• A
  • AINA
  • 2005
  • 19th International Conference on Advanced Information Networking and Applications (AINA'05) Volume 2 (INA,, USW,, WAMIS,, and IPv6 papers)
Advanced Search 
19th International Conference on Advanced Information Networking and Applications (AINA'05) Volume 2 (INA,, USW,, WAMIS,, and IPv6 papers)
Taipei, Taiwan
March 25-March 30
ISBN: 0-7695-2249-1
Table of Contents
Introduction
pp. xxii,xxiii
IPv6 Preface (PDF)
pp. xxix,xxx
Session I01: Ad Hoc and Mobile Networks
San-Yuan Wang, I-Shou University
Jia-Yu Liu, I-Shou University
Chun-Chien Huang, I-Shou University
Mao-Yuan Kao, I-Shou University
Yi-Ho Li, I-Shou University
pp. 17-20
Chen-Nien Tsai, National Taipei University of Technology
Kai-Wei Ke, National Taipei University of Technology
Ho-Ting Wu, National Taipei University of Technology
pp. 21-24
Session I02: Multicasting and Broadcasting
Yuka Kato, University of Electro-Communications
Atsushi Honda, University of Electro-Communications
Katsuya Hakozaki, University of Electro-Communications
pp. 31-34
Session I03: Wireless Communication
Tzu-Jane Tsai, Industrial Technology Research Institute
Ju-Wei Chen, Industrial Technology Research Institute
pp. 60-63
Makoto Kamegawa, Yamaguchi University
Mai Kawamoto, Yamaguchi University
Tetsuya Shigeyasu, Hiroshima International University
Misako Urakami, Oshima Maritime College of Technology
Hiroshi Matsuno, Yamaguchi University
pp. 68-71
Session I04: Image Compression and Coding Methods
Ching-Lin Wang, National Chung Cheng University
Ren-Hung Hwang, National Chung Cheng University
Tung-Shou Chen, National Taichung Institute of Technology
Hsiu-Yueh Lee, National Taichung Institute of Technology
pp. 79-82
Chin-Chen Chang, National Chung Cheng University
Chi-Lung Chiang, National Chung Cheng University
Ju-Yuan Hsiao, National Changhua University of Education
pp. 83-86
Lun-Chia Kuo, National Chiao Tung University
Sheng-Jyh Wang, National Chiao Tung University
pp. 87-90
Session I05: Collaborative and Web-Based Learning
Session I06: Security and Authentication
Chang Yu Cheng, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
Jasmy Yunus, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
Kamaruzzaman Seman, Universiti Putra Malaysia
pp. 131-134
Sandrine Duflos, Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris VI
Val?rie Gay, University of Technology - Sydney
Brigitte Kervella, Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris VI
Eric Horlait, Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris VI
pp. 145-148
Session I07: Network Security
Chih-Chung Lu, Industrial Technology Research Institute
Shau-Yin Tseng, Industrial Technology Research Institute
Szu-Kai Huang, Industrial Technology Research Institute
pp. 151-154
Dong Seong Kim, Hankuk Aviation University
Ha-Nam Nguyen, Hankuk Aviation University
Jong Sou Park, Hankuk Aviation University
pp. 155-158
Nen-Fu Huang, Broadweb Corp. and National Tsing Hua University
Chia-Nan Kao, National Tsing Hua University
Hsien-Wei Hun, National Tsing Hua University
Gin-Yuan Jai, National Tsing Hua University
Chia-Lin Lin, National Tsing Hua University
pp. 159-162
Yi-Hsing Chang, Southern Taiwan University of Technology
J. Wey Chen, Southern Taiwan University of Technology
pp. 163-166
Session I08: Mobile Agent and Ontology
Chen-Han Lin, Industrial Technology Research Institute
Jen-Shun Yang, Industrial Technology Research Institute
Ko-Ching Wu, National Chiao Tung University
pp. 177-180
Yusuke Mizuno, Nagoya Institute of Technology
Shohei Kato, Nagoya Institute of Technology
Atsuko Mutoh, Nagoya Institute of Technology
Hidenori Itoh, Nagoya Institute of Technology
pp. 181-184
Andrew Flahive, La Trobe University
Wenny Rahayu, La Trobe University
David Taniar, Monash University
Bernady Apduhan, Kyushu Sangyo University
pp. 193-196
Session I09: Parallel Programming and Architecture
Hsin-Chuan Chen, Tamkang University and St. Johnés & St. Maryés Institute of Technology
Jen-Shiun Chiang, Tamkang University
pp. 203-206
Kuan-Ching Li, Providence University
Hsun-Chang Chang, Providence University
Chao-Tung Yang, Tunghai University
Liria Matsumoto Sato, University of Sao Paulo
Chung-Yuan Yang, Providence University
Yin-Yi Wu, Providence University
Mao-Yueh Pel, Providence University
Hsiang-Kai Liao, Providence University
Min-Chieh Hsieh, Providence University
Chia-Wen Tsai, Providence University
pp. 211-214
Kuan-Ching Li, Providence University
Hsun-Chang Chang, Providence University
Chao-Tung Yang, Tunghai University
Li-Jen Chang, Providence University
Hsiang-Yao Cheng, Providence University
Liang-Teh Lee, Tatung University
pp. 215-218
Armando De Giusti, National University of La Plata
Marcelo Naiouf, National University of La Plata
Franco Chichizola, National University of La Plata
Laura De Giusti, National University of La Plata
pp. 219-222
Session I10: Multimedia Transmission and Coding
Fang-Chu Chen, Industrial Technology Research Institute
Te-Ming Chiu, Industrial Technology Research Institute
pp. 235-238
Yu-Cheng Fan, National Taiwan University
Hen-Wai Tsao, National Taiwan University
pp. 239-242
Session I11: Authentication Scheme
Hung-Yu Chien, Chao Yang University of Technology
Che-Hao Chen, Chao Yang University of Technology
pp. 245-248
Chi-Hsiung Huang, Tunghai University
Chia-Yin Lee, National Chung Cheng University
Chu-Hsing Lin, Tunghai University
Chin-Chen Chang, National Chung Cheng University
Kuo-Lun Chen, National Chung Cheng University
pp. 261-264
Session I12: Web-Based Systems
Jin Tan David Yang, National Kaohsiung Normal University
Wu Lin Lee, National Kaohsiung Normal University
Chun-Yen Tsai, National Kaohsiung Normal University
pp. 271-276
Chun-Te Wu, Fu Jen Catholic University
Hsing Mei, Fu Jen Catholic University
pp. 277-280
L. G. Cárdenas, Polytechnic University of Valencia
J. A. Gil, Polytechnic University of Valencia
J. Domènech, Polytechnic University of Valencia
J. Sahuquillo, Polytechnic University of Valencia
A. Pont, Polytechnic University of Valencia
pp. 281-284
Jeanne Chen, Hungkuang University
Tung-Shou Chen, National Taichung Institute of Technology
Tzu-Hsin Tsai, Chung Shan Medical University
Hui-Fang Tsai, Chung Shan Medical University
Mingli Hsieh, Tunghai University
Shih-Shan Tang, National Taichung Institute of Technology
pp. 289-292
Session I13: Peer-to-Peer and Communication Networks
Tien-Chin Wang, I-Shou University
Tsung-Han Chang, I-Shou University
Tsung-Hung Chen, I-Shou University
Peter Wang, Chief Telecom Group
pp. 299-302
Yusong Lin, National Digital Switching Technology Research Center
Binqiang Wang, National Digital Switching Technology Research Center
Zongmin Wang, Zhengzhou University
pp. 307-310
Session I14: Performance Analysis and Optimization
Hsun-Chang Chang, Providence University
Kuan-Ching Li, Providence University
Yaw-Ling Lin, Providence University
Chao-Tung Yang, Tunghai University
Hsiao-Hsi Wang, Providence University
Liang-Teh Lee, Tatung University
pp. 321-324
Haijie Huang, Nanyang Technological University
Jianfei Cai, Nanyang Technological University
pp. 329-332
Chin-Fu Ku, National Taiwan University
Sao-Jie Chen, National Taiwan University
Jan-Ming Ho, Academia Sinica
Ray-I Chang, National Taiwan University
pp. 337-340
Ren C. Luo, National Chung Cheng University
Liang Chao Tu, National Chung Cheng University
Ogst Chen, National Chung Cheng University
pp. 341-344
Session I15: Bandwidth Allocation and Physical Layer
Chin-Chi Wu, National Chung Hsing University and Nan Kai Institute of Technology
Hsien-Ming Wu, National Chung Hsing University
Chia-Lung Liu, National Chung Hsing University
Woei Lin, National Chung Hsing University
pp. 347-350
Chia-Lung Liu, National Chung-Hsing University
Woei Lin, National Chung-Hsing University
Chin-Chi Wu, National Chung-Hsing University and Nan Kai Institute of Technology
pp. 355-358
Ding-Jyh Tsaur, National Chung-Hsing University and Chin Min Institute of Technology
Xian-Yang Lu, National Chung-Hsing University
Chin-Chi Wu, National Chung-Hsing University
Woei Lin, National Chung-Hsing University and Nan Kai Institute of Technology
pp. 359-362
Jyh-Biau Chang, National Cheng Kung University
Tyng-Yeu Liang, National Kaohsiung University
Ce-Kuen Shieh, National Cheng Kung University
pp. 367-370
Session I16: Virtual World Communication and Video Object Detection
Lain-Chyr Hwang, I-Shou University
San-Yuan Wang, I-Shou University
Steen J. Hsu, I-Shou University
Yong-Hua Huang, I-Shou University
pp. 373-376
Lawrence Y. Deng, St. Johnés & Maryés Institute of Technology
Nick C. Tang, Tamkang University
Dong-liang Lee, St. Johnés & Maryés Institute of Technology
Chin Thin Wang, St. Johnés & Maryés Institute of Technology
Ming Chih Lu, St. Johnés & Maryés Institute of Technology
pp. 385-388
Session I17: Cryptographic and Security
AbdelNasir Alshamsi, Tokyo University of Technology
Takamichi Saito, Tokyo University of Technology
pp. 395-398
Michitaka Yoshimoto, Iwate Prefectural University
Bhed Bahadur Bista, Iwate Prefectural University
Toyoo Takata, Iwate Prefectural University
pp. 407-410
Fan Hong, Huazhong University of Science & Technology
Xian Zhu, Huazhong University of Science & Technology
Shaobin Wang, Huazhong University of Science & Technology
pp. 411-414
Session I18: Grid and Distributed Computing
Pierre-Emmanuel Gros, LIMSI-CNRS, Universit? Paris-Sud
Joan H?risson, LIMSI-CNRS, Universit? Paris-Sud
Nicolas Ferey, LIMSI-CNRS, Universit? Paris-Sud
Rachid Gherbi, LIMSI-CNRS, Universit? Paris-Sud
pp. 433-438
Session I19: Information Networking and Applications I
M. Jahanshahi, Islamic Azad University
K. Mostafavi, Islamic Azad University
M. S. Kordafshari, Islamic Azad University
M. Gholipour, Islamic Azad University
A.T. Haghighat, Islamic Azad University and Atomic Energy Organization of Iran
pp. 461-464
Session I20: Information Networking and Applications II
Yi He, Southwest-China Normal University and Chongqing Normal University
Yuhui Qiu, Southwest-China Normal University
Guangyuan Liu, Southwest-China Normal University
Kaiyou Lei, Southwest-China Normal University
pp. 467-470
Fernando G. Tinetti, Universidad Nacional de La Plata
Walter J. Aróztegui, Universidad Nacional de La Plata
Antonio A. Quijano, Universidad Nacional de La Plata
pp. 471-474
Pi-Chung Wang, Chunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd.
Yuan-Rung Yang, Chunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd.
Chun-Liang Lee, Chunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd.
Hung-Yi Chang, I-Shou University
pp. 475-479
Yueping Jin, Zhejiang University
Zhaohui Wu, Zhejiang University
Shuiguang Deng, Zhejiang University
Zhen Yu, Zhejiang University
pp. 484-488
Session I21: Information Networking and Applications III
Chun-yan Gu, Xidian University
Hong-feng Yi, Xidian University
Ke-chu Yi, Xidian University
Li-jun Jin, Xidian University
pp. 495-498
Jin-Hau Kuo, National Taiwan University
Jen-Bin Kuo, National Taiwan University
Hsuan-Wei Chen, National Taiwan University
Ja-Ling Wu, National Taiwan University
pp. 511-514
Session U01: Smart Molecular Networks and Ubiquitous Media
Session U02: Smart Object and Information Processing
Naoki Shimizu, Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
Riko Yagiu, Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
Masashi Saito, Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
pp. 523-528
Chiung-Hon Leon Lee, National Chung Cheng University
Alan Liu, National Chung Cheng University
pp. 535-540
Wei Chen, Zhejiang University
Zhaohui Wu, Zhejiang University
Xiang Wang, Zhejiang University
pp. 552-558
Session U03: Smart Environment and System
Wei-Khing For, Institute for Infocomm Research and Nanyang Technological University
Xiaoming Bao, Institute for Infocomm Research
Woon-Seng Gan, Nanyang Technological University
See-Kiong Ng, Institute for Infocomm Research
pp. 561-566
Jianhua Ma, Hosei University
Bernady O. Apduhan, Kyushu Sangyo University
Laurence T. Yang, St. Francis Xavier University
pp. 574-579
Aiguo He, University of Aizu
Zixue Cheng, University of Aizu
Tongjun Huang, University of Aizu
Yue Zhao, Hiroshima Kokusai Gakuin University
pp. 586-590
Dan Feng, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Lingfang Zeng, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Fang Wang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Lingjun Qin, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Qun Liu, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
pp. 591-595
Session U04: Smart Networking and Protocol
Mimoza Durresi, Franklin University
Arjan Durresi, Louisiana State University
Leonard Barolli, Fukuoka Institute of Technology
pp. 599-604
Teruaki Yokoyama, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Katsuyoshi Iida, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Suguru Yamaguchi, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
pp. 605-609
Stephen Herborn, University of New South Wales
Roksana Boreli, National ICT Australia
Aruna Seneviratne, National ICT Australia
pp. 610-615
Satoshi Kawanami, Tokyo Denki University
Takeshi Nishimura, Tokyo Denki University
Tomoya Enokido, Tokyo Denki University
Makoto Takizawa, Tokyo Denki University
pp. 625-630
Session U05: Smart Service Sociality and Privacy
Guozhen Zhang, Waseda University
Qun Jin, Waseda University
Man Lin, St. Francis Xavier University
pp. 639-643
Yingpeng Sang, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Hong Shen, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
pp. 644-648
Willy Susilo, University of Wollongong
Russell James Ang, University of Wollongong
Cameron Allen George McDonald, University of Wollongong
Jianyong Huang, University of Wollongong
pp. 661-666
Session W01: Web and Mobile Information Systems I
Ing-Xiang Chen, Yuan Ze University
Chun-Lin Fan, Yuan Ze University
Pang-Hsiang Lo, Yuan Ze University
Li-Chia Kuo, Yuan Ze University
Cheng-Zen Yang, Yuan Ze University
pp. 701-706
Session W02: Web and Mobile Information Systems II
Shih-Chun Chou, Institute for Information Industry
Wen-Tai Hsieh, Institute for Information Industry
Fabien L. Gandon, Carnegie Mellon University
Norman M. Sadeh, Carnegie Mellon University
pp. 709-714
Kuo-Ming Chao, Coventry University
Muhammad Younas, Oxford Brookes University
Chi-Chun Lo, National Chiao Tung University
Tao-Hsin Tan, National Chiao Tung University
pp. 721-726
H. N. Chua, BTexact Asian Research Centre
S. D. Scott, Asia Pacific Institute of Information Technology
Y. W. Choi, Multimedia University
P. Blanchfield, University of Nottingham Malaysia Campus
pp. 727-732
Session W03: Web and Mobile Information Systems III
Nor Adnan Yahaya, Malaysia University of Science and Technology
Goh Poh Gin, Malaysia University of Science and Technology
Chan Wai Choon, Malaysia University of Science and Technology
pp. 752-757
Elhadi Shakshuki, Acadia University
Ivan Tomek, Acadia University
Omkarnath Prabhu, Acadia University
pp. 768-773
Session P01: IPv6 Technology and Deployment I
Mingshou Liu, National Chung Hsing University
Cheng-Hsien Hsu, National Chinyi Institute of Technology
Shi-Hong Kuo, National Chung Hsing University
Hsang-Chi Tsai, National Chung Hsing University
pp. 796-800
Chiung-Ying Wang, National Chung-Cheng University
Cheng-Ying Li, National Chung-Cheng University
Ren-Hung Hwang, National Chung-Cheng University
Yuh-Shyan Chen, National Chung-Cheng University
pp. 807-812
Shiang-Ming Huang, National Chiao Tung University
Quincy Wu, National Chiao Tung University
Yi-Bing Lin, National Chiao Tung University
pp. 813-818
Whai-En Chen, National Chiao Tung University
Chia-Yung Su, National Chiao Tung University
Jui-Hung Weng, National Chiao Tung University
pp. 819-823
Session P02: IPv6 Technology and Deployment II
Jenq-Muh Hsu, National Chung Cheng University
Chian-Fei Hsu, National Chung Cheng University
Chung-Ming Huang, National Chung Cheng University
pp. 827-832
Shu-Fen Tseng, Yuan Ze University
Hsi-Chieh Lee, Yuan Ze University and National Kinmen Institute of Technology
Te-Ching Kung, Yuan Ze University
Shou-Lien Chou, Yuan Ze University
Jing-Yi Chen, Yuan Ze University
pp. 845-850
Eduardo Jacob, Universidad del Pa?s Vasco/Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea
Juan Jos? Unzilla, Universidad del Pa?s Vasco/Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea
M? Victoria Higuero, Universidad del Pa?s Vasco/Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea
Purificaci? Saiz, Universidad del Pa?s Vasco/Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea
Marina Aguado, Universidad del Pa?s Vasco/Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea
Christian Pinedo, Universidad del Pa?s Vasco/Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea
pp. 856-861
Author Index
Author Index (PDF)
pp. 863-867
Usage of this product signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.