Oregon, USA
Dejing Dou, University of Oregon, USA
Gwen Frishkoff, University of Pittsburgh, USA
Robert Frank, University of Oregon, USA
Allen Malony, University of Oregon, USA
Don Tucker, University of Oregon, USA
pp. 329-334
Jia Zeng, University of Calgary, Canada
Reda Alhajj, University of Calgary, Canada; Global University, Lebanon
pp. 335-340
Kin Fun Li, University of Victoria, Canada
Darshika G. Perera, University of Victoria, Canada
pp. 341-348
Session 5: Information Extraction
Jee-Hyub Kim, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Melanie Hilario, University of Geneva, Switzerland
pp. 349-354
Fatima Ashraf, University of Calgary, Canada
Reda Alhajj, University of Calgary, Canada; Global University, Lebanon
pp. 355-360
Yuan J. Lui, University of Oxford, UK
Richard Brent, Australian National University, Australia
Ani Calinescu, University of Oxford, UK
pp. 361-366
Session 6: Data Mining II
Quang Minh Vu, The University of Tokyo, Japan
Tomonari Masada, National Institute of Informatics, Japan
Atsuhiro Takasu, National Institute of Informatics, Japan
Jun Adachi, National Institute of Informatics, Japan
pp. 379-384
Chunhua Su, Kyushu University, Japan
Feng Bao, Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
Jianying Zhou, Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
Tsuyoshi Takagi, Future University-Hakodate, Japan
Kouichi Sakurai, Kyushu University, Japan
pp. 385-391
Tian Zhu, Nanchang Univ., China
Sixue Bai, Nanchang Univ., China
pp. 392-395
Session 1: Cryptographic Algorithms
A.J. Elbirt, Member, IEEE; University of Massachusetts Lowell, USA
pp. 396-403
Eun-Kyung Ryu, Future University-Hakodate, Japan
Tsuyoshi Takagi, Future University-Hakodate, Japan
pp. 409-414
Session 2: Distributed Access Control and Firewalls
Birger Todtmann, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
Erwin P. Rathgeb, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
pp. 415-423
Gansen Zhao, University of Kent, UK
David Chadwick, University of Kent, UK
Sassa Otenko, University of Kent, UK
pp. 424-431
Chunming Rong, University of Stavanger, Norway
Won-Chol Kim, University of Stavanger, Norway
pp. 432-437
Session 3: Wireless Ad Hoc and Sensor Network Security
Canming Jiang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Bao Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Haixia Xu, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
pp. 438-442
Sameer Pai, Cornell University, USA
Tanya Roosta, University of California, Berkeley, USA
Stephen Wicker, Cornell University, USA
Shankar Sastry, University of California, Berkeley, USA
pp. 443-450
Qinghua Wang, Mid Sweden University, Sweden
Tingting Zhang, Mid Sweden University, Sweden
pp. 451-456
Hung-Min Sun, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Shih-Pu Hsu, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Chien-Ming Chen, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
pp. 457-462
Session 4: Network Security Issues and Protocols
Janne Merete Hagen, Gjovik University College, Norway
Tormod Kalberg Sivertsen, Norwegian Defence Research Establishment (FFI), Norway
Chungming Rong, University of Stavanger (UiS); University of Oslo, Norway
pp. 470-476
Slim Trabelsi, Institut Eurecom, France
Laurent Gomez, SAP Labs, France
Yves Roudier, Institut Eurecom, France
pp. 477-482
Lau Cheuk Lung, Pontifical Catholic University of Parana, Brazil
Marcelo Shinji Higashiyama, Pontifical Catholic University of Parana, Brazil
Rafael R. Obelheiro, Pontifical Catholic University of Parana, Brazil
Joni da Silva Fraga, Pontifical Catholic University of Parana, Brazil
pp. 483-488
Session 5: Authorization Schemes
Giovanni Russello, Imperial College London, UK
Changyu Dong, Imperial College London, UK
Naranker Dulay, Imperial College London, UK
pp. 489-496
Feike W. Dillema, University of Tromso, Norway
Simone Lupetti, University of Tromso, Norway
Tage Stabell-Kulo, University of Tromso, Norway
pp. 497-504
Amirreza Masoumzadeh, Sharif University of Technology, Iran
Morteza Amini, Sharif University of Technology, Iran
Rasool Jalili, Sharif University of Technology, Iran
pp. 505-511
Session 6: Authentication and Access Control
Chik How Tan, Gjovik University College, Norway
Joseph Chee Ming Teo, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Jens-Are Amundsen, Gjovik University College, Norway
pp. 512-518
Sunam Ryu, Pennsylvania State University, USA
Kevin Butler, Pennsylvania State University, USA
Patrick Traynor, Pennsylvania State University, USA
Patrick McDaniel, Pennsylvania State University, USA
pp. 519-524
J. Cederquist, SQIG-IT and IST, TULisbon, Portugal
M. Torabi Dashti, CWI, The Netherlands
S. Mauw, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
pp. 525-530
Session 7: Key Management
Anne V.D.M. Kayem, Queen's University, Canada
Patrick Martin, Queen's University, Canada
Selim G. Akl, Queen's University, Canada
pp. 531-536
Khaled Masmoudi, Institut National des Telecommunications, France
Hossam Afifi, Institut National des Telecommunications, France
pp. 537-543
H. Ragab Hassen, Compiegne University of Technology, France
A. Bouabdallah, Compiegne University of Technology, France
H. Bettahar, Compiegne University of Technology, France
pp. 551-556
Session 8: Distributed Intrusion Detection and Protection Systems
S. Mukkamala, New Mexico Tech, USA
K. Yendrapalli, New Mexico Tech, USA
R.B. Basnet, New Mexico Tech, USA
A.H. Sung, New Mexico Tech, USA
pp. 557-562
Akira Yamada, KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc., Japan
Yutaka Miyake, KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc., Japan
Keisuke Takemori, KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc., Japan
Ahren Studer, Carnegie Mellon University
Adrian Perrig, Carnegie Mellon University
pp. 569-576
Byungseung Kim, Seoul National University, Korea
Saewoong Bahk, Seoul National University, Korea
pp. 577-582
Session 9: Software Security
Thawatchai Chomsiri, Mahasarakham University, Thailand
pp. 590-594
Azzam Mourad, Concordia University, Canada
Marc-Andre Laverdiere, Concordia University, Canada
Mourad Debbabi, Concordia University, Canada
pp. 595-600
Session 10: PKI and Digital Signatures
Ping Yu, University of North Texas, USA
Stephen R. Tate, University of North Texas, USA
pp. 601-606
Saikat Chakrabarti, University of Kentucky, USA
Santosh Chandrasekhar, University of Kentucky, USA
Mukesh Singhal, University of Kentucky, USA
Kenneth L. Calvert, University of Kentucky, USA
pp. 607-613
Daniel Kouril, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
Ludek Matyska, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
Michal Prochazka, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
pp. 614-619
Session 11: Privacy and Trust
Ronggong Song, National Research Council of Canada, Canada
Larry Korba, National Research Council of Canada, Canada
George Yee, National Research Council of Canada, Canada
pp. 620-625
Session 1: Bioinformatics and Life Science Computing I
Nawar Malhis, University of British Columbia, Canada
Kelvin Xi Zhang, University of British Columbia, Canada
BF Francis Ouellette, University of British Columbia, Canada
pp. 639-644
Jose Antonio Fernandes de Macedo, Ecole Polytechnique Federal de Lausanne (EPFL), Switzerland
Fabio Porto, Ecole Polytechnique Federal de Lausanne (EPFL), Switzerland
Sergio Lifschitz, Pontificia Universidade Catolica do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Philippe Picouet, Ecole Nationale Superieure des Telecommunications de Bretagne (ENSTB), France
pp. 651-656
Session 2: Bioinformatics and Life Science Computing II
Mingjun Song, University of Connecticut, USA
Sanguthevar Rajasekaran, University of Connecticut, USA
pp. 657-661
Monther Tarawneh, University of Sydney, Australia
Bing Bing Zhou, University of Sydney, Australia
Pinghao Wang, University of Sydney, Australia
Albert Zomaya, University of Sydney, Australia
pp. 662-667
Georges Valetudie, Universite Antilles-Guyane, France
Jacky Desachy, Universite Antilles-Guyane, France
Christophe Sola, Institute Pasteur de Guadeloupe, France
pp. 668-671
Session 3: Bioinformatics and Life Science Computing III
Mohammed Al-Shalalfa, University of Calgary, Canada
Reda Alhajj, University of Calgary, Canada; Global University, Lebanon
pp. 678-683
Wei-Bang Chen, University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA
Chengcui Zhang, University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA
Xin Chen, University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA
pp. 684-689
Andrei Doncescu, Laboratory of Analysis and Architecture of Systems, CNRS, France
Yoshitaka Yamamoto, Graduate University for Advanced Studies, Japan
Katsumi Inoue, National Institute of Informatics, Japan; Graduate University for Advanced Studies, Japan
pp. 690-695
Session 4: Bioinformatics and Life Science Computing IV
Hans De Sterck, University of Waterloo, Canada
Chen Zhang, University of Waterloo, Canada
Aleks Papo, University of Waterloo, Canada
pp. 696-701
Yong Li, Georgia State University, USA
Xiujuan Chen, Georgia State University, USA
Saeid Belkasim, Georgia State University, USA
Yi Pan, Georgia State University, USA
pp. 702-706
Jamal Alhiyafi, Wayne State University, USA
Cavitha Sebesan, Wayne State University, USA
Shiyong Lu, Wayne State University, USA
Melphine Harriott, Wayne State University, USA
Deborah Jurczyszyn, Wayne State University, USA
Raquel P. Ritchie, Wayne State University, USA
Felicitas S. Gonzales, Wayne State University, USA
Jeffrey L. Ram, Wayne State University, USA
pp. 707-712
Maria Mirto, University of Salento, Italy
Massimo Cafaro, University of Salento, Italy
Sandro Fiore, University of Salento, Italy
Giovanni Aloisio, University of Salento, Italy
pp. 713-718
Session 5: Bioinformatics and Life Science Computing V
Hiroshi Kobayashi, Chiba University, Japan
Ryuzo Azuma, RIKEN Genomic Sciences Center, Japan
Akihiko Konagaya, RIKEN Genomic Sciences Center, Japan; Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
pp. 727-732
Mohammed Al-Shalalfa, University of Calgary, Canada
Reda Alhajj, University of Calgary, Canada; Global University, Lebanon
pp. 733-738
Mehdi Pirooznia, University of Southern Mississippi, USA
Youping Deng, University of Southern Mississippi, USA
pp. 739-744
Jean-Louis Lassez, Coastal Carolina University, USA
Ryan A. Rossi, Coastal Carolina University, USA
Axel E. Bernal, University of Pennsylvania, USA
pp. 745-751
Session 1: Software Environments and Simulations
Antonio Flores, Departamento de Ingenieria y Tecnologia de Computadores, Spain
Juan L. Aragon, Departamento de Ingenieria y Tecnologia de Computadores, Spain
Manuel E. Acacio, Departamento de Ingenieria y Tecnologia de Computadores, Spain
pp. 752-757
Rongrong Zhong, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Yongxin Zhu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Weiwei Chen, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Mingliang Lin, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Weng-Fai Wong, National University of Singapore, Singapore
pp. 758-763
Rahman Hassan, Institute for System Level Integration, UK
Antony Harris, ARM Ltd., UK
Nigel Topham, University of Edinburgh, UK
Aris Efthymiou, University of Edinburgh, UK
pp. 764-771
Session 2: Scheduling Algorithms
Nan Guan, Northeastern University, China
Mingsong Lv, Northeastern University, China
Qingxu Deng, Northeastern University, China
Ge Yu, Northeastern University, China
pp. 772-777
Wei Luo, HuaZhong University of Science and Technology, China
Xiao Qin, New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology, USA
Kiranmai Bellam, New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology, USA
pp. 778-783
Karsten Walther, Brandenburg University of Technology, Germany
Jorg Nolte, Brandenburg University of Technology, Germany
pp. 784-791
Session 3: Architecture Design and Synthesis
Abhishek Pillai, Southern Illinois University Carbondale, USA
Wei Zhang, Southern Illinois University Carbondale, USA
Laurence T. Yang, St. Francis Xavier University, Canada
pp. 792-797
Mallik Kandala, Southern Illinois University Carbondale, USA
Wei Zhang, Southern Illinois University Carbondale, USA
Laurence T. Yang, St. Francis Xavier University, Canada
pp. 798-803
Gul N. Khan, Ryerson University, Canada
Usman Ahmed, Ryerson University, Canada
pp. 804-810
Abhishek Pillai, Southern Illinois University Carbondale, USA
Wei Zhang, Southern Illinois University Carbondale, USA
Dimitrios Kagaris, Southern Illinois University Carbondale, USA
pp. 811-815
Session 4: Embedded Applications
Adrian P. Lauf, Vanderbilt University School of Engineering, USA
Richard A. Peters, Vanderbilt University School of Engineering, USA
William H. Robinson, Vanderbilt University School of Engineering, USA
pp. 816-821
Abdulhadi Shoufan, Technische Universitat Darmstadt, Germany
Ralf Laue, Technische Universitat Darmstadt, Germany
Sorin A. Huss, Technische Universitat Darmstadt, Germany
pp. 822-829
C. Gonzalez-Concejero, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, Spain
V. Rodellar, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, Spain
A. Alvarez-Marquina, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, Spain
E. Martinez de Icaya, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, Spain
P. Gomez-Vilda, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, Spain
pp. 830-834
Katsuyoshi Matsumoto, Toyo University, Japan
Hideki Mori, Toyo University, Japan
Minoru Uehara, Toyo University, Japan
pp. 835-839
Junjie Ni, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Yongxin Zhu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Wei Guo, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
pp. 840-845
Session 1: Network Technologies
Shih-Hao Chang, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
M. Merabti, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
H.M. Mokhtar, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
pp. 846-851
Sudath Indrasinghe, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
Rubem Pereira, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
John Haggerty, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
pp. 852-857
Ying-Dar Lin, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Kuo-Kun Tseng, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Chen-Chou Hung, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Yuan-Cheng Lai, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
pp. 858-863
Session 2: Network Technologies
F. Bouhafs, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
M. Merabti, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
H. Mokhtar, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
pp. 864-869
Pi-Chung Wang, National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan
Chia-Tai Chan, National Yang Ming University, Taiwan
Po-Yen Lin, National Yang Ming University, Taiwan
pp. 870-875
Rubem Pereira, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
Ella Pereira, Edge Hill University, UK
pp. 876-881
Session 3: Network Technologies
Tarag Fahad, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
Djamel Djenouri, CERIST, Algeria
Robert Askwith, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
Madjid Merabti, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
pp. 882-887
Kenvi Wang, John Moors University, Liverpool, UK
Lin-Yi Peng, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
Tsung-Mao Chen, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
Szu-Yu Chen, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
pp. 894-899
Stefan Wallin, Lulea University of Technology, Sweden
Viktor Leijon, Lulea University of Technology, Sweden
pp. 900-905
Session 4: Network Applications
Suleiman Y. Yerima, University of Glamorgan, UK
Khalid Al-Begain, University of Glamorgan, UK
pp. 912-917
Te-Lung Liu, The National Center for High-Performance Computing, Taiwan
C. Eugene Yeh, The National Center for High-Performance Computing, Taiwan
pp. 918-922
E.C.L. Watts, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
M. Merabti, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
A. Taleb-Bendiab, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
pp. 923-928
P. Fergus, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
D. Llewellyn-Jones, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
M. Merabti, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
A. El Rhalibi, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
pp. 935-940
Session 1: Service-oriented Architectures in Embedded Systems
Daniel Barisic, Infineon Technologies AG, Germany
Martin Krogmann, Infineon Technologies AG, Germany
Guido Stromberg, Infineon Technologies AG, Germany
Peter Schramm, University of Dortmund, Germany
pp. 941-946
Elmar Zeeb, University of Rostock, Germany
Andreas Bobek, University of Rostock, Germany
Hendrik Bohn, University of Rostock, Germany
Frank Golatowski, University of Rostock, Germany
pp. 956-963
Session 2: Key Services in Service-oriented Architectures
Frank Bormann, Orga Systems GmbH, Germany
Stephan Flake, Orga Systems GmbH, Germany
Jurgen Tacken, Orga Systems GmbH, Germany
pp. 983-988
Davy Preuveneers, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
Julien Pauty, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
Dimitri Van Landuyt, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
Yolande Berbers, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
Wouter Joosen, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
pp. 989-994
Session 3: Service Management & Service Mediation
Chen Wu, Curtin University of Technology, Australia
Elizabeth Chang, Curtin University of Technology, Australia
pp. 1001-1006
Lina Fang, Wuhan University, China
Shengqun Tang, Wuhan University, China
Yan Yang, Wuhan University, China
Ruliang Xiao, Wuhan University, China
Ling Li, Wuhan University, China
Xinguo Deng, Wuhan University, China
Yang Xu, Wuhan University, China
Youwei Xu, Wuhan University, China
pp. 1007-1014
Author Index
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.